BPAC 6 Hour Distance Classic

Amherst, NY
April 27, 2008

Results Data Courtesy of:  Peggy Hillery, Susan Devlin
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace         InGroup       InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Todd Baum           Fayetteville NY       45.50  0:07:55     1/Mveterans      1/M
    2. Edward Housel       Rochester NY          44.18  0:08:09     1/Mmasters       2/M
    3. Ryan O'Dell         Liverpool NY          42.25  0:08:31     1/Mopen          3/M
    4. Paul Rath           West Seneca NY        42.25  0:08:31     2/Mmasters       4/M
    5. Jerome Wojnicki     Hamburg NY            38.77  0:09:17     2/Mopen          5/M
    6. Donny Andreas       Seneca Falls NY       38.30  0:09:24     3/Mmasters       6/M
    7. Steven Patterson    Cattaraugus NY        37.95  0:09:29     4/Mmasters       7/M
    8. James Miner         Dryden NY             37.52  0:09:36     2/Mveterans      8/M
    9. Tracy Fourtner      Williamsville NY      37.42  0:09:37     3/Mopen          9/M
   10. Dave Weiss          Corning NY            36.54  0:09:51     3/Mveterans     10/M
   11. Steve Mikos         North Tonawanda NY    35.75  0:10:04     5/Mmasters      11/M
   12. Barbara Gorka       Hamilton NY           35.75  0:10:04     1/Fmasters       1/F
   13. Christopher Rubeck  Geneseo NY            35.75  0:10:04     4/Mopen         12/M
   14. John Lloyd          New York NY           35.75  0:10:04     5/Mopen         13/M
   15. Jason Gross         Amherst NY            35.56  0:10:07     6/Mopen         14/M
   16. Lorrie Tily         Locke NY              32.50  0:11:05     2/Fmasters       2/F
   17. Christine Reynolds  Newfield NY           32.50  0:11:05     1/Fopen          3/F
   18. Clyde Ferguson      Lockport NY           32.50  0:11:05     4/Mveterans     15/M
   19. Raymond DiPasquale  Conesus NY            32.50  0:11:05     6/Mmasters      16/M
   20. Robert Rusin        Clarence NY           32.50  0:11:05     5/Mveterans     17/M
   21. Kimberly Rapp       Macedon NY            32.50  0:11:05     3/Fmasters       4/F
   22. Dave Tuczynski      Cheektowaga NY        32.50  0:11:05     6/Mveterans     18/M
   23. Jake Proper         Brockton NY           32.50  0:11:05     7/Mopen         19/M
   24. Michael Cardus      Buffalo NY            32.50  0:11:05     8/Mopen         20/M
   25. Sean Svarc          Grand Island NY       32.50  0:11:05     9/Mopen         21/M
   26. Nicole Nowicki      Cheektowaga NY        32.50  0:11:05     2/Fopen          5/F
   27. Paul Hruby          Lackawanna NY         32.50  0:11:05    10/Mopen         22/M
   28. Chris Rath          Eden NY               32.50  0:11:05    11/Mopen         23/M
   29. Joseph Reynolds     Newfield NY           32.50  0:11:05     7/Mveterans     24/M
   30. Sam Pasceri         Lockport NY           32.50  0:11:05    12/Mopen         25/M
   31. Brian Hooker        Rochester NY          32.50  0:11:05    13/Mopen         26/M
   32. Gary Thompson       Lockport NY           32.18  0:11:11    14/Mopen         27/M
   33. William Graves      West Falls NY         32.17  0:11:11     7/Mmasters      28/M
   34. John Shepherd       Snyder NY             32.14  0:11:12     8/Mveterans     29/M
   35. Andrew Carney       Orchard Park NY       31.93  0:11:16    15/Mopen         30/M
   36. Tom Perry           Fairport NY           31.83  0:11:19     9/Mveterans     31/M
   37. Thomas Hanna        Niagara Falls NY      29.25  0:12:18     8/Mmasters      32/M
   38. Gene Baran          Lancaster NY          29.25  0:12:18    10/Mveterans     33/M
   39. Carl Pagels         Williamsville NY      29.25  0:12:18    11/Mveterans     34/M
   40. David Goodsell      Niagara Falls NY      29.25  0:12:18    12/Mveterans     35/M
   41. Stephanie Barbero   Fairport NY           28.88  0:12:28     4/Fmasters       6/F
   42. Clare Wagstaff      Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     3/Fopen          7/F
   43. Ed Kamela           Lancaster NY          26.00  0:13:51     9/Mmasters      36/M
   44. Luciana Nevins      Lockport NY           26.00  0:13:51     4/Fopen          8/F
   45. Lloyd Kitzmiller    Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51    13/Mveterans     37/M
   46. Aaron Rasco         Amherst NY            26.00  0:13:51    16/Mopen         38/M
   47. Mary O'Sullivan     Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     5/Fmasters       9/F
   48. Jerry Baker         Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51    14/Mveterans     39/M
   49. Paul Tuite          North Tonawanda NY    26.00  0:13:51    17/Mopen         40/M
   50. Raja Sztorc         North Tonawanda NY    26.00  0:13:51    18/Mopen         41/M
   51. Tiffany Breniser    Youngstown NY         26.00  0:13:51     5/Fopen         10/F
   52. Meaghan Hillery     Hamburg NY            26.00  0:13:51     6/Fopen         11/F
   53. Eric Scott Killough Cheektowaga NY        26.00  0:13:51    10/Mmasters      42/M
   54. Tim Zelasko         Cheektowaga NY        26.00  0:13:51    11/Mmasters      43/M
   55. Heidi Fine          Rochester NY          26.00  0:13:51     7/Fopen         12/F
   56. Samuel Schiappa     East Amherst NY       26.00  0:13:51    15/Mveterans     44/M
   57. Andrew Clark        Whitesboro NY         26.00  0:13:51    19/Mopen         45/M
   58. John Fuhrman        Blasdell NY           26.00  0:13:51    16/Mveterans     46/M
   59. Michelle Wolniewicz Alden NY              26.00  0:13:51     1/Fveterans     13/F
   60. Charles Mulanix     Buffalo NY            25.50  0:14:07    20/Mopen         47/M
   61. Dick Sanders        Amherst NY            25.24  0:14:16    17/Mveterans     48/M
   62. Todd Richards       Lockport NY           24.70  0:14:34    21/Mopen         49/M
   63. Patrick Occhino     Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49    12/Mmasters      50/M
   64. Christopher Occhino Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49    22/Mopen         51/M
   65. Martin Polowy       Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49    23/Mopen         52/M
   66. Benjamin Emley      Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49    24/Mopen         53/M
   67. William Timkey      Gasport NY            22.75  0:15:49    25/Mopen         54/M
   68. Bradley Llewellyn   Lockport NY           22.75  0:15:49    26/Mopen         55/M
   69. Anne Mazzarella     Kenmore NY            19.50  0:18:28     8/Fopen         14/F
   70. Ryan Miller         Blasdell NY           19.50  0:18:28    27/Mopen         56/M
   71. Jessica Nyrop-Emley Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28     9/Fopen         15/F
   72. Trisha Goldwater    Blasdell NY           19.50  0:18:28    10/Fopen         16/F
   73. Elizabeth Laudico   Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28    11/Fopen         17/F
   74. Neal Goldwater      Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28    18/Mveterans     57/M
   75. Benjamin Whitmore   Cattaraugus NY        19.50  0:18:28    28/Mopen         58/M
   76. Paul Hassall        Tonawanda NY          19.50  0:18:28    19/Mveterans     59/M
   77. Jamie Shiffner      Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28    20/Mveterans     60/M
   78. Samantha Watkins    Ellicottville NY      19.50  0:18:28    12/Fopen         18/F
   79. Christopher Basty   East Aurora NY        16.25  0:22:09    29/Mopen         61/M
   80. Michele Laney       Cheektowaga NY        16.25  0:22:09     6/Fmasters      19/F
   81. Kevin Clary         Pavilion NY           13.00  0:27:42    21/Mveterans     62/M
   82. Lance Q Boyles      Forestville NY        13.00  0:27:42    22/Mveterans     63/M
   83. Kathy Brunner       Amherst NY            13.00  0:27:42     2/Fveterans     20/F
   84. Tammy Cleary        Brampton DA           13.00  0:27:42    13/Fopen         21/F
   85. Duane Messerschmidt Geneseo NY            06.50  0:55:23    13/Mmasters      64/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women masters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Gorka       Hamilton NY           35.75  0:10:04     12     1/F
    2. Lorrie Tily         Locke NY              32.50  0:11:05     16     2/F
    3. Kimberly Rapp       Macedon NY            32.50  0:11:05     21     4/F
    4. Stephanie Barbero   Fairport NY           28.88  0:12:28     41     6/F
    5. Mary O'Sullivan     Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     47     9/F
    6. Michele Laney       Cheektowaga NY        16.25  0:22:09     80    19/F
 
 
 
Women open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Christine Reynolds  Newfield NY           32.50  0:11:05     17     3/F
    2. Nicole Nowicki      Cheektowaga NY        32.50  0:11:05     26     5/F
    3. Clare Wagstaff      Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     42     7/F
    4. Luciana Nevins      Lockport NY           26.00  0:13:51     44     8/F
    5. Tiffany Breniser    Youngstown NY         26.00  0:13:51     51    10/F
    6. Meaghan Hillery     Hamburg NY            26.00  0:13:51     52    11/F
    7. Heidi Fine          Rochester NY          26.00  0:13:51     55    12/F
    8. Anne Mazzarella     Kenmore NY            19.50  0:18:28     69    14/F
    9. Jessica Nyrop-Emley Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28     71    15/F
   10. Trisha Goldwater    Blasdell NY           19.50  0:18:28     72    16/F
   11. Elizabeth Laudico   Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28     73    17/F
   12. Samantha Watkins    Ellicottville NY      19.50  0:18:28     78    18/F
   13. Tammy Cleary        Brampton DA           13.00  0:27:42     84    21/F
 
 
 
Women veterans
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michelle Wolniewicz Alden NY              26.00  0:13:51     59    13/F
    2. Kathy Brunner       Amherst NY            13.00  0:27:42     83    20/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men masters
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edward Housel       Rochester NY          44.18  0:08:09      2     2/M
    2. Paul Rath           West Seneca NY        42.25  0:08:31      4     4/M
    3. Donny Andreas       Seneca Falls NY       38.30  0:09:24      6     6/M
    4. Steven Patterson    Cattaraugus NY        37.95  0:09:29      7     7/M
    5. Steve Mikos         North Tonawanda NY    35.75  0:10:04     11    11/M
    6. Raymond DiPasquale  Conesus NY            32.50  0:11:05     19    16/M
    7. William Graves      West Falls NY         32.17  0:11:11     33    28/M
    8. Thomas Hanna        Niagara Falls NY      29.25  0:12:18     37    32/M
    9. Ed Kamela           Lancaster NY          26.00  0:13:51     43    36/M
   10. Eric Scott Killough Cheektowaga NY        26.00  0:13:51     53    42/M
   11. Tim Zelasko         Cheektowaga NY        26.00  0:13:51     54    43/M
   12. Patrick Occhino     Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49     63    50/M
   13. Duane Messerschmidt Geneseo NY            06.50  0:55:23     85    64/M
 
 
 
Men open
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ryan O'Dell         Liverpool NY          42.25  0:08:31      3     3/M
    2. Jerome Wojnicki     Hamburg NY            38.77  0:09:17      5     5/M
    3. Tracy Fourtner      Williamsville NY      37.42  0:09:37      9     9/M
    4. Christopher Rubeck  Geneseo NY            35.75  0:10:04     13    12/M
    5. John Lloyd          New York NY           35.75  0:10:04     14    13/M
    6. Jason Gross         Amherst NY            35.56  0:10:07     15    14/M
    7. Jake Proper         Brockton NY           32.50  0:11:05     23    19/M
    8. Michael Cardus      Buffalo NY            32.50  0:11:05     24    20/M
    9. Sean Svarc          Grand Island NY       32.50  0:11:05     25    21/M
   10. Paul Hruby          Lackawanna NY         32.50  0:11:05     27    22/M
   11. Chris Rath          Eden NY               32.50  0:11:05     28    23/M
   12. Sam Pasceri         Lockport NY           32.50  0:11:05     30    25/M
   13. Brian Hooker        Rochester NY          32.50  0:11:05     31    26/M
   14. Gary Thompson       Lockport NY           32.18  0:11:11     32    27/M
   15. Andrew Carney       Orchard Park NY       31.93  0:11:16     35    30/M
   16. Aaron Rasco         Amherst NY            26.00  0:13:51     46    38/M
   17. Paul Tuite          North Tonawanda NY    26.00  0:13:51     49    40/M
   18. Raja Sztorc         North Tonawanda NY    26.00  0:13:51     50    41/M
   19. Andrew Clark        Whitesboro NY         26.00  0:13:51     57    45/M
   20. Charles Mulanix     Buffalo NY            25.50  0:14:07     60    47/M
   21. Todd Richards       Lockport NY           24.70  0:14:34     62    49/M
   22. Christopher Occhino Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49     64    51/M
   23. Martin Polowy       Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49     65    52/M
   24. Benjamin Emley      Buffalo NY            22.75  0:15:49     66    53/M
   25. William Timkey      Gasport NY            22.75  0:15:49     67    54/M
   26. Bradley Llewellyn   Lockport NY           22.75  0:15:49     68    55/M
   27. Ryan Miller         Blasdell NY           19.50  0:18:28     70    56/M
   28. Benjamin Whitmore   Cattaraugus NY        19.50  0:18:28     75    58/M
   29. Christopher Basty   East Aurora NY        16.25  0:22:09     79    61/M
 
 
 
Men veterans
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                Town               Distance  Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Todd Baum           Fayetteville NY       45.50  0:07:55      1     1/M
    2. James Miner         Dryden NY             37.52  0:09:36      8     8/M
    3. Dave Weiss          Corning NY            36.54  0:09:51     10    10/M
    4. Clyde Ferguson      Lockport NY           32.50  0:11:05     18    15/M
    5. Robert Rusin        Clarence NY           32.50  0:11:05     20    17/M
    6. Dave Tuczynski      Cheektowaga NY        32.50  0:11:05     22    18/M
    7. Joseph Reynolds     Newfield NY           32.50  0:11:05     29    24/M
    8. John Shepherd       Snyder NY             32.14  0:11:12     34    29/M
    9. Tom Perry           Fairport NY           31.83  0:11:19     36    31/M
   10. Gene Baran          Lancaster NY          29.25  0:12:18     38    33/M
   11. Carl Pagels         Williamsville NY      29.25  0:12:18     39    34/M
   12. David Goodsell      Niagara Falls NY      29.25  0:12:18     40    35/M
   13. Lloyd Kitzmiller    Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     45    37/M
   14. Jerry Baker         Buffalo NY            26.00  0:13:51     48    39/M
   15. Samuel Schiappa     East Amherst NY       26.00  0:13:51     56    44/M
   16. John Fuhrman        Blasdell NY           26.00  0:13:51     58    46/M
   17. Dick Sanders        Amherst NY            25.24  0:14:16     61    48/M
   18. Neal Goldwater      Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28     74    57/M
   19. Paul Hassall        Tonawanda NY          19.50  0:18:28     76    59/M
   20. Jamie Shiffner      Buffalo NY            19.50  0:18:28     77    60/M
   21. Kevin Clary         Pavilion NY           13.00  0:27:42     81    62/M
   22. Lance Q Boyles      Forestville NY        13.00  0:27:42     82    63/M

Top of Page