34th Annual Y-10

Lockport YMCA 10 Mile Run

Lockport, NY
February 12, 2005

Results Data Courtesy of:  Score-This!

Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace              InGroup   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bach Weslow          Akron NY           1:00:26  0:06:03     1/M35-39          1/M
    2. Daryl D Clarke       Lockport NY        1:01:26  0:06:09     1/M30-34          2/M
    3. Gary Lantinen        Gasport NY         1:02:48  0:06:17     1/M45-49          3/M
    4. Joseph N Campbell    Silver Creek NY    1:02:59  0:06:18     2/M45-49          4/M
    5. Tom Reubens          Ransomville NY     1:03:49  0:06:23     1/M15-19          5/M
    6. Justin Weldon        Lockport NY        1:03:55  0:06:23     2/M15-19          6/M
    7. Raymond Graf         West Seneca NY     1:04:04  0:06:24     1/M20-24          7/M
    8. Davidlee E Klimchuk  Akron NY           1:04:36  0:06:28     1/M0-14           8/M
    9. Donald Truesdell     Ransomville NY     1:04:53  0:06:29     2/M0-14           9/M
   10. Sam Monaco           Barker NY          1:05:33  0:06:33     1/M25-29         10/M
   11. John Sarratori       Newfane NY         1:05:51  0:06:35     3/M15-19         11/M
   12. Matthew Gurgol       Buffalo NY         1:06:18  0:06:38     2/M25-29         12/M
   13. Patrick T Occhino    Springville NY     1:06:19  0:06:38     1/M40-44         13/M
   14. Don Seitz            Williamsville NY   1:06:30  0:06:39     3/M45-49         14/M
   15. Kevin M Patterson    Clarence NY        1:06:33  0:06:39     2/M35-39         15/M
   16. Matt A McKenna       New City NY        1:06:36  0:06:40     4/M15-19         16/M
   17. Jim Clark            E Aurora NY        1:06:42  0:06:40     4/M45-49         17/M
   18. Dean D Hall          Lockport NY        1:06:47  0:06:41     5/M45-49         18/M
   19. Stephen Forrestel    E Amherst NY       1:06:54  0:06:41     1/M55-59         19/M
   20. Craig Lutz           Springville NY     1:07:03  0:06:42     5/M15-19         20/M
   21. Judy S Arlington     Lockport NY        1:07:06  0:06:43     1/F35-39          1/F
   22. Sean Madden          Buffalo NY         1:07:38  0:06:46     2/M20-24         21/M
   23. Debra Morris-Allen   East Amherst NY    1:07:56  0:06:48     1/F40-44          2/F
   24. Ryan McPherson       East Aurora NY     1:08:11  0:06:49     2/M30-34         22/M
   25. David Alessi         Hamburg NY         1:08:15  0:06:49     1/M50-54         23/M
   26. Christopher Ankrum   Niagara Falls NY   1:08:36  0:06:52     3/M35-39         24/M
   27. Dara Omer            Nanu NY            1:08:48  0:06:53     6/M15-19         25/M
   28. Phillip D Krasinski  Lakeview NY        1:09:02  0:06:54     2/M40-44         26/M
   29. Kevin Pelino         Depew NY           1:09:06  0:06:55     4/M35-39         27/M
   30. Bob Hamilton         Lyons NY           1:09:16  0:06:56     6/M45-49         28/M
   31. David R Peterson     East Aurora NY     1:09:54  0:06:59     2/M55-59         29/M
   32. Fred Kobler          Holland NY         1:10:09  0:07:01     2/M50-54         30/M
   33. Terrt Hunt           Williamsville NY   1:10:19  0:07:02     3/M40-44         31/M
   34. Carolyn Nugent       Amherst NY         1:10:28  0:07:03     1/F20-24          3/F
   35. Allen Dise           Albion NY          1:10:51  0:07:05     7/M45-49         32/M
   36. Carolynne M Jones    Rochester NY       1:11:06  0:07:07     2/F20-24          4/F
   37. Paul Wandel          Tonawanda NY       1:11:42  0:07:10     3/M50-54         33/M
   38. Matt J McGuire       Buffalo NY         1:11:45  0:07:10     3/M30-34         34/M
   39. Ron J Snavely        Niagara Falls NY   1:11:48  0:07:11     5/M35-39         35/M
   40. Andrew Thomas        Buffalo NY         1:12:11  0:07:13     3/M20-24         36/M
   41. David A Goodband     Lockport NY        1:12:37  0:07:16     4/M30-34         37/M
   42. Daniel Dore          Pendelton NY       1:12:40  0:07:16     3/M25-29         38/M
   43. T.W. W Somerville    Tonawanda NY       1:12:48  0:07:17     4/M50-54         39/M
   44. Michael H Harrison   Orchard Park NY    1:13:00  0:07:18     3/M55-59         40/M
   45. Herman Vanleeuwen    Amherst NY         1:13:06  0:07:19     8/M45-49         41/M
   46. Jenny M Oconnor      Newfane NY         1:13:17  0:07:20     1/F15-19          5/F
   47. Amy Fakterowitz      Kenmore NY         1:13:36  0:07:22     2/F35-39          6/F
   48. Thomas J Foels       East Amherst NY    1:13:40  0:07:22     9/M45-49         42/M
   49. Kevin S Woodruff     Barker NY          1:13:49  0:07:23    10/M45-49         43/M
   50. Fran Emmerling       Orchard Park NY    1:13:53  0:07:23     4/M55-59         44/M
   51. Thomas Kapturowski   Cheektowaga NY     1:13:59  0:07:24     6/M35-39         45/M
   52. Michael J Sammarco   N Tonawanda NY     1:14:00  0:07:24     5/M50-54         46/M
   53. Gary Bucsis          Fonthill ON        1:14:33  0:07:27     6/M50-54         47/M
   54. Gary J Raby Sr       Lewiston NY        1:15:02  0:07:30     7/M50-54         48/M
   55. Adam T Douglas       E Amherst NY       1:15:16  0:07:32     7/M35-39         49/M
   56. Patrick Roach        Kenmore NY         1:15:29  0:07:33     8/M50-54         50/M
   57. Jim McKeel           Buffalo NY         1:15:33  0:07:33    11/M45-49         51/M
   58. Bonnie R Symes       Orchard Park NY    1:15:38  0:07:34     1/F30-34          7/F
   59. Peter Forrestel      Akron NY           1:16:26  0:07:39     9/M50-54         52/M
   60. James W Koepf        Alden NY           1:16:28  0:07:39     5/M30-34         53/M
   61. Brian C McElroy      Buffalo NY         1:16:56  0:07:42     4/M40-44         54/M
   62. John J Baldwin       East Aurora NY     1:17:01  0:07:42     8/M35-39         55/M
   63. Keith E Gregoire     Depew NY           1:17:04  0:07:42     9/M35-39         56/M
   64. Jeff J Watkins       Lockport NY        1:17:14  0:07:43    10/M50-54         57/M
   65. Katie Schmitt        Lancaster NY       1:17:22  0:07:44     3/F20-24          8/F
   66. Bob Honan            Buffalo NY         1:17:36  0:07:46    11/M50-54         58/M
   67. Pete Cerny           Amherst NY         1:17:37  0:07:46     4/M25-29         59/M
   68. John D Wilson        Akron NY           1:17:37  0:07:46     7/M15-19         60/M
   69. Kevin M Mietlicki    Lockport NY        1:17:51  0:07:47    10/M35-39         61/M
   70. Robert O'Lay         Lockport NY        1:17:54  0:07:47    12/M45-49         62/M
   71. Hugh Arthur          Buffalo NY         1:18:08  0:07:49    13/M45-49         63/M
   72. Bandit?                                                      1/                1/ 
   73. Brittany L Hartwig   Lancaster NY       1:18:18  0:07:50     2/F15-19          9/F
   74. Anthony Byrne        E Amherst NY       1:18:31  0:07:51    14/M45-49         64/M
   75. Ned Gian             E Amherst NY       1:18:31  0:07:51     6/M30-34         65/M
   76. Brian R Campbell     St. Catharines ON  1:18:39  0:07:52     5/M55-59         66/M
   77. Keith A French       St. Catharines ON  1:18:43  0:07:52    11/M35-39         67/M
   78. Richard P Mullaney   Lockport NY        1:18:47  0:07:53    12/M50-54         68/M
   79. Diane F Frost        Newfane NY         1:18:53  0:07:53     2/F40-44         10/F
   80. Anthony Nicotera     Amherst NY         1:18:57  0:07:54     6/M55-59         69/M
   81. Daniel Korzen        Buffalo NY         1:18:57  0:07:54     5/M25-29         70/M
   82. Cathy Haight         East Aurora NY     1:19:04  0:07:54     3/F40-44         11/F
   83. David Arlington      Lockport NY        1:20:17  0:08:02    12/M35-39         71/M
   84. Randy Boyce          Oakfield NY        1:20:23  0:08:02    15/M45-49         72/M
   85. Heather E Patterson  Clarence NY        1:20:44  0:08:04     3/F35-39         12/F
   86. Howard Kideckel      Thornhill ON       1:20:45  0:08:04    13/M50-54         73/M
   87. Lisa M Fadden        Williamsville NY   1:21:08  0:08:07     4/F20-24         13/F
   88. Thomas E Adams       Lockport NY        1:21:25  0:08:09     7/M30-34         74/M
   89. Aimee M Morath       Buffalo NY         1:21:33  0:08:09     1/F25-29         14/F
   90. Jerry Bergman        E Amherst NY       1:21:36  0:08:10     1/M60-64         75/M
   91. James Phipps         Lockport NY        1:21:45  0:08:11     8/M15-19         76/M
   92. Nicole J Chaika      Buffalo NY         1:21:49  0:08:11     2/F25-29         15/F
   93. Jennifer Sylvester   Kenmore NY         1:21:52  0:08:11     2/F30-34         16/F
   94. Bobby Heard          St Catherines ON   1:21:54  0:08:11     2/M60-64         77/M
   95. Jerry Mangan         Niagara Falls NY   1:22:02  0:08:12     5/M40-44         78/M
   96. Pamela V London      Buffalo NY         1:22:25  0:08:14     4/F35-39         17/F
   97. Anthony G Garrow     N Tonawanda NY     1:22:25  0:08:14    16/M45-49         79/M
   98. Carolyn J Corgel     Springville NY     1:22:28  0:08:15     1/F45-49         18/F
   99. Bill Donnelly        Buffalo NY         1:22:34  0:08:15     7/M55-59         80/M
  100. Leanne M Martin      Lockport NY        1:22:44  0:08:16     5/F35-39         19/F
  101. Anne Pollock         Lockport NY        1:22:52  0:08:17     4/F40-44         20/F
  102. Joseph A Jacob       Niagara Falls NY   1:23:00  0:08:18    17/M45-49         81/M
  103. Michael Schiavone    Lewiston NY        1:24:07  0:08:25    18/M45-49         82/M
  104. Francis M Gallagher  Lockport NY        1:24:08  0:08:25    19/M45-49         83/M
  105. Patrick W Concannon  Lancaster NY       1:24:12  0:08:25     6/M40-44         84/M
  106. Michael L McCabe     Buffalo NY         1:24:31  0:08:27     8/M30-34         85/M
  107. Elizabeth Randell    Buffalo NY         1:24:36  0:08:28     6/F35-39         21/F
  108. Wayne Bailey         St Catherines ON   1:24:37  0:08:28     8/M55-59         86/M
  109. Joseph E Kielb       Alden NY           1:24:43  0:08:28    20/M45-49         87/M
  110. Jan Jezioro          Buffalo NY         1:24:44  0:08:28     9/M55-59         88/M
  111. Susan Vonarx         Buffalo NY         1:24:54  0:08:29     2/F45-49         22/F
  112. Amy Alder            Akron NY           1:25:02  0:08:30     3/F25-29         23/F
  113. James Maher          Hamburg NY         1:25:06  0:08:31     7/M40-44         89/M
  114. Stephen Ciocca       Snyder NY          1:25:16  0:08:32    13/M35-39         90/M
  115. Kimberly Rice        Akron NY           1:25:30  0:08:33     3/F30-34         24/F
  116. Nikki White          East Aurora NY     1:26:00  0:08:36     4/F30-34         25/F
  117. Chris J McCaffrey    Lockport NY        1:26:01  0:08:36    14/M35-39         91/M
  118. John Moore           Buffalo NY         1:26:19  0:08:38     3/M60-64         92/M
  119. Bill Bly             Buffalo NY         1:26:37  0:08:40    21/M45-49         93/M
  120. Mike Kennedy                            1:26:37  0:08:40    14/M50-54         94/M
  121. Peter S Swartwout    Orchard Park NY    1:27:07  0:08:43     1/M65-69         95/M
  122. Peter Simon          Williamsville NY   1:27:19  0:08:44    10/M55-59         96/M
  123. Julie Snodgrass      E Amherst NY       1:27:30  0:08:45     5/F40-44         26/F
  124. Ray Ernst            Buffalo NY         1:27:35  0:08:45    15/M50-54         97/M
  125. Catherine A Kern     Gasport NY         1:27:39  0:08:46     6/F40-44         27/F
  126. Diane McGuire        Buffalo NY         1:27:40  0:08:46     1/F50-54         28/F
  127. Nathalie Rodriguez   Amherst NY         1:27:52  0:08:47     5/F30-34         29/F
  128. Carl Hasselback      Amherst NY         1:27:52  0:08:47    15/M35-39         98/M
  129. Edward Murphy        Hamburg NY         1:27:53  0:08:47    22/M45-49         99/M
  130. Robert F Keem        Tonawanda NY       1:28:11  0:08:49    16/M35-39        100/M
  131. Sandy Fudala         Alden NY           1:28:15  0:08:49     7/F40-44         30/F
  132. Jeffrey J Minotti    Alden NY           1:28:32  0:08:51    17/M35-39        101/M
  133. Jill M Plavetzki     Lockport NY        1:28:34  0:08:51     6/F30-34         31/F
  134. Scott Elliot         Lockport NY        1:28:57  0:08:54     8/M40-44        102/M
  135. Eric R Brouillard    Buffalo NY         1:29:11  0:08:55     9/M40-44        103/M
  136. Bernadette Smith     Lockport NY        1:29:38  0:08:58     7/F35-39         32/F
  137. Justin Adamek        Tonawanda NY       1:29:39  0:08:58     9/M30-34        104/M
  138. Bryan T Murray       Mississauga ON     1:29:44  0:08:58    10/M40-44        105/M
  139. Nate Stern           Lockport NY        1:29:52  0:08:59     3/M0-14         106/M
  140. Kristen M Ickowski   Lancaster NY       1:30:02  0:09:00     5/F20-24         33/F
  141. William O'Sullivan   Buffalo NY         1:30:16  0:09:02    23/M45-49        107/M
  142. Shawn W Hill         Tonawanda NY       1:30:17  0:09:02    18/M35-39        108/M
  143. Michael V Nowak      North Collins NY   1:30:19  0:09:02     6/M25-29        109/M
  144. Lianne Minotti       Alden NY           1:30:23  0:09:02     8/F35-39         34/F
  145. Jocelyn J Maska      Lockport NY        1:30:31  0:09:03     4/F25-29         35/F
  146. Caitlin M Maska      Lockport NY        1:30:32  0:09:03     6/F20-24         36/F
  147. Edward Eberl         Williamsville NY   1:30:45  0:09:04    16/M50-54        110/M
  148. Monica Mesi          Angola NY          1:31:07  0:09:07     7/F20-24         37/F
  149. Loretta C Jacob      Niagara Falls NY   1:31:15  0:09:08     3/F45-49         38/F
  150. Dino J Fudoli        Depew NY           1:31:17  0:09:08    10/M30-34        111/M
  151. Yvonne Demarco       Niagara Falls NY   1:31:24  0:09:08     8/F40-44         39/F
  152. Robert F Parmley     Barker NY          1:31:43  0:09:10    11/M40-44        112/M
  153. Paul Pietraszewski   West Seneca NY     1:31:45  0:09:11    11/M55-59        113/M
  154. Richard E Maigret    Lockport NY        1:32:13  0:09:13    12/M55-59        114/M
  155. Kathleen Fretthold   N Tonawanda NY     1:32:15  0:09:14     9/F40-44         40/F
  156. Sibatu Khahaifa      Buffalo NY         1:32:22  0:09:14    13/M55-59        115/M
  157. Larry Ammon          Orchard Park NY    1:32:45  0:09:16     4/M60-64        116/M
  158. Sarah Sabatowski     Grand Island NY    1:32:48  0:09:17     4/F45-49         41/F
  159. Michele A Bauman     Williamsville NY   1:32:58  0:09:18    10/F40-44         42/F
  160. Dan Morris           Hamburg NY         1:33:06  0:09:19    12/M40-44        117/M
  161. Michelle J Rioux     Lewiston NY        1:33:14  0:09:19     5/F25-29         43/F
  162. Chris Demarco        Grand Island NY    1:34:18  0:09:26    13/M40-44        118/M
  163. Chuck Miller         Ransomville NY     1:34:30  0:09:27    24/M45-49        119/M
  164. Lee Golebiewski      Buffalo NY         1:34:54  0:09:29    17/M50-54        120/M
  165. Nancy J Sheehan      Lewiston NY        1:35:31  0:09:33     5/F45-49         44/F
  166. Scott C Patterson    N Tonawanda NY     1:35:33  0:09:33    25/M45-49        121/M
  167. Sandra J Hebeler     Sanborn NY         1:35:42  0:09:34     2/F50-54         45/F
  168. Richard R Sullivan   Buffalo NY         1:35:52  0:09:35     1/M75-79        122/M
  169. James Smigelski      Lockport NY        1:36:02  0:09:36    14/M55-59        123/M
  170. Susan J Watkins      Buffalo NY         1:37:36  0:09:46     7/F30-34         46/F
  171. Bandit                                                       2/                2/ 
  172. Dan Shocknesse       Newfane NY         1:39:11  0:09:55     9/M15-19        124/M
  173. John A Shocknesse    Newfane NY         1:39:12  0:09:55    18/M50-54        125/M
  174. Dick Stern           Lockport NY        1:39:49  0:09:59    14/M40-44        126/M
  175. James Eleczko        Lockport NY        1:39:52  0:09:59    15/M55-59        127/M
  176. Hubert Carlin        Orchard Park NY    1:39:57  0:10:00     2/M65-69        128/M
  177. David Russell        Amherst NY         1:40:36  0:10:04    15/M40-44        129/M
  178. Annie Schuster       Collins NY         1:40:47  0:10:05     6/F45-49         47/F
  179. Rick Ruth            Williamsville NY   1:41:01  0:10:06    26/M45-49        130/M
  180. Jody L Musolino      Niagara Falls NY   1:41:24  0:10:08     8/F30-34         48/F
  181. Kristen Homick       Grand Island NY    1:41:27  0:10:09     9/F30-34         49/F
  182. Kenneth M Genewick   Lockport NY        1:42:35  0:10:15    11/M30-34        131/M
  183. Ronald R Stefanski   East Amherst NY    1:43:21  0:10:20    19/M50-54        132/M
  184. Ken Cannata          Kenmore NY         1:43:37  0:10:22    27/M45-49        133/M
  185. Nancy A Gworek       Cheektowaga NY     1:44:36  0:10:28     3/F50-54         50/F
  186. Teresa Metz          Williamsville NY   1:45:22  0:10:32     4/F50-54         51/F
  187. Debra L Meier        Grand Island NY    1:46:26  0:10:39     7/F45-49         52/F
  188. Karen C Milovich     Grand Island NY    1:46:34  0:10:39    11/F40-44         53/F
  189. Quinn Ankrum         Grand Island NY    1:46:40  0:10:40    10/F30-34         54/F
  190. Chuck Volpe          Tonawanda NY       1:46:54  0:10:41    19/M35-39        134/M
  191. Roy S Macaluso       Lockport NY        1:48:13  0:10:49    16/M55-59        135/M
  192. Kim M Chmielewicz    East Amherst NY    1:48:15  0:10:50     9/F35-39         55/F
  193. Barbara Slivan       N Tonawanda NY     1:48:31  0:10:51     1/F60-64         56/F
  194. Gordon L Walker      Buffalo NY         1:49:41  0:10:58     1/M70-74        136/M
  195. Fran Rowe            Niagara Falls NY   1:50:07  0:11:01     1/F65-69         57/F
  196. Henry Nevins         Lockport NY        1:50:39  0:11:04     7/M25-29        137/M
  197. Michelle Wolniewicz  Alden NY           1:51:35  0:11:10     8/F45-49         58/F
  198. Molly E Maigret      Lockport NY        1:52:03  0:11:12     1/F55-59         59/F
  199. John A Radzikowski   Amherst NY         1:52:24  0:11:14    17/M55-59        138/M
  200. Edye Radice          Buffalo NY         1:52:52  0:11:17     2/F65-69         60/F
  201. Lina Brown-Young     Buffalo NY         1:53:20  0:11:20     9/F45-49         61/F
  202. Melissa S Hanson     East Amherst NY    1:53:24  0:11:20    10/F35-39         62/F
  203. Kimberely A Zuppelli Kenmore NY         1:53:29  0:11:21    11/F35-39         63/F
  204. Matthew Barney       Lockport NY        1:54:18  0:11:26    12/M30-34        139/M
  205. Peggy Kahn           Getzville NY       1:54:56  0:11:30    10/F45-49         64/F
  206. Sam Schiappa         E Amherst NY       1:54:57  0:11:30    28/M45-49        140/M
  207. Ted R Sullivan       Williamsville NY   1:57:27  0:11:45     2/M70-74        141/M
  208. Bernard B Freedman   Williamsville NY   1:58:46  0:11:53     3/M65-69        142/M
  209. Jeff Fisher          Buffalo NY         2:01:18  0:12:08    13/M30-34        143/M
  210. Linda Forrestel      Akron NY           2:02:42  0:12:16     2/F55-59         65/F
  211. Paul Hassall         Tonawanda NY       2:04:05  0:12:24    18/M55-59        144/M
  212. Gloria M Santarpia   E.Amherst NY       2:05:08  0:12:31     1/F70-74         66/F
  213. Sam J Pasceri        Lockport NY        2:05:31  0:12:33    14/M30-34        145/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jenny M Oconnor      Newfane NY         1:13:17  0:07:20     46     5/F
    2. Brittany L Hartwig   Lancaster NY       1:18:18  0:07:50     73     9/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carolyn Nugent       Amherst NY         1:10:28  0:07:03     34     3/F
    2. Carolynne M Jones    Rochester NY       1:11:06  0:07:07     36     4/F
    3. Katie Schmitt        Lancaster NY       1:17:22  0:07:44     65     8/F
    4. Lisa M Fadden        Williamsville NY   1:21:08  0:08:07     87    13/F
    5. Kristen M Ickowski   Lancaster NY       1:30:02  0:09:00    140    33/F
    6. Caitlin M Maska      Lockport NY        1:30:32  0:09:03    146    36/F
    7. Monica Mesi          Angola NY          1:31:07  0:09:07    148    37/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Aimee M Morath       Buffalo NY         1:21:33  0:08:09     89    14/F
    2. Nicole J Chaika      Buffalo NY         1:21:49  0:08:11     92    15/F
    3. Amy Alder            Akron NY           1:25:02  0:08:30    112    23/F
    4. Jocelyn J Maska      Lockport NY        1:30:31  0:09:03    145    35/F
    5. Michelle J Rioux     Lewiston NY        1:33:14  0:09:19    161    43/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bonnie R Symes       Orchard Park NY    1:15:38  0:07:34     58     7/F
    2. Jennifer Sylvester   Kenmore NY         1:21:52  0:08:11     93    16/F
    3. Kimberly Rice        Akron NY           1:25:30  0:08:33    115    24/F
    4. Nikki White          East Aurora NY     1:26:00  0:08:36    116    25/F
    5. Nathalie Rodriguez   Amherst NY         1:27:52  0:08:47    127    29/F
    6. Jill M Plavetzki     Lockport NY        1:28:34  0:08:51    133    31/F
    7. Susan J Watkins      Buffalo NY         1:37:36  0:09:46    170    46/F
    8. Jody L Musolino      Niagara Falls NY   1:41:24  0:10:08    180    48/F
    9. Kristen Homick       Grand Island NY    1:41:27  0:10:09    181    49/F
   10. Quinn Ankrum         Grand Island NY    1:46:40  0:10:40    189    54/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy S Arlington     Lockport NY        1:07:06  0:06:43     21     1/F
    2. Amy Fakterowitz      Kenmore NY         1:13:36  0:07:22     47     6/F
    3. Heather E Patterson  Clarence NY        1:20:44  0:08:04     85    12/F
    4. Pamela V London      Buffalo NY         1:22:25  0:08:14     96    17/F
    5. Leanne M Martin      Lockport NY        1:22:44  0:08:16    100    19/F
    6. Elizabeth Randell    Buffalo NY         1:24:36  0:08:28    107    21/F
    7. Bernadette Smith     Lockport NY        1:29:38  0:08:58    136    32/F
    8. Lianne Minotti       Alden NY           1:30:23  0:09:02    144    34/F
    9. Kim M Chmielewicz    East Amherst NY    1:48:15  0:10:50    192    55/F
   10. Melissa S Hanson     East Amherst NY    1:53:24  0:11:20    202    62/F
   11. Kimberely A Zuppelli Kenmore NY         1:53:29  0:11:21    203    63/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Debra Morris-Allen   East Amherst NY    1:07:56  0:06:48     23     2/F
    2. Diane F Frost        Newfane NY         1:18:53  0:07:53     79    10/F
    3. Cathy Haight         East Aurora NY     1:19:04  0:07:54     82    11/F
    4. Anne Pollock         Lockport NY        1:22:52  0:08:17    101    20/F
    5. Julie Snodgrass      E Amherst NY       1:27:30  0:08:45    123    26/F
    6. Catherine A Kern     Gasport NY         1:27:39  0:08:46    125    27/F
    7. Sandy Fudala         Alden NY           1:28:15  0:08:49    131    30/F
    8. Yvonne Demarco       Niagara Falls NY   1:31:24  0:09:08    151    39/F
    9. Kathleen Fretthold   N Tonawanda NY     1:32:15  0:09:14    155    40/F
   10. Michele A Bauman     Williamsville NY   1:32:58  0:09:18    159    42/F
   11. Karen C Milovich     Grand Island NY    1:46:34  0:10:39    188    53/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carolyn J Corgel     Springville NY     1:22:28  0:08:15     98    18/F
    2. Susan Vonarx         Buffalo NY         1:24:54  0:08:29    111    22/F
    3. Loretta C Jacob      Niagara Falls NY   1:31:15  0:09:08    149    38/F
    4. Sarah Sabatowski     Grand Island NY    1:32:48  0:09:17    158    41/F
    5. Nancy J Sheehan      Lewiston NY        1:35:31  0:09:33    165    44/F
    6. Annie Schuster       Collins NY         1:40:47  0:10:05    178    47/F
    7. Debra L Meier        Grand Island NY    1:46:26  0:10:39    187    52/F
    8. Michelle Wolniewicz  Alden NY           1:51:35  0:11:10    197    58/F
    9. Lina Brown-Young     Buffalo NY         1:53:20  0:11:20    201    61/F
   10. Peggy Kahn           Getzville NY       1:54:56  0:11:30    205    64/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Diane McGuire        Buffalo NY         1:27:40  0:08:46    126    28/F
    2. Sandra J Hebeler     Sanborn NY         1:35:42  0:09:34    167    45/F
    3. Nancy A Gworek       Cheektowaga NY     1:44:36  0:10:28    185    50/F
    4. Teresa Metz          Williamsville NY   1:45:22  0:10:32    186    51/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Molly E Maigret      Lockport NY        1:52:03  0:11:12    198    59/F
    2. Linda Forrestel      Akron NY           2:02:42  0:12:16    210    65/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Barbara Slivan       N Tonawanda NY     1:48:31  0:10:51    193    56/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fran Rowe            Niagara Falls NY   1:50:07  0:11:01    195    57/F
    2. Edye Radice          Buffalo NY         1:52:52  0:11:17    200    60/F
 
 
 
Women 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gloria M Santarpia   E.Amherst NY       2:05:08  0:12:31    212    66/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Davidlee E Klimchuk  Akron NY           1:04:36  0:06:28      8     8/M
    2. Donald Truesdell     Ransomville NY     1:04:53  0:06:29      9     9/M
    3. Nate Stern           Lockport NY        1:29:52  0:08:59    139   106/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Reubens          Ransomville NY     1:03:49  0:06:23      5     5/M
    2. Justin Weldon        Lockport NY        1:03:55  0:06:23      6     6/M
    3. John Sarratori       Newfane NY         1:05:51  0:06:35     11    11/M
    4. Matt A McKenna       New City NY        1:06:36  0:06:40     16    16/M
    5. Craig Lutz           Springville NY     1:07:03  0:06:42     20    20/M
    6. Dara Omer            Nanu NY            1:08:48  0:06:53     27    25/M
    7. John D Wilson        Akron NY           1:17:37  0:07:46     68    60/M
    8. James Phipps         Lockport NY        1:21:45  0:08:11     91    76/M
    9. Dan Shocknesse       Newfane NY         1:39:11  0:09:55    172   124/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Raymond Graf         West Seneca NY     1:04:04  0:06:24      7     7/M
    2. Sean Madden          Buffalo NY         1:07:38  0:06:46     22    21/M
    3. Andrew Thomas        Buffalo NY         1:12:11  0:07:13     40    36/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sam Monaco           Barker NY          1:05:33  0:06:33     10    10/M
    2. Matthew Gurgol       Buffalo NY         1:06:18  0:06:38     12    12/M
    3. Daniel Dore          Pendelton NY       1:12:40  0:07:16     42    38/M
    4. Pete Cerny           Amherst NY         1:17:37  0:07:46     67    59/M
    5. Daniel Korzen        Buffalo NY         1:18:57  0:07:54     81    70/M
    6. Michael V Nowak      North Collins NY   1:30:19  0:09:02    143   109/M
    7. Henry Nevins         Lockport NY        1:50:39  0:11:04    196   137/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Daryl D Clarke       Lockport NY        1:01:26  0:06:09      2     2/M
    2. Ryan McPherson       East Aurora NY     1:08:11  0:06:49     24    22/M
    3. Matt J McGuire       Buffalo NY         1:11:45  0:07:10     38    34/M
    4. David A Goodband     Lockport NY        1:12:37  0:07:16     41    37/M
    5. James W Koepf        Alden NY           1:16:28  0:07:39     60    53/M
    6. Ned Gian             E Amherst NY       1:18:31  0:07:51     75    65/M
    7. Thomas E Adams       Lockport NY        1:21:25  0:08:09     88    74/M
    8. Michael L McCabe     Buffalo NY         1:24:31  0:08:27    106    85/M
    9. Justin Adamek        Tonawanda NY       1:29:39  0:08:58    137   104/M
   10. Dino J Fudoli        Depew NY           1:31:17  0:09:08    150   111/M
   11. Kenneth M Genewick   Lockport NY        1:42:35  0:10:15    182   131/M
   12. Matthew Barney       Lockport NY        1:54:18  0:11:26    204   139/M
   13. Jeff Fisher          Buffalo NY         2:01:18  0:12:08    209   143/M
   14. Sam J Pasceri        Lockport NY        2:05:31  0:12:33    213   145/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bach Weslow          Akron NY           1:00:26  0:06:03      1     1/M
    2. Kevin M Patterson    Clarence NY        1:06:33  0:06:39     15    15/M
    3. Christopher Ankrum   Niagara Falls NY   1:08:36  0:06:52     26    24/M
    4. Kevin Pelino         Depew NY           1:09:06  0:06:55     29    27/M
    5. Ron J Snavely        Niagara Falls NY   1:11:48  0:07:11     39    35/M
    6. Thomas Kapturowski   Cheektowaga NY     1:13:59  0:07:24     51    45/M
    7. Adam T Douglas       E Amherst NY       1:15:16  0:07:32     55    49/M
    8. John J Baldwin       East Aurora NY     1:17:01  0:07:42     62    55/M
    9. Keith E Gregoire     Depew NY           1:17:04  0:07:42     63    56/M
   10. Kevin M Mietlicki    Lockport NY        1:17:51  0:07:47     69    61/M
   11. Keith A French       St. Catharines ON  1:18:43  0:07:52     77    67/M
   12. David Arlington      Lockport NY        1:20:17  0:08:02     83    71/M
   13. Stephen Ciocca       Snyder NY          1:25:16  0:08:32    114    90/M
   14. Chris J McCaffrey    Lockport NY        1:26:01  0:08:36    117    91/M
   15. Carl Hasselback      Amherst NY         1:27:52  0:08:47    128    98/M
   16. Robert F Keem        Tonawanda NY       1:28:11  0:08:49    130   100/M
   17. Jeffrey J Minotti    Alden NY           1:28:32  0:08:51    132   101/M
   18. Shawn W Hill         Tonawanda NY       1:30:17  0:09:02    142   108/M
   19. Chuck Volpe          Tonawanda NY       1:46:54  0:10:41    190   134/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patrick T Occhino    Springville NY     1:06:19  0:06:38     13    13/M
    2. Phillip D Krasinski  Lakeview NY        1:09:02  0:06:54     28    26/M
    3. Terrt Hunt           Williamsville NY   1:10:19  0:07:02     33    31/M
    4. Brian C McElroy      Buffalo NY         1:16:56  0:07:42     61    54/M
    5. Jerry Mangan         Niagara Falls NY   1:22:02  0:08:12     95    78/M
    6. Patrick W Concannon  Lancaster NY       1:24:12  0:08:25    105    84/M
    7. James Maher          Hamburg NY         1:25:06  0:08:31    113    89/M
    8. Scott Elliot         Lockport NY        1:28:57  0:08:54    134   102/M
    9. Eric R Brouillard    Buffalo NY         1:29:11  0:08:55    135   103/M
   10. Bryan T Murray       Mississauga ON     1:29:44  0:08:58    138   105/M
   11. Robert F Parmley     Barker NY          1:31:43  0:09:10    152   112/M
   12. Dan Morris           Hamburg NY         1:33:06  0:09:19    160   117/M
   13. Chris Demarco        Grand Island NY    1:34:18  0:09:26    162   118/M
   14. Dick Stern           Lockport NY        1:39:49  0:09:59    174   126/M
   15. David Russell        Amherst NY         1:40:36  0:10:04    177   129/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gary Lantinen        Gasport NY         1:02:48  0:06:17      3     3/M
    2. Joseph N Campbell    Silver Creek NY    1:02:59  0:06:18      4     4/M
    3. Don Seitz            Williamsville NY   1:06:30  0:06:39     14    14/M
    4. Jim Clark            E Aurora NY        1:06:42  0:06:40     17    17/M
    5. Dean D Hall          Lockport NY        1:06:47  0:06:41     18    18/M
    6. Bob Hamilton         Lyons NY           1:09:16  0:06:56     30    28/M
    7. Allen Dise           Albion NY          1:10:51  0:07:05     35    32/M
    8. Herman Vanleeuwen    Amherst NY         1:13:06  0:07:19     45    41/M
    9. Thomas J Foels       East Amherst NY    1:13:40  0:07:22     48    42/M
   10. Kevin S Woodruff     Barker NY          1:13:49  0:07:23     49    43/M
   11. Jim McKeel           Buffalo NY         1:15:33  0:07:33     57    51/M
   12. Robert O'Lay         Lockport NY        1:17:54  0:07:47     70    62/M
   13. Hugh Arthur          Buffalo NY         1:18:08  0:07:49     71    63/M
   14. Anthony Byrne        E Amherst NY       1:18:31  0:07:51     74    64/M
   15. Randy Boyce          Oakfield NY        1:20:23  0:08:02     84    72/M
   16. Anthony G Garrow     N Tonawanda NY     1:22:25  0:08:14     97    79/M
   17. Joseph A Jacob       Niagara Falls NY   1:23:00  0:08:18    102    81/M
   18. Michael Schiavone    Lewiston NY        1:24:07  0:08:25    103    82/M
   19. Francis M Gallagher  Lockport NY        1:24:08  0:08:25    104    83/M
   20. Joseph E Kielb       Alden NY           1:24:43  0:08:28    109    87/M
   21. Bill Bly             Buffalo NY         1:26:37  0:08:40    119    93/M
   22. Edward Murphy        Hamburg NY         1:27:53  0:08:47    129    99/M
   23. William O'Sullivan   Buffalo NY         1:30:16  0:09:02    141   107/M
   24. Chuck Miller         Ransomville NY     1:34:30  0:09:27    163   119/M
   25. Scott C Patterson    N Tonawanda NY     1:35:33  0:09:33    166   121/M
   26. Rick Ruth            Williamsville NY   1:41:01  0:10:06    179   130/M
   27. Ken Cannata          Kenmore NY         1:43:37  0:10:22    184   133/M
   28. Sam Schiappa         E Amherst NY       1:54:57  0:11:30    206   140/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Alessi         Hamburg NY         1:08:15  0:06:49     25    23/M
    2. Fred Kobler          Holland NY         1:10:09  0:07:01     32    30/M
    3. Paul Wandel          Tonawanda NY       1:11:42  0:07:10     37    33/M
    4. T.W. W Somerville    Tonawanda NY       1:12:48  0:07:17     43    39/M
    5. Michael J Sammarco   N Tonawanda NY     1:14:00  0:07:24     52    46/M
    6. Gary Bucsis          Fonthill ON        1:14:33  0:07:27     53    47/M
    7. Gary J Raby Sr       Lewiston NY        1:15:02  0:07:30     54    48/M
    8. Patrick Roach        Kenmore NY         1:15:29  0:07:33     56    50/M
    9. Peter Forrestel      Akron NY           1:16:26  0:07:39     59    52/M
   10. Jeff J Watkins       Lockport NY        1:17:14  0:07:43     64    57/M
   11. Bob Honan            Buffalo NY         1:17:36  0:07:46     66    58/M
   12. Richard P Mullaney   Lockport NY        1:18:47  0:07:53     78    68/M
   13. Howard Kideckel      Thornhill ON       1:20:45  0:08:04     86    73/M
   14. Mike Kennedy                            1:26:37  0:08:40    120    94/M
   15. Ray Ernst            Buffalo NY         1:27:35  0:08:45    124    97/M
   16. Edward Eberl         Williamsville NY   1:30:45  0:09:04    147   110/M
   17. Lee Golebiewski      Buffalo NY         1:34:54  0:09:29    164   120/M
   18. John A Shocknesse    Newfane NY         1:39:12  0:09:55    173   125/M
   19. Ronald R Stefanski   East Amherst NY    1:43:21  0:10:20    183   132/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stephen Forrestel    E Amherst NY       1:06:54  0:06:41     19    19/M
    2. David R Peterson     East Aurora NY     1:09:54  0:06:59     31    29/M
    3. Michael H Harrison   Orchard Park NY    1:13:00  0:07:18     44    40/M
    4. Fran Emmerling       Orchard Park NY    1:13:53  0:07:23     50    44/M
    5. Brian R Campbell     St. Catharines ON  1:18:39  0:07:52     76    66/M
    6. Anthony Nicotera     Amherst NY         1:18:57  0:07:54     80    69/M
    7. Bill Donnelly        Buffalo NY         1:22:34  0:08:15     99    80/M
    8. Wayne Bailey         St Catherines ON   1:24:37  0:08:28    108    86/M
    9. Jan Jezioro          Buffalo NY         1:24:44  0:08:28    110    88/M
   10. Peter Simon          Williamsville NY   1:27:19  0:08:44    122    96/M
   11. Paul Pietraszewski   West Seneca NY     1:31:45  0:09:11    153   113/M
   12. Richard E Maigret    Lockport NY        1:32:13  0:09:13    154   114/M
   13. Sibatu Khahaifa      Buffalo NY         1:32:22  0:09:14    156   115/M
   14. James Smigelski      Lockport NY        1:36:02  0:09:36    169   123/M
   15. James Eleczko        Lockport NY        1:39:52  0:09:59    175   127/M
   16. Roy S Macaluso       Lockport NY        1:48:13  0:10:49    191   135/M
   17. John A Radzikowski   Amherst NY         1:52:24  0:11:14    199   138/M
   18. Paul Hassall         Tonawanda NY       2:04:05  0:12:24    211   144/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Bergman        E Amherst NY       1:21:36  0:08:10     90    75/M
    2. Bobby Heard          St Catherines ON   1:21:54  0:08:11     94    77/M
    3. John Moore           Buffalo NY         1:26:19  0:08:38    118    92/M
    4. Larry Ammon          Orchard Park NY    1:32:45  0:09:16    157   116/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter S Swartwout    Orchard Park NY    1:27:07  0:08:43    121    95/M
    2. Hubert Carlin        Orchard Park NY    1:39:57  0:10:00    176   128/M
    3. Bernard B Freedman   Williamsville NY   1:58:46  0:11:53    208   142/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Gordon L Walker      Buffalo NY         1:49:41  0:10:58    194   136/M
    2. Ted R Sullivan       Williamsville NY   1:57:27  0:11:45    207   141/M
 
 
 
Men 75-79
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town               Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Richard R Sullivan   Buffalo NY         1:35:52  0:09:35    168   122/M

Top of Page