3rd Annual

Fair Days 3 Mile Run

Lockport
August 2, 2008

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tony Kaminska         0:16:22  0:05:16     1/M14-19        1/M
    2. John Sweeney          0:17:13  0:05:32     1/M20-24        2/M
    3. Sam Monaco            0:17:21  0:05:35     1/M30-34        3/M
    4. Kevin Hanes, II       0:17:28  0:05:37     2/M14-19        4/M
    5. Scott Matheis         0:17:47  0:05:43     3/M14-19        5/M
    6. Eugene Peterson       0:18:23  0:05:55     2/M20-24        6/M
    7. Tyler Schering        0:18:26  0:05:56     4/M14-19        7/M
    8. Jamie Brown           0:19:14  0:06:11     2/M30-34        8/M
    9. Mike Lantinen         0:19:33  0:06:18     5/M14-19        9/M
   10. Matthew Sweeney       0:19:40  0:06:20     6/M14-19       10/M
   11. Sean Carlin           0:19:42  0:06:20     7/M14-19       11/M
   12. Christian Held        0:19:47  0:06:22     3/M20-24       12/M
   13. Gary Thompson         0:19:59  0:06:26     1/M35-39       13/M
   14. Jedadiah Platt        0:20:14  0:06:31     8/M14-19       14/M
   15. Rachel Parker         0:20:22  0:06:33     1/F14-19        1/F
   16. Rev John Riley, CSC   0:20:24  0:06:34     1/M50-54       15/M
   17. Scott Henning         0:20:27  0:06:35     4/M20-24       16/M
   18. Erik Schneider        0:20:28  0:06:35     9/M14-19       17/M
   19. Diane Frost           0:20:40  0:06:39     1/F40-44        2/F
   20. Nicholas Moon         0:20:44  0:06:40    10/M14-19       18/M
   21. John Licata           0:20:50  0:06:42     1/M40-44       19/M
   22. Thoms Parker          0:20:56  0:06:44     1/M55-59       20/M
   23. Steven Urtel          0:21:02  0:06:46     2/M55-59       21/M
   24. Tom Meka              0:21:16  0:06:51     3/M55-59       22/M
   25. Jeff Wright           0:21:18  0:06:51     2/M50-54       23/M
   26. Amy Lanighan          0:21:31  0:06:56     2/F14-19        3/F
   27. David Barrett         0:21:35  0:06:57     3/M50-54       24/M
   28. Emily Harrington      0:21:42  0:06:59     3/F14-19        4/F
   29. Paul Bullard          0:21:53  0:07:03     1/M60-64       25/M
   30. Kyle Hanes            0:21:55  0:07:03     1/M11-13       26/M
   31. Mary Ann Parker       0:21:59  0:07:05     2/F40-44        5/F
   32. James Schuler         0:22:01  0:07:05    11/M14-19       27/M
   33. Glenn Laderer         0:22:38  0:07:17     2/M40-44       28/M
   34. Samantha Love         0:22:41  0:07:18     4/F14-19        6/F
   35. Phil Basinski         0:22:54  0:07:22     1/M45-49       29/M
   36. Alexander Alt         0:22:58  0:07:24    12/M14-19       30/M
   37. Kathleen Yesny        0:23:00  0:07:24     1/F50-54        7/F
   38. Scott Brunning        0:23:06  0:07:26     2/M35-39       31/M
   39. Jim Lucas             0:23:09  0:07:27     3/M35-39       32/M
   40. Alexandra Tillman     0:23:19  0:07:30     1/F11-13        8/F
   41. Sara Budde            0:23:20  0:07:31     5/F14-19        9/F
   42. Erik Popielarz        0:23:20  0:07:31     2/M11-13       33/M
   43. Emma Dewart           0:23:21  0:07:31     6/F14-19       10/F
   44. John Bell             0:23:27  0:07:33     2/M60-64       34/M
   45. Bethany Dewey         0:23:28  0:07:33     7/F14-19       11/F
   46. Amy Bryan             0:23:30  0:07:34     1/F45-49       12/F
   47. Christopher Sweeney   0:23:35  0:07:35     3/M11-13       35/M
   48. John Clifford         0:23:36  0:07:36     4/M55-59       36/M
   49. Jennifer Thompson     0:23:47  0:07:39     1/F30-34       13/F
   50. Adam Murray           0:24:11  0:07:47     4/M11-13       37/M
   51. Gabriel Schuler       0:24:15  0:07:48    13/M14-19       38/M
   52. Bridgette Austin      0:24:30  0:07:53     8/F14-19       14/F
   53. Danny Kempton         0:24:46  0:07:58    14/M14-19       39/M
   54. Bill Kenyon           0:24:54  0:08:01     5/M20-24       40/M
   55. Angela Wager          0:24:55  0:08:01     2/F11-13       15/F
   56. Hope Schwartz         0:25:07  0:08:05     9/F14-19       16/F
   57. Chuck Tokarz          0:25:24  0:08:11     5/M55-59       41/M
   58. Jim Rizzo             0:25:27  0:08:11     4/M35-39       42/M
   59. Danielle Moon         0:25:37  0:08:15    10/F14-19       17/F
   60. Janelle Lewis         0:25:42  0:08:16    11/F14-19       18/F
   61. Todd Richards         0:25:54  0:08:20     5/M35-39       43/M
   62. James Smigelski       0:26:01  0:08:22     6/M55-59       44/M
   63. Karen Radkowski       0:29:01  0:09:20     3/F40-44       19/F
   64. Gregory Ciliberto     0:29:22  0:09:27     4/M50-54       45/M
   65. Naomi Kyle            0:29:32  0:09:30     1/F25-29       20/F
   66. Christina Rheam       0:29:32  0:09:30     2/F25-29       21/F
   67. Paul Hassall          0:30:20  0:09:46     3/M60-64       46/M
   68. Paisely Butski        0:30:51  0:09:56    12/F14-19       22/F
   69. Mathew Smith          0:31:01  0:09:59    15/M14-19       47/M
   70. Cortney Colern        0:31:41  0:10:12    13/F14-19       23/F
   71. Hannah McGee          0:31:53  0:10:16    14/F14-19       24/F
   72. Kathy Smith           0:32:14  0:10:22     2/F45-49       25/F
   73. Stephanie Riegle      0:33:20  0:10:44     3/F11-13       26/F
   74. Brandon Alt           0:33:20  0:10:44    16/M14-19       48/M
   75. Marissa Ciliberto     0:34:27  0:11:05    15/F14-19       27/F
   76. Ron Schwartz          0:46:57  0:15:07     1/M65-69       49/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 11-13
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alexandra Tillman     0:23:19  0:07:30     40     8/F
    2. Angela Wager          0:24:55  0:08:01     55    15/F
    3. Stephanie Riegle      0:33:20  0:10:44     73    26/F
 
 
 
Women 14-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rachel Parker         0:20:22  0:06:33     15     1/F
    2. Amy Lanighan          0:21:31  0:06:56     26     3/F
    3. Emily Harrington      0:21:42  0:06:59     28     4/F
    4. Samantha Love         0:22:41  0:07:18     34     6/F
    5. Sara Budde            0:23:20  0:07:31     41     9/F
    6. Emma Dewart           0:23:21  0:07:31     43    10/F
    7. Bethany Dewey         0:23:28  0:07:33     45    11/F
    8. Bridgette Austin      0:24:30  0:07:53     52    14/F
    9. Hope Schwartz         0:25:07  0:08:05     56    16/F
   10. Danielle Moon         0:25:37  0:08:15     59    17/F
   11. Janelle Lewis         0:25:42  0:08:16     60    18/F
   12. Paisely Butski        0:30:51  0:09:56     68    22/F
   13. Cortney Colern        0:31:41  0:10:12     70    23/F
   14. Hannah McGee          0:31:53  0:10:16     71    24/F
   15. Marissa Ciliberto     0:34:27  0:11:05     75    27/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Naomi Kyle            0:29:32  0:09:30     65    20/F
    2. Christina Rheam       0:29:32  0:09:30     66    21/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Thompson     0:23:47  0:07:39     49    13/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Diane Frost           0:20:40  0:06:39     19     2/F
    2. Mary Ann Parker       0:21:59  0:07:05     31     5/F
    3. Karen Radkowski       0:29:01  0:09:20     63    19/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Amy Bryan             0:23:30  0:07:34     46    12/F
    2. Kathy Smith           0:32:14  0:10:22     72    25/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathleen Yesny        0:23:00  0:07:24     37     7/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 11-13
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kyle Hanes            0:21:55  0:07:03     30    26/M
    2. Erik Popielarz        0:23:20  0:07:31     42    33/M
    3. Christopher Sweeney   0:23:35  0:07:35     47    35/M
    4. Adam Murray           0:24:11  0:07:47     50    37/M
 
 
 
Men 14-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tony Kaminska         0:16:22  0:05:16      1     1/M
    2. Kevin Hanes, II       0:17:28  0:05:37      4     4/M
    3. Scott Matheis         0:17:47  0:05:43      5     5/M
    4. Tyler Schering        0:18:26  0:05:56      7     7/M
    5. Mike Lantinen         0:19:33  0:06:18      9     9/M
    6. Matthew Sweeney       0:19:40  0:06:20     10    10/M
    7. Sean Carlin           0:19:42  0:06:20     11    11/M
    8. Jedadiah Platt        0:20:14  0:06:31     14    14/M
    9. Erik Schneider        0:20:28  0:06:35     18    17/M
   10. Nicholas Moon         0:20:44  0:06:40     20    18/M
   11. James Schuler         0:22:01  0:07:05     32    27/M
   12. Alexander Alt         0:22:58  0:07:24     36    30/M
   13. Gabriel Schuler       0:24:15  0:07:48     51    38/M
   14. Danny Kempton         0:24:46  0:07:58     53    39/M
   15. Mathew Smith          0:31:01  0:09:59     69    47/M
   16. Brandon Alt           0:33:20  0:10:44     74    48/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Sweeney          0:17:13  0:05:32      2     2/M
    2. Eugene Peterson       0:18:23  0:05:55      6     6/M
    3. Christian Held        0:19:47  0:06:22     12    12/M
    4. Scott Henning         0:20:27  0:06:35     17    16/M
    5. Bill Kenyon           0:24:54  0:08:01     54    40/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sam Monaco            0:17:21  0:05:35      3     3/M
    2. Jamie Brown           0:19:14  0:06:11      8     8/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gary Thompson         0:19:59  0:06:26     13    13/M
    2. Scott Brunning        0:23:06  0:07:26     38    31/M
    3. Jim Lucas             0:23:09  0:07:27     39    32/M
    4. Jim Rizzo             0:25:27  0:08:11     58    42/M
    5. Todd Richards         0:25:54  0:08:20     61    43/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Licata           0:20:50  0:06:42     21    19/M
    2. Glenn Laderer         0:22:38  0:07:17     33    28/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Phil Basinski         0:22:54  0:07:22     35    29/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rev John Riley, CSC   0:20:24  0:06:34     16    15/M
    2. Jeff Wright           0:21:18  0:06:51     25    23/M
    3. David Barrett         0:21:35  0:06:57     27    24/M
    4. Gregory Ciliberto     0:29:22  0:09:27     64    45/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thoms Parker          0:20:56  0:06:44     22    20/M
    2. Steven Urtel          0:21:02  0:06:46     23    21/M
    3. Tom Meka              0:21:16  0:06:51     24    22/M
    4. John Clifford         0:23:36  0:07:36     48    36/M
    5. Chuck Tokarz          0:25:24  0:08:11     57    41/M
    6. James Smigelski       0:26:01  0:08:22     62    44/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Bullard          0:21:53  0:07:03     29    25/M
    2. John Bell             0:23:27  0:07:33     44    34/M
    3. Paul Hassall          0:30:20  0:09:46     67    46/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ron Schwartz          0:46:57  0:15:07     76    49/M

Top of Page