Coach Capuani Cross Country Kick Off Run

Hamburg, NY
September 12, 2009

Results Data Courtesy of:  Jim Zubler
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lee Swaydis           0:18:33  0:06:03     1/M16-18        1/M
    2. Jon Melnik            0:18:39  0:06:05     1/M30-39        2/M
    3. Jim Figler            0:18:54  0:06:10     1/M40-49        3/M
    4. Jerry Irving          0:18:57  0:06:11     1/M50-59        4/M
    5. Jerry Hoff            0:19:04  0:06:13     2/M16-18        5/M
    6. Tom Fitzgerald        0:19:11  0:06:15     3/M16-18        6/M
    7. Elizabeth Schultz     0:19:22  0:06:19     1/F25-29        1/F
    8. Nick Taylor           0:19:29  0:06:21     1/M13-15        7/M
    9. Sydney Taylor         0:19:37  0:06:24     2/M13-15        8/M
   10. Jared Bliss           0:19:38  0:06:24     3/M13-15        9/M
   11. Chris Swft            0:19:43  0:06:26     1/M25-29       10/M
   12. Jacob Sikora          0:19:52  0:06:28     4/M16-18       11/M
   13. Amy Fakterowitz       0:19:52  0:06:28     1/F40-49        2/F
   14. David Olsen           0:20:12  0:06:35     5/M16-18       12/M
   15. Nathan Smith          0:20:17  0:06:37     4/M13-15       13/M
   16. Dave Ward             0:20:23  0:06:39     2/M50-59       14/M
   17. Dillon Pfohl          0:20:31  0:06:41     6/M16-18       15/M
   18. Jake Capitano         0:20:34  0:06:42     5/M13-15       16/M
   19. Ray Graf              0:20:34  0:06:42     2/M25-29       17/M
   20. Ashton Taft           0:21:18  0:06:56     6/M13-15       18/M
   21. Chris Donohue         0:21:22  0:06:58     7/M16-18       19/M
   22. Rebecca Love          0:21:33  0:07:01     1/F16-18        3/F
   23. Sarah Krolick         0:21:48  0:07:06     2/F16-18        4/F
   24. Rachel Prutsman       0:22:06  0:07:12     3/F16-18        5/F
   25. Adam Fischer          0:22:22  0:07:17     3/M25-29       20/M
   26. John Cope             0:22:29  0:07:20     8/M16-18       21/M
   27. Richard Deren         0:22:34  0:07:21     3/M50-59       22/M
   28. Tyler Pfohl           0:22:37  0:07:22     7/M13-15       23/M
   29. Tim Pfohl             0:22:38  0:07:23     2/M40-49       24/M
   30. Renae Sweeney         0:23:07  0:07:32     4/F16-18        6/F
   31. Maddy VanRemmen       0:23:17  0:07:35     1/F13-15        7/F
   32. Maria Darling         0:23:44  0:07:44     2/F13-15        8/F
   33. Amanda Olsen          0:23:52  0:07:47     5/F16-18        9/F
   34. Patrick Quinlivan     0:23:53  0:07:47     8/M13-15       25/M
   35. Kennedy Hall          0:24:07  0:07:52     3/F13-15       10/F
   36. Ryan Fortuna          0:24:24  0:07:57     9/M13-15       26/M
   37. Charlotte Heavern     0:24:31  0:07:59     6/F16-18       11/F
   38. Terry Swaydis         0:24:35  0:08:01     2/F40-49       12/F
   39. Kristen Best          0:24:44  0:08:04     7/F16-18       13/F
   40. Lisa Ernst            0:24:49  0:08:05     1/F19-24       14/F
   41. Amy Tighe             0:24:55  0:08:07     8/F16-18       15/F
   42. Lauren Johengen       0:24:55  0:08:07     9/F16-18       16/F
   43. Lexy Merlino          0:25:05  0:08:10    10/F16-18       17/F
   44. Casey Sell            0:25:44  0:08:23    11/F16-18       18/F
   45. Dan Cocco             0:25:48  0:08:24     1/M10-12       27/M
   46. Kayla Prevose         0:25:50  0:08:25     4/F13-15       19/F
   47. Glen Geles            0:26:05  0:08:30     3/M40-49       28/M
   48. Michaela Kacmarski    0:26:13  0:08:33     1/F10-12       20/F
   49. Jared MacFarland      0:26:29  0:08:38    10/M13-15       29/M
   50. Mary Webster          0:26:53  0:08:46     3/F40-49       21/F
   51. Darrell Darling       0:27:02  0:08:49     2/M30-39       30/M
   52. Bethany Hawkins       0:27:11  0:08:52     1/F30-39       22/F
   53. Maria Jones           0:27:12  0:08:52     2/F30-39       23/F
   54. Katelyn Buck          0:27:13  0:08:52     5/F13-15       24/F
   55. Linda Kohen           0:27:14  0:08:52     4/F40-49       25/F
   56. Daniel Sikora         0:27:31  0:08:58     1/M60-99       31/M
   57. Emily Wilson          0:27:38  0:09:00     6/F13-15       26/F
   58. John Ward             0:27:45  0:09:03     4/M50-59       32/M
   59. Molly Kacmarski       0:28:05  0:09:09     7/F13-15       27/F
   60. Sue Deul              0:28:06  0:09:09     5/F40-49       28/F
   61. Ryan Polakiewicz      0:28:07  0:09:10     2/M10-12       33/M
   62. Shannon Dalton        0:28:49  0:09:23     8/F13-15       29/F
   63. Harman Gill           0:30:28  0:09:56     3/M10-12       34/M
   64. Caila Goodemote       0:30:47  0:10:02     9/F13-15       30/F
   65. Theresa Beyer         0:31:00  0:10:06    10/F13-15       31/F
   66. Judy Langworthy       0:31:48  0:10:22     6/F40-49       32/F
   67. Abby Laird            0:32:20  0:10:32    11/F13-15       33/F
   68. Bridgette Brown       0:32:34  0:10:37    12/F13-15       34/F
   69. Maitland Landworthy   0:32:34  0:10:37     2/F10-12       35/F
   70. Melissa Pfohl         0:32:46  0:10:41     2/F19-24       36/F
   71. Sarah Hoff            0:32:50  0:10:42    13/F13-15       37/F
   72. Bucky Dietz           0:33:22  0:10:52     5/M50-59       35/M
   73. Carol Malek           0:36:16  0:11:49     7/F40-49       38/F
   74. Abby Klink            0:40:52  0:13:19     3/F10-12       39/F
   75. Harlain Gill          0:41:08  0:13:24     1/F0-9         40/F
   76. Julie Seier           0:41:42  0:13:35     8/F40-49       41/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-9
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Harlain Gill          0:41:08  0:13:24     75    40/F
 
 
 
Women 10-12
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michaela Kacmarski    0:26:13  0:08:33     48    20/F
    2. Maitland Landworthy   0:32:34  0:10:37     69    35/F
    3. Abby Klink            0:40:52  0:13:19     74    39/F
 
 
 
Women 13-15
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maddy VanRemmen       0:23:17  0:07:35     31     7/F
    2. Maria Darling         0:23:44  0:07:44     32     8/F
    3. Kennedy Hall          0:24:07  0:07:52     35    10/F
    4. Kayla Prevose         0:25:50  0:08:25     46    19/F
    5. Katelyn Buck          0:27:13  0:08:52     54    24/F
    6. Emily Wilson          0:27:38  0:09:00     57    26/F
    7. Molly Kacmarski       0:28:05  0:09:09     59    27/F
    8. Shannon Dalton        0:28:49  0:09:23     62    29/F
    9. Caila Goodemote       0:30:47  0:10:02     64    30/F
   10. Theresa Beyer         0:31:00  0:10:06     65    31/F
   11. Abby Laird            0:32:20  0:10:32     67    33/F
   12. Bridgette Brown       0:32:34  0:10:37     68    34/F
   13. Sarah Hoff            0:32:50  0:10:42     71    37/F
 
 
 
Women 16-18
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca Love          0:21:33  0:07:01     22     3/F
    2. Sarah Krolick         0:21:48  0:07:06     23     4/F
    3. Rachel Prutsman       0:22:06  0:07:12     24     5/F
    4. Renae Sweeney         0:23:07  0:07:32     30     6/F
    5. Amanda Olsen          0:23:52  0:07:47     33     9/F
    6. Charlotte Heavern     0:24:31  0:07:59     37    11/F
    7. Kristen Best          0:24:44  0:08:04     39    13/F
    8. Amy Tighe             0:24:55  0:08:07     41    15/F
    9. Lauren Johengen       0:24:55  0:08:07     42    16/F
   10. Lexy Merlino          0:25:05  0:08:10     43    17/F
   11. Casey Sell            0:25:44  0:08:23     44    18/F
 
 
 
Women 19-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lisa Ernst            0:24:49  0:08:05     40    14/F
    2. Melissa Pfohl         0:32:46  0:10:41     70    36/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Elizabeth Schultz     0:19:22  0:06:19      7     1/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bethany Hawkins       0:27:11  0:08:52     52    22/F
    2. Maria Jones           0:27:12  0:08:52     53    23/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amy Fakterowitz       0:19:52  0:06:28     13     2/F
    2. Terry Swaydis         0:24:35  0:08:01     38    12/F
    3. Mary Webster          0:26:53  0:08:46     50    21/F
    4. Linda Kohen           0:27:14  0:08:52     55    25/F
    5. Sue Deul              0:28:06  0:09:09     60    28/F
    6. Judy Langworthy       0:31:48  0:10:22     66    32/F
    7. Carol Malek           0:36:16  0:11:49     73    38/F
    8. Julie Seier           0:41:42  0:13:35     76    41/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 10-12
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Cocco             0:25:48  0:08:24     45    27/M
    2. Ryan Polakiewicz      0:28:07  0:09:10     61    33/M
    3. Harman Gill           0:30:28  0:09:56     63    34/M
 
 
 
Men 13-15
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nick Taylor           0:19:29  0:06:21      8     7/M
    2. Sydney Taylor         0:19:37  0:06:24      9     8/M
    3. Jared Bliss           0:19:38  0:06:24     10     9/M
    4. Nathan Smith          0:20:17  0:06:37     15    13/M
    5. Jake Capitano         0:20:34  0:06:42     18    16/M
    6. Ashton Taft           0:21:18  0:06:56     20    18/M
    7. Tyler Pfohl           0:22:37  0:07:22     28    23/M
    8. Patrick Quinlivan     0:23:53  0:07:47     34    25/M
    9. Ryan Fortuna          0:24:24  0:07:57     36    26/M
   10. Jared MacFarland      0:26:29  0:08:38     49    29/M
 
 
 
Men 16-18
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lee Swaydis           0:18:33  0:06:03      1     1/M
    2. Jerry Hoff            0:19:04  0:06:13      5     5/M
    3. Tom Fitzgerald        0:19:11  0:06:15      6     6/M
    4. Jacob Sikora          0:19:52  0:06:28     12    11/M
    5. David Olsen           0:20:12  0:06:35     14    12/M
    6. Dillon Pfohl          0:20:31  0:06:41     17    15/M
    7. Chris Donohue         0:21:22  0:06:58     21    19/M
    8. John Cope             0:22:29  0:07:20     26    21/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chris Swft            0:19:43  0:06:26     11    10/M
    2. Ray Graf              0:20:34  0:06:42     19    17/M
    3. Adam Fischer          0:22:22  0:07:17     25    20/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jon Melnik            0:18:39  0:06:05      2     2/M
    2. Darrell Darling       0:27:02  0:08:49     51    30/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jim Figler            0:18:54  0:06:10      3     3/M
    2. Tim Pfohl             0:22:38  0:07:23     29    24/M
    3. Glen Geles            0:26:05  0:08:30     47    28/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Irving          0:18:57  0:06:11      4     4/M
    2. Dave Ward             0:20:23  0:06:39     16    14/M
    3. Richard Deren         0:22:34  0:07:21     27    22/M
    4. John Ward             0:27:45  0:09:03     58    32/M
    5. Bucky Dietz           0:33:22  0:10:52     72    35/M
 
 
 
Men 60-99
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniel Sikora         0:27:31  0:08:58     56    31/M

Top of Page