Tuscarora Nation 2.5 Mile Fun Run

Lewiston, NY
July 12, 2008

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edwin Patterson            0:17:29  0:00:00     1/MMen          1/M
    2. James Marsa                0:18:27  0:00:00     2/MMen          2/M
    3. Jasmine Richard            0:21:06  0:00:00     1/FWomen        1/F
    4. Labert Lewis               0:21:19  0:00:00     3/MMen          3/M
    5. Kelle Chew                 0:21:21  0:00:00     2/FWomen        2/F
    6. Ed Farnham                 0:21:22  0:00:00     4/MMen          4/M
    7. Tina Pineda                0:22:56  0:00:00     3/FWomen        3/F
    8. Orville Greene             0:23:05  0:00:00     5/MMen          5/M
    9. Jolene Gansworth           0:23:20  0:00:00     4/FWomen        4/F
   10. Aviva Horowitz             0:23:28  0:00:00     5/FWomen        5/F
   11. Debbie Whitehouse          0:24:49  0:00:00     6/FWomen        6/F
   12. Brooke Patterson           0:25:56  0:00:00     7/FWomen        7/F
   13. Nettie Horowitz            0:26:19  0:00:00     8/FWomen        8/F
   14. Kasey Chiland              0:28:24  0:00:00     9/FWomen        9/F
   15. Brittnee Hallet-Jonathan   0:28:25  0:00:00    10/FWomen       10/F
   16. Emily Henry                0:28:31  0:00:00    11/FWomen       11/F
   17. Rachel Mt. Pleasant        0:28:37  0:00:00    12/FWomen       12/F
   18. Gwenie Hill                0:28:48  0:00:00    13/FWomen       13/F
   19. Tonya Horowitz             0:28:56  0:00:00    14/FWomen       14/F
   20. Brian Henry                0:29:11  0:00:00     6/MMen          6/M
   21. Bear Henry                 0:29:19  0:00:00     7/MMen          7/M
   22. Kayla Bajak                0:32:27  0:00:00    15/FWomen       15/F
   23. Debra Bajak                0:33:25  0:00:00    16/FWomen       16/F
   24. Judy Guard                 0:33:26  0:00:00    17/FWomen       17/F
   25. Kris Curtis                0:37:30  0:00:00    18/FWomen       18/F
   26. June Egeland               0:37:54  0:00:00    19/FWomen       19/F
   27. Onalee Cooper              0:38:14  0:00:00    20/FWomen       20/F
   28. Doug Egeland               0:38:14  0:00:00     8/MMen          8/M
   29. Debra Newman               0:38:24  0:00:00    21/FWomen       21/F
   30. Sandy Redman               0:40:41  0:00:00     9/MMen          9/M
   31. Ray Henry                  0:40:42  0:00:00    10/MMen         10/M
   32. Karen Ellias               0:40:45  0:00:00    22/FWomen       22/F
   33. Ginny Pickles              0:40:46  0:00:00    23/FWomen       23/F
   34. Heather Hill               0:41:04  0:00:00    24/FWomen       24/F
   35. Marilyn Isaaca             0:41:05  0:00:00    25/FWomen       25/F
   36. Kathy Greene               0:41:13  0:00:00    26/FWomen       26/F
   37. Keeya Greene               0:41:14  0:00:00    27/FWomen       27/F
   38. Kandi Chrysler             0:41:15  0:00:00    28/FWomen       28/F
   39. Phil DeLong                0:41:20  0:00:00    11/MMen         11/M
   40. Jer Printup                0:45:46  0:00:00    12/MMen         12/M
   41. Marissa Sly                0:48:55  0:00:00    29/FWomen       29/F
   42. Rebecca Sly                0:49:23  0:00:00    30/FWomen       30/F
   43. Jon Drury                  0:52:35  0:00:00    13/MMen         13/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women Women
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jasmine Richard            0:21:06  0:00:00      3     1/F
    2. Kelle Chew                 0:21:21  0:00:00      5     2/F
    3. Tina Pineda                0:22:56  0:00:00      7     3/F
    4. Jolene Gansworth           0:23:20  0:00:00      9     4/F
    5. Aviva Horowitz             0:23:28  0:00:00     10     5/F
    6. Debbie Whitehouse          0:24:49  0:00:00     11     6/F
    7. Brooke Patterson           0:25:56  0:00:00     12     7/F
    8. Nettie Horowitz            0:26:19  0:00:00     13     8/F
    9. Kasey Chiland              0:28:24  0:00:00     14     9/F
   10. Brittnee Hallet-Jonathan   0:28:25  0:00:00     15    10/F
   11. Emily Henry                0:28:31  0:00:00     16    11/F
   12. Rachel Mt. Pleasant        0:28:37  0:00:00     17    12/F
   13. Gwenie Hill                0:28:48  0:00:00     18    13/F
   14. Tonya Horowitz             0:28:56  0:00:00     19    14/F
   15. Kayla Bajak                0:32:27  0:00:00     22    15/F
   16. Debra Bajak                0:33:25  0:00:00     23    16/F
   17. Judy Guard                 0:33:26  0:00:00     24    17/F
   18. Kris Curtis                0:37:30  0:00:00     25    18/F
   19. June Egeland               0:37:54  0:00:00     26    19/F
   20. Onalee Cooper              0:38:14  0:00:00     27    20/F
   21. Debra Newman               0:38:24  0:00:00     29    21/F
   22. Karen Ellias               0:40:45  0:00:00     32    22/F
   23. Ginny Pickles              0:40:46  0:00:00     33    23/F
   24. Heather Hill               0:41:04  0:00:00     34    24/F
   25. Marilyn Isaaca             0:41:05  0:00:00     35    25/F
   26. Kathy Greene               0:41:13  0:00:00     36    26/F
   27. Keeya Greene               0:41:14  0:00:00     37    27/F
   28. Kandi Chrysler             0:41:15  0:00:00     38    28/F
   29. Marissa Sly                0:48:55  0:00:00     41    29/F
   30. Rebecca Sly                0:49:23  0:00:00     42    30/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Men
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edwin Patterson            0:17:29  0:00:00      1     1/M
    2. James Marsa                0:18:27  0:00:00      2     2/M
    3. Labert Lewis               0:21:19  0:00:00      4     3/M
    4. Ed Farnham                 0:21:22  0:00:00      6     4/M
    5. Orville Greene             0:23:05  0:00:00      8     5/M
    6. Brian Henry                0:29:11  0:00:00     20     6/M
    7. Bear Henry                 0:29:19  0:00:00     21     7/M
    8. Doug Egeland               0:38:14  0:00:00     28     8/M
    9. Sandy Redman               0:40:41  0:00:00     30     9/M
   10. Ray Henry                  0:40:42  0:00:00     31    10/M
   11. Phil DeLong                0:41:20  0:00:00     39    11/M
   12. Jer Printup                0:45:46  0:00:00     40    12/M
   13. Jon Drury                  0:52:35  0:00:00     43    13/M

Top of Page