29th Buffalo Philharmonic Athletic Club's

BPAC 6 Hour Run

Amherst, NY
April 26, 2009

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Ehntholt          Glens Falls NY         47.23  6:00:00  0:07:37     1/M40-44        1/M
    2. Edward Housel          Rochester NY           44.60  6:00:00  0:08:04     1/M50-54        2/M
    3. John Hoosock           Camillus NY            41.80  6:00:00  0:08:37     1/M35-39        3/M
    4. David Ward             Richmond KY            41.42  6:00:00  0:08:41     2/M40-44        4/M
    5. Edward Fowler          Syracuse NY            39.84  6:00:00  0:09:02     2/M35-39        5/M
    6. Paul Rath              West Seneca NY         39.00  5:48:21  0:08:56     3/M40-44        6/M
    7. Sam Pasceri            Lockport NY            39.00  5:59:16  0:09:13     3/M35-39        7/M
    8. Paul Aufschlager       E Amherst NY           38.67  6:00:00  0:09:19     1/M45-49        8/M
    9. Tamara Loos            Freeville NY           38.32  6:00:00  0:09:24     1/F40-44        1/F
   10. Jason Gross            Amherst NY             37.65  6:00:00  0:09:34     1/M30-34        9/M
   11. William Clotfelter     Depew NY               35.75  5:39:28  0:09:30     4/M40-44       10/M
   12. Lorrie Tily            Locke NY               35.75  5:42:42  0:09:35     1/F45-49        2/F
   13. Daniel Gregory         Sackets Harbor NY      35.75  5:49:31  0:09:47     1/M25-29       11/M
   14. Dean Morris            Plattsburgh NY         35.75  5:51:50  0:09:50     4/M35-39       12/M
   15. Kimberly Rapp          Macedon NY             35.75  5:55:29  0:09:57     2/F40-44        3/F
   16. Benjamin Clardy        Dewitt NY              35.75  5:55:51  0:09:57     5/M35-39       13/M
   17. Elizabeth Hurdman      Toronto ON             35.75  5:56:01  0:09:58     1/F50-54        4/F
   18. Tim Siragusa           Gowanda NY             35.57  6:00:00  0:10:07     5/M40-44       14/M
   19. Patrick Riccardi       Syracuse NY            34.81  6:00:00  0:10:21     1/M55-59       15/M
   20. Robert Rusin           Clarence NY            33.52  6:00:00  0:10:44     2/M50-54       16/M
   21. Sean Edmunds           Newark NY              32.50  4:53:23  0:09:02     2/M25-29       17/M
   22. Christine Reynolds     Newfield NY            32.50  5:14:01  0:09:40     1/F35-39        5/F
   23. Joseph Reynolds        Newsfield NY           32.50  5:45:02  0:10:37     1/M60-64       18/M
   24. Lori Bauza             Fredonia NY            32.50  5:46:16  0:10:39     2/F50-54        6/F
   25. Luciana Nevins         Lockport NY            32.50  5:49:31  0:10:45     1/F25-29        7/F
   26. Tom Perry              Fairport NY            32.50  5:53:01  0:10:52     2/M60-64       19/M
   27. Carrie Lyons           Geneseo NY             32.50  5:55:31  0:10:56     2/F35-39        8/F
   28. Beth Adams             Geneseo NY             32.11  6:00:00  0:11:13     3/F35-39        9/F
   29. Charles Mulanix        Getzville NY           31.90  6:00:00  0:11:17     6/M35-39       20/M
   30. Gregg Reynolds         Bradford PA            31.63  6:00:00  0:11:23     2/M30-34       21/M
   31. Thomas Lansing         Amherst NY             31.56  6:00:00  0:11:24     3/M50-54       22/M
   32. John Shepherd          Snyder NY              29.25  5:27:29  0:11:12     2/M55-59       23/M
   33. David Newman           Honeoye Falls NY       29.25  5:37:14  0:11:32     3/M55-59       24/M
   34. Hugh Carlin            Orchard Park NY        29.25  5:41:09  0:11:40     1/M65-69       25/M
   35. Shelley Viggiano       Rochester NY           29.25  5:45:07  0:11:48     2/F25-29       10/F
   36. Jeff Hurdman           Toronto ON             29.25  5:51:27  0:12:01     4/M50-54       26/M
   37. Mark Michaels          Tonawanda NY           29.20  6:00:00  0:12:20     3/M30-34       27/M
   38. Marvin Gross           Amherst NY             29.14  6:00:00  0:12:21     3/M60-64       28/M
   39. Linda Brooks           Orchard Park NY        29.11  6:00:00  0:12:22     2/F45-49       11/F
   40. Robert Lingenfelter    N Tonawanda NY         26.53  6:00:00  0:13:34     5/M50-54       29/M
   41. Jean-Paul Scott        Rochester NY           26.00  3:47:27  0:08:45     7/M35-39       30/M
   42. Jeffrey Kyle           Fort Drum NY           26.00  4:34:21  0:10:33     8/M35-39       31/M
   43. Robert Krug            Buffalo NY             26.00  4:40:33  0:10:47     6/M40-44       32/M
   44. Alwin Tareen           Amherst NY             26.00  5:14:22  0:12:05     4/M30-34       33/M
   45. Mary O'Sullivan        Buffalo NY             26.00  5:30:57  0:12:44     3/F45-49       12/F
   46. John Fuhrman           Blasdell NY            26.00  5:36:38  0:12:57     4/M60-64       34/M
   47. Kelley Morris          Plattsburgh NY         26.00  5:37:05  0:12:58     1/F30-34       13/F
   48. Robert Dibble          Buffalo NY             26.00  5:43:57  0:13:14     5/M30-34       35/M
   49. Richard Sanders        Amherst NY             23.67  6:00:00  0:15:13     4/M55-59       36/M
   50. Martin Polowy          Buffalo NY             22.75  3:18:30  0:08:44     6/M30-34       37/M
   51. Paul Schaefer          Lancaster NY           22.75  3:24:36  0:09:00     9/M35-39       38/M
   52. Ed Kamela              Lancaster NY           22.75  3:24:36  0:09:00     2/M45-49       39/M
   53. Melissa Tuite          North Tonawanda NY     22.75  3:45:35  0:09:55     2/F30-34       14/F
   54. Ed Wardrop             Churchville NY         22.75  3:52:05  0:10:12     5/M55-59       40/M
   55. Gerald Krayenvenger    Buffalo NY             22.75  3:55:38  0:10:21     3/M45-49       41/M
   56. Paul Klein             Amherst NY             22.75  3:57:29  0:10:26     1/M19-24       42/M
   57. Andrew Carney          West Seneca NY         22.75  4:24:19  0:11:37     7/M40-44       43/M
   58. Paul Hassall           Tonawanda NY           22.75  5:42:07  0:15:02     5/M60-64       44/M
   59. Joe Hastreiter         Lancaster NY           22.75  5:42:09  0:15:02     6/M50-54       45/M
   60. Patty Hastreiter       Lancaster NY           22.75  5:42:10  0:15:02     3/F50-54       15/F
   61. Betty Kelley           Tonawanda NY           22.75  5:47:50  0:15:17     1/F55-59       16/F
   62. Timothy Callan         Kenmore NY             19.50  2:59:18  0:09:12    10/M35-39       46/M
   63. Linda Gross            Amherst NY             19.50  5:34:51  0:17:10     2/F55-59       17/F
   64. Eugene Baran           Lancaster NY           19.50  5:52:44  0:18:05     6/M55-59       47/M
   65. Christopher Basty      E Aurora NY            16.25  2:08:04  0:07:53    11/M35-39       48/M
   66. Christopher Connelly   Buffalo NY             16.25  2:14:31  0:08:17     7/M50-54       49/M
   67. Clyde Ferguson         Lockport NY            16.25  2:37:43  0:09:42     7/M55-59       50/M
   68. Amy Moritz             Buffalo NY             16.25  2:52:05  0:10:35     4/F35-39       18/F
   69. Paul Tuite             North Tonawanda NY     16.25  3:12:26  0:11:51     7/M30-34       51/M
   70. Jerry Baker            Buffalo NY             16.25  5:30:57  0:20:22     8/M50-54       52/M
   71. Glynn Barrett          N Tonawanda NY         16.25  5:53:23  0:21:45     8/M40-44       53/M
   72. Clint Homer            Orchard Park NY        13.00  1:52:42  0:08:40    12/M35-39       54/M
   73. Carl Pegals            Williamsville NY       13.00  2:22:42  0:10:59     1/M70-99       55/M
   74. Hope Schwartz          Newfane NY             13.00  2:24:24  0:11:06     1/F14-18       19/F
   75. Heather DiGiacomo      Middleport NY          13.00  2:44:46  0:12:40     3/F30-34       20/F
   76. Erin Homer             Orchard Park NY        13.00  2:46:07  0:12:47     4/F30-34       21/F
   77. Jacquelyn Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo NY             13.00  2:47:03  0:12:51     4/F45-49       22/F
   78. Mike Kennedy           Lockport NY            13.00  3:01:50  0:13:59     8/M55-59       56/M
   79. Christopher Occhino    Buffalo NY             09.75  1:16:15  0:07:49    13/M35-39       57/M
   80. Hermann Pohl           Buffalo NY             09.75  1:16:19  0:07:50     4/M45-49       58/M
   81. Patrick Occhino        S Buffalo NY           09.75  1:16:20  0:07:50     5/M45-49       59/M
   82. Jackie McQueen         N Tonawanda NY         09.75  1:39:37  0:10:13     1/F19-24       23/F
   83. Bobbi Blackburn        Williamsville NY       09.75  1:39:38  0:10:13     3/F25-29       24/F
   84. John Pastore           Lancaster NY           09.75  1:40:13  0:10:17    14/M35-39       60/M
   85. Bonnie Ellis           Geneseo NY             09.75  1:40:50  0:10:21     3/F40-44       25/F
   86. Mumbels Fidel          Ripley NY              09.75  1:49:13  0:11:12     9/M55-59       61/M
   87. Ron Schwartz           Newfane NY             09.75  2:36:39  0:16:04     2/M65-69       62/M
   88. James Shiffner         Buffalo NY             09.75  2:43:00  0:16:43    10/M55-59       63/M
   89. Margaret Griffin       Buffalo NY             06.50  1:10:10  0:10:48     4/F50-54       26/F
   90. Paula Arcara           West Seneca NY         06.50  1:10:11  0:10:48     5/F45-49       27/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 14-18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hope Schwartz          Newfane NY             13.00  2:24:24  0:11:06     74    19/F
 
 
 
Women 19-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jackie McQueen         N Tonawanda NY         09.75  1:39:37  0:10:13     82    23/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luciana Nevins         Lockport NY            32.50  5:49:31  0:10:45     25     7/F
    2. Shelley Viggiano       Rochester NY           29.25  5:45:07  0:11:48     35    10/F
    3. Bobbi Blackburn        Williamsville NY       09.75  1:39:38  0:10:13     83    24/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kelley Morris          Plattsburgh NY         26.00  5:37:05  0:12:58     47    13/F
    2. Melissa Tuite          North Tonawanda NY     22.75  3:45:35  0:09:55     53    14/F
    3. Heather DiGiacomo      Middleport NY          13.00  2:44:46  0:12:40     75    20/F
    4. Erin Homer             Orchard Park NY        13.00  2:46:07  0:12:47     76    21/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christine Reynolds     Newfield NY            32.50  5:14:01  0:09:40     22     5/F
    2. Carrie Lyons           Geneseo NY             32.50  5:55:31  0:10:56     27     8/F
    3. Beth Adams             Geneseo NY             32.11  6:00:00  0:11:13     28     9/F
    4. Amy Moritz             Buffalo NY             16.25  2:52:05  0:10:35     68    18/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tamara Loos            Freeville NY           38.32  6:00:00  0:09:24      9     1/F
    2. Kimberly Rapp          Macedon NY             35.75  5:55:29  0:09:57     15     3/F
    3. Bonnie Ellis           Geneseo NY             09.75  1:40:50  0:10:21     85    25/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lorrie Tily            Locke NY               35.75  5:42:42  0:09:35     12     2/F
    2. Linda Brooks           Orchard Park NY        29.11  6:00:00  0:12:22     39    11/F
    3. Mary O'Sullivan        Buffalo NY             26.00  5:30:57  0:12:44     45    12/F
    4. Jacquelyn Gerwitz-Dunn Buffalo NY             13.00  2:47:03  0:12:51     77    22/F
    5. Paula Arcara           West Seneca NY         06.50  1:10:11  0:10:48     90    27/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Elizabeth Hurdman      Toronto ON             35.75  5:56:01  0:09:58     17     4/F
    2. Lori Bauza             Fredonia NY            32.50  5:46:16  0:10:39     24     6/F
    3. Patty Hastreiter       Lancaster NY           22.75  5:42:10  0:15:02     60    15/F
    4. Margaret Griffin       Buffalo NY             06.50  1:10:10  0:10:48     89    26/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Betty Kelley           Tonawanda NY           22.75  5:47:50  0:15:17     61    16/F
    2. Linda Gross            Amherst NY             19.50  5:34:51  0:17:10     63    17/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 19-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Klein             Amherst NY             22.75  3:57:29  0:10:26     56    42/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniel Gregory         Sackets Harbor NY      35.75  5:49:31  0:09:47     13    11/M
    2. Sean Edmunds           Newark NY              32.50  4:53:23  0:09:02     21    17/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jason Gross            Amherst NY             37.65  6:00:00  0:09:34     10     9/M
    2. Gregg Reynolds         Bradford PA            31.63  6:00:00  0:11:23     30    21/M
    3. Mark Michaels          Tonawanda NY           29.20  6:00:00  0:12:20     37    27/M
    4. Alwin Tareen           Amherst NY             26.00  5:14:22  0:12:05     44    33/M
    5. Robert Dibble          Buffalo NY             26.00  5:43:57  0:13:14     48    35/M
    6. Martin Polowy          Buffalo NY             22.75  3:18:30  0:08:44     50    37/M
    7. Paul Tuite             North Tonawanda NY     16.25  3:12:26  0:11:51     69    51/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Hoosock           Camillus NY            41.80  6:00:00  0:08:37      3     3/M
    2. Edward Fowler          Syracuse NY            39.84  6:00:00  0:09:02      5     5/M
    3. Sam Pasceri            Lockport NY            39.00  5:59:16  0:09:13      7     7/M
    4. Dean Morris            Plattsburgh NY         35.75  5:51:50  0:09:50     14    12/M
    5. Benjamin Clardy        Dewitt NY              35.75  5:55:51  0:09:57     16    13/M
    6. Charles Mulanix        Getzville NY           31.90  6:00:00  0:11:17     29    20/M
    7. Jean-Paul Scott        Rochester NY           26.00  3:47:27  0:08:45     41    30/M
    8. Jeffrey Kyle           Fort Drum NY           26.00  4:34:21  0:10:33     42    31/M
    9. Paul Schaefer          Lancaster NY           22.75  3:24:36  0:09:00     51    38/M
   10. Timothy Callan         Kenmore NY             19.50  2:59:18  0:09:12     62    46/M
   11. Christopher Basty      E Aurora NY            16.25  2:08:04  0:07:53     65    48/M
   12. Clint Homer            Orchard Park NY        13.00  1:52:42  0:08:40     72    54/M
   13. Christopher Occhino    Buffalo NY             09.75  1:16:15  0:07:49     79    57/M
   14. John Pastore           Lancaster NY           09.75  1:40:13  0:10:17     84    60/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Ehntholt          Glens Falls NY         47.23  6:00:00  0:07:37      1     1/M
    2. David Ward             Richmond KY            41.42  6:00:00  0:08:41      4     4/M
    3. Paul Rath              West Seneca NY         39.00  5:48:21  0:08:56      6     6/M
    4. William Clotfelter     Depew NY               35.75  5:39:28  0:09:30     11    10/M
    5. Tim Siragusa           Gowanda NY             35.57  6:00:00  0:10:07     18    14/M
    6. Robert Krug            Buffalo NY             26.00  4:40:33  0:10:47     43    32/M
    7. Andrew Carney          West Seneca NY         22.75  4:24:19  0:11:37     57    43/M
    8. Glynn Barrett          N Tonawanda NY         16.25  5:53:23  0:21:45     71    53/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Aufschlager       E Amherst NY           38.67  6:00:00  0:09:19      8     8/M
    2. Ed Kamela              Lancaster NY           22.75  3:24:36  0:09:00     52    39/M
    3. Gerald Krayenvenger    Buffalo NY             22.75  3:55:38  0:10:21     55    41/M
    4. Hermann Pohl           Buffalo NY             09.75  1:16:19  0:07:50     80    58/M
    5. Patrick Occhino        S Buffalo NY           09.75  1:16:20  0:07:50     81    59/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edward Housel          Rochester NY           44.60  6:00:00  0:08:04      2     2/M
    2. Robert Rusin           Clarence NY            33.52  6:00:00  0:10:44     20    16/M
    3. Thomas Lansing         Amherst NY             31.56  6:00:00  0:11:24     31    22/M
    4. Jeff Hurdman           Toronto ON             29.25  5:51:27  0:12:01     36    26/M
    5. Robert Lingenfelter    N Tonawanda NY         26.53  6:00:00  0:13:34     40    29/M
    6. Joe Hastreiter         Lancaster NY           22.75  5:42:09  0:15:02     59    45/M
    7. Christopher Connelly   Buffalo NY             16.25  2:14:31  0:08:17     66    49/M
    8. Jerry Baker            Buffalo NY             16.25  5:30:57  0:20:22     70    52/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patrick Riccardi       Syracuse NY            34.81  6:00:00  0:10:21     19    15/M
    2. John Shepherd          Snyder NY              29.25  5:27:29  0:11:12     32    23/M
    3. David Newman           Honeoye Falls NY       29.25  5:37:14  0:11:32     33    24/M
    4. Richard Sanders        Amherst NY             23.67  6:00:00  0:15:13     49    36/M
    5. Ed Wardrop             Churchville NY         22.75  3:52:05  0:10:12     54    40/M
    6. Eugene Baran           Lancaster NY           19.50  5:52:44  0:18:05     64    47/M
    7. Clyde Ferguson         Lockport NY            16.25  2:37:43  0:09:42     67    50/M
    8. Mike Kennedy           Lockport NY            13.00  3:01:50  0:13:59     78    56/M
    9. Mumbels Fidel          Ripley NY              09.75  1:49:13  0:11:12     86    61/M
   10. James Shiffner         Buffalo NY             09.75  2:43:00  0:16:43     88    63/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Reynolds        Newsfield NY           32.50  5:45:02  0:10:37     23    18/M
    2. Tom Perry              Fairport NY            32.50  5:53:01  0:10:52     26    19/M
    3. Marvin Gross           Amherst NY             29.14  6:00:00  0:12:21     38    28/M
    4. John Fuhrman           Blasdell NY            26.00  5:36:38  0:12:57     46    34/M
    5. Paul Hassall           Tonawanda NY           22.75  5:42:07  0:15:02     58    44/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hugh Carlin            Orchard Park NY        29.25  5:41:09  0:11:40     34    25/M
    2. Ron Schwartz           Newfane NY             09.75  2:36:39  0:16:04     87    62/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                Distance  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carl Pegals            Williamsville NY       13.00  2:22:42  0:10:59     73    55/M

Top of Page