Erie Half Marathon

Erie, Pa
September 10, 2006

Results Data Courtesy of:  Run High
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shawn O'Brien          Erie PA               1:21:03  6:11:00     1/M35-39        1/M
    2. David Johnson          Lakewood NY           1:21:54  6:15:00     1/M20-24        2/M
    3. Andrew Reardon         Orchard Park NY       1:22:04  6:16:00     2/M20-24        3/M
    4. Kevin Slagle           Erie PA               1:22:54  6:20:00     1/M25-29        4/M
    5. James Kuhn             West Falls NY         1:24:30  6:27:00     1/M30-34        5/M
    6. Jeremy Lobo            Mississauga ON        1:25:28  6:31:00     2/M35-39        6/M
    7. Dave Smith             St Catherines ON      1:25:28  6:31:00     1/M45-49        7/M
    8. Marykaye Pazder        Erie PA               1:25:49  6:33:00     1/F40-44        1/F
    9. Hector Bauza           Fredonia NY           1:27:38  6:41:00     1/M60-64        8/M
   10. Luigi Montagna         Erie PA               1:28:23  6:45:00     1/M50-54        9/M
   11. Jim Roberts            Warren PA             1:29:38  6:51:00     3/M35-39       10/M
   12. Ziv Bar-Joseph         Pittsburgh PA         1:30:14  6:53:00     4/M35-39       11/M
   13. Matthew Phillips       Kenmore NY            1:30:52  6:56:00     5/M35-39       12/M
   14. Rick Hardesty          Erie PA               1:31:06  6:57:00     2/M50-54       13/M
   15. Fiona Branton          Erie PA               1:31:15  6:58:00     1/F45-49        2/F
   16. Daniel Brooks          Fredonia NY           1:31:32  6:59:00     1/M40-44       14/M
   17. Michael Bobseine       Fredonia NY           1:32:49  7:05:00     2/M45-49       15/M
   18. Elizabeth Reinhart     Pittsburgh PA         1:33:30  7:08:00     1/F25-29        3/F
   19. Dan Gallogly           Gibsonia PA           1:33:35  7:09:00     2/M40-44       16/M
   20. Adam Skrypach          Erie PA               1:34:10  7:11:00     2/M25-29       17/M
   21. Vanessa Zoll           Buffalo NY            1:34:43  7:14:00     1/F35-39        4/F
   22. Elizabeth Randell      Buffalo NY            1:34:43  7:14:00     2/F35-39        5/F
   23. Nancy Fisher           Mississauga ON        1:35:01  7:15:00     2/F45-49        6/F
   24. Bleda Elibal           Columbus OH           1:35:19  7:17:00     3/M45-49       18/M
   25. Rick Peterson          Franklin PA           1:35:36  7:18:00     3/M40-44       19/M
   26. Will Raham             Oakville ON           1:36:15  7:21:00     2/M30-34       20/M
   27. Kevin Callahan         Alexandria VA         1:37:26  7:26:00     3/M30-34       21/M
   28. Paul Briggs            Woodstock ON          1:37:27  7:26:00     3/M50-54       22/M
   29. Mark Sorensen          Hamilton ON           1:37:41  7:27:00     4/M40-44       23/M
   30. Sylvia King            Cambridge OH          1:38:07  7:29:00     2/F25-29        7/F
   31. Lynn Best              Overland Park KS      1:38:08  7:29:00     3/F35-39        8/F
   32. Sherry Robertson       Pendleton IN          1:38:20  7:30:00     4/F35-39        9/F
   33. Joe Janowski           Buffalo NY            1:38:27  7:31:00     5/M40-44       24/M
   34. Duncan Ritchie         Burlington ON         1:39:31  7:36:00     4/M50-54       25/M
   35. Sue Panaro             West Seneca NY        1:39:54  7:38:00     3/F45-49       10/F
   36. Lori Bauza             Fredonia NY           1:40:16  7:39:00     4/F45-49       11/F
   37. Laura Barton           Toronto ON            1:40:28  7:40:00     1/F20-24       12/F
   38. Michael Halko          Anchorage AK          1:40:36  7:41:00     4/M45-49       26/M
   39. Bob Geder              Mentor OH             1:40:39  7:41:00     2/M60-64       27/M
   40. Patrick Reed           Salamanca NY          1:41:05  7:43:00     5/M45-49       28/M
   41. Harry Kowal            Dunkirk NY            1:41:08  7:43:00     5/M50-54       29/M
   42. Andrew King            Fairview PA           1:41:37  7:45:00     6/M40-44       30/M
   43. Daniel Darcy, Jr       West Valley NY        1:41:49  7:46:00     2/F20-24       13/F
   44. Nancy Hanft            Exton PA              1:42:03  7:47:00     3/F20-24       14/F
   45. Jeffrey Scibetta       Erie PA               1:42:31  7:50:00     6/M45-49       31/M
   46. Wendy Guyker           Buffalo NY            1:42:53  7:51:00     3/F25-29       15/F
   47. David Wilkes           Orwell OH             1:43:14  7:53:00     1/M55-59       32/M
   48. Matthew Haslett        Johnstown PA          1:43:20  7:53:00     4/M30-34       33/M
   49. Michael Burns          Erie PA               1:43:32  7:54:00     7/M40-44       34/M
   50. Andrew Hazer           Columbia IA           1:43:47  7:55:00     2/M55-59       35/M
   51. Tom Toale              Erie PA               1:44:02  7:56:00     3/M55-59       36/M
   52. Barb Filutze           Erie PA               1:44:47  8:00:00     1/F60-64       16/F
   53. Sabine Kane            New Brighton PA       1:44:59  8:01:00     5/F45-49       17/F
   54. Rob Wells              Crownsville MD        1:45:02  8:01:00     7/M45-49       37/M
   55. Anthony Zuccaro        Struthers OH          1:45:19  8:02:00     6/M35-39       38/M
   56. Donald Baker           Centerville PA        1:45:25  8:03:00     8/M45-49       39/M
   57. Werner Schmidtfrerick  Lakewood NY           1:45:32  8:03:00     1/M65-69       40/M
   58. Ronald Semelsberger    Erie PA               1:45:36  8:04:00     8/M40-44       41/M
   59. Mike McGowan           Welland ON            1:45:39  8:04:00     9/M45-49       42/M
   60. Bill Zoth              Delmont PA            1:45:47  8:05:00     4/M55-59       43/M
   61. Lindsay Baker          State College PA      1:45:57  8:05:00     4/F25-29       18/F
   62. James Landino          Hermitage PA          1:46:00  8:05:00     9/M40-44       44/M
   63. Charles Sabatino       Amherst NY            1:46:33  8:08:00     3/M60-64       45/M
   64. Jeff Shaw              Erie PA               1:47:46  8:14:00     6/M50-54       46/M
   65. Joseph Carrus III      Dunkirk NY            1:48:05  8:15:00     7/M50-54       47/M
   66. Rebecca Bean           West Falls NY         1:48:13  8:16:00     5/F35-39       19/F
   67. Heather Cass           Erie PA               1:48:20  8:16:00     6/F35-39       20/F
   68. Stephanie Pierce       Cortland OH           1:48:36  8:17:00     1/F30-34       21/F
   69. Maureen Wegley         Erie PA               1:48:55  8:19:00     7/F35-39       22/F
   70. Sara Lucas             Hermitage PA          1:48:58  8:19:00     4/F20-24       23/F
   71. John Tietjen           Mt Juliet TN          1:49:27  8:21:00    10/M45-49       48/M
   72. Nate Romesburg         Morgantown WV         1:49:32  8:22:00     3/M20-24       49/M
   73. Adrienne Gerhart       Erie PA               1:49:43  8:23:00     5/F25-29       24/F
   74. James Muscarella       Erie PA               1:49:47  8:23:00    10/M40-44       50/M
   75. Mark Myllykoski        Painesville OH        1:49:48  8:23:00     7/M35-39       51/M
   76. Bradford Emons         Plymouth MI           1:50:04  8:24:00     8/M50-54       52/M
   77. Jackie Terry           Burlington ON         1:50:06  8:24:00     1/F50-54       25/F
   78. Forrest Jones          Nanty Glo PA          1:50:24  8:26:00     9/M50-54       53/M
   79. Shelly Pawcio          Warren OH             1:50:32  8:26:00     2/F30-34       26/F
   80. Tim Mallery            South Williamspor PA  1:50:33  8:26:00    11/M40-44       54/M
   81. David Gallogly         Meadville PA          1:50:35  8:26:00    12/M40-44       55/M
   82. Howard Blystone        Erie PA               1:50:54  8:28:00     5/M55-59       56/M
   83. Susan Vonarx           Buffalo NY            1:50:58  8:28:00     6/F45-49       27/F
   84. Glen Avery             Houghton NY           1:51:06  8:29:00     6/M55-59       57/M
   85. Kathryn Mauss          Ontario NY            1:51:08  8:29:00     6/F25-29       28/F
   86. Sarah Heiermann        Rochester NY          1:51:08  8:29:00     5/F20-24       29/F
   87. Steve Graser           Buffalo NY            1:51:10  8:29:00     8/M35-39       58/M
   88. Michael Filutze        Erie PA               1:51:18  8:30:00     4/M60-64       59/M
   89. Rebecca Routledge      Woodstock ON          1:51:41  8:32:00     6/F20-24       30/F
   90. Tom Spry               Ingersoll ON          1:51:42  8:32:00    10/M50-54       60/M
   91. Michael Bonning        Holland NY            1:52:05  8:33:00     4/M20-24       61/M
   92. Carol Donahey          Cranberry PA          1:52:14  8:34:00     2/F40-44       31/F
   93. Kathleen Graham        Streetsville ON       1:52:31  8:35:00     3/F40-44       32/F
   94. Melissa Massey         Mississauga ON        1:52:31  8:35:00     7/F25-29       33/F
   95. Stephen Kozak, Jr      Haupauge NY           1:52:51  8:37:00     8/F25-29       34/F
   96. Carey Williams         Erie PA               1:52:51  8:37:00     8/F35-39       35/F
   97. Richard Lukose         Erie PA               1:52:59  8:37:00     5/M30-34       62/M
   98. Bob Juchno             Mckean PA             1:53:06  8:38:00     7/M55-59       63/M
   99. Rob Brechin            Burlington ON         1:53:14  8:39:00     5/M20-24       64/M
  100. Ron Hartle             Hilliards PA          1:53:21  8:39:00    11/M50-54       65/M
  101. Kathryn Kuhn           Ridgeway ON           1:53:23  8:39:00     4/F40-44       36/F
  102. Jill Bolmer            Corry PA              1:53:29  8:40:00     2/F50-54       37/F
  103. Paul Ensminger         Amherst NY            1:53:47  8:41:00     8/M55-59       66/M
  104. Jennifer Kuhn          West Falls NY         1:53:56  8:42:00     3/F30-34       38/F
  105. Lynne Cox              Guys Mills PA         1:54:05  8:43:00     5/F40-44       39/F
  106. Julie Dewane           Fairview PA           1:54:20  8:44:00     6/F40-44       40/F
  107. Joe Dewane             Fairview PA           1:54:21  8:44:00    13/M40-44       67/M
  108. Heidi Schutte          Hamilton ON           1:54:32  8:45:00     7/F40-44       41/F
  109. Sam Pendolino          Meadville PA          1:54:53  8:46:00     9/M35-39       68/M
  110. Christine Tvaroch      Warren OH             1:54:59  8:47:00     8/F40-44       42/F
  111. Grainne Trainor        Oakmont PA            1:55:02  8:47:00     9/F40-44       43/F
  112. Amy Ervin              Pittsburgh PA         1:55:14  8:48:00     9/F25-29       44/F
  113. Anthony Lawrence       Erie PA               1:55:19  8:48:00    14/M40-44       69/M
  114. Nathan Wicka           Hamburg NY            1:55:23  8:48:00     3/M25-29       70/M
  115. Fat Burns              Sheridan NY           1:55:30  8:49:00    12/M50-54       71/M
  116. Matthew Beattie        Baltimore MD          1:55:36  8:49:00     6/M20-24       72/M
  117. Candice Carlile        Baltimore MD          1:55:36  8:49:00    10/F25-29       45/F
  118. Jack Daneri            Erie PA               1:55:38  8:50:00    11/M45-49       73/M
  119. Christina Williams     Erie PA               1:55:54  8:51:00     7/F20-24       46/F
  120. Angela Bosjolie        Erie PA               1:55:54  8:51:00     4/F30-34       47/F
  121. Benjamin Reitz         Aspinwall PA          1:55:55  8:51:00     6/M30-34       74/M
  122. Sarah Easton           Fredonia NY           1:56:03  8:52:00     5/F30-34       48/F
  123. Erin McCarthy          Erie PA               1:56:08  8:52:00     8/F20-24       49/F
  124. Mark Skidmore          Canfield OH           1:56:09  8:52:00    15/M40-44       75/M
  125. Julie Kochler          Erie PA               1:56:16  8:53:00    11/F25-29       50/F
  126. Ruthie Niederriter     Shippenville PA       1:56:23  8:53:00     1/F55-59       51/F
  127. Phoebe Clemente        Erie PA               1:56:24  8:53:00     6/F30-34       52/F
  128. Heidi Harbaugh         Senecaville OH        1:56:36  8:54:00     3/F50-54       53/F
  129. Anne Paulk             Buffalo NY            1:56:47  8:55:00    10/F40-44       54/F
  130. Sarah Patterson        Jersey Shore PA       1:56:47  8:55:00     9/F35-39       55/F
  131. Andrew Hillyer         Cleveland Heights OH  1:56:55  8:55:00     7/M20-24       76/M
  132. Joshua Dunn            Harrisburg PA         1:56:57  8:56:00    16/M40-44       77/M
  133. Kevin Dombrowski       Painted Post NY       1:57:16  8:57:00    12/M45-49       78/M
  134. Richard Read           Corry PA              1:57:17  8:57:00     5/M60-64       79/M
  135. Erin Reale             Erie PA               1:57:36  8:59:00    12/F25-29       56/F
  136. Kristen Ewings         Duke Center PA        1:57:43  8:59:00     9/F20-24       57/F
  137. Dean Meixner           Murrysville PA        1:57:47  8:59:00    10/M35-39       80/M
  138. Clarence Mason         Waterford PA          1:57:52  9:00:00     2/M65-69       81/M
  139. Judy Allyn             Tonawanda NY          1:57:58  9:00:00     2/F55-59       58/F
  140. Colleen Zallow         Warren PA             1:57:59  9:00:00    11/F40-44       59/F
  141. Adam Havel             Cleveland OH          1:57:59  9:00:00     4/M25-29       82/M
  142. Kason O'Neil           Greenfield Center NY  1:58:00  9:00:00     8/M20-24       83/M
  143. Jennifer Rockwell      Scotia NY             1:58:00  9:00:00    10/F20-24       60/F
  144. Karen Bowen            Pensacola FL          1:58:25  9:02:00    13/F25-29       61/F
  145. Ronald Rothrauff       N Huntingdon PA       1:59:07  9:06:00    13/M50-54       84/M
  146. Chad Ewings            Olean NY              1:59:21  9:07:00     5/M25-29       85/M
  147. Allison Turk           Hermitage PA          1:59:25  9:07:00    11/F20-24       62/F
  148. Lisa Oesterling        Erie PA               1:59:27  9:07:00    12/F40-44       63/F
  149. Kevin Wicka            Hamburg NY            1:59:33  9:08:00    11/M35-39       86/M
  150. Kay Krause             Holland NY            1:59:40  9:08:00    14/F25-29       64/F
  151. Molly Thayer           Hamburg NY            1:59:46  9:09:00     2/F60-64       65/F
  152. Julie Williams         Guys Mills PA         1:59:51  9:09:00    12/F20-24       66/F
  153. Tracy Peterson         Franklin PA           1:59:59  9:10:00    13/F40-44       67/F
  154. Veronica Urbanik       Bethel Park PA        2:00:00  9:10:00     1/F0-14        68/F
  155. Andy Hackshaw          Erie PA               2:00:21  9:11:00    17/M40-44       87/M
  156. Carrie McCausland      Portland NY           2:00:23  9:11:00    15/F25-29       69/F
  157. Sharon Pope            Hudson OH             2:00:27  9:12:00     7/F45-49       70/F
  158. Ann Morris             Erie PA               2:01:21  9:16:00     8/F45-49       71/F
  159. Jayne Antel            Hermitage PA          2:01:47  9:18:00    13/F20-24       72/F
  160. Gregory Jablunovsky    Ligonier PA           2:02:34  9:21:00    12/M35-39       88/M
  161. Pennica Brooke         Fredonia NY           2:02:40  9:22:00    16/F25-29       73/F
  162. Kimberly Maguire       Cicero NY             2:02:41  9:22:00    14/F20-24       74/F
  163. Norman Kasunich        Pittsburgh PA         2:03:02  9:24:00    13/M45-49       89/M
  164. Elizabeth Brown        Spring Mills PA       2:03:31  9:26:00    14/F40-44       75/F
  165. Mary Ann Rothman       Nicholasville KY      2:03:39  9:26:00    15/F40-44       76/F
  166. Jeff Smith             Washington PA         2:03:42  9:27:00    14/M50-54       90/M
  167. Don D'Aurora           Cambridge Springs PA  2:03:44  9:27:00    14/M45-49       91/M
  168. Mary Anne Hazer        Apollo PA             2:03:45  9:27:00     3/F55-59       77/F
  169. Lori Rizzo             East Amherst NY       2:03:56  9:28:00    10/F35-39       78/F
  170. John Pope              Hudson OH             2:03:59  9:28:00    15/M45-49       92/M
  171. Stephanie Schifano     Buffalo NY            2:04:14  9:29:00    17/F25-29       79/F
  172. Grace Lee Smith        Hermitage PA          2:04:26  9:30:00    16/F40-44       80/F
  173. Brian Balzer           Hilliard OH           2:04:43  9:31:00    16/M45-49       93/M
  174. Michelle Okal          West Seneca NY        2:04:52  9:32:00     7/F30-34       81/F
  175. Betty Jo McAuliffe     Orchard Park NY       2:05:01  9:33:00    11/F35-39       82/F
  176. Doug Michali           Erie PA               2:05:11  9:33:00    18/M40-44       94/M
  177. Joy Baker              Orchard Park NY       2:05:12  9:33:00    17/F40-44       83/F
  178. Naveen Kumar           Oil City PA           2:05:29  9:35:00     7/M30-34       95/M
  179. Melissa Gutierrez      Erie PA               2:05:42  9:36:00    12/F35-39       84/F
  180. Betsy Raffensberger    Erie PA               2:05:53  9:37:00    18/F40-44       85/F
  181. Matt Riffle            Pittsburgh PA         2:06:06  9:38:00     8/M30-34       96/M
  182. Denise D'Aurora        Plank Road PA         2:06:30  9:39:00    19/F40-44       86/F
  183. Aileen Bowman          Indiana PA            2:06:32  9:40:00    20/F40-44       87/F
  184. Mike Marcinko          Cambridge Springs PA  2:06:38  9:40:00    19/M40-44       97/M
  185. William Marsh          Jeannette PA          2:06:43  9:40:00    17/M45-49       98/M
  186. Cate Roesler           Adrian MI             2:07:10  9:42:00    15/F20-24       88/F
  187. Jill Luka              Lancaster NY          2:07:16  9:43:00     4/F50-54       89/F
  188. Joe Rothman            Nicholasville KY      2:07:33  9:44:00    18/M45-49       99/M
  189. Mary Magoffin          Buffalo NY            2:07:43  9:45:00    21/F40-44       90/F
  190. Dana Lagamba-Clark     Seven Fields PA       2:07:59  9:46:00    18/F25-29       91/F
  191. Meredith Schultz       Erie PA               2:08:02  9:46:00    19/F25-29       92/F
  192. Michelle Wolniewicz    Alden NY              2:08:08  9:47:00     9/F45-49       93/F
  193. David Cadwallader      Erie PA               2:08:11  9:47:00    13/M35-39      100/M
  194. Kasey Hay              Mississauga ON        2:08:32  9:49:00    10/F45-49       94/F
  195. Phillip Johnston       Chardon OH            2:08:38  9:49:00    19/M45-49      101/M
  196. Lisa Glasier           Fredonia NY           2:08:40  9:49:00    22/F40-44       95/F
  197. John Easton            Fredonia NY           2:08:41  9:49:00     9/M30-34      102/M
  198. Lydia Machczynski      Geneva OH             2:08:51  9:50:00    23/F40-44       96/F
  199. Terry Ferrante         Fairview PA           2:08:55  9:50:00    20/M40-44      103/M
  200. Richard Sullivan       Buffalo NY            2:09:04  9:51:00     1/M75-59      104/M
  201. Kathy Wehrley          Anderson IN           2:09:20  9:52:00    11/F45-49       97/F
  202. Roberto Petrilli       Buffalo NY            2:09:30  9:53:00    15/M50-54      105/M
  203. Holly Balmer           Williamsville NY      2:09:32  9:53:00    24/F40-44       98/F
  204. Tina Davison           Conneaut OH           2:09:56  9:55:00     8/F30-34       99/F
  205. Bill Ward              Mayville NY           2:10:37  9:58:00    20/M45-49      106/M
  206. Ferdie Sison           Scarborough ON        2:10:40  9:58:00    21/M45-49      107/M
  207. Michelle Ding          Philadelphia PA       2:10:51  9:59:00    16/F20-24      100/F
  208. Pamela Turay           Fairview PA           2:11:30  10:02:00    13/F35-39      101/F
  209. Bill Tobin             Erie PA               2:12:05  10:05:00     9/M55-59      108/M
  210. Frank Sokol            Lower Burrell PA      2:12:07  10:05:00    14/M35-39      109/M
  211. Rachel Vocaire         Garfield Hts OH       2:12:14  10:06:00    20/F25-29      102/F
  212. Tracy Scott            Woodstock ON          2:12:16  10:06:00     9/F30-34      103/F
  213. Lu Greig               West Lafayette IN     2:12:20  10:06:00     5/F50-54      104/F
  214. Mary Mahar             Olean NY              2:12:29  10:07:00    10/F30-34      105/F
  215. Emily Ewings           Olean NY              2:12:30  10:07:00    21/F25-29      106/F
  216. Chelsea Boothe         Oklahoma City OK      2:12:58  10:09:00    17/F20-24      107/F
  217. Shannon Allison-Leszek Erie PA               2:12:58  10:09:00    11/F30-34      108/F
  218. James Hodgson          Cranberry Twp PA      2:13:16  10:10:00    10/M55-59      110/M
  219. Barbara Dworak         Smyrna TN             2:13:49  10:13:00    14/F35-39      109/F
  220. Stephanie Krick        Pittsburgh PA         2:13:57  10:14:00    22/F25-29      110/F
  221. Donald Hill            Jamestown NY          2:14:06  10:14:00    10/M30-34      111/M
  222. Bill Smith             Harborcreek PA        2:14:24  10:16:00    16/M50-54      112/M
  223. Diane Hoover           Erie PA               2:14:27  10:16:00     6/F50-54      111/F
  224. Kenzie Schneeberger    Hollidaysburg PA      2:14:30  10:16:00    12/F30-34      112/F
  225. Betsy Simmers          Altonna PA            2:14:32  10:16:00    15/F35-39      113/F
  226. Rachel Hube            Dunkirk NY            2:14:33  10:16:00     3/F60-64      114/F
  227. Rick Kraut             Erie PA               2:14:50  10:18:00    11/M55-59      113/M
  228. Lisa Flynn             Larimer PA            2:15:33  10:21:00    13/F30-34      115/F
  229. Anna Mitina            Millvale PA           2:15:42  10:22:00    23/F25-29      116/F
  230. Kimberly Elletson      Erie PA               2:15:53  10:22:00    16/F35-39      117/F
  231. Michael Utegg          North East PA         2:16:12  10:24:00    21/M40-44      114/M
  232. Ann Reese              Greenville SC         2:16:26  10:25:00    14/F30-34      118/F
  233. Valerie Shreckengost   Warren OH             2:16:48  10:27:00    12/F45-49      119/F
  234. Pat Neff               Georgetown TX         2:17:15  10:29:00     4/F60-64      120/F
  235. Kimberly Weary         New Wilmingtion PA    2:17:33  10:30:00    24/F25-29      121/F
  236. Jeremy Smith           New Wilmingtion PA    2:17:33  10:30:00     6/M25-29      115/M
  237. Jeffrey Camp           Buffalo NY            2:17:47  10:31:00    11/M30-34      116/M
  238. Jon Ingersoll          Cambridge Springs PA  2:18:14  10:33:00    17/M50-54      117/M
  239. Nanci Pipo             East Aurora NY        2:18:44  10:35:00    17/F35-39      122/F
  240. Gilles Filion          Mississauga ON        2:18:50  10:36:00    12/M55-59      118/M
  241. Gretchen Lindell       Lakewood NY           2:18:57  10:36:00    25/F25-29      123/F
  242. James McAuliffe        Orchard Park NY       2:19:06  10:37:00    15/M35-39      119/M
  243. Paul Wicka             Hamburg NY            2:19:09  10:37:00     6/M60-64      120/M
  244. Jenna Lee              Warren OH             2:19:26  10:39:00     1/F15-19      124/F
  245. Gene Thaine            Oakfield NY           2:19:42  10:40:00    18/M50-54      121/M
  246. Kerry Fechner          Lisle IL              2:19:56  10:41:00    18/F35-39      125/F
  247. James Marvin           Saegertown PA         2:22:23  10:52:00     1/M70-74      122/M
  248. Ted Sullivan           Williamsville NY      2:22:38  10:53:00     2/M70-74      123/M
  249. Sue Thaine             Oakfield NY           2:24:12  11:00:00     7/F50-54      126/F
  250. Mike Romesburg         Morgantown WV         2:25:31  11:06:00    13/M55-59      124/M
  251. Mary Zebracki          Rochester NY          2:26:47  11:12:00    25/F40-44      127/F
  252. Karl Eck               New Middletown OH     2:28:46  11:21:00     7/M25-29      125/M
  253. Jacki Miller           Lansing MI            2:28:57  11:22:00    13/F45-49      128/F
  254. Deborah Darling        East Aurora NY        2:29:04  11:23:00     8/F50-54      129/F
  255. Douglas Hamernik       Dunkirk NY            2:29:16  11:24:00    22/M45-49      126/M
  256. Peggy McAskile         Woodstock ON          2:29:22  11:24:00     4/F55-59      130/F
  257. Jenn Riffle            Pittsburgh PA         2:29:35  11:25:00    19/F35-39      131/F
  258. Esther Van Duzee       Bradenton FL          2:30:17  11:28:00     1/F65-69      132/F
  259. John Quirk             Buffalo NY            2:31:15  11:33:00    14/M55-59      127/M
  260. Jennifer Decker        Erie PA               2:31:29  11:34:00    20/F35-39      133/F
  261. Jerry Landis           Bradenton FL          2:31:34  11:34:00    22/M40-44      128/M
  262. Ali Wingrove           Erie PA               2:32:32  11:39:00     2/F0-14       134/F
  263. Lisa Black             Poland OH             2:33:12  11:42:00    21/F35-39      135/F
  264. Lindsay Pell           Worthington OH        2:34:00  11:45:00    26/F25-29      136/F
  265. Heather Adams          Erie PA               2:34:00  11:45:00    27/F25-29      137/F
  266. Cathi Gg Mitchell      Erie PA               2:34:39  11:48:00    26/F40-44      138/F
  267. Sherry Highfill        Indianpolis IN        2:39:49  12:12:00    22/F35-39      139/F
  268. R J. O'Leary           North East PA         2:43:40  12:30:00     3/M65-69      129/M
  269. Jill Duncan            Cranesville PA        2:43:55  12:31:00    23/F35-39      140/F
  270. Kim Kenetz             Cranberry Twp PA      2:44:04  12:31:00    27/F40-44      141/F
  271. Helen Bueme            Lakeview NY           2:52:33  13:10:00     1/F75-59      142/F
  272. Jennifer Jablunovsky   Ligonier PA           2:53:36  13:15:00    24/F35-39      143/F
  273. Marian Johns           Greenville PA         2:57:25  13:33:00     5/F60-64      144/F
  274. Carolyn Hathaway       Indianapolis IN       2:58:21  13:37:00     1/F70-74      145/F
  275. Amanda Hovis           Erie PA               3:06:00  14:12:00    28/F25-29      146/F
  276. Margaret Walker        Cambridge Springs PA  3:24:46  15:38:00     1/F80+        147/F
  277. Unknown                                      3:28:01  15:53:00     1/              1/ 
  278. Kc Maurer              Brooklyn NY           3:45:11  17:11:00    28/F40-44      148/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Veronica Urbanik       Bethel Park PA        2:00:00  9:10:00    154    68/F
    2. Ali Wingrove           Erie PA               2:32:32  11:39:00    262   134/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jenna Lee              Warren OH             2:19:26  10:39:00    244   124/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laura Barton           Toronto ON            1:40:28  7:40:00     37    12/F
    2. Daniel Darcy, Jr       West Valley NY        1:41:49  7:46:00     43    13/F
    3. Nancy Hanft            Exton PA              1:42:03  7:47:00     44    14/F
    4. Sara Lucas             Hermitage PA          1:48:58  8:19:00     70    23/F
    5. Sarah Heiermann        Rochester NY          1:51:08  8:29:00     86    29/F
    6. Rebecca Routledge      Woodstock ON          1:51:41  8:32:00     89    30/F
    7. Christina Williams     Erie PA               1:55:54  8:51:00    119    46/F
    8. Erin McCarthy          Erie PA               1:56:08  8:52:00    123    49/F
    9. Kristen Ewings         Duke Center PA        1:57:43  8:59:00    136    57/F
   10. Jennifer Rockwell      Scotia NY             1:58:00  9:00:00    143    60/F
   11. Allison Turk           Hermitage PA          1:59:25  9:07:00    147    62/F
   12. Julie Williams         Guys Mills PA         1:59:51  9:09:00    152    66/F
   13. Jayne Antel            Hermitage PA          2:01:47  9:18:00    159    72/F
   14. Kimberly Maguire       Cicero NY             2:02:41  9:22:00    162    74/F
   15. Cate Roesler           Adrian MI             2:07:10  9:42:00    186    88/F
   16. Michelle Ding          Philadelphia PA       2:10:51  9:59:00    207   100/F
   17. Chelsea Boothe         Oklahoma City OK      2:12:58  10:09:00    216   107/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Elizabeth Reinhart     Pittsburgh PA         1:33:30  7:08:00     18     3/F
    2. Sylvia King            Cambridge OH          1:38:07  7:29:00     30     7/F
    3. Wendy Guyker           Buffalo NY            1:42:53  7:51:00     46    15/F
    4. Lindsay Baker          State College PA      1:45:57  8:05:00     61    18/F
    5. Adrienne Gerhart       Erie PA               1:49:43  8:23:00     73    24/F
    6. Kathryn Mauss          Ontario NY            1:51:08  8:29:00     85    28/F
    7. Melissa Massey         Mississauga ON        1:52:31  8:35:00     94    33/F
    8. Stephen Kozak, Jr      Haupauge NY           1:52:51  8:37:00     95    34/F
    9. Amy Ervin              Pittsburgh PA         1:55:14  8:48:00    112    44/F
   10. Candice Carlile        Baltimore MD          1:55:36  8:49:00    117    45/F
   11. Julie Kochler          Erie PA               1:56:16  8:53:00    125    50/F
   12. Erin Reale             Erie PA               1:57:36  8:59:00    135    56/F
   13. Karen Bowen            Pensacola FL          1:58:25  9:02:00    144    61/F
   14. Kay Krause             Holland NY            1:59:40  9:08:00    150    64/F
   15. Carrie McCausland      Portland NY           2:00:23  9:11:00    156    69/F
   16. Pennica Brooke         Fredonia NY           2:02:40  9:22:00    161    73/F
   17. Stephanie Schifano     Buffalo NY            2:04:14  9:29:00    171    79/F
   18. Dana Lagamba-Clark     Seven Fields PA       2:07:59  9:46:00    190    91/F
   19. Meredith Schultz       Erie PA               2:08:02  9:46:00    191    92/F
   20. Rachel Vocaire         Garfield Hts OH       2:12:14  10:06:00    211   102/F
   21. Emily Ewings           Olean NY              2:12:30  10:07:00    215   106/F
   22. Stephanie Krick        Pittsburgh PA         2:13:57  10:14:00    220   110/F
   23. Anna Mitina            Millvale PA           2:15:42  10:22:00    229   116/F
   24. Kimberly Weary         New Wilmingtion PA    2:17:33  10:30:00    235   121/F
   25. Gretchen Lindell       Lakewood NY           2:18:57  10:36:00    241   123/F
   26. Lindsay Pell           Worthington OH        2:34:00  11:45:00    264   136/F
   27. Heather Adams          Erie PA               2:34:00  11:45:00    265   137/F
   28. Amanda Hovis           Erie PA               3:06:00  14:12:00    275   146/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stephanie Pierce       Cortland OH           1:48:36  8:17:00     68    21/F
    2. Shelly Pawcio          Warren OH             1:50:32  8:26:00     79    26/F
    3. Jennifer Kuhn          West Falls NY         1:53:56  8:42:00    104    38/F
    4. Angela Bosjolie        Erie PA               1:55:54  8:51:00    120    47/F
    5. Sarah Easton           Fredonia NY           1:56:03  8:52:00    122    48/F
    6. Phoebe Clemente        Erie PA               1:56:24  8:53:00    127    52/F
    7. Michelle Okal          West Seneca NY        2:04:52  9:32:00    174    81/F
    8. Tina Davison           Conneaut OH           2:09:56  9:55:00    204    99/F
    9. Tracy Scott            Woodstock ON          2:12:16  10:06:00    212   103/F
   10. Mary Mahar             Olean NY              2:12:29  10:07:00    214   105/F
   11. Shannon Allison-Leszek Erie PA               2:12:58  10:09:00    217   108/F
   12. Kenzie Schneeberger    Hollidaysburg PA      2:14:30  10:16:00    224   112/F
   13. Lisa Flynn             Larimer PA            2:15:33  10:21:00    228   115/F
   14. Ann Reese              Greenville SC         2:16:26  10:25:00    232   118/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Vanessa Zoll           Buffalo NY            1:34:43  7:14:00     21     4/F
    2. Elizabeth Randell      Buffalo NY            1:34:43  7:14:00     22     5/F
    3. Lynn Best              Overland Park KS      1:38:08  7:29:00     31     8/F
    4. Sherry Robertson       Pendleton IN          1:38:20  7:30:00     32     9/F
    5. Rebecca Bean           West Falls NY         1:48:13  8:16:00     66    19/F
    6. Heather Cass           Erie PA               1:48:20  8:16:00     67    20/F
    7. Maureen Wegley         Erie PA               1:48:55  8:19:00     69    22/F
    8. Carey Williams         Erie PA               1:52:51  8:37:00     96    35/F
    9. Sarah Patterson        Jersey Shore PA       1:56:47  8:55:00    130    55/F
   10. Lori Rizzo             East Amherst NY       2:03:56  9:28:00    169    78/F
   11. Betty Jo McAuliffe     Orchard Park NY       2:05:01  9:33:00    175    82/F
   12. Melissa Gutierrez      Erie PA               2:05:42  9:36:00    179    84/F
   13. Pamela Turay           Fairview PA           2:11:30  10:02:00    208   101/F
   14. Barbara Dworak         Smyrna TN             2:13:49  10:13:00    219   109/F
   15. Betsy Simmers          Altonna PA            2:14:32  10:16:00    225   113/F
   16. Kimberly Elletson      Erie PA               2:15:53  10:22:00    230   117/F
   17. Nanci Pipo             East Aurora NY        2:18:44  10:35:00    239   122/F
   18. Kerry Fechner          Lisle IL              2:19:56  10:41:00    246   125/F
   19. Jenn Riffle            Pittsburgh PA         2:29:35  11:25:00    257   131/F
   20. Jennifer Decker        Erie PA               2:31:29  11:34:00    260   133/F
   21. Lisa Black             Poland OH             2:33:12  11:42:00    263   135/F
   22. Sherry Highfill        Indianpolis IN        2:39:49  12:12:00    267   139/F
   23. Jill Duncan            Cranesville PA        2:43:55  12:31:00    269   140/F
   24. Jennifer Jablunovsky   Ligonier PA           2:53:36  13:15:00    272   143/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marykaye Pazder        Erie PA               1:25:49  6:33:00      8     1/F
    2. Carol Donahey          Cranberry PA          1:52:14  8:34:00     92    31/F
    3. Kathleen Graham        Streetsville ON       1:52:31  8:35:00     93    32/F
    4. Kathryn Kuhn           Ridgeway ON           1:53:23  8:39:00    101    36/F
    5. Lynne Cox              Guys Mills PA         1:54:05  8:43:00    105    39/F
    6. Julie Dewane           Fairview PA           1:54:20  8:44:00    106    40/F
    7. Heidi Schutte          Hamilton ON           1:54:32  8:45:00    108    41/F
    8. Christine Tvaroch      Warren OH             1:54:59  8:47:00    110    42/F
    9. Grainne Trainor        Oakmont PA            1:55:02  8:47:00    111    43/F
   10. Anne Paulk             Buffalo NY            1:56:47  8:55:00    129    54/F
   11. Colleen Zallow         Warren PA             1:57:59  9:00:00    140    59/F
   12. Lisa Oesterling        Erie PA               1:59:27  9:07:00    148    63/F
   13. Tracy Peterson         Franklin PA           1:59:59  9:10:00    153    67/F
   14. Elizabeth Brown        Spring Mills PA       2:03:31  9:26:00    164    75/F
   15. Mary Ann Rothman       Nicholasville KY      2:03:39  9:26:00    165    76/F
   16. Grace Lee Smith        Hermitage PA          2:04:26  9:30:00    172    80/F
   17. Joy Baker              Orchard Park NY       2:05:12  9:33:00    177    83/F
   18. Betsy Raffensberger    Erie PA               2:05:53  9:37:00    180    85/F
   19. Denise D'Aurora        Plank Road PA         2:06:30  9:39:00    182    86/F
   20. Aileen Bowman          Indiana PA            2:06:32  9:40:00    183    87/F
   21. Mary Magoffin          Buffalo NY            2:07:43  9:45:00    189    90/F
   22. Lisa Glasier           Fredonia NY           2:08:40  9:49:00    196    95/F
   23. Lydia Machczynski      Geneva OH             2:08:51  9:50:00    198    96/F
   24. Holly Balmer           Williamsville NY      2:09:32  9:53:00    203    98/F
   25. Mary Zebracki          Rochester NY          2:26:47  11:12:00    251   127/F
   26. Cathi Gg Mitchell      Erie PA               2:34:39  11:48:00    266   138/F
   27. Kim Kenetz             Cranberry Twp PA      2:44:04  12:31:00    270   141/F
   28. Kc Maurer              Brooklyn NY           3:45:11  17:11:00    278   148/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fiona Branton          Erie PA               1:31:15  6:58:00     15     2/F
    2. Nancy Fisher           Mississauga ON        1:35:01  7:15:00     23     6/F
    3. Sue Panaro             West Seneca NY        1:39:54  7:38:00     35    10/F
    4. Lori Bauza             Fredonia NY           1:40:16  7:39:00     36    11/F
    5. Sabine Kane            New Brighton PA       1:44:59  8:01:00     53    17/F
    6. Susan Vonarx           Buffalo NY            1:50:58  8:28:00     83    27/F
    7. Sharon Pope            Hudson OH             2:00:27  9:12:00    157    70/F
    8. Ann Morris             Erie PA               2:01:21  9:16:00    158    71/F
    9. Michelle Wolniewicz    Alden NY              2:08:08  9:47:00    192    93/F
   10. Kasey Hay              Mississauga ON        2:08:32  9:49:00    194    94/F
   11. Kathy Wehrley          Anderson IN           2:09:20  9:52:00    201    97/F
   12. Valerie Shreckengost   Warren OH             2:16:48  10:27:00    233   119/F
   13. Jacki Miller           Lansing MI            2:28:57  11:22:00    253   128/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jackie Terry           Burlington ON         1:50:06  8:24:00     77    25/F
    2. Jill Bolmer            Corry PA              1:53:29  8:40:00    102    37/F
    3. Heidi Harbaugh         Senecaville OH        1:56:36  8:54:00    128    53/F
    4. Jill Luka              Lancaster NY          2:07:16  9:43:00    187    89/F
    5. Lu Greig               West Lafayette IN     2:12:20  10:06:00    213   104/F
    6. Diane Hoover           Erie PA               2:14:27  10:16:00    223   111/F
    7. Sue Thaine             Oakfield NY           2:24:12  11:00:00    249   126/F
    8. Deborah Darling        East Aurora NY        2:29:04  11:23:00    254   129/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ruthie Niederriter     Shippenville PA       1:56:23  8:53:00    126    51/F
    2. Judy Allyn             Tonawanda NY          1:57:58  9:00:00    139    58/F
    3. Mary Anne Hazer        Apollo PA             2:03:45  9:27:00    168    77/F
    4. Peggy McAskile         Woodstock ON          2:29:22  11:24:00    256   130/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barb Filutze           Erie PA               1:44:47  8:00:00     52    16/F
    2. Molly Thayer           Hamburg NY            1:59:46  9:09:00    151    65/F
    3. Rachel Hube            Dunkirk NY            2:14:33  10:16:00    226   114/F
    4. Pat Neff               Georgetown TX         2:17:15  10:29:00    234   120/F
    5. Marian Johns           Greenville PA         2:57:25  13:33:00    273   144/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Esther Van Duzee       Bradenton FL          2:30:17  11:28:00    258   132/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carolyn Hathaway       Indianapolis IN       2:58:21  13:37:00    274   145/F
 
 
 
Women 75-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Helen Bueme            Lakeview NY           2:52:33  13:10:00    271   142/F
 
 
 
Women 80+
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Margaret Walker        Cambridge Springs PA  3:24:46  15:38:00    276   147/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Johnson          Lakewood NY           1:21:54  6:15:00      2     2/M
    2. Andrew Reardon         Orchard Park NY       1:22:04  6:16:00      3     3/M
    3. Nate Romesburg         Morgantown WV         1:49:32  8:22:00     72    49/M
    4. Michael Bonning        Holland NY            1:52:05  8:33:00     91    61/M
    5. Rob Brechin            Burlington ON         1:53:14  8:39:00     99    64/M
    6. Matthew Beattie        Baltimore MD          1:55:36  8:49:00    116    72/M
    7. Andrew Hillyer         Cleveland Heights OH  1:56:55  8:55:00    131    76/M
    8. Kason O'Neil           Greenfield Center NY  1:58:00  9:00:00    142    83/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kevin Slagle           Erie PA               1:22:54  6:20:00      4     4/M
    2. Adam Skrypach          Erie PA               1:34:10  7:11:00     20    17/M
    3. Nathan Wicka           Hamburg NY            1:55:23  8:48:00    114    70/M
    4. Adam Havel             Cleveland OH          1:57:59  9:00:00    141    82/M
    5. Chad Ewings            Olean NY              1:59:21  9:07:00    146    85/M
    6. Jeremy Smith           New Wilmingtion PA    2:17:33  10:30:00    236   115/M
    7. Karl Eck               New Middletown OH     2:28:46  11:21:00    252   125/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Kuhn             West Falls NY         1:24:30  6:27:00      5     5/M
    2. Will Raham             Oakville ON           1:36:15  7:21:00     26    20/M
    3. Kevin Callahan         Alexandria VA         1:37:26  7:26:00     27    21/M
    4. Matthew Haslett        Johnstown PA          1:43:20  7:53:00     48    33/M
    5. Richard Lukose         Erie PA               1:52:59  8:37:00     97    62/M
    6. Benjamin Reitz         Aspinwall PA          1:55:55  8:51:00    121    74/M
    7. Naveen Kumar           Oil City PA           2:05:29  9:35:00    178    95/M
    8. Matt Riffle            Pittsburgh PA         2:06:06  9:38:00    181    96/M
    9. John Easton            Fredonia NY           2:08:41  9:49:00    197   102/M
   10. Donald Hill            Jamestown NY          2:14:06  10:14:00    221   111/M
   11. Jeffrey Camp           Buffalo NY            2:17:47  10:31:00    237   116/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Shawn O'Brien          Erie PA               1:21:03  6:11:00      1     1/M
    2. Jeremy Lobo            Mississauga ON        1:25:28  6:31:00      6     6/M
    3. Jim Roberts            Warren PA             1:29:38  6:51:00     11    10/M
    4. Ziv Bar-Joseph         Pittsburgh PA         1:30:14  6:53:00     12    11/M
    5. Matthew Phillips       Kenmore NY            1:30:52  6:56:00     13    12/M
    6. Anthony Zuccaro        Struthers OH          1:45:19  8:02:00     55    38/M
    7. Mark Myllykoski        Painesville OH        1:49:48  8:23:00     75    51/M
    8. Steve Graser           Buffalo NY            1:51:10  8:29:00     87    58/M
    9. Sam Pendolino          Meadville PA          1:54:53  8:46:00    109    68/M
   10. Dean Meixner           Murrysville PA        1:57:47  8:59:00    137    80/M
   11. Kevin Wicka            Hamburg NY            1:59:33  9:08:00    149    86/M
   12. Gregory Jablunovsky    Ligonier PA           2:02:34  9:21:00    160    88/M
   13. David Cadwallader      Erie PA               2:08:11  9:47:00    193   100/M
   14. Frank Sokol            Lower Burrell PA      2:12:07  10:05:00    210   109/M
   15. James McAuliffe        Orchard Park NY       2:19:06  10:37:00    242   119/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daniel Brooks          Fredonia NY           1:31:32  6:59:00     16    14/M
    2. Dan Gallogly           Gibsonia PA           1:33:35  7:09:00     19    16/M
    3. Rick Peterson          Franklin PA           1:35:36  7:18:00     25    19/M
    4. Mark Sorensen          Hamilton ON           1:37:41  7:27:00     29    23/M
    5. Joe Janowski           Buffalo NY            1:38:27  7:31:00     33    24/M
    6. Andrew King            Fairview PA           1:41:37  7:45:00     42    30/M
    7. Michael Burns          Erie PA               1:43:32  7:54:00     49    34/M
    8. Ronald Semelsberger    Erie PA               1:45:36  8:04:00     58    41/M
    9. James Landino          Hermitage PA          1:46:00  8:05:00     62    44/M
   10. James Muscarella       Erie PA               1:49:47  8:23:00     74    50/M
   11. Tim Mallery            South Williamspor PA  1:50:33  8:26:00     80    54/M
   12. David Gallogly         Meadville PA          1:50:35  8:26:00     81    55/M
   13. Joe Dewane             Fairview PA           1:54:21  8:44:00    107    67/M
   14. Anthony Lawrence       Erie PA               1:55:19  8:48:00    113    69/M
   15. Mark Skidmore          Canfield OH           1:56:09  8:52:00    124    75/M
   16. Joshua Dunn            Harrisburg PA         1:56:57  8:56:00    132    77/M
   17. Andy Hackshaw          Erie PA               2:00:21  9:11:00    155    87/M
   18. Doug Michali           Erie PA               2:05:11  9:33:00    176    94/M
   19. Mike Marcinko          Cambridge Springs PA  2:06:38  9:40:00    184    97/M
   20. Terry Ferrante         Fairview PA           2:08:55  9:50:00    199   103/M
   21. Michael Utegg          North East PA         2:16:12  10:24:00    231   114/M
   22. Jerry Landis           Bradenton FL          2:31:34  11:34:00    261   128/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Smith             St Catherines ON      1:25:28  6:31:00      7     7/M
    2. Michael Bobseine       Fredonia NY           1:32:49  7:05:00     17    15/M
    3. Bleda Elibal           Columbus OH           1:35:19  7:17:00     24    18/M
    4. Michael Halko          Anchorage AK          1:40:36  7:41:00     38    26/M
    5. Patrick Reed           Salamanca NY          1:41:05  7:43:00     40    28/M
    6. Jeffrey Scibetta       Erie PA               1:42:31  7:50:00     45    31/M
    7. Rob Wells              Crownsville MD        1:45:02  8:01:00     54    37/M
    8. Donald Baker           Centerville PA        1:45:25  8:03:00     56    39/M
    9. Mike McGowan           Welland ON            1:45:39  8:04:00     59    42/M
   10. John Tietjen           Mt Juliet TN          1:49:27  8:21:00     71    48/M
   11. Jack Daneri            Erie PA               1:55:38  8:50:00    118    73/M
   12. Kevin Dombrowski       Painted Post NY       1:57:16  8:57:00    133    78/M
   13. Norman Kasunich        Pittsburgh PA         2:03:02  9:24:00    163    89/M
   14. Don D'Aurora           Cambridge Springs PA  2:03:44  9:27:00    167    91/M
   15. John Pope              Hudson OH             2:03:59  9:28:00    170    92/M
   16. Brian Balzer           Hilliard OH           2:04:43  9:31:00    173    93/M
   17. William Marsh          Jeannette PA          2:06:43  9:40:00    185    98/M
   18. Joe Rothman            Nicholasville KY      2:07:33  9:44:00    188    99/M
   19. Phillip Johnston       Chardon OH            2:08:38  9:49:00    195   101/M
   20. Bill Ward              Mayville NY           2:10:37  9:58:00    205   106/M
   21. Ferdie Sison           Scarborough ON        2:10:40  9:58:00    206   107/M
   22. Douglas Hamernik       Dunkirk NY            2:29:16  11:24:00    255   126/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luigi Montagna         Erie PA               1:28:23  6:45:00     10     9/M
    2. Rick Hardesty          Erie PA               1:31:06  6:57:00     14    13/M
    3. Paul Briggs            Woodstock ON          1:37:27  7:26:00     28    22/M
    4. Duncan Ritchie         Burlington ON         1:39:31  7:36:00     34    25/M
    5. Harry Kowal            Dunkirk NY            1:41:08  7:43:00     41    29/M
    6. Jeff Shaw              Erie PA               1:47:46  8:14:00     64    46/M
    7. Joseph Carrus III      Dunkirk NY            1:48:05  8:15:00     65    47/M
    8. Bradford Emons         Plymouth MI           1:50:04  8:24:00     76    52/M
    9. Forrest Jones          Nanty Glo PA          1:50:24  8:26:00     78    53/M
   10. Tom Spry               Ingersoll ON          1:51:42  8:32:00     90    60/M
   11. Ron Hartle             Hilliards PA          1:53:21  8:39:00    100    65/M
   12. Fat Burns              Sheridan NY           1:55:30  8:49:00    115    71/M
   13. Ronald Rothrauff       N Huntingdon PA       1:59:07  9:06:00    145    84/M
   14. Jeff Smith             Washington PA         2:03:42  9:27:00    166    90/M
   15. Roberto Petrilli       Buffalo NY            2:09:30  9:53:00    202   105/M
   16. Bill Smith             Harborcreek PA        2:14:24  10:16:00    222   112/M
   17. Jon Ingersoll          Cambridge Springs PA  2:18:14  10:33:00    238   117/M
   18. Gene Thaine            Oakfield NY           2:19:42  10:40:00    245   121/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Wilkes           Orwell OH             1:43:14  7:53:00     47    32/M
    2. Andrew Hazer           Columbia IA           1:43:47  7:55:00     50    35/M
    3. Tom Toale              Erie PA               1:44:02  7:56:00     51    36/M
    4. Bill Zoth              Delmont PA            1:45:47  8:05:00     60    43/M
    5. Howard Blystone        Erie PA               1:50:54  8:28:00     82    56/M
    6. Glen Avery             Houghton NY           1:51:06  8:29:00     84    57/M
    7. Bob Juchno             Mckean PA             1:53:06  8:38:00     98    63/M
    8. Paul Ensminger         Amherst NY            1:53:47  8:41:00    103    66/M
    9. Bill Tobin             Erie PA               2:12:05  10:05:00    209   108/M
   10. James Hodgson          Cranberry Twp PA      2:13:16  10:10:00    218   110/M
   11. Rick Kraut             Erie PA               2:14:50  10:18:00    227   113/M
   12. Gilles Filion          Mississauga ON        2:18:50  10:36:00    240   118/M
   13. Mike Romesburg         Morgantown WV         2:25:31  11:06:00    250   124/M
   14. John Quirk             Buffalo NY            2:31:15  11:33:00    259   127/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hector Bauza           Fredonia NY           1:27:38  6:41:00      9     8/M
    2. Bob Geder              Mentor OH             1:40:39  7:41:00     39    27/M
    3. Charles Sabatino       Amherst NY            1:46:33  8:08:00     63    45/M
    4. Michael Filutze        Erie PA               1:51:18  8:30:00     88    59/M
    5. Richard Read           Corry PA              1:57:17  8:57:00    134    79/M
    6. Paul Wicka             Hamburg NY            2:19:09  10:37:00    243   120/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Werner Schmidtfrerick  Lakewood NY           1:45:32  8:03:00     57    40/M
    2. Clarence Mason         Waterford PA          1:57:52  9:00:00    138    81/M
    3. R J. O'Leary           North East PA         2:43:40  12:30:00    268   129/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. James Marvin           Saegertown PA         2:22:23  10:52:00    247   122/M
    2. Ted Sullivan           Williamsville NY      2:22:38  10:53:00    248   123/M
 
 
 
Men 75-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Town                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Richard Sullivan       Buffalo NY            2:09:04  9:51:00    200   104/M

Top of Page