9th Annual Canisius College

Shoes For The Shelter 5K

Buffalo, NY
April 15, 2007

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score This!!!
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David O'Keeffe       Orchard Park NY     0:17:02  0:05:41     1/M45-49        1/M
    2. Allison Carr         West Seneca NY      0:17:40  0:05:45     1/F25-29        1/F
    3. Justin Weldon        Lockport NY         0:17:51  0:05:46     1/M15-19        2/M
    4. Joseph N Campbell    Silver Creek NY     0:17:54  0:05:49     1/M50-54        3/M
    5. Jacob Krolick        Arcade NY           0:18:05  0:05:50     2/M15-19        4/M
    6. Thomas P Wall        Hamburg NY          0:18:08  0:05:57     1/M25-29        5/M
    7. James Waldron        Buffalo NY          0:18:29  0:06:02     2/M45-49        6/M
    8. Evan Tsembelis       Grand Island NY     0:18:44  0:06:07     3/M15-19        7/M
    9. Andrew Garrity       Buffalo NY          0:19:00  0:06:14     1/M35-39        8/M
   10. David S Spillman     Buffalo NY          0:19:21  0:06:14     1/M40-44        9/M
   11. Robert Duggan        Buffalo NY          0:19:21  0:06:16     1/M20-24       10/M
   12. Richard E Raux       East Aurora NY      0:19:27  0:06:17     2/M50-54       11/M
   13. Robert Haefner       Buffalo NY          0:19:32  0:06:18     2/M20-24       12/M
   14. Eric Willis          Clarence NY         0:19:33  0:06:19     1/M11-14       13/M
   15. Brenda L Spillman    Buffalo NY          0:19:36  0:06:19     1/F35-39        2/F
   16. Ted Paget            Niagara Falls ON    0:19:38  0:06:21     1/M55-59       14/M
   17. Alex Brown           Lancaster NY        0:19:43  0:06:21     1/F15-19        3/F
   18. Dave C Ward          Akron NY            0:19:44  0:06:23     2/M55-59       15/M
   19. Paul C Duttge        West Seneca NY      0:19:50  0:06:23     3/M55-59       16/M
   20. Jeffrey Czyz         Buffalo NY          0:19:51  0:06:24     2/M25-29       17/M
   21. Keith Kuwik          Buffalo NY          0:19:53  0:06:25     1/M30-34       18/M
   22. Tom Zajac            Lancaster NY        0:19:57  0:06:27     2/M40-44       19/M
   23. Andrew Reardon       West Seneca NY      0:20:01  0:06:34     3/M20-24       20/M
   24. Precious Peoples     Buffalo NY          0:20:25  0:06:34     1/F20-24        4/F
   25. Tom B Kapturowski    Cheektowaga NY      0:20:25  0:06:35     2/M35-39       21/M
   26. Greg Weber           Amherst NY          0:20:27  0:06:36     3/M45-49       22/M
   27. Tony Gingello        Rochester NY        0:20:30  0:06:38     1/M60-64       23/M
   28. Jess Nowak           Orchard Park NY     0:20:36  0:06:39     2/F15-19        5/F
   29. Mike Marino          Grand Island NY     0:20:40  0:06:40     3/M35-39       24/M
   30. Chong Clark          Attica NY           0:20:44  0:06:41     3/M40-44       25/M
   31. Lloyd M Kitzmiller   Buffalo NY          0:20:46  0:06:42     4/M45-49       26/M
   32. Nicholas Tytka       Buffalo NY          0:20:48  0:06:43     4/M20-24       27/M
   33. T.W. Somerville      Tonawanda NY        0:20:51  0:06:44     3/M50-54       28/M
   34. Tom Sullivan         Buffalo NY          0:20:54  0:06:44     5/M20-24       29/M
   35. Jordon Gibson        Grand Island NY     0:20:56  0:06:45     4/M15-19       30/M
   36. Samantha Garnet      Monroe NY           0:20:59  0:06:47     3/F15-19        6/F
   37. Daniel W Syracuse    Tonawanda NY        0:21:05  0:06:49     6/M20-24       31/M
   38. Michael H Harrison   Orchard Park NY     0:21:11  0:06:49     4/M55-59       32/M
   39. Stephen Kuhn         Lancaster NY        0:21:12  0:06:52     2/M30-34       33/M
   40. Steven Leonard       Buffalo NY          0:21:19  0:06:52     7/M20-24       34/M
   41. Clint E Homer        Orchard Park NY     0:21:19  0:06:54     4/M35-39       35/M
   42. Daniel J D'Arcy, Jr  West Valley NY      0:21:27  0:06:59     8/M20-24       36/M
   43. Scott Schmelzinger   West Seneca NY      0:21:43  0:07:00     5/M35-39       37/M
   44. Colleen Hawkes       Clarence NY         0:21:44  0:07:00     2/F20-24        7/F
   45. William Gallagher    West Seneca NY      0:21:46  0:07:01     2/M60-64       38/M
   46. Marybeth Scott       Buffalo NY          0:21:47  0:07:02     1/F30-34        8/F
   47. Patrick Maddalena    Grand Island NY     0:21:51  0:07:02     3/M25-29       39/M
   48. Gene Medonoush       Orchard Park NY     0:21:52  0:07:04     5/M55-59       40/M
   49. Gary Bucsis          Fonthill ON         0:21:56  0:07:06     4/M50-54       41/M
   50. Steph Karst          Olean NY            0:22:04  0:07:07     3/F20-24        9/F
   51. Peter Grasso         Springville NY      0:22:07  0:07:08     5/M15-19       42/M
   52. Clyde Ferguson       Lockport NY         0:22:09  0:07:09     6/M55-59       43/M
   53. Jessie Lamparski     Buffalo NY          0:22:12  0:07:09     4/F20-24       10/F
   54. Jerry Bergman        East Amherst NY     0:22:14  0:07:10     1/M65-69       44/M
   55. Dennis Sears         Cheektowaga NY      0:22:15  0:07:10     3/M60-64       45/M
   56. Richard S Walter     Buffalo NY          0:22:17  0:07:15     4/M40-44       46/M
   57. Todd Bushway         Buffalo NY          0:22:31  0:07:17     5/M40-44       47/M
   58. Chelsea A Fitzgerald Clifton Park NY     0:22:37  0:07:18     5/F20-24       11/F
   59. Linda Dansa          Orchard Park NY     0:22:41  0:07:19     1/F45-49       12/F
   60. Susan Ballard        East Amherst NY     0:22:45  0:07:20     1/F40-44       13/F
   61. Dick Hall            Williamsville NY    0:22:48  0:07:20     7/M55-59       48/M
   62. James Willis         Clarence NY         0:22:48  0:07:21     5/M50-54       49/M
   63. Joe Bair             Snyder NY           0:22:50  0:07:22     6/M35-39       50/M
   64. Michael Lamancuso    Clarence NY         0:22:53  0:07:23     5/M45-49       51/M
   65. Kevin Lozano         Buffalo NY          0:22:56  0:07:23     6/M45-49       52/M
   66. Lauren Mariacher     Elma NY             0:22:57  0:07:24     6/F20-24       14/F
   67. Steve Decker         Cowlesville NY      0:22:58  0:07:24     9/M20-24       53/M
   68. Benjamin Lafko       West Seneca NY      0:22:59  0:07:25    10/M20-24       54/M
   69. Teresa L Milbrand    Tonawanda NY        0:23:02  0:07:25     2/F40-44       15/F
   70. John D Licata        Kenmore NY          0:23:03  0:07:26     6/M40-44       55/M
   71. Brigette K Soltiz    Alden NY            0:23:05  0:07:26     1/F50-54       16/F
   72. Greg Rohall          Buffalo NY          0:23:05  0:07:26     7/M40-44       56/M
   73. Lisa Donlon          Buffalo NY          0:23:06  0:07:27     2/F30-34       17/F
   74. Bill Steffenhagen    Franklinville NY    0:23:08  0:07:27     2/M65-69       57/M
   75. Vince Vanderlip      West Seneca NY      0:23:09  0:07:28     7/M35-39       58/M
   76. Jennifer L Small     Tonawanda NY        0:23:11  0:07:29     3/F30-34       18/F
   77. James Kropelin       Amherst NY          0:23:15  0:07:30     8/M35-39       59/M
   78. Michael Williams, Sr West Valley NY      0:23:17  0:07:31     3/M65-69       60/M
   79. Nikki Gabrielli      London ON           0:23:20  0:07:31     7/F20-24       19/F
   80. Sam Spritzer         Williamsville NY    0:23:22  0:07:34     6/M50-54       61/M
   81. David R Barrett      N Tonawanda NY      0:23:31  0:07:36     7/M50-54       62/M
   82. Jerry Neuner         Williamsville NY    0:23:36  0:07:36     8/M55-59       63/M
   83. Linda Zukowski       Cheektowaga NY      0:23:38  0:07:37     2/F50-54       20/F
   84. Kenneth Czosek       Lancaster NY        0:23:39  0:07:37     8/M50-54       64/M
   85. Ed Kamela            Lancaster NY        0:23:39  0:07:37     7/M45-49       65/M
   86. Mojo Hann            Buffalo NY          0:23:40  0:07:39     4/F30-34       21/F
   87. Amanda Janosky       Buffalo NY          0:23:46  0:07:40     8/F20-24       22/F
   88. Larry Lavoie         Welland ON          0:23:48  0:07:40     4/M60-64       66/M
   89. Greg Doel            Lockport NY         0:23:48  0:07:41     3/M30-34       67/M
   90. Kevin Bosiacki       Lakeview NY         0:23:51  0:07:41     9/M35-39       68/M
   91. Michael Irish        Getzville NY        0:23:53  0:07:42     9/M50-54       69/M
   92. Rich Gibson          Grand Island NY     0:23:54  0:07:43    10/M50-54       70/M
   93. John McGuire         Tonawanda NY        0:23:58  0:07:46     9/M55-59       71/M
   94. Stephanie Spritzer   Williamsville NY    0:24:07  0:07:48     3/F50-54       23/F
   95. John Walsh           Hamburg NY          0:24:13  0:07:48    10/M55-59       72/M
   96. Hans Steiniger       Lancaster NY        0:24:13  0:07:49    11/M50-54       73/M
   97. Elizabeth Weber      Buffalo NY          0:24:18  0:07:50     9/F20-24       24/F
   98. Abby Radunske        Buffalo NY          0:24:19  0:07:51    10/F20-24       25/F
   99. Paul E Stachelski    West Seneca NY      0:24:23  0:07:51     8/M40-44       74/M
  100. J David Sampson      East Amherst NY     0:24:24  0:07:51    12/M50-54       75/M
  101. Judy Lemmon          Amherst NY          0:24:24  0:07:52     2/F45-49       26/F
  102. Kristen McGuinness   Buffalo NY          0:24:26  0:07:53    11/F20-24       27/F
  103. Bobby Heard          Pt Colborne ON      0:24:29  0:07:53     5/M60-64       76/M
  104. Dennis R Hall        Buffalo NY          0:24:31  0:07:55     4/M25-29       77/M
  105. Gary Lew             Cheektowaga NY      0:24:35  0:07:55    13/M50-54       78/M
  106. Susan Schulz         Clarence NY         0:24:35  0:07:55     3/F40-44       28/F
  107. John Moore           Buffalo NY          0:24:35  0:07:56     4/M65-69       79/M
  108. Erin E Conley        Tonawanda NY        0:24:38  0:08:01     5/F30-34       29/F
  109. Nancy Abriatis       Machias NY          0:24:53  0:08:03     4/F50-54       30/F
  110. Eric J Gawron        Hamburg NY          0:25:00  0:08:03     5/M25-29       80/M
  111. Diane T Basehart     Williamsville NY    0:25:01  0:08:03     3/F45-49       31/F
  112. Victor Paquet        Williamsville NY    0:25:01  0:08:03    10/M35-39       81/M
  113. Laura Rubin          Getzville NY        0:25:01  0:08:04     1/FNoAge       32/F
  114. Jenna Gaske          Buffalo NY          0:25:05  0:08:05     6/F30-34       33/F
  115. Carol M Smith        Amherst NY          0:25:06  0:08:06     2/F35-39       34/F
  116. Bill Donnelly        Buffalo NY          0:25:10  0:08:06    11/M55-59       82/M
  117. Jacob M Vasbinder    East Aurora NY      0:25:10  0:08:10     2/M11-14       83/M
  118. Emily Trompeter      Rochester NY        0:25:21  0:08:11    12/F20-24       35/F
  119. Kathleen Dipasquale  Williamsville NY    0:25:24  0:08:11     4/F15-19       36/F
  120. Patrick Delaney      Depew NY            0:25:26  0:08:11     5/M65-69       84/M
  121. Megan McMorrow       Snyder NY           0:25:27  0:08:12     3/F35-39       37/F
  122. Conny Menegaux       Snyder NY           0:25:28  0:08:13     4/F35-39       38/F
  123. Justin Perron        Buffalo NY          0:25:31  0:08:13     6/M25-29       85/M
  124. Jim Riester          N Tonawanda NY      0:25:32  0:08:13    12/M55-59       86/M
  125. Aaron Fleissner      Springville NY      0:25:33  0:08:14     6/M15-19       87/M
  126. Brendon Barker       Lockport NY         0:25:34  0:08:14    11/M20-24       88/M
  127. Kevin Brennan        Orchard Park NY     0:25:35  0:08:14     7/M15-19       89/M
  128. Michelle Carbery     Amherst NY          0:25:36  0:08:15     7/F30-34       39/F
  129. Lisa Slebioda        West Seneca NY      0:25:37  0:08:15     5/F35-39       40/F
  130. Sharon Linstedt      Buffalo NY          0:25:37  0:08:17     5/F50-54       41/F
  131. Maritina Tsembelis   Grand Island NY     0:25:43  0:08:20     1/F11-14       42/F
  132. David Jefferys       Tonawanda NY        0:25:54  0:08:21    12/M20-24       90/M
  133. Marcy Santa Maria    Buffalo NY          0:25:58  0:08:23     1/F55-59       43/F
  134. Jonathan Dicicco     Buffalo NY          0:26:02  0:08:23     4/M30-34       91/M
  135. Matt Lozar           Buffalo NY          0:26:03  0:08:25    13/M20-24       92/M
  136. Mark A Brautlacht    Depew NY            0:26:10  0:08:28    14/M50-54       93/M
  137. Ted D Washburn       N Tonawanda NY      0:26:17  0:08:28    13/M55-59       94/M
  138. Katharine Mahoney    Buffalo NY          0:26:18  0:08:28     2/F11-14       44/F
  139. Nicole Olszewski     Williamsville NY    0:26:18  0:08:28    13/F20-24       45/F
  140. Jason Zwara          Williamsville NY    0:26:19  0:08:29    14/M20-24       95/M
  141. Andrew N Smith       Amherst NY          0:26:22  0:08:30    11/M35-39       96/M
  142. Brittany Swift       Rochester NY        0:26:26  0:08:30     5/F15-19       46/F
  143. Harold Mangel        Niagara Falls NY    0:26:26  0:08:31     8/M45-49       97/M
  144. Helmut Thielmann     Batavia NY          0:26:28  0:08:32     6/M60-64       98/M
  145. Matthew Becker       Buffalo NY          0:26:31  0:08:33     7/M25-29       99/M
  146. Josh Wheeler         Angola NY           0:26:33  0:08:33     1/M0-10       100/M
  147. Joseph G Antkowiak   Cheektowaga NY      0:26:34  0:08:33     1/M70-74      101/M
  148. Paul Polanski        Sloan NY            0:26:34  0:08:36     9/M45-49      102/M
  149. Mary F Casey         Williamsville NY    0:26:43  0:08:36     1/F60-64       47/F
  150. Jeremy Laubacker     Buffalo NY          0:26:44  0:08:37     9/M40-44      103/M
  151. Michael Davis        Buffalo NY          0:26:46  0:08:37     5/M30-34      104/M
  152. Phil Smith           Crystal Beach ON    0:26:46  0:08:38     8/M25-29      105/M
  153. Adam Salemi          Grand Island NY     0:26:50  0:08:39     8/M15-19      106/M
  154. Jonathon Coe         Snyder NY           0:26:54  0:08:39    15/M50-54      107/M
  155. Diane McGuire        Buffalo NY          0:26:54  0:08:40     6/F50-54       48/F
  156. Bridget E Pawelczak  Alden NY            0:26:55  0:08:40     2/F55-59       49/F
  157. Joseph E Kielb       Alden NY            0:26:57  0:08:41    16/M50-54      108/M
  158. Ann Wojtaszczyk      Depew NY            0:26:58  0:08:42    14/F20-24       50/F
  159. Mark Buell           Williamsville NY    0:27:01  0:08:42    12/M35-39      109/M
  160. Carl Pegels          Buffalo NY          0:27:01  0:08:43     2/M70-74      110/M
  161. Gary W Hackbush      Amherst NY          0:27:06  0:08:44    10/M40-44      111/M
  162. Linda E Gerbec       Amherst NY          0:27:08  0:08:46     3/F55-59       51/F
  163. Mary Russell         Wilson NY           0:27:13  0:08:46     6/F15-19       52/F
  164. Mary Magoffin        Buffalo NY          0:27:14  0:08:46     4/F40-44       53/F
  165. Erik Andres          Buffalo NY          0:27:14  0:08:47    15/M20-24      112/M
  166. Gina M Martin        Williamsville NY    0:27:16  0:08:48     5/F40-44       54/F
  167. Grant McEwen         Eden NY             0:27:20  0:08:49    11/M40-44      113/M
  168. Rick Krollman        Amherst NY          0:27:22  0:08:49    14/M55-59      114/M
  169. Edward Zirnheld      Kenmore NY          0:27:24  0:08:51     3/M11-14      115/M
  170. Nancy A Campbell     Amherst NY          0:27:30  0:08:52     7/F50-54       55/F
  171. Mark Forell          Tonawanda NY        0:27:32  0:08:53    17/M50-54      116/M
  172. David A Gerber       Buffalo NY          0:27:37  0:08:54     7/M60-64      117/M
  173. Sylvia Kowalski      Hamilton ON         0:27:39  0:08:54     7/F15-19       56/F
  174. Mark Modzelewski     West Seneca NY      0:27:39  0:08:54    13/M35-39      118/M
  175. Lisa Nicholas        Tonawanda NY        0:27:40  0:08:55    15/F20-24       57/F
  176. Richard Travers      West Seneca NY      0:27:41  0:08:55    10/M45-49      119/M
  177. Nicole Bzibziak      Clarence NY         0:27:43  0:08:56    16/F20-24       58/F
  178. Margaret Martini     Wallkill NY         0:27:45  0:08:56     8/F15-19       59/F
  179. Jessica Lemmon       Amherst NY          0:27:46  0:08:56     9/F15-19       60/F
  180. Kathie Chiz          Snyder NY           0:27:46  0:08:57     6/F40-44       61/F
  181. Russell Trippe       Niagara Falls NY    0:27:49  0:08:57    15/M55-59      120/M
  182. Tom W Deguehery      Tonawanda NY        0:27:49  0:08:59    11/M45-49      121/M
  183. Peter Coates         Buffalo NY          0:27:54  0:09:01    18/M50-54      122/M
  184. Victor Stachura      Snyder NY           0:28:00  0:09:02    12/M45-49      123/M
  185. Susan Hackbush       Amherst NY          0:28:03  0:09:03     6/F35-39       62/F
  186. Stacy Wiechec        Orchard Park NY     0:28:07  0:09:07     8/F30-34       63/F
  187. Matthew Lindenberg   Fairport NY         0:28:21  0:09:08     9/M15-19      124/M
  188. Joseph Rutowski      Williamsville NY    0:28:23  0:09:10    13/M45-49      125/M
  189. Donna Kahwaty        East Amherst NY     0:28:29  0:09:10     7/F40-44       64/F
  190. Karen Dutt-Doner     Getzville NY        0:28:29  0:09:11     7/F35-39       65/F
  191. James Smigelski      Lockport NY         0:28:31  0:09:13    16/M55-59      126/M
  192. Rebecca Shupe        Buffalo NY          0:28:39  0:09:16    17/F20-24       66/F
  193. John Morphis         Williamsville NY    0:28:46  0:09:19    10/M15-19      127/M
  194. Alison Saladin       Auburn NY           0:28:57  0:09:20    10/F15-19       67/F
  195. Elizabeth Morphis    Williamsville NY    0:29:00  0:09:22    18/F20-24       68/F
  196. Autumn Rajczak       Niagara Falls NY    0:29:07  0:09:22    19/F20-24       69/F
  197. Robert Goodwin       Williamsville NJ    0:29:07  0:09:24    19/M50-54      128/M
  198. Paul G Hassall       Tonawanda NY        0:29:12  0:09:25     8/M60-64      129/M
  199. Courtney Carter      North Java NY       0:29:15  0:09:25     3/F11-14       70/F
  200. Helen E Botti        Kenmore NY          0:29:16  0:09:25     1/F65-69       71/F
  201. Christine Battaglia  East Amherst NY     0:29:16  0:09:25    11/F15-19       72/F
  202. Rachel M Wisniewski  Buffalo NY          0:29:16  0:09:28     2/F25-29       73/F
  203. Erin Hartnett        Tonawanda NY        0:29:25  0:09:29     2/FNoAge       74/F
  204. Joy Baker            Orchard Park NY     0:29:27  0:09:29     8/F40-44       75/F
  205. Ted R Sullivan       Williamsville NY    0:29:29  0:09:30     1/M75-79      130/M
  206. Joann Streit         Lancaster NY        0:29:32  0:09:32     4/F55-59       76/F
  207. Gerald Wegrzyn       Orchard Park NY     0:29:36  0:09:32    20/M50-54      131/M
  208. Scott Syracuse                           0:29:36  0:09:32    12/M40-44      132/M
  209. Joe Zawada           Cheektowaga NY      0:29:36  0:09:32     6/M30-34      133/M
  210. Sarah Smith          Buffalo NY          0:29:37  0:09:32     9/F30-34       77/F
  211. Jason J Mandaville   Niagara Falls NY    0:29:37  0:09:34     7/M30-34      134/M
  212. Cally McGunnigle     Thorold ON          0:29:44  0:09:34    20/F20-24       78/F
  213. Kris Valenti         Orchard Park NY     0:29:44  0:09:36     9/F40-44       79/F
  214. Michael Neff         Buffalo NY          0:29:51  0:09:36    21/M50-54      135/M
  215. Dennis Fleissner     Springville NY      0:29:51  0:09:38    14/M45-49      136/M
  216. Sam Giardina         Buffalo NY          0:29:56  0:09:38    15/M45-49      137/M
  217. William Haslinger    Orchard Park NY     0:29:57  0:09:39     9/M60-64      138/M
  218. Matt O'Donnell       Middlebury CT       0:29:59  0:09:41    11/M15-19      139/M
  219. Stephanie Dylag      Corfu NY            0:30:04  0:09:41    21/F20-24       80/F
  220. Lauren Powers        Trumansburg NY      0:30:04  0:09:41    22/F20-24       81/F
  221. Matthew Roll         Lancaster NY        0:30:05  0:09:42     9/M25-29      140/M
  222. Karen Michaels       Cheektowaga NY      0:30:07  0:09:42     8/F35-39       82/F
  223. Tom Burns            Buffalo NY          0:30:09  0:09:42    13/M40-44      141/M
  224. John Wiedeman        Williamsville NY    0:30:09  0:09:44    14/M35-39      142/M
  225. Gary Everett         Buffalo NY          0:30:15  0:09:46    17/M55-59      143/M
  226. David Hoy            Buffalo NY          0:30:22  0:09:46    22/M50-54      144/M
  227. Tina McEwen          Hamburg NY          0:30:22  0:09:51     9/F35-39       83/F
  228. Rick Schoellkopf     Tonawanda NY        0:30:36  0:09:55    10/M60-64      145/M
  229. Kenny Vasbinder      East Aurora NY      0:30:49  0:09:55     2/M0-10       146/M
  230. David R Vasbinder    East Aurora NY      0:30:49  0:09:59    14/M40-44      147/M
  231. Jack Rooney          Williamsville NY    0:31:00  0:09:59    11/M60-64      148/M
  232. Toby Paquet          Williamsville NY    0:31:00  0:10:01    10/F35-39       84/F
  233. Mark D Johnston      Buffalo NY          0:31:06  0:10:03    18/M55-59      149/M
  234. Jack Syracuse        Tonawanda NY        0:31:12  0:10:05    19/M55-59      150/M
  235. David Parish         Snyder NY           0:31:20  0:10:07     8/M30-34      151/M
  236. Patricia Lord        Buffalo NY          0:31:25  0:10:07     2/F65-69       85/F
  237. James Carter         North Java NY       0:31:27  0:10:15    15/M40-44      152/M
  238. Aaron Wisniewski     Buffalo NY          0:31:50  0:10:15    10/M25-29      153/M
  239. Gary A Wisniewski    N Tonawanda NY      0:31:50  0:10:17    23/M50-54      154/M
  240. Lisa Siwa            Lancaster NY        0:31:58  0:10:18    10/F30-34       86/F
  241. Megan Jones          Burlington ON       0:32:01  0:10:23    12/F15-19       87/F
  242. Barbara Rogers       East Amherst NY     0:32:16  0:10:24     4/F45-49       88/F
  243. Joseph J Hastreiter  Lancaster NY        0:32:18  0:10:24    16/M45-49      155/M
  244. Stacey Curry         Ashville NY         0:32:19  0:10:24     8/F50-54       89/F
  245. John Kellner         Alden NY            0:32:19  0:10:25    12/M60-64      156/M
  246. Jessica Kellner      Buffalo NY          0:32:21  0:10:25    11/F30-34       90/F
  247. Karen Radkowski      Blasdell NY         0:32:22  0:10:27    10/F40-44       91/F
  248. Mary Colby           Tonawanda NY        0:32:27  0:10:27     3/F25-29       92/F
  249. Dawn Bingeman        East Amherst NY     0:32:28  0:10:29    11/F35-39       93/F
  250. Blair Sprouse        Cortlandt Manor NY  0:32:33  0:10:32    13/F15-19       94/F
  251. Lisa Bugaj           Hamburg NY          0:32:44  0:10:33    11/F40-44       95/F
  252. Elizabeth Smith      Buffalo NY          0:32:46  0:10:34    12/F35-39       96/F
  253. Julie Kruger         Buffalo NY          0:32:49  0:10:34     4/F25-29       97/F
  254. Athena Tsembellis    Grand Island NY     0:32:51  0:10:36    12/F40-44       98/F
  255. Elaine Sager         Angola NY           0:32:57  0:10:39    23/F20-24       99/F
  256. Zack Modzelewski     West Seneca NY      0:33:04  0:10:44     3/M0-10       157/M
  257. Paula Bowen          Derby NY            0:33:20  0:10:44     9/F50-54      100/F
  258. Kimberly Kline       Hamburg NY          0:33:20  0:10:44    13/F35-39      101/F
  259. Edward Pristach      Amherst NY          0:33:20  0:10:44    24/M50-54      158/M
  260. Lisa Pollak          Grand Island NY     0:33:21  0:10:46     5/F25-29      102/F
  261. Patricia Hastreiter  Lancaster NY        0:33:28  0:10:47    10/F50-54      103/F
  262. Stanley Polonski     Orchard Park NY     0:33:31  0:10:49    17/M45-49      159/M
  263. Michelle Dubiel      Buffalo NY          0:33:36  0:10:52    13/F40-44      104/F
  264. Michael Hardy        Niagara Falls ON    0:33:47  0:10:54    13/M60-64      160/M
  265. Jonathan Sinski      Cheektowaga NY      0:33:52  0:10:55    16/M20-24      161/M
  266. Kelly Carroccia      Lackawanna NY       0:33:54  0:10:55    14/F35-39      105/F
  267. Gloria M Santarpia   East Amherst NY     0:33:55  0:10:59     1/F70-74      106/F
  268. Keith Pascucci       N Tonawanda NY      0:34:08  0:11:00    25/M50-54      162/M
  269. Mark Baker           Orchard Park NY     0:34:09  0:11:00    18/M45-49      163/M
  270. Barbara A Fleissner  Springville NY      0:34:10  0:11:00     5/F45-49      107/F
  271. Anthony Douglas, Jr  Buffalo NY          0:34:11  0:11:05     4/M11-14      164/M
  272. Bonnie Blatner       Tonawanda NY        0:34:26  0:11:18    15/F35-39      108/F
  273. Bobbie Caswell       Ashville NY         0:35:08  0:11:21    11/F50-54      109/F
  274. Adam Lange           Kenmore NY          0:35:15  0:11:24    11/M25-29      165/M
  275. Edna E Hyer          South Wales NY      0:35:26  0:11:30     2/F70-74      110/F
  276. Ginny Krollman       Amherst NY          0:35:45  0:11:31    12/F50-54      111/F
  277. Dick J Gucwa         Buffalo NY          0:35:48  0:11:34     3/M70-74      166/M
  278. Jerry Rivard         Amherst NY          0:35:57  0:11:34     2/M75-79      167/M
  279. Jo Anne Yuhnke       Elma NY             0:35:57  0:11:38     6/F45-49      112/F
  280. Sue Neumeister       Williamsville NY    0:36:08  0:11:38     7/F45-49      113/F
  281. Anthony Douglas, Sr  Buffalo NY          0:36:09  0:11:38     1/MNoAge      168/M
  282. Christa Maier        Williamsville NY    0:36:10  0:11:41     3/F65-69      114/F
  283. Kelly Lovering       Tonawanda NY        0:36:19  0:11:46    24/F20-24      115/F
  284. Jessica Greco        Buffalo NY          0:36:34  0:11:51    25/F20-24      116/F
  285. Anne Macoretta       Niagara Falls NY    0:36:48  0:11:51    16/F35-39      117/F
  286. Kathleen Callan      Kenmore NY          0:36:48  0:11:54    12/F30-34      118/F
  287. Marie A Russell      Lackawanna NY       0:36:57  0:11:54     5/F55-59      119/F
  288. Michele Pollak       Amherst NY          0:36:58  0:11:55     8/F45-49      120/F
  289. Sandra Vandewater    Tonawanda NY        0:37:00  0:12:05    13/F50-54      121/F
  290. Barry Goodwin        Hamburg NY          0:37:34  0:12:12    19/M45-49      169/M
  291. Asya Douglas         Buffalo NY          0:37:55  0:12:14     4/F11-14      122/F
  292. Richard J D'Arcy     Lancaster NY        0:38:00  0:12:15    26/M50-54      170/M
  293. Sarah Gatti          N Tonawanda NY      0:38:02  0:12:42    14/F15-19      123/F
  294. Audrey Wegrzyn       Orchard Park NY     0:39:27  0:12:44    17/F35-39      124/F
  295. Claudia Granelli     Grand Island NY     0:39:34  0:13:01    18/F35-39      125/F
  296. Peggy Aichinger      East Aurora NY      0:40:26  0:13:04    19/F35-39      126/F
  297. Elizabeth Rutowski   Williamsville NY    0:40:37  0:13:06     5/F11-14      127/F
  298. Sheila Scandurra     Snyder NY           0:40:42  0:13:08     3/F70-74      128/F
  299. Paige Tesmer         Clarence NY         0:40:47  0:14:31     6/F11-14      129/F
  300. Jennifer Aichinger   East Aurora NY      0:45:05  0:15:14    20/F35-39      130/F
  301. William Siener       Buffalo NY          0:47:21  0:15:15    14/M60-64      171/M
  302. Estelle Siener       Buffalo NY          0:47:23  0:15:25     2/F60-64      131/F
  303. Alfred Riester       Williamsville NY    0:47:53  0:15:35     1/M80-84      172/M
  304. Marsha Bingeman      East Amherst NY     0:48:25  0:15:35     3/F60-64      132/F
  305. James Bingeman       East Amherst NY     0:48:26  0:17:21    15/M60-64      173/M
  306. Carol Campanelli     Lancaster NY        0:53:53  0:17:22     9/F45-49      133/F
  307. Mark A Campanelli    Lancaster NY        0:53:56  0:18:26    20/M45-49      174/M
  308. Philip Russell       Wilson NY           0:57:15  0:18:31    20/M55-59      175/M
  309. Joseph V Iluzzi      Cheektowaga NY      0:57:33  0:00:00     1/M85-89      176/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 11-14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maritina Tsembelis   Grand Island NY     0:25:43  0:08:20    131    42/F
    2. Katharine Mahoney    Buffalo NY          0:26:18  0:08:28    138    44/F
    3. Courtney Carter      North Java NY       0:29:15  0:09:25    199    70/F
    4. Asya Douglas         Buffalo NY          0:37:55  0:12:14    291   122/F
    5. Elizabeth Rutowski   Williamsville NY    0:40:37  0:13:06    297   127/F
    6. Paige Tesmer         Clarence NY         0:40:47  0:14:31    299   129/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alex Brown           Lancaster NY        0:19:43  0:06:21     17     3/F
    2. Jess Nowak           Orchard Park NY     0:20:36  0:06:39     28     5/F
    3. Samantha Garnet      Monroe NY           0:20:59  0:06:47     36     6/F
    4. Kathleen Dipasquale  Williamsville NY    0:25:24  0:08:11    119    36/F
    5. Brittany Swift       Rochester NY        0:26:26  0:08:30    142    46/F
    6. Mary Russell         Wilson NY           0:27:13  0:08:46    163    52/F
    7. Sylvia Kowalski      Hamilton ON         0:27:39  0:08:54    173    56/F
    8. Margaret Martini     Wallkill NY         0:27:45  0:08:56    178    59/F
    9. Jessica Lemmon       Amherst NY          0:27:46  0:08:56    179    60/F
   10. Alison Saladin       Auburn NY           0:28:57  0:09:20    194    67/F
   11. Christine Battaglia  East Amherst NY     0:29:16  0:09:25    201    72/F
   12. Megan Jones          Burlington ON       0:32:01  0:10:23    241    87/F
   13. Blair Sprouse        Cortlandt Manor NY  0:32:33  0:10:32    250    94/F
   14. Sarah Gatti          N Tonawanda NY      0:38:02  0:12:42    293   123/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Precious Peoples     Buffalo NY          0:20:25  0:06:34     24     4/F
    2. Colleen Hawkes       Clarence NY         0:21:44  0:07:00     44     7/F
    3. Steph Karst          Olean NY            0:22:04  0:07:07     50     9/F
    4. Jessie Lamparski     Buffalo NY          0:22:12  0:07:09     53    10/F
    5. Chelsea A Fitzgerald Clifton Park NY     0:22:37  0:07:18     58    11/F
    6. Lauren Mariacher     Elma NY             0:22:57  0:07:24     66    14/F
    7. Nikki Gabrielli      London ON           0:23:20  0:07:31     79    19/F
    8. Amanda Janosky       Buffalo NY          0:23:46  0:07:40     87    22/F
    9. Elizabeth Weber      Buffalo NY          0:24:18  0:07:50     97    24/F
   10. Abby Radunske        Buffalo NY          0:24:19  0:07:51     98    25/F
   11. Kristen McGuinness   Buffalo NY          0:24:26  0:07:53    102    27/F
   12. Emily Trompeter      Rochester NY        0:25:21  0:08:11    118    35/F
   13. Nicole Olszewski     Williamsville NY    0:26:18  0:08:28    139    45/F
   14. Ann Wojtaszczyk      Depew NY            0:26:58  0:08:42    158    50/F
   15. Lisa Nicholas        Tonawanda NY        0:27:40  0:08:55    175    57/F
   16. Nicole Bzibziak      Clarence NY         0:27:43  0:08:56    177    58/F
   17. Rebecca Shupe        Buffalo NY          0:28:39  0:09:16    192    66/F
   18. Elizabeth Morphis    Williamsville NY    0:29:00  0:09:22    195    68/F
   19. Autumn Rajczak       Niagara Falls NY    0:29:07  0:09:22    196    69/F
   20. Cally McGunnigle     Thorold ON          0:29:44  0:09:34    212    78/F
   21. Stephanie Dylag      Corfu NY            0:30:04  0:09:41    219    80/F
   22. Lauren Powers        Trumansburg NY      0:30:04  0:09:41    220    81/F
   23. Elaine Sager         Angola NY           0:32:57  0:10:39    255    99/F
   24. Kelly Lovering       Tonawanda NY        0:36:19  0:11:46    283   115/F
   25. Jessica Greco        Buffalo NY          0:36:34  0:11:51    284   116/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Allison Carr         West Seneca NY      0:17:40  0:05:45      2     1/F
    2. Rachel M Wisniewski  Buffalo NY          0:29:16  0:09:28    202    73/F
    3. Mary Colby           Tonawanda NY        0:32:27  0:10:27    248    92/F
    4. Julie Kruger         Buffalo NY          0:32:49  0:10:34    253    97/F
    5. Lisa Pollak          Grand Island NY     0:33:21  0:10:46    260   102/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marybeth Scott       Buffalo NY          0:21:47  0:07:02     46     8/F
    2. Lisa Donlon          Buffalo NY          0:23:06  0:07:27     73    17/F
    3. Jennifer L Small     Tonawanda NY        0:23:11  0:07:29     76    18/F
    4. Mojo Hann            Buffalo NY          0:23:40  0:07:39     86    21/F
    5. Erin E Conley        Tonawanda NY        0:24:38  0:08:01    108    29/F
    6. Jenna Gaske          Buffalo NY          0:25:05  0:08:05    114    33/F
    7. Michelle Carbery     Amherst NY          0:25:36  0:08:15    128    39/F
    8. Stacy Wiechec        Orchard Park NY     0:28:07  0:09:07    186    63/F
    9. Sarah Smith          Buffalo NY          0:29:37  0:09:32    210    77/F
   10. Lisa Siwa            Lancaster NY        0:31:58  0:10:18    240    86/F
   11. Jessica Kellner      Buffalo NY          0:32:21  0:10:25    246    90/F
   12. Kathleen Callan      Kenmore NY          0:36:48  0:11:54    286   118/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brenda L Spillman    Buffalo NY          0:19:36  0:06:19     15     2/F
    2. Carol M Smith        Amherst NY          0:25:06  0:08:06    115    34/F
    3. Megan McMorrow       Snyder NY           0:25:27  0:08:12    121    37/F
    4. Conny Menegaux       Snyder NY           0:25:28  0:08:13    122    38/F
    5. Lisa Slebioda        West Seneca NY      0:25:37  0:08:15    129    40/F
    6. Susan Hackbush       Amherst NY          0:28:03  0:09:03    185    62/F
    7. Karen Dutt-Doner     Getzville NY        0:28:29  0:09:11    190    65/F
    8. Karen Michaels       Cheektowaga NY      0:30:07  0:09:42    222    82/F
    9. Tina McEwen          Hamburg NY          0:30:22  0:09:51    227    83/F
   10. Toby Paquet          Williamsville NY    0:31:00  0:10:01    232    84/F
   11. Dawn Bingeman        East Amherst NY     0:32:28  0:10:29    249    93/F
   12. Elizabeth Smith      Buffalo NY          0:32:46  0:10:34    252    96/F
   13. Kimberly Kline       Hamburg NY          0:33:20  0:10:44    258   101/F
   14. Kelly Carroccia      Lackawanna NY       0:33:54  0:10:55    266   105/F
   15. Bonnie Blatner       Tonawanda NY        0:34:26  0:11:18    272   108/F
   16. Anne Macoretta       Niagara Falls NY    0:36:48  0:11:51    285   117/F
   17. Audrey Wegrzyn       Orchard Park NY     0:39:27  0:12:44    294   124/F
   18. Claudia Granelli     Grand Island NY     0:39:34  0:13:01    295   125/F
   19. Peggy Aichinger      East Aurora NY      0:40:26  0:13:04    296   126/F
   20. Jennifer Aichinger   East Aurora NY      0:45:05  0:15:14    300   130/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Ballard        East Amherst NY     0:22:45  0:07:20     60    13/F
    2. Teresa L Milbrand    Tonawanda NY        0:23:02  0:07:25     69    15/F
    3. Susan Schulz         Clarence NY         0:24:35  0:07:55    106    28/F
    4. Mary Magoffin        Buffalo NY          0:27:14  0:08:46    164    53/F
    5. Gina M Martin        Williamsville NY    0:27:16  0:08:48    166    54/F
    6. Kathie Chiz          Snyder NY           0:27:46  0:08:57    180    61/F
    7. Donna Kahwaty        East Amherst NY     0:28:29  0:09:10    189    64/F
    8. Joy Baker            Orchard Park NY     0:29:27  0:09:29    204    75/F
    9. Kris Valenti         Orchard Park NY     0:29:44  0:09:36    213    79/F
   10. Karen Radkowski      Blasdell NY         0:32:22  0:10:27    247    91/F
   11. Lisa Bugaj           Hamburg NY          0:32:44  0:10:33    251    95/F
   12. Athena Tsembellis    Grand Island NY     0:32:51  0:10:36    254    98/F
   13. Michelle Dubiel      Buffalo NY          0:33:36  0:10:52    263   104/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Linda Dansa          Orchard Park NY     0:22:41  0:07:19     59    12/F
    2. Judy Lemmon          Amherst NY          0:24:24  0:07:52    101    26/F
    3. Diane T Basehart     Williamsville NY    0:25:01  0:08:03    111    31/F
    4. Barbara Rogers       East Amherst NY     0:32:16  0:10:24    242    88/F
    5. Barbara A Fleissner  Springville NY      0:34:10  0:11:00    270   107/F
    6. Jo Anne Yuhnke       Elma NY             0:35:57  0:11:38    279   112/F
    7. Sue Neumeister       Williamsville NY    0:36:08  0:11:38    280   113/F
    8. Michele Pollak       Amherst NY          0:36:58  0:11:55    288   120/F
    9. Carol Campanelli     Lancaster NY        0:53:53  0:17:22    306   133/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brigette K Soltiz    Alden NY            0:23:05  0:07:26     71    16/F
    2. Linda Zukowski       Cheektowaga NY      0:23:38  0:07:37     83    20/F
    3. Stephanie Spritzer   Williamsville NY    0:24:07  0:07:48     94    23/F
    4. Nancy Abriatis       Machias NY          0:24:53  0:08:03    109    30/F
    5. Sharon Linstedt      Buffalo NY          0:25:37  0:08:17    130    41/F
    6. Diane McGuire        Buffalo NY          0:26:54  0:08:40    155    48/F
    7. Nancy A Campbell     Amherst NY          0:27:30  0:08:52    170    55/F
    8. Stacey Curry         Ashville NY         0:32:19  0:10:24    244    89/F
    9. Paula Bowen          Derby NY            0:33:20  0:10:44    257   100/F
   10. Patricia Hastreiter  Lancaster NY        0:33:28  0:10:47    261   103/F
   11. Bobbie Caswell       Ashville NY         0:35:08  0:11:21    273   109/F
   12. Ginny Krollman       Amherst NY          0:35:45  0:11:31    276   111/F
   13. Sandra Vandewater    Tonawanda NY        0:37:00  0:12:05    289   121/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marcy Santa Maria    Buffalo NY          0:25:58  0:08:23    133    43/F
    2. Bridget E Pawelczak  Alden NY            0:26:55  0:08:40    156    49/F
    3. Linda E Gerbec       Amherst NY          0:27:08  0:08:46    162    51/F
    4. Joann Streit         Lancaster NY        0:29:32  0:09:32    206    76/F
    5. Marie A Russell      Lackawanna NY       0:36:57  0:11:54    287   119/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary F Casey         Williamsville NY    0:26:43  0:08:36    149    47/F
    2. Estelle Siener       Buffalo NY          0:47:23  0:15:25    302   131/F
    3. Marsha Bingeman      East Amherst NY     0:48:25  0:15:35    304   132/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Helen E Botti        Kenmore NY          0:29:16  0:09:25    200    71/F
    2. Patricia Lord        Buffalo NY          0:31:25  0:10:07    236    85/F
    3. Christa Maier        Williamsville NY    0:36:10  0:11:41    282   114/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gloria M Santarpia   East Amherst NY     0:33:55  0:10:59    267   106/F
    2. Edna E Hyer          South Wales NY      0:35:26  0:11:30    275   110/F
    3. Sheila Scandurra     Snyder NY           0:40:42  0:13:08    298   128/F
 
 
 
Women NoAge
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laura Rubin          Getzville NY        0:25:01  0:08:04    113    32/F
    2. Erin Hartnett        Tonawanda NY        0:29:25  0:09:29    203    74/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Josh Wheeler         Angola NY           0:26:33  0:08:33    146   100/M
    2. Kenny Vasbinder      East Aurora NY      0:30:49  0:09:55    229   146/M
    3. Zack Modzelewski     West Seneca NY      0:33:04  0:10:44    256   157/M
 
 
 
Men 11-14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Eric Willis          Clarence NY         0:19:33  0:06:19     14    13/M
    2. Jacob M Vasbinder    East Aurora NY      0:25:10  0:08:10    117    83/M
    3. Edward Zirnheld      Kenmore NY          0:27:24  0:08:51    169   115/M
    4. Anthony Douglas, Jr  Buffalo NY          0:34:11  0:11:05    271   164/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Justin Weldon        Lockport NY         0:17:51  0:05:46      3     2/M
    2. Jacob Krolick        Arcade NY           0:18:05  0:05:50      5     4/M
    3. Evan Tsembelis       Grand Island NY     0:18:44  0:06:07      8     7/M
    4. Jordon Gibson        Grand Island NY     0:20:56  0:06:45     35    30/M
    5. Peter Grasso         Springville NY      0:22:07  0:07:08     51    42/M
    6. Aaron Fleissner      Springville NY      0:25:33  0:08:14    125    87/M
    7. Kevin Brennan        Orchard Park NY     0:25:35  0:08:14    127    89/M
    8. Adam Salemi          Grand Island NY     0:26:50  0:08:39    153   106/M
    9. Matthew Lindenberg   Fairport NY         0:28:21  0:09:08    187   124/M
   10. John Morphis         Williamsville NY    0:28:46  0:09:19    193   127/M
   11. Matt O'Donnell       Middlebury CT       0:29:59  0:09:41    218   139/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Robert Duggan        Buffalo NY          0:19:21  0:06:16     11    10/M
    2. Robert Haefner       Buffalo NY          0:19:32  0:06:18     13    12/M
    3. Andrew Reardon       West Seneca NY      0:20:01  0:06:34     23    20/M
    4. Nicholas Tytka       Buffalo NY          0:20:48  0:06:43     32    27/M
    5. Tom Sullivan         Buffalo NY          0:20:54  0:06:44     34    29/M
    6. Daniel W Syracuse    Tonawanda NY        0:21:05  0:06:49     37    31/M
    7. Steven Leonard       Buffalo NY          0:21:19  0:06:52     40    34/M
    8. Daniel J D'Arcy, Jr  West Valley NY      0:21:27  0:06:59     42    36/M
    9. Steve Decker         Cowlesville NY      0:22:58  0:07:24     67    53/M
   10. Benjamin Lafko       West Seneca NY      0:22:59  0:07:25     68    54/M
   11. Brendon Barker       Lockport NY         0:25:34  0:08:14    126    88/M
   12. David Jefferys       Tonawanda NY        0:25:54  0:08:21    132    90/M
   13. Matt Lozar           Buffalo NY          0:26:03  0:08:25    135    92/M
   14. Jason Zwara          Williamsville NY    0:26:19  0:08:29    140    95/M
   15. Erik Andres          Buffalo NY          0:27:14  0:08:47    165   112/M
   16. Jonathan Sinski      Cheektowaga NY      0:33:52  0:10:55    265   161/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas P Wall        Hamburg NY          0:18:08  0:05:57      6     5/M
    2. Jeffrey Czyz         Buffalo NY          0:19:51  0:06:24     20    17/M
    3. Patrick Maddalena    Grand Island NY     0:21:51  0:07:02     47    39/M
    4. Dennis R Hall        Buffalo NY          0:24:31  0:07:55    104    77/M
    5. Eric J Gawron        Hamburg NY          0:25:00  0:08:03    110    80/M
    6. Justin Perron        Buffalo NY          0:25:31  0:08:13    123    85/M
    7. Matthew Becker       Buffalo NY          0:26:31  0:08:33    145    99/M
    8. Phil Smith           Crystal Beach ON    0:26:46  0:08:38    152   105/M
    9. Matthew Roll         Lancaster NY        0:30:05  0:09:42    221   140/M
   10. Aaron Wisniewski     Buffalo NY          0:31:50  0:10:15    238   153/M
   11. Adam Lange           Kenmore NY          0:35:15  0:11:24    274   165/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Keith Kuwik          Buffalo NY          0:19:53  0:06:25     21    18/M
    2. Stephen Kuhn         Lancaster NY        0:21:12  0:06:52     39    33/M
    3. Greg Doel            Lockport NY         0:23:48  0:07:41     89    67/M
    4. Jonathan Dicicco     Buffalo NY          0:26:02  0:08:23    134    91/M
    5. Michael Davis        Buffalo NY          0:26:46  0:08:37    151   104/M
    6. Joe Zawada           Cheektowaga NY      0:29:36  0:09:32    209   133/M
    7. Jason J Mandaville   Niagara Falls NY    0:29:37  0:09:34    211   134/M
    8. David Parish         Snyder NY           0:31:20  0:10:07    235   151/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andrew Garrity       Buffalo NY          0:19:00  0:06:14      9     8/M
    2. Tom B Kapturowski    Cheektowaga NY      0:20:25  0:06:35     25    21/M
    3. Mike Marino          Grand Island NY     0:20:40  0:06:40     29    24/M
    4. Clint E Homer        Orchard Park NY     0:21:19  0:06:54     41    35/M
    5. Scott Schmelzinger   West Seneca NY      0:21:43  0:07:00     43    37/M
    6. Joe Bair             Snyder NY           0:22:50  0:07:22     63    50/M
    7. Vince Vanderlip      West Seneca NY      0:23:09  0:07:28     75    58/M
    8. James Kropelin       Amherst NY          0:23:15  0:07:30     77    59/M
    9. Kevin Bosiacki       Lakeview NY         0:23:51  0:07:41     90    68/M
   10. Victor Paquet        Williamsville NY    0:25:01  0:08:03    112    81/M
   11. Andrew N Smith       Amherst NY          0:26:22  0:08:30    141    96/M
   12. Mark Buell           Williamsville NY    0:27:01  0:08:42    159   109/M
   13. Mark Modzelewski     West Seneca NY      0:27:39  0:08:54    174   118/M
   14. John Wiedeman        Williamsville NY    0:30:09  0:09:44    224   142/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David S Spillman     Buffalo NY          0:19:21  0:06:14     10     9/M
    2. Tom Zajac            Lancaster NY        0:19:57  0:06:27     22    19/M
    3. Chong Clark          Attica NY           0:20:44  0:06:41     30    25/M
    4. Richard S Walter     Buffalo NY          0:22:17  0:07:15     56    46/M
    5. Todd Bushway         Buffalo NY          0:22:31  0:07:17     57    47/M
    6. John D Licata        Kenmore NY          0:23:03  0:07:26     70    55/M
    7. Greg Rohall          Buffalo NY          0:23:05  0:07:26     72    56/M
    8. Paul E Stachelski    West Seneca NY      0:24:23  0:07:51     99    74/M
    9. Jeremy Laubacker     Buffalo NY          0:26:44  0:08:37    150   103/M
   10. Gary W Hackbush      Amherst NY          0:27:06  0:08:44    161   111/M
   11. Grant McEwen         Eden NY             0:27:20  0:08:49    167   113/M
   12. Scott Syracuse                           0:29:36  0:09:32    208   132/M
   13. Tom Burns            Buffalo NY          0:30:09  0:09:42    223   141/M
   14. David R Vasbinder    East Aurora NY      0:30:49  0:09:59    230   147/M
   15. James Carter         North Java NY       0:31:27  0:10:15    237   152/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David O'Keeffe       Orchard Park NY     0:17:02  0:05:41      1     1/M
    2. James Waldron        Buffalo NY          0:18:29  0:06:02      7     6/M
    3. Greg Weber           Amherst NY          0:20:27  0:06:36     26    22/M
    4. Lloyd M Kitzmiller   Buffalo NY          0:20:46  0:06:42     31    26/M
    5. Michael Lamancuso    Clarence NY         0:22:53  0:07:23     64    51/M
    6. Kevin Lozano         Buffalo NY          0:22:56  0:07:23     65    52/M
    7. Ed Kamela            Lancaster NY        0:23:39  0:07:37     85    65/M
    8. Harold Mangel        Niagara Falls NY    0:26:26  0:08:31    143    97/M
    9. Paul Polanski        Sloan NY            0:26:34  0:08:36    148   102/M
   10. Richard Travers      West Seneca NY      0:27:41  0:08:55    176   119/M
   11. Tom W Deguehery      Tonawanda NY        0:27:49  0:08:59    182   121/M
   12. Victor Stachura      Snyder NY           0:28:00  0:09:02    184   123/M
   13. Joseph Rutowski      Williamsville NY    0:28:23  0:09:10    188   125/M
   14. Dennis Fleissner     Springville NY      0:29:51  0:09:38    215   136/M
   15. Sam Giardina         Buffalo NY          0:29:56  0:09:38    216   137/M
   16. Joseph J Hastreiter  Lancaster NY        0:32:18  0:10:24    243   155/M
   17. Stanley Polonski     Orchard Park NY     0:33:31  0:10:49    262   159/M
   18. Mark Baker           Orchard Park NY     0:34:09  0:11:00    269   163/M
   19. Barry Goodwin        Hamburg NY          0:37:34  0:12:12    290   169/M
   20. Mark A Campanelli    Lancaster NY        0:53:56  0:18:26    307   174/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph N Campbell    Silver Creek NY     0:17:54  0:05:49      4     3/M
    2. Richard E Raux       East Aurora NY      0:19:27  0:06:17     12    11/M
    3. T.W. Somerville      Tonawanda NY        0:20:51  0:06:44     33    28/M
    4. Gary Bucsis          Fonthill ON         0:21:56  0:07:06     49    41/M
    5. James Willis         Clarence NY         0:22:48  0:07:21     62    49/M
    6. Sam Spritzer         Williamsville NY    0:23:22  0:07:34     80    61/M
    7. David R Barrett      N Tonawanda NY      0:23:31  0:07:36     81    62/M
    8. Kenneth Czosek       Lancaster NY        0:23:39  0:07:37     84    64/M
    9. Michael Irish        Getzville NY        0:23:53  0:07:42     91    69/M
   10. Rich Gibson          Grand Island NY     0:23:54  0:07:43     92    70/M
   11. Hans Steiniger       Lancaster NY        0:24:13  0:07:49     96    73/M
   12. J David Sampson      East Amherst NY     0:24:24  0:07:51    100    75/M
   13. Gary Lew             Cheektowaga NY      0:24:35  0:07:55    105    78/M
   14. Mark A Brautlacht    Depew NY            0:26:10  0:08:28    136    93/M
   15. Jonathon Coe         Snyder NY           0:26:54  0:08:39    154   107/M
   16. Joseph E Kielb       Alden NY            0:26:57  0:08:41    157   108/M
   17. Mark Forell          Tonawanda NY        0:27:32  0:08:53    171   116/M
   18. Peter Coates         Buffalo NY          0:27:54  0:09:01    183   122/M
   19. Robert Goodwin       Williamsville NJ    0:29:07  0:09:24    197   128/M
   20. Gerald Wegrzyn       Orchard Park NY     0:29:36  0:09:32    207   131/M
   21. Michael Neff         Buffalo NY          0:29:51  0:09:36    214   135/M
   22. David Hoy            Buffalo NY          0:30:22  0:09:46    226   144/M
   23. Gary A Wisniewski    N Tonawanda NY      0:31:50  0:10:17    239   154/M
   24. Edward Pristach      Amherst NY          0:33:20  0:10:44    259   158/M
   25. Keith Pascucci       N Tonawanda NY      0:34:08  0:11:00    268   162/M
   26. Richard J D'Arcy     Lancaster NY        0:38:00  0:12:15    292   170/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ted Paget            Niagara Falls ON    0:19:38  0:06:21     16    14/M
    2. Dave C Ward          Akron NY            0:19:44  0:06:23     18    15/M
    3. Paul C Duttge        West Seneca NY      0:19:50  0:06:23     19    16/M
    4. Michael H Harrison   Orchard Park NY     0:21:11  0:06:49     38    32/M
    5. Gene Medonoush       Orchard Park NY     0:21:52  0:07:04     48    40/M
    6. Clyde Ferguson       Lockport NY         0:22:09  0:07:09     52    43/M
    7. Dick Hall            Williamsville NY    0:22:48  0:07:20     61    48/M
    8. Jerry Neuner         Williamsville NY    0:23:36  0:07:36     82    63/M
    9. John McGuire         Tonawanda NY        0:23:58  0:07:46     93    71/M
   10. John Walsh           Hamburg NY          0:24:13  0:07:48     95    72/M
   11. Bill Donnelly        Buffalo NY          0:25:10  0:08:06    116    82/M
   12. Jim Riester          N Tonawanda NY      0:25:32  0:08:13    124    86/M
   13. Ted D Washburn       N Tonawanda NY      0:26:17  0:08:28    137    94/M
   14. Rick Krollman        Amherst NY          0:27:22  0:08:49    168   114/M
   15. Russell Trippe       Niagara Falls NY    0:27:49  0:08:57    181   120/M
   16. James Smigelski      Lockport NY         0:28:31  0:09:13    191   126/M
   17. Gary Everett         Buffalo NY          0:30:15  0:09:46    225   143/M
   18. Mark D Johnston      Buffalo NY          0:31:06  0:10:03    233   149/M
   19. Jack Syracuse        Tonawanda NY        0:31:12  0:10:05    234   150/M
   20. Philip Russell       Wilson NY           0:57:15  0:18:31    308   175/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tony Gingello        Rochester NY        0:20:30  0:06:38     27    23/M
    2. William Gallagher    West Seneca NY      0:21:46  0:07:01     45    38/M
    3. Dennis Sears         Cheektowaga NY      0:22:15  0:07:10     55    45/M
    4. Larry Lavoie         Welland ON          0:23:48  0:07:40     88    66/M
    5. Bobby Heard          Pt Colborne ON      0:24:29  0:07:53    103    76/M
    6. Helmut Thielmann     Batavia NY          0:26:28  0:08:32    144    98/M
    7. David A Gerber       Buffalo NY          0:27:37  0:08:54    172   117/M
    8. Paul G Hassall       Tonawanda NY        0:29:12  0:09:25    198   129/M
    9. William Haslinger    Orchard Park NY     0:29:57  0:09:39    217   138/M
   10. Rick Schoellkopf     Tonawanda NY        0:30:36  0:09:55    228   145/M
   11. Jack Rooney          Williamsville NY    0:31:00  0:09:59    231   148/M
   12. John Kellner         Alden NY            0:32:19  0:10:25    245   156/M
   13. Michael Hardy        Niagara Falls ON    0:33:47  0:10:54    264   160/M
   14. William Siener       Buffalo NY          0:47:21  0:15:15    301   171/M
   15. James Bingeman       East Amherst NY     0:48:26  0:17:21    305   173/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Bergman        East Amherst NY     0:22:14  0:07:10     54    44/M
    2. Bill Steffenhagen    Franklinville NY    0:23:08  0:07:27     74    57/M
    3. Michael Williams, Sr West Valley NY      0:23:17  0:07:31     78    60/M
    4. John Moore           Buffalo NY          0:24:35  0:07:56    107    79/M
    5. Patrick Delaney      Depew NY            0:25:26  0:08:11    120    84/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph G Antkowiak   Cheektowaga NY      0:26:34  0:08:33    147   101/M
    2. Carl Pegels          Buffalo NY          0:27:01  0:08:43    160   110/M
    3. Dick J Gucwa         Buffalo NY          0:35:48  0:11:34    277   166/M
 
 
 
Men 75-79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ted R Sullivan       Williamsville NY    0:29:29  0:09:30    205   130/M
    2. Jerry Rivard         Amherst NY          0:35:57  0:11:34    278   167/M
 
 
 
Men 80-84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alfred Riester       Williamsville NY    0:47:53  0:15:35    303   172/M
 
 
 
Men 85-89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph V Iluzzi      Cheektowaga NY      0:57:33  0:00:00    309   176/M
 
 
 
Men NoAge
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town                Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anthony Douglas, Sr  Buffalo NY          0:36:09  0:11:38    281   168/M

Top of Page