BPAC 6-hour Distance Classic

Amherst, NY
April 29, 2007

Results Data Courtesy of:  Peggry Hillery, Susan Devlin, Race Directors
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace         InGroup      InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Murray               45.18  0:07:58     1/MMasters      1/M
    2. Ed Housel                  42.25  0:08:31     2/MMasters      2/M
    3. Todd Baum                  42.25  0:08:31     3/MMasters      3/M
    4. Rebecca Harman             41.71  0:08:37     1/FOpen         1/F
    4. Katherine Stettler         41.71  0:08:37     1/FMasters      2/F
    6. Tracy Fourtner             39.00  0:09:13     1/MOpen         4/M
    7. Lorrie Tily                38.62  0:09:19     2/FMasters      3/F
    8. Paul Aufschlager           38.61  0:09:19     4/MMasters      5/M
    9. Jerome Wojnicki            38.55  0:09:20     2/MOpen         6/M
   10. Andrew Rice                35.75  0:10:04     5/MMasters      7/M
   10. Joseph Reynolds            35.75  0:10:04     1/MVeterans     8/M
   12. Tim Siragusa               35.30  0:10:11     3/MOpen         9/M
   13. John Pepke                 35.14  0:10:14     6/MMasters     10/M
   14. James Miner                34.96  0:10:17     2/MVeterans    11/M
   15. Dave Weiss                 34.72  0:10:22     3/MVeterans    12/M
   16. Brian Hooker               34.27  0:10:30     4/MOpen        13/M
   17. Matt Duell                 33.58  0:10:43     5/MOpen        14/M
   18. Kenneth Rowe               33.46  0:10:45     7/MMasters     15/M
   19. Joseph Mash                32.50  0:11:04     6/MOpen        16/M
   19. Christine Reynolds         32.50  0:11:04     2/FOpen         4/F
   19. Philip Lee Clark           32.50  0:11:04     7/MOpen        17/M
   19. Donny Andreas              32.50  0:11:04     8/MMasters     18/M
   19. Guy Robson                 32.50  0:11:04     9/MMasters     19/M
   19. David Goodsell             32.50  0:11:04     4/MVeterans    20/M
   19. Tom Perry                  32.50  0:11:04     5/MVeterans    21/M
   26. Andrew Carney              31.97  0:11:15     8/MOpen        22/M
   27. Lori Bauza                 30.79  0:11:41     3/FMasters      5/F
   28. David Johnson              29.25  0:12:18     9/MOpen        23/M
   28. Carl Pegels                29.25  0:12:18     6/MVeterans    24/M
   30. John Fuhrman               29.25  0:12:18     7/MVeterans    25/M
   31. Daniel Lesch               28.87  0:12:28    10/MOpen        26/M
   32. Richard Sanders            27.18  0:13:14     8/MVeterans    27/M
   33. Scott Perrapato            26.00  0:13:50     9/MVeterans    28/M
   33. Tiffany Breniser           26.00  0:13:50     3/FOpen         6/F
   33. Chris Ankrum               26.00  0:13:50    11/MOpen        29/M
   33. Jane Jontz                 26.00  0:13:50     4/FMasters      7/F
   33. PJ Peterman                26.00  0:13:50     1/FVeterans     8/F
   38. Michelle Wolniewicz        25.43  0:14:09     5/FMasters      9/F
   39. Paul Hruby                 22.75  0:15:49    12/MOpen        30/M
   39. Gary Thompson              22.75  0:15:49    13/MOpen        31/M
   39. Nicole Nowicki             22.75  0:15:49     4/FOpen        10/F
   39. Craig Bloom                22.75  0:15:49    10/MVeterans    32/M
   39. Kristen Hedges             22.75  0:15:49     5/FOpen        11/F
   39. James Ickowski             22.75  0:15:49    10/MMasters     33/M
   39. Meaghan Hillery            22.75  0:15:49     6/FOpen        12/F
   39. Bobby Motz                 22.75  0:15:49    14/MOpen        34/M
   39. William Kelch              22.75  0:15:49    11/MVeterans    35/M
   48. Clare Wagstaff             19.50  0:18:27     7/FOpen        13/F
   48. Brenda Spillman            19.50  0:18:27     8/FOpen        14/F
   48. David Spillman             19.50  0:18:27    11/MMasters     36/M
   48. Liz Laudico                19.50  0:18:27     9/FOpen        15/F
   48. Paul Hassall               19.50  0:18:27    12/MVeterans    37/M
   48. Jamie Shiffner             19.50  0:18:27    13/MVeterans    38/M
   48. Patty Hastreiter           19.50  0:18:27     2/FVeterans    16/F
   48. Jim Robinson               19.50  0:18:27    12/MMasters     39/M
   56. Diane Hastreiter           19.44  0:18:31     6/FMasters     17/F
   57. Michael Serio              16.25  0:22:09    15/MOpen        40/M
   57. Fat T. Burns               16.25  0:22:09    14/MVeterans    41/M
   57. William Haslinger          16.25  0:22:09    15/MVeterans    42/M
   57. Kurt Kingsley              16.25  0:22:09    16/MOpen        43/M
   57. Carla Schuit               16.25  0:22:09    10/FOpen        18/F
   62. Jeannette Pawlawski        13.00  0:27:41     7/FMasters     19/F
   62. Michael Turri              13.00  0:27:41    16/MVeterans    44/M
   62. Anne Marie Siejakowski     13.00  0:27:41    11/FOpen        20/F
   62. Jessica Mancuso            13.00  0:27:41    12/FOpen        21/F
   62. Erica Garcia               13.00  0:27:41    13/FOpen        22/F
   67. Paula Arcara               09.75  0:36:55     8/FMasters     23/F
   67. Joe Antkowiak              09.75  0:36:55    17/MVeterans    45/M
   67. Kimberly Sayoc             09.75  0:36:55    14/FOpen        24/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women Masters
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Katherine Stettler         41.71  0:08:37      4     2/F
    2. Lorrie Tily                38.62  0:09:19      7     3/F
    3. Lori Bauza                 30.79  0:11:41     27     5/F
    4. Jane Jontz                 26.00  0:13:50     33     7/F
    5. Michelle Wolniewicz        25.43  0:14:09     38     9/F
    6. Diane Hastreiter           19.44  0:18:31     56    17/F
    7. Jeannette Pawlawski        13.00  0:27:41     62    19/F
    8. Paula Arcara               09.75  0:36:55     67    23/F
 
 
 
Women Open
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Rebecca Harman             41.71  0:08:37      4     1/F
    2. Christine Reynolds         32.50  0:11:04     19     4/F
    3. Tiffany Breniser           26.00  0:13:50     33     6/F
    4. Nicole Nowicki             22.75  0:15:49     39    10/F
    5. Kristen Hedges             22.75  0:15:49     39    11/F
    6. Meaghan Hillery            22.75  0:15:49     39    12/F
    7. Clare Wagstaff             19.50  0:18:27     48    13/F
    8. Brenda Spillman            19.50  0:18:27     48    14/F
    9. Liz Laudico                19.50  0:18:27     48    15/F
   10. Carla Schuit               16.25  0:22:09     57    18/F
   11. Anne Marie Siejakowski     13.00  0:27:41     62    20/F
   12. Jessica Mancuso            13.00  0:27:41     62    21/F
   13. Erica Garcia               13.00  0:27:41     62    22/F
   14. Kimberly Sayoc             09.75  0:36:55     67    24/F
 
 
 
Women Veterans
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. PJ Peterman                26.00  0:13:50     33     8/F
    2. Patty Hastreiter           19.50  0:18:27     48    16/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men Masters
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brian Murray               45.18  0:07:58      1     1/M
    2. Ed Housel                  42.25  0:08:31      2     2/M
    3. Todd Baum                  42.25  0:08:31      3     3/M
    4. Paul Aufschlager           38.61  0:09:19      8     5/M
    5. Andrew Rice                35.75  0:10:04     10     7/M
    6. John Pepke                 35.14  0:10:14     13    10/M
    7. Kenneth Rowe               33.46  0:10:45     18    15/M
    8. Donny Andreas              32.50  0:11:04     19    18/M
    9. Guy Robson                 32.50  0:11:04     19    19/M
   10. James Ickowski             22.75  0:15:49     39    33/M
   11. David Spillman             19.50  0:18:27     48    36/M
   12. Jim Robinson               19.50  0:18:27     48    39/M
 
 
 
Men Open
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tracy Fourtner             39.00  0:09:13      6     4/M
    2. Jerome Wojnicki            38.55  0:09:20      9     6/M
    3. Tim Siragusa               35.30  0:10:11     12     9/M
    4. Brian Hooker               34.27  0:10:30     16    13/M
    5. Matt Duell                 33.58  0:10:43     17    14/M
    6. Joseph Mash                32.50  0:11:04     19    16/M
    7. Philip Lee Clark           32.50  0:11:04     19    17/M
    8. Andrew Carney              31.97  0:11:15     26    22/M
    9. David Johnson              29.25  0:12:18     28    23/M
   10. Daniel Lesch               28.87  0:12:28     31    26/M
   11. Chris Ankrum               26.00  0:13:50     33    29/M
   12. Paul Hruby                 22.75  0:15:49     39    30/M
   13. Gary Thompson              22.75  0:15:49     39    31/M
   14. Bobby Motz                 22.75  0:15:49     39    34/M
   15. Michael Serio              16.25  0:22:09     57    40/M
   16. Kurt Kingsley              16.25  0:22:09     57    43/M
 
 
 
Men Veterans
---------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                     Dist     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Reynolds            35.75  0:10:04     10     8/M
    2. James Miner                34.96  0:10:17     14    11/M
    3. Dave Weiss                 34.72  0:10:22     15    12/M
    4. David Goodsell             32.50  0:11:04     19    20/M
    5. Tom Perry                  32.50  0:11:04     19    21/M
    6. Carl Pegels                29.25  0:12:18     28    24/M
    7. John Fuhrman               29.25  0:12:18     30    25/M
    8. Richard Sanders            27.18  0:13:14     32    27/M
    9. Scott Perrapato            26.00  0:13:50     33    28/M
   10. Craig Bloom                22.75  0:15:49     39    32/M
   11. William Kelch              22.75  0:15:49     39    35/M
   12. Paul Hassall               19.50  0:18:27     48    37/M
   13. Jamie Shiffner             19.50  0:18:27     48    38/M
   14. Fat T. Burns               16.25  0:22:09     57    41/M
   15. William Haslinger          16.25  0:22:09     57    42/M
   16. Michael Turri              13.00  0:27:41     62    44/M
   17. Joe Antkowiak              09.75  0:36:55     67    45/M

Top of Page