Sunset Bay 4.5 Km Run

Irving, NY
August 22, 2009

Results Data Courtesy of:  Dexter Frank
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Giza              0:14:18  0:05:07     1/M20-29        1/M
    2. Ray Graf              0:16:19  0:05:50     2/M20-29        2/M
    3. Mary Veith            0:16:21  0:05:51     1/F20-29        1/F
    4. Joe Campbell          0:16:31  0:05:54     1/M50-59        3/M
    5. Alex Crise            0:16:55  0:06:03     1/M15-19        4/M
    6. Elizabeth Schultz     0:16:59  0:06:04     2/F20-29        2/F
    7. Mark Raczka           0:17:21  0:06:12     1/M40-49        5/M
    8. Gregory Hint          0:17:36  0:06:18     3/M20-29        6/M
    9. Chris Peters          0:17:47  0:06:22     4/M20-29        7/M
   10. Scott Pernick         0:17:57  0:06:25     5/M20-29        8/M
   11. Joshua Szukala        0:18:14  0:06:31     2/M15-19        9/M
   12. Daniel Gemmer         0:18:20  0:06:33     2/M50-59       10/M
   13. Scott Page            0:18:28  0:06:36     6/M20-29       11/M
   14. Greg Murnock          0:19:17  0:06:54     2/M40-49       12/M
   15. Randy Wiggins         0:19:24  0:06:56     3/M15-19       13/M
   16. Brian Wilson          0:19:48  0:07:05     1/M30-39       14/M
   17. Jake Capitero         0:20:14  0:07:14     4/M15-19       15/M
   18. Kalani Kapahua        0:20:16  0:07:15     7/M20-29       16/M
   19. Melissa Sohl          0:20:17  0:07:15     1/F30-39        3/F
   20. Tom Meka              0:20:25  0:07:18     3/M50-59       17/M
   21. Joseph Gunner         0:20:36  0:07:22     3/M40-49       18/M
   22. Nathen Serio          0:20:39  0:07:23     1/M0-14        19/M
   23. Maria Tronolone       0:20:40  0:07:23     1/F50-59        4/F
   24. Lori Bauza            0:20:59  0:07:30     2/F50-59        5/F
   25. Stephen Kozak         0:21:12  0:07:35     2/M30-39       20/M
   26. Steve Purcell         0:21:16  0:07:36     4/M50-59       21/M
   27. John Burmaster        0:21:33  0:07:42     4/M40-49       22/M
   28. Mumbels Fidel         0:21:38  0:07:44     5/M50-59       23/M
   29. Peter Palmer          0:21:43  0:07:46     1/M60-69       24/M
   30. Douglas Ostrom        0:21:47  0:07:47     2/M60-69       25/M
   31. Charlotte Heavern     0:21:58  0:07:51     1/F15-19        6/F
   32. Nicole Vanek          0:22:13  0:07:57     2/F30-39        7/F
   33. Daniel Alessi         0:22:14  0:07:57     8/M20-29       26/M
   34. Tiffany Wilson        0:22:15  0:07:57     3/F30-39        8/F
   35. David Riggs           0:22:16  0:07:58     3/M30-39       27/M
   36. Beth Eisenmith        0:22:25  0:08:01     4/F30-39        9/F
   37. Eric Ohmit            0:22:34  0:08:04     5/M40-49       28/M
   38. Jacob Kaczmarek       0:22:43  0:08:07     2/M0-14        29/M
   39. Tim Grabolle          0:23:02  0:08:14     6/M40-49       30/M
   40. Jesse Wiggins         0:23:04  0:08:15     9/M20-29       31/M
   41. Jennifer Astalos      0:23:08  0:08:16     5/F30-39       10/F
   42. Richard Zappie        0:23:12  0:08:18    10/M20-29       32/M
   43. Nick Aneon            0:23:16  0:08:19    11/M20-29       33/M
   44. Ryan Digrace          0:23:25  0:08:22     4/M30-39       34/M
   45. Jenny Turak           0:23:29  0:08:24     3/F20-29       11/F
   46. Larry Bogdan          0:23:35  0:08:26     6/M50-59       35/M
   47. Jeff Marsowicz        0:23:36  0:08:26     7/M40-49       36/M
   48. Fran Warthling        0:23:36  0:08:26     8/M40-49       37/M
   49. Steven Mills          0:23:37  0:08:27     5/M15-19       38/M
   50. Linda Kohnen          0:24:03  0:08:36     1/F40-49       12/F
   51. Michael Impaglia      0:24:11  0:08:39     5/M30-39       39/M
   52. Jim Grace             0:24:23  0:08:43     9/M40-49       40/M
   53. Edward Harris         0:24:27  0:08:45     6/M30-39       41/M
   54. Tricia Metzger        0:24:29  0:08:45     6/F30-39       13/F
   55. Judy Mowery           0:24:56  0:08:55     1/F60-69       14/F
   56. Kevin Georger         0:25:01  0:08:57    10/M40-49       42/M
   57. Patricia Memmo        0:25:16  0:09:02     3/F50-59       15/F
   58. Cassie Kaczmarek      0:25:28  0:09:06     1/F0-14        16/F
   59. Mike Curry            0:25:30  0:09:07     7/M50-59       43/M
   60. Sheila Hint           0:25:58  0:09:17     4/F20-29       17/F
   61. Emily Wilson          0:26:00  0:09:18     2/F0-14        18/F
   62. Courtney Pawlak       0:26:04  0:09:19     3/F0-14        19/F
   63. Judy Langworthy       0:26:07  0:09:20     2/F40-49       20/F
   64. Sara Woodworth        0:26:28  0:09:28     5/F20-29       21/F
   65. Erin Bice             0:26:32  0:09:29     7/F30-39       22/F
   66. Arthur Hageman        0:26:36  0:09:31     3/M60-69       44/M
   67. Timothy Bertino       0:27:07  0:09:42     6/M15-19       45/M
   68. Julie Thornton        0:27:09  0:09:43     6/F20-29       23/F
   69. Christopher Flume     0:27:09  0:09:43    12/M20-29       46/M
   70. Krissy Karlson        0:27:23  0:09:48     2/F15-19       24/F
   71. Liam Karlson          0:27:24  0:09:48     3/M0-14        47/M
   72. Dale John             0:27:28  0:09:49     4/M60-69       48/M
   73. Mike Bossmenn         0:27:30  0:09:50     5/M60-69       49/M
   74. Melissa Snyder        0:27:49  0:09:57     8/F30-39       25/F
   75. Joe Hastreiter        0:28:08  0:10:04     8/M50-59       50/M
   76. Sarah Clerc           0:28:10  0:10:04     7/F20-29       26/F
   77. Jennifer Shull        0:28:30  0:10:12     8/F20-29       27/F
   78. Nicholis Eisensmith   0:29:24  0:10:31     7/M30-39       51/M
   79. Patty Hastreiter      0:29:43  0:10:38     4/F50-59       28/F
   80. Emily Woodward        0:29:48  0:10:39     9/F20-29       29/F
   81. Kathleen Hanson       0:30:06  0:10:46     5/F50-59       30/F
   82. Jeffrey Tramuto       0:30:30  0:10:54     8/M30-39       52/M
   83. Molly Lenihan         0:30:36  0:10:57     9/F30-39       31/F
   84. Sheila Bainbridge     0:30:36  0:10:57    10/F20-29       32/F
   85. Shari Zajdel          0:31:13  0:11:10     3/F40-49       33/F
   86. Brianne Palumbo       0:31:14  0:11:10    11/F20-29       34/F
   87. Shelly Dillenberg     0:31:20  0:11:12     4/F40-49       35/F
   88. David Mills           0:31:28  0:11:15     9/M50-59       53/M
   89. Kelly Fike            0:31:30  0:11:16    10/F30-39       36/F
   90. Tanya Bishop          0:31:57  0:11:26    12/F20-29       37/F
   91. Karen McCasey         0:31:59  0:11:26    11/F30-39       38/F
   92. Robin Wigdorski       0:32:04  0:11:28    12/F30-39       39/F
   93. Brenden Finn          0:32:05  0:11:28     9/M30-39       54/M
   94. Rachel Boismenu       0:32:13  0:11:31    13/F30-39       40/F
   95. Theresa Burke         0:32:22  0:11:35    14/F30-39       41/F
   96. Larry Tworek          0:32:23  0:11:35    11/M40-49       55/M
   97. Barbara Lacey         0:36:41  0:13:07     6/F50-59       42/F
   98. Karen Russell         0:36:51  0:13:11     2/F60-69       43/F
   99. Jamie Strasser        0:39:32  0:14:08     5/F40-49       44/F
  100. Patricia Powenski     0:39:33  0:14:09     7/F50-59       45/F
  101. Karen Dimitri         0:41:23  0:14:48     8/F50-59       46/F
  102. MJ Lewandowski        0:44:56  0:16:04     6/F40-49       47/F
  103. Linda Schueler        0:45:22  0:16:13     9/F50-59       48/F
  104. Annie Adams           0:45:52  0:16:24    10/F50-59       49/F
  105. Wayne Hotelling       0:45:53  0:16:25     1/M70-99       56/M
  106. Ron Williams          0:45:54  0:16:25     6/M60-69       57/M
  107. Sandy Williams        0:48:40  0:17:24     3/F60-69       50/F
  108. Penny Boismenu        0:52:33  0:18:48    11/F50-59       51/F
  109. Mary Pratt            0:52:44  0:18:52     7/F40-49       52/F
  110. Donna Ferrara         0:52:46  0:18:52     4/F60-69       53/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cassie Kaczmarek      0:25:28  0:09:06     58    16/F
    2. Emily Wilson          0:26:00  0:09:18     61    18/F
    3. Courtney Pawlak       0:26:04  0:09:19     62    19/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Charlotte Heavern     0:21:58  0:07:51     31     6/F
    2. Krissy Karlson        0:27:23  0:09:48     70    24/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Veith            0:16:21  0:05:51      3     1/F
    2. Elizabeth Schultz     0:16:59  0:06:04      6     2/F
    3. Jenny Turak           0:23:29  0:08:24     45    11/F
    4. Sheila Hint           0:25:58  0:09:17     60    17/F
    5. Sara Woodworth        0:26:28  0:09:28     64    21/F
    6. Julie Thornton        0:27:09  0:09:43     68    23/F
    7. Sarah Clerc           0:28:10  0:10:04     76    26/F
    8. Jennifer Shull        0:28:30  0:10:12     77    27/F
    9. Emily Woodward        0:29:48  0:10:39     80    29/F
   10. Sheila Bainbridge     0:30:36  0:10:57     84    32/F
   11. Brianne Palumbo       0:31:14  0:11:10     86    34/F
   12. Tanya Bishop          0:31:57  0:11:26     90    37/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Melissa Sohl          0:20:17  0:07:15     19     3/F
    2. Nicole Vanek          0:22:13  0:07:57     32     7/F
    3. Tiffany Wilson        0:22:15  0:07:57     34     8/F
    4. Beth Eisenmith        0:22:25  0:08:01     36     9/F
    5. Jennifer Astalos      0:23:08  0:08:16     41    10/F
    6. Tricia Metzger        0:24:29  0:08:45     54    13/F
    7. Erin Bice             0:26:32  0:09:29     65    22/F
    8. Melissa Snyder        0:27:49  0:09:57     74    25/F
    9. Molly Lenihan         0:30:36  0:10:57     83    31/F
   10. Kelly Fike            0:31:30  0:11:16     89    36/F
   11. Karen McCasey         0:31:59  0:11:26     91    38/F
   12. Robin Wigdorski       0:32:04  0:11:28     92    39/F
   13. Rachel Boismenu       0:32:13  0:11:31     94    40/F
   14. Theresa Burke         0:32:22  0:11:35     95    41/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Linda Kohnen          0:24:03  0:08:36     50    12/F
    2. Judy Langworthy       0:26:07  0:09:20     63    20/F
    3. Shari Zajdel          0:31:13  0:11:10     85    33/F
    4. Shelly Dillenberg     0:31:20  0:11:12     87    35/F
    5. Jamie Strasser        0:39:32  0:14:08     99    44/F
    6. MJ Lewandowski        0:44:56  0:16:04    102    47/F
    7. Mary Pratt            0:52:44  0:18:52    109    52/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maria Tronolone       0:20:40  0:07:23     23     4/F
    2. Lori Bauza            0:20:59  0:07:30     24     5/F
    3. Patricia Memmo        0:25:16  0:09:02     57    15/F
    4. Patty Hastreiter      0:29:43  0:10:38     79    28/F
    5. Kathleen Hanson       0:30:06  0:10:46     81    30/F
    6. Barbara Lacey         0:36:41  0:13:07     97    42/F
    7. Patricia Powenski     0:39:33  0:14:09    100    45/F
    8. Karen Dimitri         0:41:23  0:14:48    101    46/F
    9. Linda Schueler        0:45:22  0:16:13    103    48/F
   10. Annie Adams           0:45:52  0:16:24    104    49/F
   11. Penny Boismenu        0:52:33  0:18:48    108    51/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Mowery           0:24:56  0:08:55     55    14/F
    2. Karen Russell         0:36:51  0:13:11     98    43/F
    3. Sandy Williams        0:48:40  0:17:24    107    50/F
    4. Donna Ferrara         0:52:46  0:18:52    110    53/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nathen Serio          0:20:39  0:07:23     22    19/M
    2. Jacob Kaczmarek       0:22:43  0:08:07     38    29/M
    3. Liam Karlson          0:27:24  0:09:48     71    47/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alex Crise            0:16:55  0:06:03      5     4/M
    2. Joshua Szukala        0:18:14  0:06:31     11     9/M
    3. Randy Wiggins         0:19:24  0:06:56     15    13/M
    4. Jake Capitero         0:20:14  0:07:14     17    15/M
    5. Steven Mills          0:23:37  0:08:27     49    38/M
    6. Timothy Bertino       0:27:07  0:09:42     67    45/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Giza              0:14:18  0:05:07      1     1/M
    2. Ray Graf              0:16:19  0:05:50      2     2/M
    3. Gregory Hint          0:17:36  0:06:18      8     6/M
    4. Chris Peters          0:17:47  0:06:22      9     7/M
    5. Scott Pernick         0:17:57  0:06:25     10     8/M
    6. Scott Page            0:18:28  0:06:36     13    11/M
    7. Kalani Kapahua        0:20:16  0:07:15     18    16/M
    8. Daniel Alessi         0:22:14  0:07:57     33    26/M
    9. Jesse Wiggins         0:23:04  0:08:15     40    31/M
   10. Richard Zappie        0:23:12  0:08:18     42    32/M
   11. Nick Aneon            0:23:16  0:08:19     43    33/M
   12. Christopher Flume     0:27:09  0:09:43     69    46/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Wilson          0:19:48  0:07:05     16    14/M
    2. Stephen Kozak         0:21:12  0:07:35     25    20/M
    3. David Riggs           0:22:16  0:07:58     35    27/M
    4. Ryan Digrace          0:23:25  0:08:22     44    34/M
    5. Michael Impaglia      0:24:11  0:08:39     51    39/M
    6. Edward Harris         0:24:27  0:08:45     53    41/M
    7. Nicholis Eisensmith   0:29:24  0:10:31     78    51/M
    8. Jeffrey Tramuto       0:30:30  0:10:54     82    52/M
    9. Brenden Finn          0:32:05  0:11:28     93    54/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Raczka           0:17:21  0:06:12      7     5/M
    2. Greg Murnock          0:19:17  0:06:54     14    12/M
    3. Joseph Gunner         0:20:36  0:07:22     21    18/M
    4. John Burmaster        0:21:33  0:07:42     27    22/M
    5. Eric Ohmit            0:22:34  0:08:04     37    28/M
    6. Tim Grabolle          0:23:02  0:08:14     39    30/M
    7. Jeff Marsowicz        0:23:36  0:08:26     47    36/M
    8. Fran Warthling        0:23:36  0:08:26     48    37/M
    9. Jim Grace             0:24:23  0:08:43     52    40/M
   10. Kevin Georger         0:25:01  0:08:57     56    42/M
   11. Larry Tworek          0:32:23  0:11:35     96    55/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Campbell          0:16:31  0:05:54      4     3/M
    2. Daniel Gemmer         0:18:20  0:06:33     12    10/M
    3. Tom Meka              0:20:25  0:07:18     20    17/M
    4. Steve Purcell         0:21:16  0:07:36     26    21/M
    5. Mumbels Fidel         0:21:38  0:07:44     28    23/M
    6. Larry Bogdan          0:23:35  0:08:26     46    35/M
    7. Mike Curry            0:25:30  0:09:07     59    43/M
    8. Joe Hastreiter        0:28:08  0:10:04     75    50/M
    9. David Mills           0:31:28  0:11:15     88    53/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Palmer          0:21:43  0:07:46     29    24/M
    2. Douglas Ostrom        0:21:47  0:07:47     30    25/M
    3. Arthur Hageman        0:26:36  0:09:31     66    44/M
    4. Dale John             0:27:28  0:09:49     72    48/M
    5. Mike Bossmenn         0:27:30  0:09:50     73    49/M
    6. Ron Williams          0:45:54  0:16:25    106    57/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Wayne Hotelling       0:45:53  0:16:25    105    56/M

Top of Page