Shirley DePalma Memorial Run ( 2.903 Miles )

Orchard Park, NY
September 9, 2006

Results Data Courtesy of:  WNYFLS
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
---------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marty Farrell         0:19:10  0:06:36     1/M40-44        1/M
    2. Rick Queeno           0:19:16  0:06:38     2/M40-44        2/M
    3. John Licata           0:19:38  0:06:46     3/M40-44        3/M
    4. Tom Droz              0:20:12  0:06:57     1/M45-49        4/M
    5. Richard Testa         0:20:44  0:07:09     1/M35-39        5/M
    6. Dave Vasbinder        0:20:46  0:07:09     4/M40-44        6/M
    7. Brittney Gibbons      0:20:49  0:07:10     1/F15-19        1/F
    8. Dick Hall             0:20:50  0:07:11     1/M50-54        7/M
    9. Gregory Desmone       0:21:02  0:07:15     5/M40-44        8/M
   10. Kim Patterson         0:21:06  0:07:16     2/F15-19        2/F
   11. David Barrett         0:21:17  0:07:20     2/M50-54        9/M
   12. Matt Mangas           0:21:22  0:07:22     2/M45-49       10/M
   13. Mike Haslette         0:21:28  0:07:24     3/M50-54       11/M
   14. Kerry Hurley          0:21:33  0:07:25     3/F15-19        3/F
   15. Erin Conley           0:21:46  0:07:30     1/F30-34        4/F
   16. Stephanie Smith       0:21:58  0:07:34     4/F15-19        5/F
   17. Steve Tefft           0:22:00  0:07:35     4/M50-54       12/M
   18. Jim Daniel            0:22:03  0:07:36     3/M45-49       13/M
   19. Chuck Barnes          0:22:20  0:07:42     6/M40-44       14/M
   20. Dave Breng            0:22:57  0:07:54     2/M35-39       15/M
   21. Amanda Zanghi         0:23:00  0:07:55     5/F15-19        6/F
   22. Gerard Cary           0:23:14  0:08:00     4/M45-49       16/M
   23. Craig Bloom           0:23:17  0:08:01     5/M50-54       17/M
   24. Meghan Werner         0:23:24  0:08:04     6/F15-19        7/F
   25. Bob Kolodziej         0:23:39  0:08:09     1/M55-59       18/M
   26. Mary Russell          0:24:16  0:08:22     7/F15-19        8/F
   27. Deb Stachura          0:24:21  0:08:23     1/F50-54        9/F
   28. Paige Anderson        0:24:23  0:08:24     1/F0-14        10/F
   29. David Jackson         0:24:24  0:08:24     3/M35-39       19/M
   30. Caitlin Alorgi        0:24:26  0:08:25     8/F15-19       11/F
   31. Jacob Vasbinder       0:24:31  0:08:27     1/M0-14        20/M
   32. Jerry Malczewski      0:24:31  0:08:27     1/M60-64       21/M
   33. Nicole Partacz        0:24:32  0:08:27     9/F15-19       12/F
   34. Budd Bailey           0:24:36  0:08:28     6/M50-54       22/M
   35. Jessica Partacz       0:24:39  0:08:29     1/F20-24       13/F
   36. Ashley Leadersforf    0:25:35  0:08:49     2/F20-24       14/F
   37. Abbi Boss             0:25:35  0:08:49     2/F0-14        15/F
   38. Lynn Markel           0:25:47  0:08:53     2/F30-34       16/F
   39. Drago Jarob           0:26:19  0:09:04     1/M65-69       23/M
   40. Denise Sorrentino     0:26:40  0:09:11     1/F40-44       17/F
   41. Kethy Melling         0:26:49  0:09:14     2/F50-54       18/F
   42. Nancy Kania           0:26:54  0:09:16     1/F35-39       19/F
   43. Jim Terreri           0:27:06  0:09:20     7/M50-54       24/M
   44. William Haslinger     0:27:38  0:09:31     2/M55-59       25/M
   45. Jim Pedlow            0:28:51  0:09:56     3/M55-59       26/M
   46. Phyllis Andrews       0:29:12  0:10:04     3/F30-34       20/F
   47. Betsy Dechert-Boss    0:29:26  0:10:08     2/F40-44       21/F
   48. Susan Gembala         0:29:40  0:10:13     2/F35-39       22/F
   49. Stephanie Laipple     0:29:57  0:10:19     3/F40-44       23/F
   50. Jean Ball             0:29:57  0:10:19     1/F45-49       24/F
   51. Hubert John           0:29:58  0:10:19     4/M35-39       27/M
   52. Nicole Porter         0:30:16  0:10:26     3/F20-24       25/F
   53. Katie DiMinska        0:30:35  0:10:32     3/F0-14        26/F
   54. Pam Murphy            0:30:43  0:10:35     4/F30-34       27/F
   55. Karen Lipiarz         0:30:49  0:10:37     2/F45-49       28/F
   56. Joe Eisenhard         0:31:21  0:10:48     1/M70+         28/M
   57. Hajara Yusuf          0:31:57  0:11:00     1/F25-29       29/F
   58. Dolores Tefft         0:34:21  0:11:50     3/F50-54       30/F
   59. Mary Louise Corelli   0:34:24  0:11:51     1/F60-64       31/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paige Anderson        0:24:23  0:08:24     28    10/F
    2. Abbi Boss             0:25:35  0:08:49     37    15/F
    3. Katie DiMinska        0:30:35  0:10:32     53    26/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Brittney Gibbons      0:20:49  0:07:10      7     1/F
    2. Kim Patterson         0:21:06  0:07:16     10     2/F
    3. Kerry Hurley          0:21:33  0:07:25     14     3/F
    4. Stephanie Smith       0:21:58  0:07:34     16     5/F
    5. Amanda Zanghi         0:23:00  0:07:55     21     6/F
    6. Meghan Werner         0:23:24  0:08:04     24     7/F
    7. Mary Russell          0:24:16  0:08:22     26     8/F
    8. Caitlin Alorgi        0:24:26  0:08:25     30    11/F
    9. Nicole Partacz        0:24:32  0:08:27     33    12/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessica Partacz       0:24:39  0:08:29     35    13/F
    2. Ashley Leadersforf    0:25:35  0:08:49     36    14/F
    3. Nicole Porter         0:30:16  0:10:26     52    25/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Hajara Yusuf          0:31:57  0:11:00     57    29/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Erin Conley           0:21:46  0:07:30     15     4/F
    2. Lynn Markel           0:25:47  0:08:53     38    16/F
    3. Phyllis Andrews       0:29:12  0:10:04     46    20/F
    4. Pam Murphy            0:30:43  0:10:35     54    27/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Nancy Kania           0:26:54  0:09:16     42    19/F
    2. Susan Gembala         0:29:40  0:10:13     48    22/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Denise Sorrentino     0:26:40  0:09:11     40    17/F
    2. Betsy Dechert-Boss    0:29:26  0:10:08     47    21/F
    3. Stephanie Laipple     0:29:57  0:10:19     49    23/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jean Ball             0:29:57  0:10:19     50    24/F
    2. Karen Lipiarz         0:30:49  0:10:37     55    28/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Deb Stachura          0:24:21  0:08:23     27     9/F
    2. Kethy Melling         0:26:49  0:09:14     41    18/F
    3. Dolores Tefft         0:34:21  0:11:50     58    30/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mary Louise Corelli   0:34:24  0:11:51     59    31/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jacob Vasbinder       0:24:31  0:08:27     31    20/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Richard Testa         0:20:44  0:07:09      5     5/M
    2. Dave Breng            0:22:57  0:07:54     20    15/M
    3. David Jackson         0:24:24  0:08:24     29    19/M
    4. Hubert John           0:29:58  0:10:19     51    27/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Marty Farrell         0:19:10  0:06:36      1     1/M
    2. Rick Queeno           0:19:16  0:06:38      2     2/M
    3. John Licata           0:19:38  0:06:46      3     3/M
    4. Dave Vasbinder        0:20:46  0:07:09      6     6/M
    5. Gregory Desmone       0:21:02  0:07:15      9     8/M
    6. Chuck Barnes          0:22:20  0:07:42     19    14/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Droz              0:20:12  0:06:57      4     4/M
    2. Matt Mangas           0:21:22  0:07:22     12    10/M
    3. Jim Daniel            0:22:03  0:07:36     18    13/M
    4. Gerard Cary           0:23:14  0:08:00     22    16/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dick Hall             0:20:50  0:07:11      8     7/M
    2. David Barrett         0:21:17  0:07:20     11     9/M
    3. Mike Haslette         0:21:28  0:07:24     13    11/M
    4. Steve Tefft           0:22:00  0:07:35     17    12/M
    5. Craig Bloom           0:23:17  0:08:01     23    17/M
    6. Budd Bailey           0:24:36  0:08:28     34    22/M
    7. Jim Terreri           0:27:06  0:09:20     43    24/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bob Kolodziej         0:23:39  0:08:09     25    18/M
    2. William Haslinger     0:27:38  0:09:31     44    25/M
    3. Jim Pedlow            0:28:51  0:09:56     45    26/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Malczewski      0:24:31  0:08:27     32    21/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Drago Jarob           0:26:19  0:09:04     39    23/M
 
 
 
Men 70+
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Eisenhard         0:31:21  0:10:48     56    28/M

Top of Page