Buffalo Marathon Relay

Buffalo, NY
May 29, 2011

Results Courtesy of: Score This!!!

Overall Finish Order    Division Results 
 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    Place/Division      Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lancasterskinsdistance      2:48:36  0:06:26     1/OPEN Male    Jacob Wukovits       Craig Kaiser        Jake Schmitz        Andrew Puhacz       
    2. Team Buddy                  2:50:11  0:06:30     1/Mstrs Coed   Guy George           Al Franco           Amy Fakterowitz     Bob Merritt         
    3. Nate Charvella Fan Club     2:50:30  0:06:30     2/OPEN Male    Nate Charvella       Pete Cerny          Richard Jibb        Jim Mollosky        
    4. Street Tuffs                3:11:35  0:07:19     1/OPEN Coed    Craig Rudzinski      Matthew Dutro       Ryan Mierzwa        Ashlee Fullington   
    5. University Orthopaedics     3:18:26  0:07:34     1/CORP         Leslie Manohar       Bernie Rohrbacher   Ann Gross           Chris Hamill        
    6. Sonicboom                   3:20:36  0:07:39     1/OPEN Female  Amanda Janosky       Lindsay Guarino     Melanie Bullard     Amanda Skorupski    
    7. Mr Goodbar #1               3:25:12  0:07:50     2/CORP         Neil Palmer          John Adams          Brian Foti          Rob Janes           
    8. Checkers Masters Team       3:25:37  0:07:51     1/Mstrs Male   Tom Droz             Paul Wandel         Jerry Mangan        Barry Latner        
    9. Bond Lake A.C. Women        3:29:11  0:07:59     2/OPEN Female  Pamela London        Allison Bartkowiak  Susan Watkins       Diane Frost         
   10. Steve Dewes Track Club      3:31:44  0:08:05     3/OPEN Male    Adam Hoff            Jeremy Garson       Justin Richardson   Kyle Mckay          
   11. Team Fletch 2011            3:33:54  0:08:10     2/OPEN Coed    Kelly Fletcher       Josh Mcsweeney      Kristen Mielcarek   Eric Stimson        
   12. Mentholatum                 3:36:48  0:08:16     3/CORP         John Ende            Julie Joyce         Steve Hossenlopp    Kevin Bosiacki      
   13. Mr Goodbar #2               3:38:44  0:08:21     4/CORP         (No Name Provided)   Timothy Shanahan    Gary Jonas          Jennifer Small      
   14. Run In The Buff             3:39:13  0:08:22     3/OPEN Coed    Jaclyn Ferrentino    James Kiera         Kieth Szymanski     April Ferrentino    
   15. Harry Trotters              3:42:04  0:08:29     4/OPEN Male    Donald Piccolo       Michael Tyszka      Brian Bernys        Daniel Penski       
   16. Team Sparticus              3:42:56  0:08:31     4/OPEN Coed    Rhiannon Riederer    Michael Riederer    Ariell Larmondra    Brandon Parker      
   17. P.E. On Track               3:43:00  0:08:31     5/CORP         Amy Seiders          Raymond Graf        Alesha Helman       Ben Forenzo         
   18. Team Tulokoski              3:43:05  0:08:31     5/OPEN Coed    Jillian Reyna        Robert Tulowiecki   Nicole Rakoski      Paul Rakoski        
   19. Three Guys And A Lady       3:43:30  0:08:32     6/OPEN Coed    Rob Vento            Kristin Vento       Matt Bubar          Chris Nelson        
   20. Masterminds                 3:44:25  0:08:34     2/Mstrs Coed   John Chynoweth       Gregg Schiltz       Sandy Anderson      Gary Neurohr        
   21. Saint Francis Fights NF2    3:44:31  0:08:34     5/OPEN Male    Bradley Hawayek      Josh Dempsey        Brendan Natworta    Gabriel Tasker      
   22. Team Fly High Janie G       3:44:48  0:08:35     7/OPEN Coed    Janet Krasinski      Phillip Krasinski   Alex Krasinski      Emily Krasinski     
   23. Team Keaton                 3:45:28  0:08:36     8/OPEN Coed    Beth Butcheri        Nick Muerdter       Terry Butcheri      Ryan Giglia         
   24. Road Runners                3:47:38  0:08:41     3/OPEN Female  Meghan Black         Melissa Senall      Kristine Ingro      Katelyn Mckenna     
   25. Silver Creek High School    3:47:58  0:08:42     6/CORP         James Klubek         David O'Rourke      Michael Schultz     Roberto Genco       
   26. Cobra Kai                   3:48:00  0:08:42     6/OPEN Male    Shaunessy Ryan       Kevin Ryan          Mike Decoux         Chris Kukoda        
   27. Team Fly High Janie         3:48:29  0:08:43     2/Mstrs Male   Edward Hughes        Micheal Williams    Patrick Oconner     James Henry         
   28. Team Mcardle                3:48:30  0:08:43     9/OPEN Coed    Kyle Mcardle         Connor Mcardle      Rachel Mcardle      Thomas Mcardle      
   29. Letterman's Jacket          3:50:33  0:08:48    10/OPEN Coed    Travis Brunner       Carrie Egger        Chris Egger         Adam Brunner        
   30. Team Fly High Janie         3:50:56  0:08:49     7/OPEN Male    Pat Ciccarello       Joe Russo           Tom Gleason         Will Maher          
   31. Run Like You Stoll          3:52:17  0:08:52    11/OPEN Coed    R.Michael Stoll      Krysten Stoll       Douglas Stoll       Stephanie Stoll     
   32. Scrambled Legs And Achin'   3:53:59  0:08:56     3/Mstrs Coed   Carol Vanderberg     John Zonitch        Tom Moran           Cindy Decarlo       
   33. Lancaster Striders Coed4    3:55:32  0:08:59    12/OPEN Coed    Greg Wiltrout        Adam Niziol         John Bell           Leslie Peters       
   34. Bh3 Is Running For The Beer 3:56:10  0:09:01    13/OPEN Coed    Christophe Schaeffer Rebecca Schaeffer   Marek Kobialka      Shyri Marazita      
   35. The Sibling Warriors        3:56:26  0:09:01    14/OPEN Coed    Brittany Voelker     Nathan Tompkins     Natalie Gallagher   Amber Voelker       
   36. Love The Trench             3:56:34  0:09:02    15/OPEN Coed    Andy Bernatovicz     Bethnay Bernatovicz Lydia Bernatovicz   Roger Hutton        
   37. Eanf 3                      3:56:48  0:09:02     4/OPEN Female  Katie Saeva          Ashley Robinson     Nick Robinson       Brittany Robinson   
   38. Mcbaa                       3:57:08  0:09:03    16/OPEN Coed    Courtney Coggins     Matthew Halladay    Elizabeth Whistler  Adam Meyer          
   39. Matt's Runners              3:57:23  0:09:04    17/OPEN Coed    Kathleen Schnirel    Amanda Schnirel     Rebecca Schnirel    Eric Schnirel       
   40. Mums In Motion              4:00:16  0:09:10     1/Mstrs Female Mary Beth Pszonak    Deborah Zizzi       Tammy Foley         Monica Jones        
   41. Dr. Jennifer Lesniak        4:00:50  0:09:12    18/OPEN Coed    Jennifer Lesniak     Dennis Lesniak      Jessica Lesniak     James Wozniak       
   42. Jerks Shoot!                4:02:03  0:09:14     8/OPEN Male    A.J. Price           Paul Rigby          John Hobel          David Mcnamara      
   43. K-gun                       4:03:29  0:09:18    19/OPEN Coed    Kyle Domogala        Joe Dipoala         Beth Aparo          Brian Aparo         
   44. Team Cuse                   4:04:04  0:09:19     9/OPEN Male    Matthew Roll         Dan Syracuse        Michael Kisowski    Jack Syracuse       
   45. Liro                        4:04:29  0:09:20    20/OPEN Coed    Eleanor Schultz      Marlene Beck        Martha Delozier     Steve Frank         
   46. Mr Goodbar #3               4:04:50  0:09:21     7/CORP         Kristin Farrell      Carlos Frieto       Heather Fey         Gregory Rohall      
   47. Newfound Luv                4:06:02  0:09:23     5/OPEN Female  Gweniviere Bush      Kate Stankey        Dakota Stankey      Lyndsay Foster      
   48. Anchorman 61                4:06:36  0:09:25    21/OPEN Coed    Robin Domogala       Steve Nardozzi      Annmarie Nardozzi   James Aparo         
   49. Pops And The Kids           4:06:37  0:09:25    22/OPEN Coed    Sue Hackbush         Kristen Fazekas     Gerry Frenette      Anthony Thomas      
   50. Incedibles                  4:07:55  0:09:28     6/OPEN Female  Joan Petrella        Christine Erbacher  Nicole Dawley       Gretchen Laduca     
   51. Clydesdale Truckin' Co.     4:08:22  0:09:29    10/OPEN Male    John Patterson       Tom Grogan          Jeff Somerville     Jason Somerville    
   52. Stellar Siblings            4:09:14  0:09:31    23/OPEN Coed    Rebecca Richbart     Mallory Hojnacki    Bethany Miller      Jared Hojnacki      
   53. Blondes Do It Faster        4:09:34  0:09:32     8/CORP         Brenda Chiarilli     Rachelle Held       Julie Thomas        Samantha Marranca   
   54. Bad Brunettes Allstars      4:09:47  0:09:32     7/OPEN Female  Michelle Rainka      Luciana Fire        Danielle Hopp       Irene Heng          
   55. Run 4 Leah Team B           4:10:02  0:09:33    11/OPEN Male    Mitch Mirsky         William Ryan        Tj Jones            David Downs         
   56. The Pacers                  4:10:03  0:09:33    24/OPEN Coed    Nancy St Laurent     Erin Hilton         Kevin St Laurent    James Acton         
   57. Advantage Pt                4:10:17  0:09:33     4/Mstrs Coed   Mike Blas            Julie Finley        Tom Hildreth        Stacy Hildreth      
   58. Dhs Dogs                    4:12:06  0:09:37    12/OPEN Male    Michael Burke        Michael Mccarthy    Steve Carver        Doug Callaghan      
   59. Built Not For Speed         4:12:43  0:09:39    13/OPEN Male    Kevin Budin          David Mason         Eric Budin          Kevin Scarborough   
   60. The Goat Herders            4:13:19  0:09:40    25/OPEN Coed    Kevin Clary          Julie Tobolski      Jessica Maurer      Robert Butler       
   61. Bigdog Daddydudziak         4:13:26  0:09:40    26/OPEN Coed    John M Dudziak       Bob Ornat           Kevin Ornat         Judy Trent          
   62. Run Away!                   4:14:47  0:09:43    27/OPEN Coed    Sarah Stanbury       Adam Kostenbauder   Shaun Burke         Randy Mallaber      
   63. Run Mommy Run               4:15:24  0:09:45     8/OPEN Female  Margaret Bellomo     Stacy Sass          Danielle Cherry     Beth Mabry          
   64. Team A-for Team-fly High    4:15:43  0:09:46    28/OPEN Coed    Michael Paluch       Thomas Higgins      Jen Baker           Kristen Brown       
   65. Stroller Strides            4:15:53  0:09:46     9/OPEN Female  Kelly Beckwith       Anna Kwaizer        Amanda Coniglio     Lori Nurkin         
   66. Fly High Janie              4:16:34  0:09:48    29/OPEN Coed    Thomas Best          Sherri Best         George Ribarich     Cheryl Baker        
   67. 8 Legged Rockets            4:17:41  0:09:50    30/OPEN Coed    James Gervasi        Megan Gervasi       Brandon Denton      Bryan Fluery        
   68. Got The Runs?               4:18:12  0:09:51    10/OPEN Female  Dana Szczepaniak     Nicole Komin        Valerie Storozuk    Jenna Fanara        
   69. Hopkins                     4:18:18  0:09:52    31/OPEN Coed    Diane Hopkins        Stephanie Hopkins   Alex Hopkins        Andrew Hopkins      
   70. Team Fly High Janie D       4:18:23  0:09:52    11/OPEN Female  Kelly Smith          Chandra Walsh       Renee Derouche      Yvonne Kempski      
   71. Basinski                    4:18:32  0:09:52    32/OPEN Coed    Kelly Basinski       David Basinski      Erin Desiderio      Catherine Duffy     
   72. The Four Musketeers         4:19:01  0:09:53    12/OPEN Female  Kristi Rosette       Chelsey Marra       Etosha Wagoner      Rose Barre          
   73. Team Fly High Janie B       4:19:33  0:09:54    13/OPEN Female  Mar Gray-Wilkerson   Cara Fadeley        Denise Trondsen     Naomi Pruitt        
   74. Cayuga Chicks               4:20:55  0:09:58    14/OPEN Female  Mary Gannon          Sara Herrmann       Tara Mccormick      Kelly Schintzius    
   75. Team Fly High Janie Kashino 4:21:20  0:09:58    14/OPEN Male    Anthony Notto        Nicholas Notto      Nicholas Bossert    Ryan Donovan        
   76. Beautiful Brunettes         4:21:33  0:09:59    15/OPEN Female  (No Name Provided)   Kelly Evancho       Belinda Kazmierczak Emily Ciccarella    
   77. Mcmaxtis                    4:21:52  0:10:00    33/OPEN Coed    Ann Marie Mentis     Mike Mccarthy       Abbey Saxby         Jeff Mcdonald       
   78. Four Under Four             4:22:43  0:10:02    15/OPEN Male    Raymond Murphy       Chris Pitirri       Hector Garrido      Rachel Vella Garrido
   79. Ministero                   4:22:46  0:10:02    34/OPEN Coed    Susan Ministero      Samuel Ministero    Anna Ministero      Samuel Ministero    
   80. I Thought This Was A 5k     4:24:55  0:10:07    16/OPEN Female  Kristin Senneff      Saralin Tiedeman    Kelly Flanagan      Cheri Hall          
   81. Team Fly High Janie C       4:25:34  0:10:08    17/OPEN Female  Miche Rickard-Puleo  Jackie Scarsella    Paula Hughes        Beth Hart           
   82. Eanf 1                      4:25:35  0:10:08    18/OPEN Female  Sarah Tasker         Julie Robinson      Betsey Boss         Abbi Boss           
   83. Key Property                4:25:43  0:10:09     9/CORP         Bill Feeley          Mary Kline          Matt Reitz          Jenny Bednasz       
   84. Wacky Racers                4:26:11  0:10:10    35/OPEN Coed    Wes Jr Stephens      April Stephens      Michael Colwell     Wes Sr Stephens     
   85. Please No Rain              4:28:04  0:10:14    36/OPEN Coed    David Foster         Eric Carpenter      Gaye Giasomo        Jeremy Foster       
   86. Mild Mannered Legion Of     4:28:57  0:10:16    16/OPEN Male    Ryan Fields          Wayne Porterfield   Aaron La Porta      Justin Santonocito  
   87. Target                      4:30:21  0:10:19    10/CORP         Bridget Mayne        Maggie Mertz        Maryjane Dicenzo    Dennis O'Brian      
   88. Fit Chicks Relay Team       4:31:41  0:10:22    19/OPEN Female  Jennifer Ellickson   Amy Simonsen        Sarah Brecht        Sandy Rutledge      
   89. Team Potter                 4:33:56  0:10:27    37/OPEN Coed    John Manth           Elizabeth Chrunney  Janine Reinagel     Adam Burgess        
   90. The Wannabees 2             4:34:13  0:10:28    20/OPEN Female  Mary Tucker          Kelsey Redden       Caroline Bukowski   Jessica Rogers      
   91. Misfits                     4:34:18  0:10:28    38/OPEN Coed    Amanda Chmura        Kelly Hathaway      Stacey Huber        Jordan Mcguire      
   92. Team Sassy                  4:34:23  0:10:28    21/OPEN Female  Michelle Solly       Mila Casey          Cindy Kelly         Jill Russell        
   93. Off The Couch Potatoes      4:35:55  0:10:32    39/OPEN Coed    Courtney Ostrowski   Cliff Mason         Craig Madey         Diane Hastreiter    
   94. The Runs                    4:35:56  0:10:32    17/OPEN Male    Peter Mercurio       Jim Bodziak         Ron Bernys          Jon Macswan         
   95. Running With Scissors       4:36:16  0:10:33    40/OPEN Coed    Sarah Gallo          Joseph Di Natale    Jody Pollot         Seth Binnex         
   96. Mior-quinn-andolina-mor     4:38:09  0:10:37    11/CORP         Ennio Mior           Dafna Mor           Brenda Andolina     Sherrill Quinn      
   97. We Love Uncle Bear          4:39:33  0:10:40    41/OPEN Coed    Nicole Evankovich    Cheryl Bubar        Kerri Bubar         Rick Bubar          
   98. Fabolous Four               4:39:45  0:10:41    42/OPEN Coed    Kevin Kane           Mary Beth Waring    Courtney Jensen     Amanda Malicki      
   99. The 4 Amigos                4:39:45  0:10:41    22/OPEN Female  Caitlin Kane         Claire Cosgriff     Ashley Gorczyca     Jessica Baker       
  100. The Wannabees 1             4:42:35  0:10:47    43/OPEN Coed    Marlene Rogers       Mark Lempko         Daniel Rogers       Peter Bukowski      
  101. Cfsrf                       4:43:47  0:10:50    44/OPEN Coed    William Dunlap       Jennif Noble-Dunlap Kyle Kurts          Evan Johnston       
  102. Seal                        4:43:55  0:10:50    23/OPEN Female  Suzanne Tomkins      Emily Dinsmore      Allison Dinsmore    Lauren Boniface     
  103. Law s In Translation        4:44:27  0:10:51    45/OPEN Coed    Katie Law            Rick Brodie         Colleen Law         Patrick Law         
  104. Eyewitness News             4:45:03  0:10:53    12/CORP         Aaron Pike           Ginger Geoffrey     John Disciullo      Jennifer Stanonis   
  105. Mild Mannered Supermen      4:48:37  0:11:01    18/OPEN Male    Dan Vona             Jonathan Lyons      Kevin Farmer        (No Name Provided)  
  106. The 4 Sparky Bubbles        4:50:14  0:11:05    46/OPEN Coed    Kelly Keelty         Lauren Youra        Paige Keelty        Ryan Ratajczak      
  107. The Landspeeders            4:50:23  0:11:05    47/OPEN Coed    Christina Mercurio   Michael Swedene     Michael Gworek      Jeff Dickash        
  108. Paddy's Hope-roswell        4:52:10  0:11:09    48/OPEN Coed    Shannon Finn         Colleen Allen       Wiiliam Allen       Timothy Allen       
  109. Gateway Group               4:52:13  0:11:09    13/CORP         Joe Vitale           Daniel Hoff         Jillian Kenyon      Rainer Hoff         
  110. Paddy's Hope-roswell 2      4:54:38  0:11:15    24/OPEN Female  Katie Kell           Deborah Allen       Kristen Cercone     (No Name Provided)  
  111. Running From Responsibility 4:55:52  0:11:18    49/OPEN Coed    Monica Chojnacki     Holly Hejmowski     Glen Taylor         Jeremy Wowkowych    
  112. We're So Fast We're         4:56:20  0:11:19    50/OPEN Coed    Sarah Clements       Robert Hysert       Mary Kosloski       Tom Clements        
  113. Spearhead                   4:58:28  0:11:24    14/CORP         Leah Johnson         Marie Klocke        (No Name Provided)  Michele Clark       
  114. Erba Verde Farms            4:58:43  0:11:24    25/OPEN Female  Amy Strzelec         Janelle Toukatly    Kristen Trabert     Duncan Shaw         
  115. Penny Can!                  5:01:24  0:11:30    51/OPEN Coed    Jaimie Falzarano     Jennifer Vanlaeken  Dan Ratel           Ellen Murphy        
  116. Fusion                      5:01:53  0:11:31    15/CORP         Tiffany Wolfe        Lynn Feeley         Joshua Czekanski    Rachel Curtin       
  117. Strollers And Stillettos    5:02:50  0:11:34    26/OPEN Female  Elizabeth Laporta    Laura Mavissakalian Meridith Cohen      Karen Vona          
  118. Eanf 2                      5:04:10  0:11:37    27/OPEN Female  Mary Orleary         Karen Lazickas      Suzie Horton        (No Name Provided)  
  119. G-whiz                      5:05:29  0:11:40    52/OPEN Coed    Matthew George       Alyssa Gross        Kristen George      Jonathan Grimaldi   
  120. Sc K 1 2 3                  5:09:30  0:11:49    28/OPEN Female  Lindsay Weiss        Brittany Jahreis    Courtney D'Angelo   Shannon Matson      
  121. Sccs: Pink Pumas            5:10:58  0:11:52    16/CORP         Kelly Petre          Kelli Gorman        Nasca Elizabeth     Gerad Nick          
  122. Sljm                        5:14:14  0:12:00    29/OPEN Female  Lora Welsh           Julia Welsh         Shannon Welsh       Melissa Duggan      
  123. Three Girls And A Nut       5:14:38  0:12:01    53/OPEN Coed    Jackie O'Brien       Billy Evans         Emily Zuppelli      Maddison Zuppelli   
  124. Run 4 Leah Team A           5:19:04  0:12:11    30/OPEN Female  Amanda Tirado        Fran D'Amico        Melinda Walck       Meghan Machaby      
  125. No Name                     5:21:15  0:12:16    31/OPEN Female  Wendy Menter         Sue Frisch          Julia Green         (No Name Provided)  
  126. The Valuecen Chicks         5:30:34  0:12:37    17/CORP         Anna Battista        Carol Bement        Mary Clare Clark    Lindsey Pashley     
  127. Jjch                        5:33:09  0:12:43    54/OPEN Coed    Joseph Menter        Heath Frisch        Caitlin Capitula    Jennifer Wudyka     
  128. Running Hard For The Money  6:06:11  0:13:59    32/OPEN Female  Kate Heinrich        Donna Cymerman      (No Name Provided)  (No Name Provided)  



Top of Page








Division Results      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
CORP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. University Orthopaedics     3:18:26  0:07:34      5 CORP         Leslie Manohar       Bernie Rohrbacher   Ann Gross           Chris Hamill        
    2. Mr Goodbar #1               3:25:12  0:07:50      7 CORP         Neil Palmer          John Adams          Brian Foti          Rob Janes           
    3. Mentholatum                 3:36:48  0:08:16     12 CORP         John Ende            Julie Joyce         Steve Hossenlopp    Kevin Bosiacki      
    4. Mr Goodbar #2               3:38:44  0:08:21     13 CORP         (No Name Provided)   Timothy Shanahan    Gary Jonas          Jennifer Small      
    5. P.E. On Track               3:43:00  0:08:31     17 CORP         Amy Seiders          Raymond Graf        Alesha Helman       Ben Forenzo         
    6. Silver Creek High School    3:47:58  0:08:42     25 CORP         James Klubek         David O'Rourke      Michael Schultz     Roberto Genco       
    7. Mr Goodbar #3               4:04:50  0:09:21     46 CORP         Kristin Farrell      Carlos Frieto       Heather Fey         Gregory Rohall      
    8. Blondes Do It Faster        4:09:34  0:09:32     53 CORP         Brenda Chiarilli     Rachelle Held       Julie Thomas        Samantha Marranca   
    9. Key Property                4:25:43  0:10:09     83 CORP         Bill Feeley          Mary Kline          Matt Reitz          Jenny Bednasz       
   10. Target                      4:30:21  0:10:19     87 CORP         Bridget Mayne        Maggie Mertz        Maryjane Dicenzo    Dennis O'Brian      
   11. Mior-quinn-andolina-mor     4:38:09  0:10:37     96 CORP         Ennio Mior           Dafna Mor           Brenda Andolina     Sherrill Quinn      
   12. Eyewitness News             4:45:03  0:10:53    104 CORP         Aaron Pike           Ginger Geoffrey     John Disciullo      Jennifer Stanonis   
   13. Gateway Group               4:52:13  0:11:09    109 CORP         Joe Vitale           Daniel Hoff         Jillian Kenyon      Rainer Hoff         
   14. Spearhead                   4:58:28  0:11:24    113 CORP         Leah Johnson         Marie Klocke        (No Name Provided)  Michele Clark       
   15. Fusion                      5:01:53  0:11:31    116 CORP         Tiffany Wolfe        Lynn Feeley         Joshua Czekanski    Rachel Curtin       
   16. Sccs: Pink Pumas            5:10:58  0:11:52    121 CORP         Kelly Petre          Kelli Gorman        Nasca Elizabeth     Gerad Nick          
   17. The Valuecen Chicks         5:30:34  0:12:37    126 CORP         Anna Battista        Carol Bement        Mary Clare Clark    Lindsey Pashley     
 
 
 
Mstrs Coed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Team Buddy                  2:50:11  0:06:30      2 Mstrs Coed   Guy George           Al Franco           Amy Fakterowitz     Bob Merritt         
    2. Masterminds                 3:44:25  0:08:34     20 Mstrs Coed   John Chynoweth       Gregg Schiltz       Sandy Anderson      Gary Neurohr        
    3. Scrambled Legs And Achin'   3:53:59  0:08:56     32 Mstrs Coed   Carol Vanderberg     John Zonitch        Tom Moran           Cindy Decarlo       
    4. Advantage Pt                4:10:17  0:09:33     57 Mstrs Coed   Mike Blas            Julie Finley        Tom Hildreth        Stacy Hildreth      
 
 
 
Mstrs Female
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mums In Motion              4:00:16  0:09:10     40 Mstrs Female Mary Beth Pszonak    Deborah Zizzi       Tammy Foley         Monica Jones        
 
 
 
Mstrs Male
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Checkers Masters Team       3:25:37  0:07:51      8 Mstrs Male   Tom Droz             Paul Wandel         Jerry Mangan        Barry Latner        
    2. Team Fly High Janie         3:48:29  0:08:43     27 Mstrs Male   Edward Hughes        Micheal Williams    Patrick Oconner     James Henry         
 
 
 
OPEN Coed
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Street Tuffs                3:11:35  0:07:19      4 OPEN Coed    Craig Rudzinski      Matthew Dutro       Ryan Mierzwa        Ashlee Fullington   
    2. Team Fletch 2011            3:33:54  0:08:10     11 OPEN Coed    Kelly Fletcher       Josh Mcsweeney      Kristen Mielcarek   Eric Stimson        
    3. Run In The Buff             3:39:13  0:08:22     14 OPEN Coed    Jaclyn Ferrentino    James Kiera         Kieth Szymanski     April Ferrentino    
    4. Team Sparticus              3:42:56  0:08:31     16 OPEN Coed    Rhiannon Riederer    Michael Riederer    Ariell Larmondra    Brandon Parker      
    5. Team Tulokoski              3:43:05  0:08:31     18 OPEN Coed    Jillian Reyna        Robert Tulowiecki   Nicole Rakoski      Paul Rakoski        
    6. Three Guys And A Lady       3:43:30  0:08:32     19 OPEN Coed    Rob Vento            Kristin Vento       Matt Bubar          Chris Nelson        
    7. Team Fly High Janie G       3:44:48  0:08:35     22 OPEN Coed    Janet Krasinski      Phillip Krasinski   Alex Krasinski      Emily Krasinski     
    8. Team Keaton                 3:45:28  0:08:36     23 OPEN Coed    Beth Butcheri        Nick Muerdter       Terry Butcheri      Ryan Giglia         
    9. Team Mcardle                3:48:30  0:08:43     28 OPEN Coed    Kyle Mcardle         Connor Mcardle      Rachel Mcardle      Thomas Mcardle      
   10. Letterman's Jacket          3:50:33  0:08:48     29 OPEN Coed    Travis Brunner       Carrie Egger        Chris Egger         Adam Brunner        
   11. Run Like You Stoll          3:52:17  0:08:52     31 OPEN Coed    R.Michael Stoll      Krysten Stoll       Douglas Stoll       Stephanie Stoll     
   12. Lancaster Striders Coed4    3:55:32  0:08:59     33 OPEN Coed    Greg Wiltrout        Adam Niziol         John Bell           Leslie Peters       
   13. Bh3 Is Running For The Beer 3:56:10  0:09:01     34 OPEN Coed    Christophe Schaeffer Rebecca Schaeffer   Marek Kobialka      Shyri Marazita      
   14. The Sibling Warriors        3:56:26  0:09:01     35 OPEN Coed    Brittany Voelker     Nathan Tompkins     Natalie Gallagher   Amber Voelker       
   15. Love The Trench             3:56:34  0:09:02     36 OPEN Coed    Andy Bernatovicz     Bethnay Bernatovicz Lydia Bernatovicz   Roger Hutton        
   16. Mcbaa                       3:57:08  0:09:03     38 OPEN Coed    Courtney Coggins     Matthew Halladay    Elizabeth Whistler  Adam Meyer          
   17. Matt's Runners              3:57:23  0:09:04     39 OPEN Coed    Kathleen Schnirel    Amanda Schnirel     Rebecca Schnirel    Eric Schnirel       
   18. Dr. Jennifer Lesniak        4:00:50  0:09:12     41 OPEN Coed    Jennifer Lesniak     Dennis Lesniak      Jessica Lesniak     James Wozniak       
   19. K-gun                       4:03:29  0:09:18     43 OPEN Coed    Kyle Domogala        Joe Dipoala         Beth Aparo          Brian Aparo         
   20. Liro                        4:04:29  0:09:20     45 OPEN Coed    Eleanor Schultz      Marlene Beck        Martha Delozier     Steve Frank         
   21. Anchorman 61                4:06:36  0:09:25     48 OPEN Coed    Robin Domogala       Steve Nardozzi      Annmarie Nardozzi   James Aparo         
   22. Pops And The Kids           4:06:37  0:09:25     49 OPEN Coed    Sue Hackbush         Kristen Fazekas     Gerry Frenette      Anthony Thomas      
   23. Stellar Siblings            4:09:14  0:09:31     52 OPEN Coed    Rebecca Richbart     Mallory Hojnacki    Bethany Miller      Jared Hojnacki      
   24. The Pacers                  4:10:03  0:09:33     56 OPEN Coed    Nancy St Laurent     Erin Hilton         Kevin St Laurent    James Acton         
   25. The Goat Herders            4:13:19  0:09:40     60 OPEN Coed    Kevin Clary          Julie Tobolski      Jessica Maurer      Robert Butler       
   26. Bigdog Daddydudziak         4:13:26  0:09:40     61 OPEN Coed    John M Dudziak       Bob Ornat           Kevin Ornat         Judy Trent          
   27. Run Away!                   4:14:47  0:09:43     62 OPEN Coed    Sarah Stanbury       Adam Kostenbauder   Shaun Burke         Randy Mallaber      
   28. Team A-for Team-fly High    4:15:43  0:09:46     64 OPEN Coed    Michael Paluch       Thomas Higgins      Jen Baker           Kristen Brown       
   29. Fly High Janie              4:16:34  0:09:48     66 OPEN Coed    Thomas Best          Sherri Best         George Ribarich     Cheryl Baker        
   30. 8 Legged Rockets            4:17:41  0:09:50     67 OPEN Coed    James Gervasi        Megan Gervasi       Brandon Denton      Bryan Fluery        
   31. Hopkins                     4:18:18  0:09:52     69 OPEN Coed    Diane Hopkins        Stephanie Hopkins   Alex Hopkins        Andrew Hopkins      
   32. Basinski                    4:18:32  0:09:52     71 OPEN Coed    Kelly Basinski       David Basinski      Erin Desiderio      Catherine Duffy     
   33. Mcmaxtis                    4:21:52  0:10:00     77 OPEN Coed    Ann Marie Mentis     Mike Mccarthy       Abbey Saxby         Jeff Mcdonald       
   34. Ministero                   4:22:46  0:10:02     79 OPEN Coed    Susan Ministero      Samuel Ministero    Anna Ministero      Samuel Ministero    
   35. Wacky Racers                4:26:11  0:10:10     84 OPEN Coed    Wes Jr Stephens      April Stephens      Michael Colwell     Wes Sr Stephens     
   36. Please No Rain              4:28:04  0:10:14     85 OPEN Coed    David Foster         Eric Carpenter      Gaye Giasomo        Jeremy Foster       
   37. Team Potter                 4:33:56  0:10:27     89 OPEN Coed    John Manth           Elizabeth Chrunney  Janine Reinagel     Adam Burgess        
   38. Misfits                     4:34:18  0:10:28     91 OPEN Coed    Amanda Chmura        Kelly Hathaway      Stacey Huber        Jordan Mcguire      
   39. Off The Couch Potatoes      4:35:55  0:10:32     93 OPEN Coed    Courtney Ostrowski   Cliff Mason         Craig Madey         Diane Hastreiter    
   40. Running With Scissors       4:36:16  0:10:33     95 OPEN Coed    Sarah Gallo          Joseph Di Natale    Jody Pollot         Seth Binnex         
   41. We Love Uncle Bear          4:39:33  0:10:40     97 OPEN Coed    Nicole Evankovich    Cheryl Bubar        Kerri Bubar         Rick Bubar          
   42. Fabolous Four               4:39:45  0:10:41     98 OPEN Coed    Kevin Kane           Mary Beth Waring    Courtney Jensen     Amanda Malicki      
   43. The Wannabees 1             4:42:35  0:10:47    100 OPEN Coed    Marlene Rogers       Mark Lempko         Daniel Rogers       Peter Bukowski      
   44. Cfsrf                       4:43:47  0:10:50    101 OPEN Coed    William Dunlap       Jennif Noble-Dunlap Kyle Kurts          Evan Johnston       
   45. Law s In Translation        4:44:27  0:10:51    103 OPEN Coed    Katie Law            Rick Brodie         Colleen Law         Patrick Law         
   46. The 4 Sparky Bubbles        4:50:14  0:11:05    106 OPEN Coed    Kelly Keelty         Lauren Youra        Paige Keelty        Ryan Ratajczak      
   47. The Landspeeders            4:50:23  0:11:05    107 OPEN Coed    Christina Mercurio   Michael Swedene     Michael Gworek      Jeff Dickash        
   48. Paddy's Hope-roswell        4:52:10  0:11:09    108 OPEN Coed    Shannon Finn         Colleen Allen       Wiiliam Allen       Timothy Allen       
   49. Running From Responsibility 4:55:52  0:11:18    111 OPEN Coed    Monica Chojnacki     Holly Hejmowski     Glen Taylor         Jeremy Wowkowych    
   50. We're So Fast We're         4:56:20  0:11:19    112 OPEN Coed    Sarah Clements       Robert Hysert       Mary Kosloski       Tom Clements        
   51. Penny Can!                  5:01:24  0:11:30    115 OPEN Coed    Jaimie Falzarano     Jennifer Vanlaeken  Dan Ratel           Ellen Murphy        
   52. G-whiz                      5:05:29  0:11:40    119 OPEN Coed    Matthew George       Alyssa Gross        Kristen George      Jonathan Grimaldi   
   53. Three Girls And A Nut       5:14:38  0:12:01    123 OPEN Coed    Jackie O'Brien       Billy Evans         Emily Zuppelli      Maddison Zuppelli   
   54. Jjch                        5:33:09  0:12:43    127 OPEN Coed    Joseph Menter        Heath Frisch        Caitlin Capitula    Jennifer Wudyka     
 
 
 
OPEN Female
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sonicboom                   3:20:36  0:07:39      6 OPEN Female  Amanda Janosky       Lindsay Guarino     Melanie Bullard     Amanda Skorupski    
    2. Bond Lake A.C. Women        3:29:11  0:07:59      9 OPEN Female  Pamela London        Allison Bartkowiak  Susan Watkins       Diane Frost         
    3. Road Runners                3:47:38  0:08:41     24 OPEN Female  Meghan Black         Melissa Senall      Kristine Ingro      Katelyn Mckenna     
    4. Eanf 3                      3:56:48  0:09:02     37 OPEN Female  Katie Saeva          Ashley Robinson     Nick Robinson       Brittany Robinson   
    5. Newfound Luv                4:06:02  0:09:23     47 OPEN Female  Gweniviere Bush      Kate Stankey        Dakota Stankey      Lyndsay Foster      
    6. Incedibles                  4:07:55  0:09:28     50 OPEN Female  Joan Petrella        Christine Erbacher  Nicole Dawley       Gretchen Laduca     
    7. Bad Brunettes Allstars      4:09:47  0:09:32     54 OPEN Female  Michelle Rainka      Luciana Fire        Danielle Hopp       Irene Heng          
    8. Run Mommy Run               4:15:24  0:09:45     63 OPEN Female  Margaret Bellomo     Stacy Sass          Danielle Cherry     Beth Mabry          
    9. Stroller Strides            4:15:53  0:09:46     65 OPEN Female  Kelly Beckwith       Anna Kwaizer        Amanda Coniglio     Lori Nurkin         
   10. Got The Runs?               4:18:12  0:09:51     68 OPEN Female  Dana Szczepaniak     Nicole Komin        Valerie Storozuk    Jenna Fanara        
   11. Team Fly High Janie D       4:18:23  0:09:52     70 OPEN Female  Kelly Smith          Chandra Walsh       Renee Derouche      Yvonne Kempski      
   12. The Four Musketeers         4:19:01  0:09:53     72 OPEN Female  Kristi Rosette       Chelsey Marra       Etosha Wagoner      Rose Barre          
   13. Team Fly High Janie B       4:19:33  0:09:54     73 OPEN Female  Mar Gray-Wilkerson   Cara Fadeley        Denise Trondsen     Naomi Pruitt        
   14. Cayuga Chicks               4:20:55  0:09:58     74 OPEN Female  Mary Gannon          Sara Herrmann       Tara Mccormick      Kelly Schintzius    
   15. Beautiful Brunettes         4:21:33  0:09:59     76 OPEN Female  (No Name Provided)   Kelly Evancho       Belinda Kazmierczak Emily Ciccarella    
   16. I Thought This Was A 5k     4:24:55  0:10:07     80 OPEN Female  Kristin Senneff      Saralin Tiedeman    Kelly Flanagan      Cheri Hall          
   17. Team Fly High Janie C       4:25:34  0:10:08     81 OPEN Female  Miche Rickard-Puleo  Jackie Scarsella    Paula Hughes        Beth Hart           
   18. Eanf 1                      4:25:35  0:10:08     82 OPEN Female  Sarah Tasker         Julie Robinson      Betsey Boss         Abbi Boss           
   19. Fit Chicks Relay Team       4:31:41  0:10:22     88 OPEN Female  Jennifer Ellickson   Amy Simonsen        Sarah Brecht        Sandy Rutledge      
   20. The Wannabees 2             4:34:13  0:10:28     90 OPEN Female  Mary Tucker          Kelsey Redden       Caroline Bukowski   Jessica Rogers      
   21. Team Sassy                  4:34:23  0:10:28     92 OPEN Female  Michelle Solly       Mila Casey          Cindy Kelly         Jill Russell        
   22. The 4 Amigos                4:39:45  0:10:41     99 OPEN Female  Caitlin Kane         Claire Cosgriff     Ashley Gorczyca     Jessica Baker       
   23. Seal                        4:43:55  0:10:50    102 OPEN Female  Suzanne Tomkins      Emily Dinsmore      Allison Dinsmore    Lauren Boniface     
   24. Paddy's Hope-roswell 2      4:54:38  0:11:15    110 OPEN Female  Katie Kell           Deborah Allen       Kristen Cercone     (No Name Provided)  
   25. Erba Verde Farms            4:58:43  0:11:24    114 OPEN Female  Amy Strzelec         Janelle Toukatly    Kristen Trabert     Duncan Shaw         
   26. Strollers And Stillettos    5:02:50  0:11:34    117 OPEN Female  Elizabeth Laporta    Laura Mavissakalian Meridith Cohen      Karen Vona          
   27. Eanf 2                      5:04:10  0:11:37    118 OPEN Female  Mary Orleary         Karen Lazickas      Suzie Horton        (No Name Provided)  
   28. Sc K 1 2 3                  5:09:30  0:11:49    120 OPEN Female  Lindsay Weiss        Brittany Jahreis    Courtney D'Angelo   Shannon Matson      
   29. Sljm                        5:14:14  0:12:00    122 OPEN Female  Lora Welsh           Julia Welsh         Shannon Welsh       Melissa Duggan      
   30. Run 4 Leah Team A           5:19:04  0:12:11    124 OPEN Female  Amanda Tirado        Fran D'Amico        Melinda Walck       Meghan Machaby      
   31. No Name                     5:21:15  0:12:16    125 OPEN Female  Wendy Menter         Sue Frisch          Julia Green         (No Name Provided)  
   32. Running Hard For The Money  6:06:11  0:13:59    128 OPEN Female  Kate Heinrich        Donna Cymerman      (No Name Provided)  (No Name Provided)  
 
 
 
OPEN Male
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                        Time     Pace    OvrAll Division     Runner1              Runner2             Runner3             Runner4             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lancasterskinsdistance      2:48:36  0:06:26      1 OPEN Male    Jacob Wukovits       Craig Kaiser        Jake Schmitz        Andrew Puhacz       
    2. Nate Charvella Fan Club     2:50:30  0:06:30      3 OPEN Male    Nate Charvella       Pete Cerny          Richard Jibb        Jim Mollosky        
    3. Steve Dewes Track Club      3:31:44  0:08:05     10 OPEN Male    Adam Hoff            Jeremy Garson       Justin Richardson   Kyle Mckay          
    4. Harry Trotters              3:42:04  0:08:29     15 OPEN Male    Donald Piccolo       Michael Tyszka      Brian Bernys        Daniel Penski       
    5. Saint Francis Fights NF2    3:44:31  0:08:34     21 OPEN Male    Bradley Hawayek      Josh Dempsey        Brendan Natworta    Gabriel Tasker      
    6. Cobra Kai                   3:48:00  0:08:42     26 OPEN Male    Shaunessy Ryan       Kevin Ryan          Mike Decoux         Chris Kukoda        
    7. Team Fly High Janie         3:50:56  0:08:49     30 OPEN Male    Pat Ciccarello       Joe Russo           Tom Gleason         Will Maher          
    8. Jerks Shoot!                4:02:03  0:09:14     42 OPEN Male    A.J. Price           Paul Rigby          John Hobel          David Mcnamara      
    9. Team Cuse                   4:04:04  0:09:19     44 OPEN Male    Matthew Roll         Dan Syracuse        Michael Kisowski    Jack Syracuse       
   10. Clydesdale Truckin' Co.     4:08:22  0:09:29     51 OPEN Male    John Patterson       Tom Grogan          Jeff Somerville     Jason Somerville    
   11. Run 4 Leah Team B           4:10:02  0:09:33     55 OPEN Male    Mitch Mirsky         William Ryan        Tj Jones            David Downs         
   12. Dhs Dogs                    4:12:06  0:09:37     58 OPEN Male    Michael Burke        Michael Mccarthy    Steve Carver        Doug Callaghan      
   13. Built Not For Speed         4:12:43  0:09:39     59 OPEN Male    Kevin Budin          David Mason         Eric Budin          Kevin Scarborough   
   14. Team Fly High Janie Kashino 4:21:20  0:09:58     75 OPEN Male    Anthony Notto        Nicholas Notto      Nicholas Bossert    Ryan Donovan        
   15. Four Under Four             4:22:43  0:10:02     78 OPEN Male    Raymond Murphy       Chris Pitirri       Hector Garrido      Rachel Vella Garrido
   16. Mild Mannered Legion Of     4:28:57  0:10:16     86 OPEN Male    Ryan Fields          Wayne Porterfield   Aaron La Porta      Justin Santonocito  
   17. The Runs                    4:35:56  0:10:32     94 OPEN Male    Peter Mercurio       Jim Bodziak         Ron Bernys          Jon Macswan         
   18. Mild Mannered Supermen      4:48:37  0:11:01    105 OPEN Male    Dan Vona             Jonathan Lyons      Kevin Farmer        (No Name Provided)  

Top of Page