Holland Tulip Festival 5K

Holland, NY
May 12, 2007

Results Data Courtesy of:  Lynn McCabe
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Taylor        Tonawanda NY     0:17:07  0:05:21     1/M20-29        1/M
    2. Joe Niezgoda         East Aurora NY   0:17:10  0:05:22     2/M20-29        2/M
    3. Jacob Krolick        Arcade NY        0:17:29  0:05:28     1/M15-19        3/M
    4. Katie Schmidt        Lancaster NY     0:19:52  0:06:13     1/F20-29        1/F
    5. Fred Kobler          Holland NY       0:19:55  0:06:14     1/M50-59        4/M
    6. Eric Willis          Clarence NY      0:20:40  0:06:28     1/M0-14         5/M
    7. Austin Bloom         Holland NY       0:20:15  0:06:20     3/M20-29        6/M
    8. Paul Cehulic         East Aurora NY   0:21:18  0:06:40     1/M40-49        7/M
    9. Todd Bushway         Buffalo NY       0:21:34  0:06:45     2/M40-49        8/M
   10. Scott Socha          S Wales NY       0:21:52  0:06:50     1/M30-39        9/M
   11. Joshua Betts         Arcade NY        0:21:52  0:06:50     4/M20-29       10/M
   12. Jonathan Mackerchar  Penn Yann NY     0:22:03  0:06:54     5/M20-29       11/M
   13. Sarah Krolick        Arcade NY        0:22:09  0:06:56     1/F15-19        2/F
   14. Jeff Davis           Delevan NY       0:22:22  0:07:00     2/M50-59       12/M
   15. Darlene Schweikert   Springville NY   0:22:23  0:07:00     1/F40-49        3/F
   16. Michael Williams, Sr West Valley NY   0:22:26  0:07:01     1/M60-99       13/M
   17. Jim Egan             East Aurora NY   0:22:30  0:07:02     3/M40-49       14/M
   18. Jill George          Penn Yann NY     0:22:52  0:07:09     2/F20-29        4/F
   19. Craig Bloom          Holland NY       0:22:53  0:07:09     3/M50-59       15/M
   20. Tim Dieffenbach      Holland NY       0:23:07  0:07:14     4/M40-49       16/M
   21. Jacob Herr           Holland NY       0:23:20  0:07:18     2/M0-14        17/M
   22. Jeff Miller          Holland NY       0:23:23  0:07:19     2/M60-99       18/M
   23. Alyssa Sanelli       Tonawanda NY     0:24:45  0:07:45     3/F20-29        5/F
   24. Rex Webber           Holland NY       0:24:46  0:07:45     4/M50-59       19/M
   25. John Chynoweth       Holland NY       0:24:49  0:07:46     5/M50-59       20/M
   26. Amy Hudson           Arcade NY        0:25:30  0:07:59     2/F15-19        6/F
   27. Richard Betts        Arcade NY        0:25:39  0:08:01     6/M50-59       21/M
   28. Christine Chynoweth  Cincinnati OH    0:25:57  0:08:07     4/F20-29        7/F
   29. Nancy Abriatis       Machias NY       0:26:40  0:08:20     1/F50-59        8/F
   30. Paul Draper          Holland NY       0:26:52  0:08:24     7/M50-59       22/M
   31. Jim Suttell          East Aurora NY   0:26:59  0:08:26     3/M60-99       23/M
   32. Nikki Partacz        East Aurora NY   0:28:09  0:08:48     3/F15-19        9/F
   33. Sarah Tasker         East Aurora NY   0:28:10  0:08:49     2/F40-49       10/F
   34. Travis Elvers        East Concord NY  0:28:19  0:08:51     3/M0-14        24/M
   35. James Herr           Holland NY       0:28:42  0:08:59     4/M0-14        25/M
   36. Jody Zacaroli        East Aurora NY   0:28:50  0:09:01     2/F50-59       11/F
   37. Mary Oleary          East Aurora NY   0:29:15  0:09:09     1/F30-39       12/F
   38. Renee Andrzejewski   East Concord NY  0:29:16  0:09:09     3/F40-49       13/F
   39. Hannah Resch         Holland NY       0:29:39  0:09:16     1/F0-14        14/F
   40. Kathleen Kreis       Arcade NY        0:29:52  0:09:21     1/F60-99       15/F
   41. Michael Moore        Holland NY       0:30:38  0:09:35     5/M0-14        26/M
   42. Cindy Chynoweth      Holland NY       0:32:09  0:10:03     3/F50-59       16/F
   43. Angela George        S Wales NY       0:34:29  0:10:47     4/F15-19       17/F
   44. Brian George         S Wales NY       0:34:32  0:10:48     2/M30-39       27/M
   45. Ron Fraser           West Falls NY    0:34:39  0:10:50     4/M60-99       28/M
   46. Gace Elvers          East Concord NY  0:34:40  0:10:51     2/F0-14        18/F
   47. Tricia Elvers        East Concord NY  0:34:41  0:10:51     2/F30-39       19/F
   48. Jamie Ruminski       Holland NY       0:34:43  0:10:52     6/M20-29       29/M
   49. Edna Hyer            S Wales NY       0:35:26  0:11:05     2/F60-99       20/F
   50. Michael Kuntz        S Wales NY       0:36:25  0:11:23     7/M20-29       30/M
   51. Donald Grandits      Colden NY        0:47:31  0:14:52     5/M60-99       31/M
   52. Joshua Reichert      Holland NY       0:22:00  0:06:53     1/MWlkr        32/M
   53. Justin Spencer       East Aurora NY   0:33:17  0:10:25     2/MWlkr        33/M
   54. Mickella Hollander   Holland NY       0:33:35  0:10:30     1/FWlkr        21/F
   55. Michele Reichert     Holland NY       0:35:51  0:11:13     2/FWlkr        22/F
   56. Victoria McCabe      Holland NY       0:49:07  0:15:22     3/FWlkr        23/F
   57. Deborah Radford      Holland NY       0:49:33  0:15:30     4/FWlkr        24/F
   58. Tracey Olsen         Holland NY       0:49:34  0:15:30     5/FWlkr        25/F
   59. Jannaly Carlson      Holland NY       0:49:42  0:15:33     6/FWlkr        26/F
   60. James Radford        Holland NY       0:50:01  0:15:39     3/MWlkr        34/M
   61. Michael Olsen        Lancaster NY     0:50:09  0:15:41     4/MWlkr        35/M
   62. Karen Brown          Glenwood NY      0:50:09  0:15:41     7/FWlkr        27/F
   63. Barbara Reinagel     Holland NY       0:50:26  0:15:47     8/FWlkr        28/F
   64. Kim Kuntz            S Wales NY       0:50:55  0:15:56     9/FWlkr        29/F
   65. Katie Kuntz          S Wales NY       0:51:24  0:16:05    10/FWlkr        30/F
   66. Tammy McCabe         Holland NY       0:51:27  0:16:06    11/FWlkr        31/F
   67. Liane Argo           Holland NY       0:53:28  0:16:43    12/FWlkr        32/F
   68. Diane Curthoys       Holland NY       0:54:00  0:16:53    13/FWlkr        33/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hannah Resch         Holland NY       0:29:39  0:09:16     39    14/F
    2. Gace Elvers          East Concord NY  0:34:40  0:10:51     46    18/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sarah Krolick        Arcade NY        0:22:09  0:06:56     13     2/F
    2. Amy Hudson           Arcade NY        0:25:30  0:07:59     26     6/F
    3. Nikki Partacz        East Aurora NY   0:28:09  0:08:48     32     9/F
    4. Angela George        S Wales NY       0:34:29  0:10:47     43    17/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katie Schmidt        Lancaster NY     0:19:52  0:06:13      4     1/F
    2. Jill George          Penn Yann NY     0:22:52  0:07:09     18     4/F
    3. Alyssa Sanelli       Tonawanda NY     0:24:45  0:07:45     23     5/F
    4. Christine Chynoweth  Cincinnati OH    0:25:57  0:08:07     28     7/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Oleary          East Aurora NY   0:29:15  0:09:09     37    12/F
    2. Tricia Elvers        East Concord NY  0:34:41  0:10:51     47    19/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Darlene Schweikert   Springville NY   0:22:23  0:07:00     15     3/F
    2. Sarah Tasker         East Aurora NY   0:28:10  0:08:49     33    10/F
    3. Renee Andrzejewski   East Concord NY  0:29:16  0:09:09     38    13/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nancy Abriatis       Machias NY       0:26:40  0:08:20     29     8/F
    2. Jody Zacaroli        East Aurora NY   0:28:50  0:09:01     36    11/F
    3. Cindy Chynoweth      Holland NY       0:32:09  0:10:03     42    16/F
 
 
 
Women 60-99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathleen Kreis       Arcade NY        0:29:52  0:09:21     40    15/F
    2. Edna Hyer            S Wales NY       0:35:26  0:11:05     49    20/F
 
 
 
Women Wlkr
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mickella Hollander   Holland NY       0:33:35  0:10:30     54    21/F
    2. Michele Reichert     Holland NY       0:35:51  0:11:13     55    22/F
    3. Victoria McCabe      Holland NY       0:49:07  0:15:22     56    23/F
    4. Deborah Radford      Holland NY       0:49:33  0:15:30     57    24/F
    5. Tracey Olsen         Holland NY       0:49:34  0:15:30     58    25/F
    6. Jannaly Carlson      Holland NY       0:49:42  0:15:33     59    26/F
    7. Karen Brown          Glenwood NY      0:50:09  0:15:41     62    27/F
    8. Barbara Reinagel     Holland NY       0:50:26  0:15:47     63    28/F
    9. Kim Kuntz            S Wales NY       0:50:55  0:15:56     64    29/F
   10. Katie Kuntz          S Wales NY       0:51:24  0:16:05     65    30/F
   11. Tammy McCabe         Holland NY       0:51:27  0:16:06     66    31/F
   12. Liane Argo           Holland NY       0:53:28  0:16:43     67    32/F
   13. Diane Curthoys       Holland NY       0:54:00  0:16:53     68    33/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Willis          Clarence NY      0:20:40  0:06:28      6     5/M
    2. Jacob Herr           Holland NY       0:23:20  0:07:18     21    17/M
    3. Travis Elvers        East Concord NY  0:28:19  0:08:51     34    24/M
    4. James Herr           Holland NY       0:28:42  0:08:59     35    25/M
    5. Michael Moore        Holland NY       0:30:38  0:09:35     41    26/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jacob Krolick        Arcade NY        0:17:29  0:05:28      3     3/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Taylor        Tonawanda NY     0:17:07  0:05:21      1     1/M
    2. Joe Niezgoda         East Aurora NY   0:17:10  0:05:22      2     2/M
    3. Austin Bloom         Holland NY       0:20:15  0:06:20      7     6/M
    4. Joshua Betts         Arcade NY        0:21:52  0:06:50     11    10/M
    5. Jonathan Mackerchar  Penn Yann NY     0:22:03  0:06:54     12    11/M
    6. Jamie Ruminski       Holland NY       0:34:43  0:10:52     48    29/M
    7. Michael Kuntz        S Wales NY       0:36:25  0:11:23     50    30/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Scott Socha          S Wales NY       0:21:52  0:06:50     10     9/M
    2. Brian George         S Wales NY       0:34:32  0:10:48     44    27/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Cehulic         East Aurora NY   0:21:18  0:06:40      8     7/M
    2. Todd Bushway         Buffalo NY       0:21:34  0:06:45      9     8/M
    3. Jim Egan             East Aurora NY   0:22:30  0:07:02     17    14/M
    4. Tim Dieffenbach      Holland NY       0:23:07  0:07:14     20    16/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fred Kobler          Holland NY       0:19:55  0:06:14      5     4/M
    2. Jeff Davis           Delevan NY       0:22:22  0:07:00     14    12/M
    3. Craig Bloom          Holland NY       0:22:53  0:07:09     19    15/M
    4. Rex Webber           Holland NY       0:24:46  0:07:45     24    19/M
    5. John Chynoweth       Holland NY       0:24:49  0:07:46     25    20/M
    6. Richard Betts        Arcade NY        0:25:39  0:08:01     27    21/M
    7. Paul Draper          Holland NY       0:26:52  0:08:24     30    22/M
 
 
 
Men 60-99
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Williams, Sr West Valley NY   0:22:26  0:07:01     16    13/M
    2. Jeff Miller          Holland NY       0:23:23  0:07:19     22    18/M
    3. Jim Suttell          East Aurora NY   0:26:59  0:08:26     31    23/M
    4. Ron Fraser           West Falls NY    0:34:39  0:10:50     45    28/M
    5. Donald Grandits      Colden NY        0:47:31  0:14:52     51    31/M
 
 
 
Men Wlkr
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town             Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joshua Reichert      Holland NY       0:22:00  0:06:53     52    32/M
    2. Justin Spencer       East Aurora NY   0:33:17  0:10:25     53    33/M
    3. James Radford        Holland NY       0:50:01  0:15:39     60    34/M
    4. Michael Olsen        Lancaster NY     0:50:09  0:15:41     61    35/M

Top of Page