8 In The Rough 8.7 Mile Trail Run

Glenwood, NY
September 20, 2009

Results Data Courtesy of:  Mark Lawrence
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jim Mollosky          0:53:23  0:06:08     1/M30-39        1/M
    2. Jon French            0:57:52  0:00:00     1/M20-29        2/M
    3. Carl Johnston         1:01:58  0:07:07     1/M40-49        3/M
    4. Sam Monaco            1:02:06  0:07:08     2/M30-39        4/M
    5. Jon Melnik            1:03:18  0:07:17     3/M30-39        5/M
    6. Ryan McPherson        1:03:39  0:07:19     4/M30-39        6/M
    7. Brian Whelan          1:04:22  0:07:24     2/M40-49        7/M
    8. Nate Charvella        1:05:04  0:07:29     5/M30-39        8/M
    9. Dan Gradwell          1:06:10  0:07:36     6/M30-39        9/M
   10. Dennis Brinkworth     1:06:11  0:07:36     3/M40-49       10/M
   11. Andrew Olsea          1:07:25  0:07:45     2/M20-29       11/M
   12. Erik Grimm            1:08:00  0:07:49     4/M40-49       12/M
   13. Denver Lough          1:08:09  0:07:50     3/M20-29       13/M
   14. James Hughey          1:08:40  0:07:54     5/M40-49       14/M
   15. Andrew Barke          1:08:56  0:07:55     4/M20-29       15/M
   16. Walter Potucki        1:09:07  0:07:57     5/M20-29       16/M
   17. Brian Thierman        1:09:25  0:07:59     6/M20-29       17/M
   18. Tom Kapturowski       1:10:20  0:08:05     6/M40-49       18/M
   19. David Robinson        1:10:34  0:08:07     7/M40-49       19/M
   20. Brian Fraser          1:11:05  0:08:10     7/M30-39       20/M
   21. Sean Bermingham       1:11:20  0:08:12     8/M40-49       21/M
   22. Lawrence Gosse        1:11:28  0:08:13     8/M30-39       22/M
   23. Glenn Laderer         1:11:29  0:08:13     9/M40-49       23/M
   24. Kevin Mahoney         1:12:23  0:08:19    10/M40-49       24/M
   25. James Cheng           1:12:26  0:08:20     7/M20-29       25/M
   26. Matthew Roginski      1:12:37  0:08:21     8/M20-29       26/M
   27. Michael Bieniasz      1:12:54  0:08:23     9/M20-29       27/M
   28. Ben Fielding          1:13:31  0:08:27    11/M40-49       28/M
   29. David Zaff            1:13:46  0:08:29     9/M30-39       29/M
   30. Serena Kessler        1:13:55  0:08:30     1/F30-39        1/F
   31. Ray Valeri            1:14:11  0:08:32    12/M40-49       30/M
   32. Tom Habdo             1:14:19  0:08:33     1/M50-59       31/M
   33. Mark Valites          1:14:29  0:08:34    10/M30-39       32/M
   34. David Mara            1:14:38  0:08:35     1/M16-19       33/M
   35. Gary Morton           1:14:40  0:08:35     2/M50-59       34/M
   36. Jeff Oak              1:14:42  0:08:35    13/M40-49       35/M
   37. Fred Fielding         1:14:47  0:08:36    14/M40-49       36/M
   38. Jeff Cervoni          1:14:55  0:08:37    11/M30-39       37/M
   39. Mike Brinkerhoff      1:14:56  0:08:37    12/M30-39       38/M
   40. Vanessa Zoll          1:14:57  0:08:37     2/F30-39        2/F
   41. Katherine Fredlund    1:15:48  0:08:43     1/F20-29        3/F
   42. Jane Wright           1:16:32  0:08:48     1/F40-49        4/F
   43. Velociped Jones       1:16:33  0:08:48    15/M40-49       39/M
   44. Joel Sprague          1:17:04  0:08:51     3/M50-59       40/M
   45. Jeffrey Kraska        1:17:25  0:08:54    10/M20-29       41/M
   46. Kip Kubiak            1:17:47  0:08:56    13/M30-39       42/M
   47. Jackie Montesanti     1:17:51  0:08:57     3/F30-39        5/F
   48. Kathy Schwenk         1:17:56  0:08:57     2/F40-49        6/F
   49. Eric Spina            1:18:00  0:08:58    14/M30-39       43/M
   50. Thomas Kegler         1:18:08  0:08:59    15/M30-39       44/M
   51. Jason Desain          1:18:10  0:08:59    16/M30-39       45/M
   52. Sue Morton            1:18:13  0:08:59     3/F40-49        7/F
   53. Jude Woodarek         1:18:15  0:09:00    16/M40-49       46/M
   54. Ronald Whightman      1:18:19  0:09:00     1/M60-69       47/M
   55. Jim Nowak             1:18:29  0:09:01    17/M40-49       48/M
   56. Patrick Herron        1:18:40  0:09:03     4/M50-59       49/M
   57. Catherine Haight      1:18:48  0:09:03     4/F40-49        8/F
   58. Robert Krug           1:18:49  0:09:04    18/M40-49       50/M
   59. Shannon Canaski       1:19:05  0:09:05     4/F30-39        9/F
   60. Barry Goodin          1:19:06  0:09:06    19/M40-49       51/M
   61. Edward Kennedy        1:19:14  0:09:06    20/M40-49       52/M
   62. Todd Zimmerman        1:19:25  0:09:08    21/M40-49       53/M
   63. John Noe              1:19:33  0:09:09     5/M50-59       54/M
   64. Paul Michalec         1:20:07  0:09:13    22/M40-49       55/M
   65. Tim Graber            1:20:19  0:09:14    23/M40-49       56/M
   66. Charles Schweikert    1:20:27  0:09:15    24/M40-49       57/M
   67. James Soos            1:20:29  0:09:15    25/M40-49       58/M
   68. Chris Hamill          1:20:52  0:09:18    26/M40-49       59/M
   69. Beth Nearey           1:21:29  0:09:22     5/F30-39       10/F
   70. Matt Linsler          1:22:20  0:09:28    17/M30-39       60/M
   71. Melissa Melnik        1:22:33  0:00:00     6/F30-39       11/F
   72. Wendy Guyker          1:22:42  0:09:30     2/F20-29       12/F
   73. Michael Tyszka        1:24:05  0:09:40    11/M20-29       61/M
   74. Michael Fumanti       1:24:07  0:09:40    18/M30-39       62/M
   75. Andrew Schwartz       1:24:36  0:09:43    19/M30-39       63/M
   76. Scott Sauer           1:24:53  0:09:45    20/M30-39       64/M
   77. Robin Valeri          1:25:02  0:09:46     5/F40-49       13/F
   78. Natalie Schichtel     1:25:06  0:09:47     1/F16-19       14/F
   79. Chrostopher Goylet    1:25:22  0:09:49    21/M30-39       65/M
   80. Daniel Harrington     1:25:37  0:09:50     6/M50-59       66/M
   81. Tyler Wojda           1:25:44  0:09:51     2/M16-19       67/M
   82. Ann Wojtakzckyk       1:25:56  0:09:53     3/F20-29       15/F
   83. Lisa Zimmerman        1:25:57  0:09:53     6/F40-49       16/F
   84. Kyle Kerelchuk        1:26:01  0:09:53    12/M20-29       68/M
   85. Gregory Hoth          1:26:27  0:09:56     7/M50-59       69/M
   86. Magdalena Bieniasz    1:27:15  0:10:02     4/F20-29       17/F
   87. Brian Birenbalh       1:27:28  0:10:03    27/M40-49       70/M
   88. Michael Willett       1:27:39  0:10:04     8/M50-59       71/M
   89. Peter Bednarz         1:28:02  0:10:07     9/M50-59       72/M
   90. Chris Willett         1:30:08  0:10:22    13/M20-29       73/M
   91. Carissa Greinel       1:31:22  0:10:30     5/F20-29       18/F
   92. Anthony Blum          1:31:22  0:10:30    14/M20-29       74/M
   93. Mike Amodeo           1:31:23  0:10:30    15/M20-29       75/M
   94. Eric Twichell         1:31:39  0:10:32    28/M40-49       76/M
   95. Michael Redfern       1:31:55  0:10:34    22/M30-39       77/M
   96. Kim Chinquee          1:31:57  0:10:34     7/F40-49       19/F
   97. Jeff Sturtz           1:32:09  0:10:36    29/M40-49       78/M
   98. Gerald Krayenvenger   1:32:20  0:10:37    30/M40-49       79/M
   99. Harold Rodenauer      1:32:22  0:10:37     2/M60-69       80/M
  100. Kathy Klemenich       1:32:25  0:10:37     8/F40-49       20/F
  101. Karen Kryder          1:32:36  0:10:39     1/F50-59       21/F
  102. Sandy Wallace         1:33:11  0:10:43     3/M60-69       81/M
  103. Michelle Bergevin     1:33:17  0:10:43     9/F40-49       22/F
  104. Andrew Schichtel      1:33:37  0:10:46    31/M40-49       82/M
  105. Kristen Rivera        1:33:41  0:10:46     7/F30-39       23/F
  106. John McGuire          1:34:45  0:10:53     4/M60-69       83/M
  107. Jessica Hill          1:35:37  0:10:59     8/F30-39       24/F
  108. Michael Linn          1:36:07  0:11:03    32/M40-49       84/M
  109. Elke Gannon           1:36:45  0:11:07    10/F40-49       25/F
  110. Jason Schultz         1:37:35  0:11:13    23/M30-39       85/M
  111. Melanie Cottone       1:37:46  0:11:14     9/F30-39       26/F
  112. Anne Mahoney          1:37:48  0:11:14    11/F40-49       27/F
  113. Rebecca Graham        1:38:01  0:11:16     6/F20-29       28/F
  114. Joelle Bence          1:38:11  0:11:17     7/F20-29       29/F
  115. Deidre Fuerst         1:38:16  0:11:18    10/F30-39       30/F
  116. Molly Apolito         1:40:38  0:11:34    11/F30-39       31/F
  117. Sarah Linsler         1:40:39  0:11:34    12/F30-39       32/F
  118. Chris Francese        1:40:41  0:11:34    24/M30-39       86/M
  119. Susan Beach           1:40:44  0:11:35     1/F60-69       33/F
  120. Colin O'Donnell       1:40:46  0:11:35    16/M20-29       87/M
  121. Gregory Wiltrout      1:40:50  0:11:35    10/M50-59       88/M
  122. Kathleen Wiltrout     1:41:54  0:11:43     2/F50-59       34/F
  123. Gia Lascala           1:42:20  0:11:46    12/F40-49       35/F
  124. David Newman          1:42:27  0:11:47    33/M40-49       89/M
  125. Dominic Dispenza      1:42:29  0:11:47    11/M50-59       90/M
  126. Vic Kriker            1:43:49  0:11:56    34/M40-49       91/M
  127. Charles Kegler        1:44:41  0:12:02    25/M30-39       92/M
  128. Mike Kirsh            1:46:47  0:12:16    12/M50-59       93/M
  129. Christine Janora      1:46:52  0:12:17     8/F20-29       36/F
  130. William Lopez         1:48:17  0:12:27    26/M30-39       94/M
  131. Catherine Ackerson    1:51:32  0:12:49    13/F30-39       37/F
  132. Jill Emhof            1:52:21  0:12:55    14/F30-39       38/F
  133. Eric Montz            1:52:54  0:12:59    17/M20-29       95/M
  134. Michael Carroll       1:53:13  0:13:01    35/M40-49       96/M
  135. Caren Killion         1:53:45  0:13:04    15/F30-39       39/F
  136. Joe Hudacky           1:55:35  0:13:17     5/M60-69       97/M
  137. Kathy Krause          1:59:07  0:13:41     9/F20-29       40/F
  138. Bernie O'Donnell      2:00:44  0:13:53    13/M50-59       98/M
  139. Clarence Mason        2:01:29  0:13:58     1/M70-99       99/M
  140. Roxanne Langianese    2:01:31  0:13:58     3/F50-59       41/F
  141. Mark Macris           2:05:50  0:14:28    36/M40-49      100/M
  142. Donna Bilous          2:10:11  0:14:58    13/F40-49       42/F
  143. Ashley Laird          2:31:30  0:17:25     1/F0-15        43/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-15
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ashley Laird          2:31:30  0:17:25    143    43/F
 
 
 
Women 16-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Natalie Schichtel     1:25:06  0:09:47     78    14/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katherine Fredlund    1:15:48  0:08:43     41     3/F
    2. Wendy Guyker          1:22:42  0:09:30     72    12/F
    3. Ann Wojtakzckyk       1:25:56  0:09:53     82    15/F
    4. Magdalena Bieniasz    1:27:15  0:10:02     86    17/F
    5. Carissa Greinel       1:31:22  0:10:30     91    18/F
    6. Rebecca Graham        1:38:01  0:11:16    113    28/F
    7. Joelle Bence          1:38:11  0:11:17    114    29/F
    8. Christine Janora      1:46:52  0:12:17    129    36/F
    9. Kathy Krause          1:59:07  0:13:41    137    40/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Serena Kessler        1:13:55  0:08:30     30     1/F
    2. Vanessa Zoll          1:14:57  0:08:37     40     2/F
    3. Jackie Montesanti     1:17:51  0:08:57     47     5/F
    4. Shannon Canaski       1:19:05  0:09:05     59     9/F
    5. Beth Nearey           1:21:29  0:09:22     69    10/F
    6. Melissa Melnik        1:22:33  0:00:00     71    11/F
    7. Kristen Rivera        1:33:41  0:10:46    105    23/F
    8. Jessica Hill          1:35:37  0:10:59    107    24/F
    9. Melanie Cottone       1:37:46  0:11:14    111    26/F
   10. Deidre Fuerst         1:38:16  0:11:18    115    30/F
   11. Molly Apolito         1:40:38  0:11:34    116    31/F
   12. Sarah Linsler         1:40:39  0:11:34    117    32/F
   13. Catherine Ackerson    1:51:32  0:12:49    131    37/F
   14. Jill Emhof            1:52:21  0:12:55    132    38/F
   15. Caren Killion         1:53:45  0:13:04    135    39/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jane Wright           1:16:32  0:08:48     42     4/F
    2. Kathy Schwenk         1:17:56  0:08:57     48     6/F
    3. Sue Morton            1:18:13  0:08:59     52     7/F
    4. Catherine Haight      1:18:48  0:09:03     57     8/F
    5. Robin Valeri          1:25:02  0:09:46     77    13/F
    6. Lisa Zimmerman        1:25:57  0:09:53     83    16/F
    7. Kim Chinquee          1:31:57  0:10:34     96    19/F
    8. Kathy Klemenich       1:32:25  0:10:37    100    20/F
    9. Michelle Bergevin     1:33:17  0:10:43    103    22/F
   10. Elke Gannon           1:36:45  0:11:07    109    25/F
   11. Anne Mahoney          1:37:48  0:11:14    112    27/F
   12. Gia Lascala           1:42:20  0:11:46    123    35/F
   13. Donna Bilous          2:10:11  0:14:58    142    42/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Karen Kryder          1:32:36  0:10:39    101    21/F
    2. Kathleen Wiltrout     1:41:54  0:11:43    122    34/F
    3. Roxanne Langianese    2:01:31  0:13:58    140    41/F
 
 
 
Women 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Beach           1:40:44  0:11:35    119    33/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 16-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Mara            1:14:38  0:08:35     34    33/M
    2. Tyler Wojda           1:25:44  0:09:51     81    67/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jon French            0:57:52  0:00:00      2     2/M
    2. Andrew Olsea          1:07:25  0:07:45     11    11/M
    3. Denver Lough          1:08:09  0:07:50     13    13/M
    4. Andrew Barke          1:08:56  0:07:55     15    15/M
    5. Walter Potucki        1:09:07  0:07:57     16    16/M
    6. Brian Thierman        1:09:25  0:07:59     17    17/M
    7. James Cheng           1:12:26  0:08:20     25    25/M
    8. Matthew Roginski      1:12:37  0:08:21     26    26/M
    9. Michael Bieniasz      1:12:54  0:08:23     27    27/M
   10. Jeffrey Kraska        1:17:25  0:08:54     45    41/M
   11. Michael Tyszka        1:24:05  0:09:40     73    61/M
   12. Kyle Kerelchuk        1:26:01  0:09:53     84    68/M
   13. Chris Willett         1:30:08  0:10:22     90    73/M
   14. Anthony Blum          1:31:22  0:10:30     92    74/M
   15. Mike Amodeo           1:31:23  0:10:30     93    75/M
   16. Colin O'Donnell       1:40:46  0:11:35    120    87/M
   17. Eric Montz            1:52:54  0:12:59    133    95/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jim Mollosky          0:53:23  0:06:08      1     1/M
    2. Sam Monaco            1:02:06  0:07:08      4     4/M
    3. Jon Melnik            1:03:18  0:07:17      5     5/M
    4. Ryan McPherson        1:03:39  0:07:19      6     6/M
    5. Nate Charvella        1:05:04  0:07:29      8     8/M
    6. Dan Gradwell          1:06:10  0:07:36      9     9/M
    7. Brian Fraser          1:11:05  0:08:10     20    20/M
    8. Lawrence Gosse        1:11:28  0:08:13     22    22/M
    9. David Zaff            1:13:46  0:08:29     29    29/M
   10. Mark Valites          1:14:29  0:08:34     33    32/M
   11. Jeff Cervoni          1:14:55  0:08:37     38    37/M
   12. Mike Brinkerhoff      1:14:56  0:08:37     39    38/M
   13. Kip Kubiak            1:17:47  0:08:56     46    42/M
   14. Eric Spina            1:18:00  0:08:58     49    43/M
   15. Thomas Kegler         1:18:08  0:08:59     50    44/M
   16. Jason Desain          1:18:10  0:08:59     51    45/M
   17. Matt Linsler          1:22:20  0:09:28     70    60/M
   18. Michael Fumanti       1:24:07  0:09:40     74    62/M
   19. Andrew Schwartz       1:24:36  0:09:43     75    63/M
   20. Scott Sauer           1:24:53  0:09:45     76    64/M
   21. Chrostopher Goylet    1:25:22  0:09:49     79    65/M
   22. Michael Redfern       1:31:55  0:10:34     95    77/M
   23. Jason Schultz         1:37:35  0:11:13    110    85/M
   24. Chris Francese        1:40:41  0:11:34    118    86/M
   25. Charles Kegler        1:44:41  0:12:02    127    92/M
   26. William Lopez         1:48:17  0:12:27    130    94/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carl Johnston         1:01:58  0:07:07      3     3/M
    2. Brian Whelan          1:04:22  0:07:24      7     7/M
    3. Dennis Brinkworth     1:06:11  0:07:36     10    10/M
    4. Erik Grimm            1:08:00  0:07:49     12    12/M
    5. James Hughey          1:08:40  0:07:54     14    14/M
    6. Tom Kapturowski       1:10:20  0:08:05     18    18/M
    7. David Robinson        1:10:34  0:08:07     19    19/M
    8. Sean Bermingham       1:11:20  0:08:12     21    21/M
    9. Glenn Laderer         1:11:29  0:08:13     23    23/M
   10. Kevin Mahoney         1:12:23  0:08:19     24    24/M
   11. Ben Fielding          1:13:31  0:08:27     28    28/M
   12. Ray Valeri            1:14:11  0:08:32     31    30/M
   13. Jeff Oak              1:14:42  0:08:35     36    35/M
   14. Fred Fielding         1:14:47  0:08:36     37    36/M
   15. Velociped Jones       1:16:33  0:08:48     43    39/M
   16. Jude Woodarek         1:18:15  0:09:00     53    46/M
   17. Jim Nowak             1:18:29  0:09:01     55    48/M
   18. Robert Krug           1:18:49  0:09:04     58    50/M
   19. Barry Goodin          1:19:06  0:09:06     60    51/M
   20. Edward Kennedy        1:19:14  0:09:06     61    52/M
   21. Todd Zimmerman        1:19:25  0:09:08     62    53/M
   22. Paul Michalec         1:20:07  0:09:13     64    55/M
   23. Tim Graber            1:20:19  0:09:14     65    56/M
   24. Charles Schweikert    1:20:27  0:09:15     66    57/M
   25. James Soos            1:20:29  0:09:15     67    58/M
   26. Chris Hamill          1:20:52  0:09:18     68    59/M
   27. Brian Birenbalh       1:27:28  0:10:03     87    70/M
   28. Eric Twichell         1:31:39  0:10:32     94    76/M
   29. Jeff Sturtz           1:32:09  0:10:36     97    78/M
   30. Gerald Krayenvenger   1:32:20  0:10:37     98    79/M
   31. Andrew Schichtel      1:33:37  0:10:46    104    82/M
   32. Michael Linn          1:36:07  0:11:03    108    84/M
   33. David Newman          1:42:27  0:11:47    124    89/M
   34. Vic Kriker            1:43:49  0:11:56    126    91/M
   35. Michael Carroll       1:53:13  0:13:01    134    96/M
   36. Mark Macris           2:05:50  0:14:28    141   100/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Habdo             1:14:19  0:08:33     32    31/M
    2. Gary Morton           1:14:40  0:08:35     35    34/M
    3. Joel Sprague          1:17:04  0:08:51     44    40/M
    4. Patrick Herron        1:18:40  0:09:03     56    49/M
    5. John Noe              1:19:33  0:09:09     63    54/M
    6. Daniel Harrington     1:25:37  0:09:50     80    66/M
    7. Gregory Hoth          1:26:27  0:09:56     85    69/M
    8. Michael Willett       1:27:39  0:10:04     88    71/M
    9. Peter Bednarz         1:28:02  0:10:07     89    72/M
   10. Gregory Wiltrout      1:40:50  0:11:35    121    88/M
   11. Dominic Dispenza      1:42:29  0:11:47    125    90/M
   12. Mike Kirsh            1:46:47  0:12:16    128    93/M
   13. Bernie O'Donnell      2:00:44  0:13:53    138    98/M
 
 
 
Men 60-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ronald Whightman      1:18:19  0:09:00     54    47/M
    2. Harold Rodenauer      1:32:22  0:10:37     99    80/M
    3. Sandy Wallace         1:33:11  0:10:43    102    81/M
    4. John McGuire          1:34:45  0:10:53    106    83/M
    5. Joe Hudacky           1:55:35  0:13:17    136    97/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Clarence Mason        2:01:29  0:13:58    139    99/M

Top of Page