Buffalo Area Runners At The

Cleveland Half Marathon

Cleveland, OH
May 15, 2011

Results Data Courtesy of:  Active.com
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace         InGroup      InSex    ChipTime ChipPace 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Keenan      Tonawanda NY        1:10:27  0:05:25     1/M30-34        1/M    1:10:27  0:05:25  
  358. Robert Krug       Buffalo NY          1:38:32  0:07:35    42/M40-44      295/M    1:38:09  0:07:33  
  723. Mark Ward         Depew NY            1:50:58  0:08:32   112/M25-29      536/M    1:44:22  0:08:02  
  777. Ed Wardrop        Churchville NY      1:45:52  0:08:09     6/M60-64      575/M    1:45:17  0:08:06  
 1229. Nancy Long        Kenmore NY          1:52:57  0:08:41   103/F25-29      383/F    1:50:13  0:08:29  
 1249. Trista Barry      Buffalo NY          1:53:20  0:08:43    66/F35-39      389/F    1:50:26  0:08:30  
 1376. Casey Neill       Akron NY            1:54:08  0:08:47    56/F20-24      441/F    1:51:43  0:08:36  
 1492. Robert Schulz     Lake View NY        1:57:15  0:09:01    69/M50-54     1002/M    1:52:38  0:08:40  
 1498. Mary McMahon      West Seneca NY      1:56:33  0:08:58   125/F25-29      492/F    1:52:43  0:08:40  
 1549. Chris McConnaghy  Niagara Falls NY    1:53:18  0:08:43   154/M40-44     1037/M    1:53:10  0:08:42  
 1598. Toby Paquet       Williamsville NY    1:56:01  0:08:55    59/F40-44      533/F    1:53:34  0:08:44  
 1652. Charles Trautman  N. Tonawanda NY     2:00:24  0:09:16    81/M50-54     1091/M    1:54:09  0:08:47  
 1769. Laurie Mahoney    East Aurora NY      2:01:36  0:09:21    38/F45-49      615/F    1:55:02  0:08:51  
 1853. Victoria Weise    Tonawanda NY        1:58:16  0:09:06   166/F25-29      659/F    1:55:49  0:08:55  
 1912. Michael Taylor    Tonawanda NY        2:00:21  0:09:15   185/M40-44     1225/M    1:56:20  0:08:57  
 1958. Alyssa Mayer      Clarence Center NY  1:57:30  0:09:02    94/F20-24      712/F    1:56:40  0:08:58  
 2067. Alyssa Trampert   Orchard Park NY     2:02:26  0:09:25   103/F20-24      766/F    1:57:34  0:09:03  
 2321. Krystal Hoffman   Getzville NY        1:59:59  0:09:14   185/F30-34      912/F    1:59:23  0:09:11  
 2341. Carolyn Human     Snyder NY           2:00:27  0:09:16   188/F30-34      921/F    1:59:37  0:09:12  
 2670. Paul Domanski     West Seneca NY      2:06:49  0:09:45   267/M35-39     1567/M    2:02:14  0:09:24  
 2744. Jeannie Macdonald Tonawanda NY        2:08:55  0:09:55   260/F25-29     1144/F    2:02:47  0:09:27  
 2793. Chris Peters      Fredonia NY         2:04:53  0:09:36   263/M25-29     1620/M    2:03:09  0:09:28  
 2795. Jenny Peters      Fredonia NY         2:04:54  0:09:36   268/F25-29     1174/F    2:03:11  0:09:29  
 2901. Efrain Ortiz      Buffalo NY          2:08:39  0:09:54   280/M35-39     1661/M    2:04:03  0:09:33  
 3013. Erin Hilton       Hamburg NY          2:11:17  0:10:06   297/F25-29     1313/F    2:05:02  0:09:37  
 3183. Sheila Sekuterski Hamburg NY          2:10:47  0:10:04   283/F30-34     1425/F    2:06:13  0:09:43  
 3218. Suzie Moscati     Buffalo NY          2:08:31  0:09:53    99/F45-49     1447/F    2:06:24  0:09:43  
 3220. Ron Moscati       Buffalo NY          2:08:31  0:09:53   148/M50-54     1772/M    2:06:24  0:09:43  
 3393. Kathy Brown       Amherst NY          2:11:15  0:10:06   307/F30-34     1557/F    2:07:51  0:09:50  
 3483. Kimberly Schulz   Lake View NY        2:15:17  0:10:24   204/F40-44     1619/F    2:08:31  0:09:53  
 3503. Jennifer Williams Kenmore NY          2:12:52  0:10:13   366/F25-29     1632/F    2:08:40  0:09:54  
 3531. Lori Pumford      Jamestown NY        2:13:23  0:10:16   328/F30-34     1656/F    2:08:52  0:09:55  
 3587. Lisa Cialfi       Tonawanda NY        2:10:02  0:10:00   228/F20-24     1698/F    2:09:13  0:09:56  
 3678. Adrienne Schulz   Eggertsville, NY    2:16:40  0:10:31    66/F50-54     1761/F    2:09:54  0:10:00  
 3727. Christopher Wasik Buffalo NY          2:17:33  0:10:35   312/M25-29     1933/M    2:10:19  0:10:01  
 3789. Rachel Mole'      Jamestown NY        2:10:53  0:10:04    55/F15-19     1835/F    2:10:53  0:10:04  
 3815. Craig Siebert     Depew NY            2:11:09  0:10:05   343/M35-39     1968/M    2:11:09  0:10:05  
 3922. Sibatu Khahaifa   Buffalo NY          2:16:30  0:10:30    14/M65-69     1998/M    2:12:07  0:10:10  
 4118. Donna Bilowus     Orchard Park NY     2:13:56  0:10:18   158/F45-49     2058/F    2:13:56  0:10:18  
 4719. Laura Kamela      Lancaster NY        2:20:38  0:10:49    97/F50-54     2459/F    2:20:01  0:10:46  
 4759. Sandy Trampert    Orchard Park NY     2:25:25  0:11:11    33/F55-59     2490/F    2:20:28  0:10:48  
 4802. Nicole Ernst      Cheektowaga NY      2:25:31  0:11:12   566/F25-29     2518/F    2:20:54  0:10:50  
 4850. Colleen Snyder    Amherst NY          2:28:20  0:11:25   314/F40-44     2557/F    2:21:23  0:10:53  
 5023. Bridgitt Borek    Lockport NY         2:24:56  0:11:09   333/F40-44     2686/F    2:23:17  0:11:01  
 5024. Nancey Keleher    Lockport NY         2:24:58  0:11:09   334/F40-44     2687/F    2:23:19  0:11:01  
 5088. Jessica Rapone    Buffalo NY          2:29:35  0:11:30   610/F25-29     2736/F    2:24:17  0:11:06  
 5249. Rochelle Mole'    Jamestown NY        2:26:20  0:11:15   354/F40-44     2848/F    2:26:20  0:11:15  
 5288. Marc Kiviniemi    Buffalo NY          2:33:19  0:11:48   431/M35-39     2409/M    2:27:04  0:11:19  
 5412. Kathy Burns       Kenmore NY          2:34:37  0:11:54   227/F45-49     2971/F    2:28:56  0:11:27  
 5454. Megan Fitzgerald  Hamburg NY          2:34:56  0:11:55   390/F20-24     3000/F    2:29:31  0:11:30  
 5456. Jeri Olson        East Amherst NY     2:34:56  0:11:55   230/F45-49     3002/F    2:29:31  0:11:30  
 5494. Carol Cunningham  Akron NY            2:30:12  0:11:33   124/F50-54     3026/F    2:30:12  0:11:33  
 5644. Michael Lucie     Depew NY            2:32:39  0:11:45   210/M50-54     2507/M    2:32:39  0:11:45  
 5684. Elizabeth Keicher Lancaster NY        2:39:52  0:12:18   584/F30-34     3168/F    2:33:35  0:11:49  
 5872. Jeanne Goff       Lockport NY         2:36:54  0:12:04   140/F50-54     3306/F    2:36:54  0:12:04  
 5937. Janine Lipuma     Depew NY            2:44:33  0:12:39   746/F25-29     3358/F    2:38:25  0:12:11  
 6116. Robin Deubler     Snyder NY           2:43:28  0:12:34   445/F40-44     3500/F    2:43:28  0:12:34  
 6164. Judy Lipuma       Lancaster NY        2:45:14  0:12:43    64/F55-59     3534/F    2:45:14  0:12:43  
 6166. Renae Galante     Cheektowaga NY      2:52:27  0:13:16   579/F35-39     3536/F    2:45:28  0:12:44  
 6225. Amy Schulz        East Aurora NY      2:55:01  0:13:28   453/F40-44     3573/F    2:47:25  0:12:53  
 6333. Michele Lipuma    Kenmore NY          2:51:26  0:13:11   280/F45-49     3649/F    2:51:26  0:13:11  
 6429. Francesca Fuller  Buffalo NY          3:00:54  0:13:55   815/F25-29     3728/F    2:55:35  0:13:30  
 6692. Anthony Bonner    Youngstown NY       3:19:01  0:15:19    28/M65-69     2763/M    3:11:57  0:14:46  
 6693. Catherine Bonner  Youngstown NY       3:19:01  0:15:19     3/F65-69     3930/F    3:11:58  0:14:46  
 6973. Diane Currie      Lancaster NY        3:44:02  0:17:14   215/F50-54     4155/F    3:44:02  0:17:14  



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   55. Rachel Mole'      Jamestown NY         2:10:53   0:10:04   3789  1835/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   56. Casey Neill       Akron NY             1:54:08   0:08:47   1376   441/F
   94. Alyssa Mayer      Clarence Center NY   1:57:30   0:09:02   1958   712/F
  103. Alyssa Trampert   Orchard Park NY      2:02:26   0:09:25   2067   766/F
  228. Lisa Cialfi       Tonawanda NY         2:10:02   0:10:00   3587  1698/F
  390. Megan Fitzgerald  Hamburg NY           2:34:56   0:11:55   5454  3000/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  103. Nancy Long        Kenmore NY           1:52:57   0:08:41   1229   383/F
  125. Mary McMahon      West Seneca NY       1:56:33   0:08:58   1498   492/F
  166. Victoria Weise    Tonawanda NY         1:58:16   0:09:06   1853   659/F
  260. Jeannie Macdonald Tonawanda NY         2:08:55   0:09:55   2744  1144/F
  268. Jenny Peters      Fredonia NY          2:04:54   0:09:36   2795  1174/F
  297. Erin Hilton       Hamburg NY           2:11:17   0:10:06   3013  1313/F
  366. Jennifer Williams Kenmore NY           2:12:52   0:10:13   3503  1632/F
  566. Nicole Ernst      Cheektowaga NY       2:25:31   0:11:12   4802  2518/F
  610. Jessica Rapone    Buffalo NY           2:29:35   0:11:30   5088  2736/F
  746. Janine Lipuma     Depew NY             2:44:33   0:12:39   5937  3358/F
  815. Francesca Fuller  Buffalo NY           3:00:54   0:13:55   6429  3728/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  185. Krystal Hoffman   Getzville NY         1:59:59   0:09:14   2321   912/F
  188. Carolyn Human     Snyder NY            2:00:27   0:09:16   2341   921/F
  283. Sheila Sekuterski Hamburg NY           2:10:47   0:10:04   3183  1425/F
  307. Kathy Brown       Amherst NY           2:11:15   0:10:06   3393  1557/F
  328. Lori Pumford      Jamestown NY         2:13:23   0:10:16   3531  1656/F
  584. Elizabeth Keicher Lancaster NY         2:39:52   0:12:18   5684  3168/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   66. Trista Barry      Buffalo NY           1:53:20   0:08:43   1249   389/F
  579. Renae Galante     Cheektowaga NY       2:52:27   0:13:16   6166  3536/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   59. Toby Paquet       Williamsville NY     1:56:01   0:08:55   1598   533/F
  204. Kimberly Schulz   Lake View NY         2:15:17   0:10:24   3483  1619/F
  314. Colleen Snyder    Amherst NY           2:28:20   0:11:25   4850  2557/F
  333. Bridgitt Borek    Lockport NY          2:24:56   0:11:09   5023  2686/F
  334. Nancey Keleher    Lockport NY          2:24:58   0:11:09   5024  2687/F
  354. Rochelle Mole'    Jamestown NY         2:26:20   0:11:15   5249  2848/F
  445. Robin Deubler     Snyder NY            2:43:28   0:12:34   6116  3500/F
  453. Amy Schulz        East Aurora NY       2:55:01   0:13:28   6225  3573/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   38. Laurie Mahoney    East Aurora NY       2:01:36   0:09:21   1769   615/F
   99. Suzie Moscati     Buffalo NY           2:08:31   0:09:53   3218  1447/F
  158. Donna Bilowus     Orchard Park NY      2:13:56   0:10:18   4118  2058/F
  227. Kathy Burns       Kenmore NY           2:34:37   0:11:54   5412  2971/F
  230. Jeri Olson        East Amherst NY      2:34:56   0:11:55   5456  3002/F
  280. Michele Lipuma    Kenmore NY           2:51:26   0:13:11   6333  3649/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   66. Adrienne Schulz   Eggertsville, NY     2:16:40   0:10:31   3678  1761/F
   97. Laura Kamela      Lancaster NY         2:20:38   0:10:49   4719  2459/F
  124. Carol Cunningham  Akron NY             2:30:12   0:11:33   5494  3026/F
  140. Jeanne Goff       Lockport NY          2:36:54   0:12:04   5872  3306/F
  215. Diane Currie      Lancaster NY         3:44:02   0:17:14   6973  4155/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   33. Sandy Trampert    Orchard Park NY      2:25:25   0:11:11   4759  2490/F
   64. Judy Lipuma       Lancaster NY         2:45:14   0:12:43   6164  3534/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time      Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    3. Catherine Bonner  Youngstown NY        3:19:01   0:15:19   6693  3930/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 25-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  112. Mark Ward         Depew NY            1:50:58  0:08:32    723   536/M
  263. Chris Peters      Fredonia NY         2:04:53  0:09:36   2793  1620/M
  312. Christopher Wasik Buffalo NY          2:17:33  0:10:35   3727  1933/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Keenan      Tonawanda NY        1:10:27  0:05:25      1     1/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  267. Paul Domanski     West Seneca NY      2:06:49  0:09:45   2670  1567/M
  280. Efrain Ortiz      Buffalo NY          2:08:39  0:09:54   2901  1661/M
  343. Craig Siebert     Depew NY            2:11:09  0:10:05   3815  1968/M
  431. Marc Kiviniemi    Buffalo NY          2:33:19  0:11:48   5288  2409/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   42. Robert Krug       Buffalo NY          1:38:32  0:07:35    358   295/M
  154. Chris McConnaghy  Niagara Falls NY    1:53:18  0:08:43   1549  1037/M
  185. Michael Taylor    Tonawanda NY        2:00:21  0:09:15   1912  1225/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   69. Robert Schulz     Lake View NY        1:57:15  0:09:01   1492  1002/M
   81. Charles Trautman  N. Tonawanda NY     2:00:24  0:09:16   1652  1091/M
  148. Ron Moscati       Buffalo NY          2:08:31  0:09:53   3220  1772/M
  210. Michael Lucie     Depew NY            2:32:39  0:11:45   5644  2507/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    6. Ed Wardrop        Churchville NY      1:45:52  0:08:09    777   575/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name              Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   14. Sibatu Khahaifa   Buffalo NY          2:16:30  0:10:30   3922  1998/M
   28. Anthony Bonner    Youngstown NY       3:19:01  0:15:19   6692  2763/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com