Mr. Ed's Superbowl Warmup 5K

Middleport
February 1, 2004

Results Courtesy of:  Score-This!

Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace         InGroup   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Courtney               Akron NY          0:16:47  0:05:24     1/M25-29     1/M
    2. Trevor White               Clarence NY       0:17:29  0:05:38     1/M30-34     2/M
    3. Thomas Johnson             Brockport NY      0:17:38  0:05:41     1/M15-19     3/M
    4. Dan Essler                 Nunda NY          0:17:40  0:05:41     1/M45-49     4/M
    5. Gary Lantinen              Gasport NY        0:17:55  0:05:46     2/M45-49     5/M
    6. Adam Dembrow               Akron NY          0:18:19  0:05:54     2/M15-19     6/M
    7. Mike Gillis                N Tonawanda NY    0:18:22  0:05:55     3/M15-19     7/M
    8. Ryan Jarvis                Barker NY         0:18:49  0:06:03     4/M15-19     8/M
    9. Paul Hackett               Batavia NY        0:18:54  0:06:05     1/M35-39     9/M
   10. Justin Weldon              Lockport NY       0:18:58  0:06:06     5/M15-19    10/M
   11. Allen Dise                 Albion NY         0:19:00  0:06:07     1/M40-44    11/M
   12. Thomas Dessauer            Lancaster NY      0:19:04  0:06:08     2/M35-39    12/M
   13. John Sweeney               Appleton NY       0:19:09  0:06:10     6/M15-19    13/M
   14. Mark Russell               Lockport NY       0:19:10  0:06:10     7/M15-19    14/M
   15. Brett Finnan               Lockport NY       0:19:11  0:06:10     8/M15-19    15/M
   16. Warren Elvers Jr           Getzville NY      0:19:42  0:06:20     3/M45-49    16/M
   17. Dave Ward                  Akron NY          0:19:47  0:06:22     1/M50-54    17/M
   18. Chris Lantinen             Gasport NY        0:19:48  0:06:22     9/M15-19    18/M
   19. Jay Gsell                  Batavia NY        0:19:57  0:06:25     2/M50-54    19/M
   20. Judy Arlington             Lockport NY       0:19:57  0:06:25     1/F35-39     1/F
   21. Joe Sears                  Gasport NY        0:19:58  0:06:26     1/M20-24    20/M
   22. Thomas Adams               Lockport NY       0:20:14  0:06:31     2/M30-34    21/M
   23. Kevin Pelino               Depew NY          0:20:17  0:06:32     3/M35-39    22/M
   24. Sean Damon                 Barker NY         0:20:22  0:06:33     2/M20-24    23/M
   25. Steve Schumacher           Akron NY          0:20:27  0:06:35     2/M25-29    24/M
   26. John Haenle                Lockport NY       0:20:34  0:06:37     1/M00-14    25/M
   27. Patrick Russell            Lockport NY       0:20:38  0:06:38    10/M15-19    26/M
   28. Chris Kaufman              Middleport NY     0:20:43  0:06:40    11/M15-19    27/M
   29. Aaron Stopa                Middleport NY     0:20:46  0:06:41    12/M15-19    28/M
   30. David Saeva                Brockport NY      0:20:48  0:06:42    13/M15-19    29/M
   31. Mark Spychalski            Holley NY         0:20:55  0:06:44     4/M45-49    30/M
   32. Kellie Gregoire            Murray‚† NY       0:21:01  0:06:46     2/F35-39     2/F
   33. Gary Bucsis                Fonthill ON       0:21:06  0:06:47     3/M50-54    31/M
   34. Michael Drum               Gasport NY        0:21:27  0:06:54     2/M40-44    32/M
   35. Rick Queeno                Lockport NY       0:21:30  0:06:55     4/M35-39    33/M
   36. Michael Harrison           Orchard Park NY   0:21:35  0:06:57     1/M55-59    34/M
   37. Todd Fraser                Lockport NY       0:21:41  0:06:59    14/M15-19    35/M
   38. Larry Lavoie               Welland ON        0:21:43  0:06:59     1/M60-64    36/M
   39. Kt Adams                   Buffalo NY        0:21:45  0:07:00     1/F20-24     3/F
   40. Robert Johnson             Lancaster NY      0:21:49  0:07:01     4/M50-54    37/M
   41. Pedro Ladiera                                0:21:50  0:07:02    15/M15-19    38/M
   42. Anne Pollock               Lockport NY       0:21:59  0:07:05     1/F40-44     4/F
   43. Harold Mangel Sr           Newfane NY        0:22:05  0:07:06     3/M40-44    39/M
   44. Mark Braley                Lyndonville NY    0:22:18  0:07:11     5/M35-39    40/M
   45. Jim Beattie                St Catherines ON  0:22:22  0:07:12     5/M45-49    41/M
   46. Joe Morello                 NY               0:22:29  0:07:14     6/M35-39    42/M
   47. Patrick Schuler            Lockport NY       0:22:30  0:07:15    16/M15-19    43/M
   48. Ron Paeth                   NY               0:22:32  0:07:15     4/M40-44    44/M
   49. Richard Maddox                               0:22:35  0:07:16     3/M30-34    45/M
   50. Erik Harrington            Lockport NY       0:22:38  0:07:17     4/M30-34    46/M
   51. Mark Clark                 Cortland NY       0:22:43  0:07:19     5/M40-44    47/M
   52. Bill Harden                Buffalo NY        0:22:50  0:07:21     2/M60-64    48/M
   53. Michael Wiedemann          Arcade NY         0:22:58  0:07:24     6/M45-49    49/M
   54. Stan Jablonski             Lewiston NY       0:22:59  0:07:24     5/M50-54    50/M
   55. Cassie Weldon              Lockport NY       0:23:06  0:07:26     1/F00-14     5/F
   56. Doug Bloom                 Albion NY         0:23:10  0:07:27     6/M50-54    51/M
   57. Stephanie Menzel            NY               0:23:12  0:07:28     1/F25-29     6/F
   58. Mark Gambel                Kent NY           0:23:14  0:07:29     6/M40-44    52/M
   59. John Moore                 Buffalo NY        0:23:20  0:07:31     3/M60-64    53/M
   60. Randy Boyce                Oakfield NY       0:23:23  0:07:32     7/M45-49    54/M
   61. Larry Vaughan              Niagara Falls ON  0:23:36  0:07:36     7/M40-44    55/M
   62. Richard Mullaney           Lockport NY       0:23:37  0:07:36     7/M50-54    56/M
   63. Harry Clark                Lockport NY       0:23:43  0:07:38     8/M40-44    57/M
   64. Timothy Goodrich           Middleport NY     0:23:47  0:07:39     9/M40-44    58/M
   65. Mike Reed                  Leroy NY          0:23:48  0:07:40     5/M30-34    59/M
   66. Eric Crane                 Lockport NY       0:23:51  0:07:41     6/M30-34    60/M
   67. Gary Welgoss               Kenmore NY        0:23:52  0:07:41     7/M30-34    61/M
   68. Brian Harrer               Lockport NY       0:23:55  0:07:42     8/M30-34    62/M
   69. Carol Vanderberg           Batavia NY        0:23:56  0:07:42     2/F40-44     7/F
   70. Nate Stern                 Lockport NY       0:23:57  0:07:43     2/M00-14    63/M
   71. Kevin Mietlicki            Lockport NY       0:23:59  0:07:43     7/M35-39    64/M
   72. Mark Kern                  Gasport NY        0:24:00  0:07:43     3/M00-14    65/M
   73. Mike Curry                 West Seneca NY    0:24:02  0:07:44     8/M50-54    66/M
   74. John Penamonte             Mendon NY         0:24:04  0:07:45     9/M50-54    67/M
   75. David Nuzzo                Williamsville NY  0:24:05  0:07:45     8/M45-49    68/M
   76. Karen Adams                Lockport NY       0:24:07  0:07:46     1/F30-34     8/F
   77. Bill Allen                 Albion NY         0:24:09  0:07:46    10/M50-54    69/M
   78. Joel Allen                 Albion NY         0:24:10  0:07:47     9/M45-49    70/M
   79. Daniel Foley               Lockport NY       0:24:11  0:07:47     8/M35-39    71/M
   80. Tony Eichorn               E Amherst NY      0:24:12  0:07:47    10/M40-44    72/M
   81. Mark Kucharski             Williamsville NY  0:24:13  0:07:48    11/M40-44    73/M
   82. Brian Costello             Lockport NY       0:24:15  0:07:48    12/M40-44    74/M
   83. Gene Wells                 Clarence NY       0:24:19  0:07:50     2/M55-59    75/M
   84. Greg Wright                Penn Yan NY       0:24:23  0:07:51    11/M50-54    76/M
   85. Daniel Marvin              Kenmore NY        0:24:24  0:07:51    13/M40-44    77/M
   86. Clyde Ferguson             Lockport NY       0:24:25  0:07:52    12/M50-54    78/M
   87. Robert Ryan                Lockport NY       0:24:26  0:07:52    13/M50-54    79/M
   88. Bridget Stopa              Middleport NY     0:24:28  0:07:53     3/F35-39     9/F
   89. Joannie Essler             Nunda NY          0:24:31  0:07:53     1/F45-49    10/F
   90. Charlie Messer             Sanborn NY        0:24:32  0:07:54     4/M60-64    80/M
   91. Rick Carr                  Batavia NY        0:24:32  0:07:54    10/M45-49    81/M
   92. Karen Stangl               Aurora NY         0:24:34  0:07:54     2/F25-29    11/F
   93. Scott Hughes               Lockport NY       0:24:34  0:07:54     9/M35-39    82/M
   94. Robert Hartz               Wilson NY         0:24:35  0:07:55    10/M35-39    83/M
   95. Mark Beringer              Lockport NY       0:24:37  0:07:55    11/M45-49    84/M
   96. David Barrett              N Tonawanda NY    0:24:39  0:07:56    12/M45-49    85/M
   97. Jacqueline Gregoire        West Seneca NY    0:24:43  0:07:57     2/F30-34    12/F
   98. Vinay Aggarwal             Brockport NY      0:24:46  0:07:58     9/M30-34    86/M
   99. James Jarvis               Buffalo NY        0:24:50  0:08:00    14/M40-44    87/M
  100. Norbert Zinteck            N Tonawanda NY    0:24:53  0:08:01    14/M50-54    88/M
  101. Philip Halpern             Snyder NY         0:24:55  0:08:01     3/M55-59    89/M
  102. Gary Thompson              Lockport NY       0:24:56  0:08:02     4/M55-59    90/M
  103. William Castle             Gasport NY        0:24:56  0:08:02    13/M45-49    91/M
  104. Brad McFadden              East Aurora NY    0:24:58  0:08:02    10/M30-34    92/M
  105. Peter Richardson           Lockport NY       0:25:01  0:08:03    14/M45-49    93/M
  106. James Vandegriff                             0:25:09  0:08:06    15/M40-44    94/M
  107. Rick Smith                 Newfane NY        0:25:10  0:08:06    17/M15-19    95/M
  108. Curt Reed                  Tonawanda NY      0:25:13  0:08:07    15/M45-49    96/M
  109. Bernadette Smith           Lockport NY       0:25:15  0:08:08     4/F35-39    13/F
  110. David Arlington            Lockport NY       0:25:16  0:08:08    11/M35-39    97/M
  111. Catherine A Kern           Gasport NY        0:25:16  0:08:08     3/F40-44    14/F
  112. Michael Reali              Clarence NY       0:25:16  0:08:08    16/M45-49    98/M
  113. Kelly Schultz              Akron NY          0:25:20  0:08:09     2/F20-24    15/F
  114. David J Graff              Amherst NY        0:25:20  0:08:09    12/M35-39    99/M
  115. Robert Jr Hochreiter       Amherst NY        0:25:21  0:08:10    16/M40-44   100/M
  116. Jason Barauskas            Niagara Falls NY  0:25:22  0:08:10    18/M15-19   101/M
  117. Kendra Zaffuto             Rochester NY      0:25:27  0:08:11     2/F00-14    16/F
  118. Michael Lamancuso          Williamsville NY  0:25:31  0:08:13    17/M40-44   102/M
  119. William Altreatsr          Buffalo NY        0:25:31  0:08:13    17/M45-49   103/M
  120. Scott Sylvester            Basom NY          0:25:32  0:08:13    18/M40-44   104/M
  121. Joseph Walker              Middleport NY     0:25:33  0:08:13    19/M15-19   105/M
  122. Vicki Dutillieul           Fort Erie ON      0:25:33  0:08:13     2/F45-49    17/F
  123. Jennifer Hale              Lockport NY       0:25:34  0:08:14     3/F30-34    18/F
  124. Irene Vickner              Brockport NY      0:25:37  0:08:15     1/F15-19    19/F
  125. Jonathan Sherman           Medina NY         0:25:37  0:08:15    13/M35-39   106/M
  126. Gregg Torrey               Stafford NY       0:25:38  0:08:15     3/M25-29   107/M
  127. William A Sheron           Batavia NY        0:25:39  0:08:15    18/M45-49   108/M
  128. Sabrina Clark              Cortland NY       0:25:39  0:08:15     4/F40-44    20/F
  129. Dick Stern                 Lockport NY       0:25:41  0:08:16    19/M40-44   109/M
  130. Richard Maigret            Lockport NY       0:25:41  0:08:16     5/M55-59   110/M
  131. Tom Brannon                Greece NY         0:25:42  0:08:16     1/M65-69   111/M
  132. Richard Van Almkerk        Rochester NY      0:25:44  0:08:17     6/M55-59   112/M
  133. Gene Thaine                Oakfield NY       0:25:47  0:08:18    15/M50-54   113/M
  134. Allan Vanburen             Middleport NY     0:25:49  0:08:19    14/M35-39   114/M
  135. Bob Radke                  Alden NY          0:25:50  0:08:19     7/M55-59   115/M
  136. Holly Welch                Medina NY         0:25:51  0:08:19     3/F25-29    21/F
  137. Matthew Matson             Ransomville NY    0:25:52  0:08:20     4/M00-14   116/M
  138. Gale Rumaki                St Catherines ON  0:25:53  0:08:20     5/F40-44    22/F
  139. Paul Beiter                Clarence NY       0:25:54  0:08:20    20/M40-44   117/M
  140. Natalie Simons             Gasport NY        0:25:55  0:08:21     2/F15-19    23/F
  141. Paul Ensminger             Amherst NY        0:26:00  0:08:22    16/M50-54   118/M
  142. Mark Weldon                Lockport NY       0:26:00  0:08:22    19/M45-49   119/M
  143. Jim Smigelski              Lockport NY       0:26:00  0:08:22     8/M55-59   120/M
  144. Roy Bright                 Lockport NY       0:26:01  0:08:22    21/M40-44   121/M
  145. Chuck Tokarz               Williamsville NY  0:26:01  0:08:22     9/M55-59   122/M
  146. Sam Pascert                Lockport NY       0:26:05  0:08:24    11/M30-34   123/M
  147. Kristopher Pratt           Lockport NY       0:26:06  0:08:24    20/M15-19   124/M
  148. Jim Riester                N Tonawanda NY    0:26:07  0:08:24    17/M50-54   125/M
  149. Robert Dann                N Tonawanda NY    0:26:08  0:08:25    22/M40-44   126/M
  150. Michele Taylor             Niagara Falls ON  0:26:08  0:08:25     5/F35-39    24/F
  151. Mary Magoffin              Buffalo NY        0:26:13  0:08:26     6/F35-39    25/F
  152. Gregory Soemann            Lockport NY       0:26:16  0:08:27    20/M45-49   127/M
  153. Mary Reali                 Clarence NY       0:26:16  0:08:27     3/F45-49    26/F
  154. Ryan Lamb                  Appleton NY       0:26:20  0:08:29     5/M00-14   128/M
  155. Stephen Jackson            Medina NY         0:26:23  0:08:30     4/M25-29   129/M
  156. Michael Vickner            Danfield NY       0:26:23  0:08:30    18/M50-54   130/M
  157. Abigail Lyon               Middleport NY     0:26:25  0:08:30     3/F15-19    27/F
  158. Theresa Moran              Newfane NY        0:26:26  0:08:30     1/F50-54    28/F
  159. Scott Brandt               Lockport NY       0:26:27  0:08:31    10/M55-59   131/M
  160. John Haire                 Churchville NY    0:26:31  0:08:32    11/M55-59   132/M
  161. Chris Good                 Newfane NY        0:26:41  0:08:35    12/M30-34   133/M
  162. Dave Amos                  Stoney Creek ON   0:26:54  0:08:39    12/M55-59   134/M
  163. Dave Groocock              Niagara Falls ON  0:26:57  0:08:40    23/M40-44   135/M
  164. Kenneth Mullen             Batavia NY        0:26:58  0:08:41    19/M50-54   136/M
  165. Albert Hanlon              E Bethany NY      0:26:59  0:08:41    13/M55-59   137/M
  166. Michelle Williams-Moseicki Batavia NY        0:27:00  0:08:41     6/F40-44    29/F
  167. Sarah Balduf               Batavia NY        0:27:00  0:08:41     7/F40-44    30/F
  168. Maryanne McQueeney         Mendon NY         0:27:01  0:08:42     4/F45-49    31/F
  169. Brian Glieco               Williamsville NY  0:27:04  0:08:43    21/M15-19   138/M
  170. Kelli Dimon                Newfane NY        0:27:05  0:08:43     4/F15-19    32/F
  171. Karen Charlesworth         St Catherines ON  0:27:06  0:08:43     5/F45-49    33/F
  172. Richard Sullivan           Buffalo NY        0:27:09  0:08:44     1/M70-99   139/M
  173. Ricky Dimon                Newfane NY        0:27:10  0:08:45    22/M15-19   140/M
  174. Kevin Robison              Medina NY         0:27:12  0:08:45    20/M50-54   141/M
  175. Christopher Prucha         Lockport NY       0:27:18  0:08:47    24/M40-44   142/M
  176. Kathy Kearns               Lockport NY       0:27:22  0:08:49     6/F45-49    34/F
  177. Sandra Hebeler             Sanborn NY        0:27:25  0:08:49     2/F50-54    35/F
  178. Norman Nieminen            Buffalo NY        0:27:28  0:08:50    25/M40-44   143/M
  179. Roger Whalley              E Amherst NY      0:27:30  0:08:51     2/M70-99   144/M
  180. Steven Tracy               Lockport NY       0:27:31  0:08:51    21/M45-49   145/M
  181. Nancy Carrier              Lockport NY       0:27:39  0:08:54     7/F35-39    36/F
  182. John Clifford              Gasport NY        0:27:42  0:08:55    14/M55-59   146/M
  183. Phil Nosek                 Fredonia NY       0:27:47  0:08:57    26/M40-44   147/M
  184. Nancy Hargett              Moravia NY        0:27:53  0:08:58     7/F45-49    37/F
  185. Paul Glieco                Snyder NY         0:27:56  0:08:59     3/M20-24   148/M
  186. Brian Bloom                Brockport NY      0:27:59  0:09:00     4/M20-24   149/M
  187. Mel Meyers                 N Tonawanda NY    0:27:59  0:09:00    21/M50-54   150/M
  188. William Moore              Getzville NY      0:28:00  0:09:01    15/M35-39   151/M
  189. Dean Lamb                  Appleton NY       0:28:09  0:09:04    27/M40-44   152/M
  190. Hannah Vickner             Brockport NY      0:28:13  0:09:05     3/F20-24    38/F
  191. Dan Glieco                 Williamsville NY  0:28:17  0:09:06    22/M50-54   153/M
  192. Sean Scarisbrick           Buffalo NY        0:28:18  0:09:07    13/M30-34   154/M
  193. Paul Hassall               Tonawanda NY      0:28:34  0:09:12    15/M55-59   155/M
  194. John Lang                  Lockport NY       0:28:40  0:09:14    28/M40-44   156/M
  195. Emily Bernard              Gasport NY        0:28:40  0:09:14     4/F20-24    39/F
  196. James Giardino             Rochester NY      0:28:41  0:09:14    23/M50-54   157/M
  197. Gary Malis                 N Tonawanda NY    0:28:42  0:09:14    24/M50-54   158/M
  198. Agostino Giagnacovo        St Catherines ON  0:28:42  0:09:14    22/M45-49   159/M
  199. David Scalise              Medina NY         0:28:43  0:09:15    29/M40-44   160/M
  200. Warren Hale                Lockport NY       0:28:44  0:09:15    14/M30-34   161/M
  201. Scott Dimon                Newfane NY        0:28:47  0:09:16    23/M45-49   162/M
  202. Carolyn Wagner             Middleport NY     0:28:47  0:09:16     3/F50-54    40/F
  203. Amy Dechambeau             Newfane NY        0:28:48  0:09:16     8/F35-39    41/F
  204. Patrick Reister            N Tonawanda NY    0:28:49  0:09:17     5/M20-24   163/M
  205. Andrea Pratt               Lockport NY       0:28:57  0:09:19     8/F40-44    42/F
  206. Maria Perna                St Catherines ON  0:29:01  0:09:20     4/F25-29    43/F
  207. Edward Kwarta              Jordan ON         0:29:01  0:09:20    16/M55-59   164/M
  208. Marguerite Sherman         Medina NY         0:29:02  0:09:21     9/F40-44    44/F
  209. Dennis Nelson              Buffalo NY        0:29:02  0:09:21    25/M50-54   165/M
  210. Debbie Maybach             Barker NY         0:29:03  0:09:21    10/F40-44    45/F
  211. Sharon Lamb                Appleton NY       0:29:08  0:09:23    11/F40-44    46/F
  212. Jeff Sanderson             Williamsville NY  0:29:29  0:09:29    30/M40-44   166/M
  213. Len Amos                   Grimsby ON        0:29:32  0:09:30    17/M55-59   167/M
  214. Nate Duncan                                  0:29:35  0:09:31    23/M15-19   168/M
  215. Dave Taylor                Niagara Falls CA  0:29:40  0:09:33    24/M45-49   169/M
  216. Rocco Caporicci            Medina NY         0:29:41  0:09:33    31/M40-44   170/M
  217. Jessie AdamcZak            Akron NY          0:29:43  0:09:34     3/F00-14    47/F
  218. Peggy Maigret              Lockport NY       0:29:46  0:09:35     5/F15-19    48/F
  219. George Pendergast          Niagara Falls NY  0:29:55  0:09:38     5/M60-64   171/M
  220. Paula Sanford              Holley NY         0:29:56  0:09:38     4/F50-54    49/F
  221. Kevin Tait                 St Catherines ON  0:30:00  0:09:39    32/M40-44   172/M
  222. Chris Slota                St Catherines ON  0:30:01  0:09:40    15/M30-34   173/M
  223. Bob Meunier                St Catherines ON  0:30:02  0:09:40    26/M50-54   174/M
  224. Frank Rocco                N Tonawanda NY    0:30:02  0:09:40    16/M35-39   175/M
  225. Al Franco                   NY               0:30:03  0:09:40    17/M35-39   176/M
  226. Cynthia Jozwik-Burge       Niagara Falls NY  0:30:04  0:09:41     5/F50-54    50/F
  227. Sallie Reed                Lockport NY       0:30:14  0:09:44    12/F40-44    51/F
  228. Melissa Napoli             Lockport NY       0:30:19  0:09:45     8/F45-49    52/F
  229. Edye Radice                Kenmore NY        0:30:22  0:09:46     1/F65-69    53/F
  230. Dan Bernard                Gasport NY        0:30:25  0:09:47    25/M45-49   177/M
  231. Samantha Sylvester         Basom NY          0:30:26  0:09:48     4/F00-14    54/F
  232. Patrick Smith              Buffalo NY        0:30:34  0:09:50     3/M70-99   178/M
  233. Luann Smigelski            Lockport NY       0:30:47  0:09:54     1/F55-59    55/F
  234. Rose Provenzano            Lockport NY       0:30:54  0:09:57    13/F40-44    56/F
  235. Charles Timmons            Buffalo NY        0:30:55  0:09:57    27/M50-54   179/M
  236. George Bickford            Burt NY           0:30:58  0:09:58    28/M50-54   180/M
  237. Ed Barauskas               Niagara Falls NY  0:31:10  0:10:02    26/M45-49   181/M
  238. Paul Mast                  Cheektowaga NY    0:31:12  0:10:03    29/M50-54   182/M
  239. Molly Maigret              Lockport NY       0:31:15  0:10:04     6/F50-54    57/F
  240. Theresa Belliveau          Lockport NY       0:31:19  0:10:05     9/F35-39    58/F
  241. Kim Tall                   Lockport NY       0:31:43  0:10:13     9/F45-49    59/F
  242. Jeff Smith                 Lockport NY       0:31:45  0:10:13    18/M35-39   183/M
  243. Mary Haylett               Lockport NY       0:31:47  0:10:14    10/F45-49    60/F
  244. Russell Genco              Pendleton NY      0:31:49  0:10:14    18/M55-59   184/M
  245. Conner Vandegriff                            0:31:53  0:10:16     6/M00-14   185/M
  246. Jacob Peters               Middleport NY     0:32:01  0:10:18     7/M00-14   186/M
  247. Liza Lyon                  Middleport NY     0:32:19  0:10:24    14/F40-44    61/F
  248. Gary Strenkoski            Niagara Falls NY  0:32:20  0:10:24    30/M50-54   187/M
  249. Dawn Sobieraski            Lockport NY       0:32:24  0:10:26    15/F40-44    62/F
  250. Richard Kieffer            Buffalo NY        0:32:28  0:10:27     4/M70-99   188/M
  251. Virginia Fitch             Olcott NY         0:32:29  0:10:27    16/F40-44    63/F
  252. Karyl Miller               Middleport NY     0:32:31  0:10:28    11/F45-49    64/F
  253. Dave Haylett               Lockport NY       0:32:32  0:10:28    24/M15-19   189/M
  254. Tom Haley                  Ransomville NY    0:32:33  0:10:29    27/M45-49   190/M
  255. Michelle Wolniewicz        Alden NY          0:32:35  0:10:29    12/F45-49    65/F
  256. Ted Sullivan               Williamsville NY  0:32:43  0:10:32     5/M70-99   191/M
  257. Michael Vanderlip          Cheektowaga NY    0:32:51  0:10:34    31/M50-54   192/M
  258. David Powers               Williamsville NY  0:32:56  0:10:36    19/M55-59   193/M
  259. Gerry Paydock              Amherst NY        0:33:07  0:10:40    16/M30-34   194/M
  260. Kathleen Moore             Getzville NY      0:33:22  0:10:44     4/F30-34    66/F
  261. Seth Rak                   Lyndonville NY    0:33:22  0:10:44     6/M20-24   195/M
  262. Mary Matucci               Lockport NY       0:33:23  0:10:45     2/F55-59    67/F
  263. Wayne Armstrong             NY               0:33:36  0:10:49    28/M45-49   196/M
  264. Donald Cyprys              Buffalo NY        0:33:40  0:10:50     2/M65-69   197/M
  265. George Hlibiczuk           Lakeview NY       0:33:50  0:10:53    32/M50-54   198/M
  266. Edna Hyer                  South Wales NY    0:34:01  0:10:57     2/F65-69    68/F
  267. Joe Len                    Alden NY          0:34:06  0:10:59     6/M60-64   199/M
  268. Jodi Gaines                Albion NY         0:34:20  0:11:03    10/F35-39    69/F
  269. Nick Schmitt               Buffalo NY        0:34:24  0:11:04     6/M70-99   200/M
  270. Cindy Myers                Tonawanda NY      0:34:31  0:11:07    17/F40-44    70/F
  271. Sheri Graziano             N Tonawanda NY    0:35:35  0:11:27    18/F40-44    71/F
  272. Debbie Jones               E Amherst NY      0:35:49  0:11:32     7/F50-54    72/F
  273. Anastasia Martinez         Lockport NY       0:35:56  0:11:34    13/F45-49    73/F
  274. Ken Dlugosz                Oakfield NY       0:35:58  0:11:35    29/M45-49   201/M
  275. Russell Peters             Niagara Falls NY  0:37:22  0:12:02     3/M65-69   202/M
  276. Stephanie Dimon            Newfane NY        0:37:55  0:12:12     5/F00-14    74/F
  277. Rick Dimon                 Newfane NY        0:38:44  0:12:28    30/M45-49   203/M
  278. Rachael Belliveau          Lockport NY       0:38:45  0:12:28     6/F15-19    75/F
  279. Lisa Saeva                 Brockport NY      0:39:48  0:12:49    19/F40-44    76/F



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 00-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cassie Weldon              Lockport NY       0:23:06  0:07:26     55     5/F
    2. Kendra Zaffuto             Rochester NY      0:25:27  0:08:11    117    16/F
    3. Jessie AdamcZak            Akron NY          0:29:43  0:09:34    217    47/F
    4. Samantha Sylvester         Basom NY          0:30:26  0:09:48    231    54/F
    5. Stephanie Dimon            Newfane NY        0:37:55  0:12:12    276    74/F
 
 
 
Women 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Irene Vickner              Brockport NY      0:25:37  0:08:15    124    19/F
    2. Natalie Simons             Gasport NY        0:25:55  0:08:21    140    23/F
    3. Abigail Lyon               Middleport NY     0:26:25  0:08:30    157    27/F
    4. Kelli Dimon                Newfane NY        0:27:05  0:08:43    170    32/F
    5. Peggy Maigret              Lockport NY       0:29:46  0:09:35    218    48/F
    6. Rachael Belliveau          Lockport NY       0:38:45  0:12:28    278    75/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kt Adams                   Buffalo NY        0:21:45  0:07:00     39     3/F
    2. Kelly Schultz              Akron NY          0:25:20  0:08:09    113    15/F
    3. Hannah Vickner             Brockport NY      0:28:13  0:09:05    190    38/F
    4. Emily Bernard              Gasport NY        0:28:40  0:09:14    195    39/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stephanie Menzel            NY               0:23:12  0:07:28     57     6/F
    2. Karen Stangl               Aurora NY         0:24:34  0:07:54     92    11/F
    3. Holly Welch                Medina NY         0:25:51  0:08:19    136    21/F
    4. Maria Perna                St Catherines ON  0:29:01  0:09:20    206    43/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Karen Adams                Lockport NY       0:24:07  0:07:46     76     8/F
    2. Jacqueline Gregoire        West Seneca NY    0:24:43  0:07:57     97    12/F
    3. Jennifer Hale              Lockport NY       0:25:34  0:08:14    123    18/F
    4. Kathleen Moore             Getzville NY      0:33:22  0:10:44    260    66/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Arlington             Lockport NY       0:19:57  0:06:25     20     1/F
    2. Kellie Gregoire            Murray‚† NY       0:21:01  0:06:46     32     2/F
    3. Bridget Stopa              Middleport NY     0:24:28  0:07:53     88     9/F
    4. Bernadette Smith           Lockport NY       0:25:15  0:08:08    109    13/F
    5. Michele Taylor             Niagara Falls ON  0:26:08  0:08:25    150    24/F
    6. Mary Magoffin              Buffalo NY        0:26:13  0:08:26    151    25/F
    7. Nancy Carrier              Lockport NY       0:27:39  0:08:54    181    36/F
    8. Amy Dechambeau             Newfane NY        0:28:48  0:09:16    203    41/F
    9. Theresa Belliveau          Lockport NY       0:31:19  0:10:05    240    58/F
   10. Jodi Gaines                Albion NY         0:34:20  0:11:03    268    69/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Anne Pollock               Lockport NY       0:21:59  0:07:05     42     4/F
    2. Carol Vanderberg           Batavia NY        0:23:56  0:07:42     69     7/F
    3. Catherine A Kern           Gasport NY        0:25:16  0:08:08    111    14/F
    4. Sabrina Clark              Cortland NY       0:25:39  0:08:15    128    20/F
    5. Gale Rumaki                St Catherines ON  0:25:53  0:08:20    138    22/F
    6. Michelle Williams-Moseicki Batavia NY        0:27:00  0:08:41    166    29/F
    7. Sarah Balduf               Batavia NY        0:27:00  0:08:41    167    30/F
    8. Andrea Pratt               Lockport NY       0:28:57  0:09:19    205    42/F
    9. Marguerite Sherman         Medina NY         0:29:02  0:09:21    208    44/F
   10. Debbie Maybach             Barker NY         0:29:03  0:09:21    210    45/F
   11. Sharon Lamb                Appleton NY       0:29:08  0:09:23    211    46/F
   12. Sallie Reed                Lockport NY       0:30:14  0:09:44    227    51/F
   13. Rose Provenzano            Lockport NY       0:30:54  0:09:57    234    56/F
   14. Liza Lyon                  Middleport NY     0:32:19  0:10:24    247    61/F
   15. Dawn Sobieraski            Lockport NY       0:32:24  0:10:26    249    62/F
   16. Virginia Fitch             Olcott NY         0:32:29  0:10:27    251    63/F
   17. Cindy Myers                Tonawanda NY      0:34:31  0:11:07    270    70/F
   18. Sheri Graziano             N Tonawanda NY    0:35:35  0:11:27    271    71/F
   19. Lisa Saeva                 Brockport NY      0:39:48  0:12:49    279    76/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joannie Essler             Nunda NY          0:24:31  0:07:53     89    10/F
    2. Vicki Dutillieul           Fort Erie ON      0:25:33  0:08:13    122    17/F
    3. Mary Reali                 Clarence NY       0:26:16  0:08:27    153    26/F
    4. Maryanne McQueeney         Mendon NY         0:27:01  0:08:42    168    31/F
    5. Karen Charlesworth         St Catherines ON  0:27:06  0:08:43    171    33/F
    6. Kathy Kearns               Lockport NY       0:27:22  0:08:49    176    34/F
    7. Nancy Hargett              Moravia NY        0:27:53  0:08:58    184    37/F
    8. Melissa Napoli             Lockport NY       0:30:19  0:09:45    228    52/F
    9. Kim Tall                   Lockport NY       0:31:43  0:10:13    241    59/F
   10. Mary Haylett               Lockport NY       0:31:47  0:10:14    243    60/F
   11. Karyl Miller               Middleport NY     0:32:31  0:10:28    252    64/F
   12. Michelle Wolniewicz        Alden NY          0:32:35  0:10:29    255    65/F
   13. Anastasia Martinez         Lockport NY       0:35:56  0:11:34    273    73/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Theresa Moran              Newfane NY        0:26:26  0:08:30    158    28/F
    2. Sandra Hebeler             Sanborn NY        0:27:25  0:08:49    177    35/F
    3. Carolyn Wagner             Middleport NY     0:28:47  0:09:16    202    40/F
    4. Paula Sanford              Holley NY         0:29:56  0:09:38    220    49/F
    5. Cynthia Jozwik-Burge       Niagara Falls NY  0:30:04  0:09:41    226    50/F
    6. Molly Maigret              Lockport NY       0:31:15  0:10:04    239    57/F
    7. Debbie Jones               E Amherst NY      0:35:49  0:11:32    272    72/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Luann Smigelski            Lockport NY       0:30:47  0:09:54    233    55/F
    2. Mary Matucci               Lockport NY       0:33:23  0:10:45    262    67/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edye Radice                Kenmore NY        0:30:22  0:09:46    229    53/F
    2. Edna Hyer                  South Wales NY    0:34:01  0:10:57    266    68/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 00-14
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Haenle                Lockport NY       0:20:34  0:06:37     26    25/M
    2. Nate Stern                 Lockport NY       0:23:57  0:07:43     70    63/M
    3. Mark Kern                  Gasport NY        0:24:00  0:07:43     72    65/M
    4. Matthew Matson             Ransomville NY    0:25:52  0:08:20    137   116/M
    5. Ryan Lamb                  Appleton NY       0:26:20  0:08:29    154   128/M
    6. Conner Vandegriff                            0:31:53  0:10:16    245   185/M
    7. Jacob Peters               Middleport NY     0:32:01  0:10:18    246   186/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Thomas Johnson             Brockport NY      0:17:38  0:05:41      3     3/M
    2. Adam Dembrow               Akron NY          0:18:19  0:05:54      6     6/M
    3. Mike Gillis                N Tonawanda NY    0:18:22  0:05:55      7     7/M
    4. Ryan Jarvis                Barker NY         0:18:49  0:06:03      8     8/M
    5. Justin Weldon              Lockport NY       0:18:58  0:06:06     10    10/M
    6. John Sweeney               Appleton NY       0:19:09  0:06:10     13    13/M
    7. Mark Russell               Lockport NY       0:19:10  0:06:10     14    14/M
    8. Brett Finnan               Lockport NY       0:19:11  0:06:10     15    15/M
    9. Chris Lantinen             Gasport NY        0:19:48  0:06:22     18    18/M
   10. Patrick Russell            Lockport NY       0:20:38  0:06:38     27    26/M
   11. Chris Kaufman              Middleport NY     0:20:43  0:06:40     28    27/M
   12. Aaron Stopa                Middleport NY     0:20:46  0:06:41     29    28/M
   13. David Saeva                Brockport NY      0:20:48  0:06:42     30    29/M
   14. Todd Fraser                Lockport NY       0:21:41  0:06:59     37    35/M
   15. Pedro Ladiera                                0:21:50  0:07:02     41    38/M
   16. Patrick Schuler            Lockport NY       0:22:30  0:07:15     47    43/M
   17. Rick Smith                 Newfane NY        0:25:10  0:08:06    107    95/M
   18. Jason Barauskas            Niagara Falls NY  0:25:22  0:08:10    116   101/M
   19. Joseph Walker              Middleport NY     0:25:33  0:08:13    121   105/M
   20. Kristopher Pratt           Lockport NY       0:26:06  0:08:24    147   124/M
   21. Brian Glieco               Williamsville NY  0:27:04  0:08:43    169   138/M
   22. Ricky Dimon                Newfane NY        0:27:10  0:08:45    173   140/M
   23. Nate Duncan                                  0:29:35  0:09:31    214   168/M
   24. Dave Haylett               Lockport NY       0:32:32  0:10:28    253   189/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joe Sears                  Gasport NY        0:19:58  0:06:26     21    20/M
    2. Sean Damon                 Barker NY         0:20:22  0:06:33     24    23/M
    3. Paul Glieco                Snyder NY         0:27:56  0:08:59    185   148/M
    4. Brian Bloom                Brockport NY      0:27:59  0:09:00    186   149/M
    5. Patrick Reister            N Tonawanda NY    0:28:49  0:09:17    204   163/M
    6. Seth Rak                   Lyndonville NY    0:33:22  0:10:44    261   195/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Courtney               Akron NY          0:16:47  0:05:24      1     1/M
    2. Steve Schumacher           Akron NY          0:20:27  0:06:35     25    24/M
    3. Gregg Torrey               Stafford NY       0:25:38  0:08:15    126   107/M
    4. Stephen Jackson            Medina NY         0:26:23  0:08:30    155   129/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Trevor White               Clarence NY       0:17:29  0:05:38      2     2/M
    2. Thomas Adams               Lockport NY       0:20:14  0:06:31     22    21/M
    3. Richard Maddox                               0:22:35  0:07:16     49    45/M
    4. Erik Harrington            Lockport NY       0:22:38  0:07:17     50    46/M
    5. Mike Reed                  Leroy NY          0:23:48  0:07:40     65    59/M
    6. Eric Crane                 Lockport NY       0:23:51  0:07:41     66    60/M
    7. Gary Welgoss               Kenmore NY        0:23:52  0:07:41     67    61/M
    8. Brian Harrer               Lockport NY       0:23:55  0:07:42     68    62/M
    9. Vinay Aggarwal             Brockport NY      0:24:46  0:07:58     98    86/M
   10. Brad McFadden              East Aurora NY    0:24:58  0:08:02    104    92/M
   11. Sam Pascert                Lockport NY       0:26:05  0:08:24    146   123/M
   12. Chris Good                 Newfane NY        0:26:41  0:08:35    161   133/M
   13. Sean Scarisbrick           Buffalo NY        0:28:18  0:09:07    192   154/M
   14. Warren Hale                Lockport NY       0:28:44  0:09:15    200   161/M
   15. Chris Slota                St Catherines ON  0:30:01  0:09:40    222   173/M
   16. Gerry Paydock              Amherst NY        0:33:07  0:10:40    259   194/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Paul Hackett               Batavia NY        0:18:54  0:06:05      9     9/M
    2. Thomas Dessauer            Lancaster NY      0:19:04  0:06:08     12    12/M
    3. Kevin Pelino               Depew NY          0:20:17  0:06:32     23    22/M
    4. Rick Queeno                Lockport NY       0:21:30  0:06:55     35    33/M
    5. Mark Braley                Lyndonville NY    0:22:18  0:07:11     44    40/M
    6. Joe Morello                 NY               0:22:29  0:07:14     46    42/M
    7. Kevin Mietlicki            Lockport NY       0:23:59  0:07:43     71    64/M
    8. Daniel Foley               Lockport NY       0:24:11  0:07:47     79    71/M
    9. Scott Hughes               Lockport NY       0:24:34  0:07:54     93    82/M
   10. Robert Hartz               Wilson NY         0:24:35  0:07:55     94    83/M
   11. David Arlington            Lockport NY       0:25:16  0:08:08    110    97/M
   12. David J Graff              Amherst NY        0:25:20  0:08:09    114    99/M
   13. Jonathan Sherman           Medina NY         0:25:37  0:08:15    125   106/M
   14. Allan Vanburen             Middleport NY     0:25:49  0:08:19    134   114/M
   15. William Moore              Getzville NY      0:28:00  0:09:01    188   151/M
   16. Frank Rocco                N Tonawanda NY    0:30:02  0:09:40    224   175/M
   17. Al Franco                   NY               0:30:03  0:09:40    225   176/M
   18. Jeff Smith                 Lockport NY       0:31:45  0:10:13    242   183/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Allen Dise                 Albion NY         0:19:00  0:06:07     11    11/M
    2. Michael Drum               Gasport NY        0:21:27  0:06:54     34    32/M
    3. Harold Mangel Sr           Newfane NY        0:22:05  0:07:06     43    39/M
    4. Ron Paeth                   NY               0:22:32  0:07:15     48    44/M
    5. Mark Clark                 Cortland NY       0:22:43  0:07:19     51    47/M
    6. Mark Gambel                Kent NY           0:23:14  0:07:29     58    52/M
    7. Larry Vaughan              Niagara Falls ON  0:23:36  0:07:36     61    55/M
    8. Harry Clark                Lockport NY       0:23:43  0:07:38     63    57/M
    9. Timothy Goodrich           Middleport NY     0:23:47  0:07:39     64    58/M
   10. Tony Eichorn               E Amherst NY      0:24:12  0:07:47     80    72/M
   11. Mark Kucharski             Williamsville NY  0:24:13  0:07:48     81    73/M
   12. Brian Costello             Lockport NY       0:24:15  0:07:48     82    74/M
   13. Daniel Marvin              Kenmore NY        0:24:24  0:07:51     85    77/M
   14. James Jarvis               Buffalo NY        0:24:50  0:08:00     99    87/M
   15. James Vandegriff                             0:25:09  0:08:06    106    94/M
   16. Robert Jr Hochreiter       Amherst NY        0:25:21  0:08:10    115   100/M
   17. Michael Lamancuso          Williamsville NY  0:25:31  0:08:13    118   102/M
   18. Scott Sylvester            Basom NY          0:25:32  0:08:13    120   104/M
   19. Dick Stern                 Lockport NY       0:25:41  0:08:16    129   109/M
   20. Paul Beiter                Clarence NY       0:25:54  0:08:20    139   117/M
   21. Roy Bright                 Lockport NY       0:26:01  0:08:22    144   121/M
   22. Robert Dann                N Tonawanda NY    0:26:08  0:08:25    149   126/M
   23. Dave Groocock              Niagara Falls ON  0:26:57  0:08:40    163   135/M
   24. Christopher Prucha         Lockport NY       0:27:18  0:08:47    175   142/M
   25. Norman Nieminen            Buffalo NY        0:27:28  0:08:50    178   143/M
   26. Phil Nosek                 Fredonia NY       0:27:47  0:08:57    183   147/M
   27. Dean Lamb                  Appleton NY       0:28:09  0:09:04    189   152/M
   28. John Lang                  Lockport NY       0:28:40  0:09:14    194   156/M
   29. David Scalise              Medina NY         0:28:43  0:09:15    199   160/M
   30. Jeff Sanderson             Williamsville NY  0:29:29  0:09:29    212   166/M
   31. Rocco Caporicci            Medina NY         0:29:41  0:09:33    216   170/M
   32. Kevin Tait                 St Catherines ON  0:30:00  0:09:39    221   172/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dan Essler                 Nunda NY          0:17:40  0:05:41      4     4/M
    2. Gary Lantinen              Gasport NY        0:17:55  0:05:46      5     5/M
    3. Warren Elvers Jr           Getzville NY      0:19:42  0:06:20     16    16/M
    4. Mark Spychalski            Holley NY         0:20:55  0:06:44     31    30/M
    5. Jim Beattie                St Catherines ON  0:22:22  0:07:12     45    41/M
    6. Michael Wiedemann          Arcade NY         0:22:58  0:07:24     53    49/M
    7. Randy Boyce                Oakfield NY       0:23:23  0:07:32     60    54/M
    8. David Nuzzo                Williamsville NY  0:24:05  0:07:45     75    68/M
    9. Joel Allen                 Albion NY         0:24:10  0:07:47     78    70/M
   10. Rick Carr                  Batavia NY        0:24:32  0:07:54     91    81/M
   11. Mark Beringer              Lockport NY       0:24:37  0:07:55     95    84/M
   12. David Barrett              N Tonawanda NY    0:24:39  0:07:56     96    85/M
   13. William Castle             Gasport NY        0:24:56  0:08:02    103    91/M
   14. Peter Richardson           Lockport NY       0:25:01  0:08:03    105    93/M
   15. Curt Reed                  Tonawanda NY      0:25:13  0:08:07    108    96/M
   16. Michael Reali              Clarence NY       0:25:16  0:08:08    112    98/M
   17. William Altreatsr          Buffalo NY        0:25:31  0:08:13    119   103/M
   18. William A Sheron           Batavia NY        0:25:39  0:08:15    127   108/M
   19. Mark Weldon                Lockport NY       0:26:00  0:08:22    142   119/M
   20. Gregory Soemann            Lockport NY       0:26:16  0:08:27    152   127/M
   21. Steven Tracy               Lockport NY       0:27:31  0:08:51    180   145/M
   22. Agostino Giagnacovo        St Catherines ON  0:28:42  0:09:14    198   159/M
   23. Scott Dimon                Newfane NY        0:28:47  0:09:16    201   162/M
   24. Dave Taylor                Niagara Falls CA  0:29:40  0:09:33    215   169/M
   25. Dan Bernard                Gasport NY        0:30:25  0:09:47    230   177/M
   26. Ed Barauskas               Niagara Falls NY  0:31:10  0:10:02    237   181/M
   27. Tom Haley                  Ransomville NY    0:32:33  0:10:29    254   190/M
   28. Wayne Armstrong             NY               0:33:36  0:10:49    263   196/M
   29. Ken Dlugosz                Oakfield NY       0:35:58  0:11:35    274   201/M
   30. Rick Dimon                 Newfane NY        0:38:44  0:12:28    277   203/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dave Ward                  Akron NY          0:19:47  0:06:22     17    17/M
    2. Jay Gsell                  Batavia NY        0:19:57  0:06:25     19    19/M
    3. Gary Bucsis                Fonthill ON       0:21:06  0:06:47     33    31/M
    4. Robert Johnson             Lancaster NY      0:21:49  0:07:01     40    37/M
    5. Stan Jablonski             Lewiston NY       0:22:59  0:07:24     54    50/M
    6. Doug Bloom                 Albion NY         0:23:10  0:07:27     56    51/M
    7. Richard Mullaney           Lockport NY       0:23:37  0:07:36     62    56/M
    8. Mike Curry                 West Seneca NY    0:24:02  0:07:44     73    66/M
    9. John Penamonte             Mendon NY         0:24:04  0:07:45     74    67/M
   10. Bill Allen                 Albion NY         0:24:09  0:07:46     77    69/M
   11. Greg Wright                Penn Yan NY       0:24:23  0:07:51     84    76/M
   12. Clyde Ferguson             Lockport NY       0:24:25  0:07:52     86    78/M
   13. Robert Ryan                Lockport NY       0:24:26  0:07:52     87    79/M
   14. Norbert Zinteck            N Tonawanda NY    0:24:53  0:08:01    100    88/M
   15. Gene Thaine                Oakfield NY       0:25:47  0:08:18    133   113/M
   16. Paul Ensminger             Amherst NY        0:26:00  0:08:22    141   118/M
   17. Jim Riester                N Tonawanda NY    0:26:07  0:08:24    148   125/M
   18. Michael Vickner            Danfield NY       0:26:23  0:08:30    156   130/M
   19. Kenneth Mullen             Batavia NY        0:26:58  0:08:41    164   136/M
   20. Kevin Robison              Medina NY         0:27:12  0:08:45    174   141/M
   21. Mel Meyers                 N Tonawanda NY    0:27:59  0:09:00    187   150/M
   22. Dan Glieco                 Williamsville NY  0:28:17  0:09:06    191   153/M
   23. James Giardino             Rochester NY      0:28:41  0:09:14    196   157/M
   24. Gary Malis                 N Tonawanda NY    0:28:42  0:09:14    197   158/M
   25. Dennis Nelson              Buffalo NY        0:29:02  0:09:21    209   165/M
   26. Bob Meunier                St Catherines ON  0:30:02  0:09:40    223   174/M
   27. Charles Timmons            Buffalo NY        0:30:55  0:09:57    235   179/M
   28. George Bickford            Burt NY           0:30:58  0:09:58    236   180/M
   29. Paul Mast                  Cheektowaga NY    0:31:12  0:10:03    238   182/M
   30. Gary Strenkoski            Niagara Falls NY  0:32:20  0:10:24    248   187/M
   31. Michael Vanderlip          Cheektowaga NY    0:32:51  0:10:34    257   192/M
   32. George Hlibiczuk           Lakeview NY       0:33:50  0:10:53    265   198/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Harrison           Orchard Park NY   0:21:35  0:06:57     36    34/M
    2. Gene Wells                 Clarence NY       0:24:19  0:07:50     83    75/M
    3. Philip Halpern             Snyder NY         0:24:55  0:08:01    101    89/M
    4. Gary Thompson              Lockport NY       0:24:56  0:08:02    102    90/M
    5. Richard Maigret            Lockport NY       0:25:41  0:08:16    130   110/M
    6. Richard Van Almkerk        Rochester NY      0:25:44  0:08:17    132   112/M
    7. Bob Radke                  Alden NY          0:25:50  0:08:19    135   115/M
    8. Jim Smigelski              Lockport NY       0:26:00  0:08:22    143   120/M
    9. Chuck Tokarz               Williamsville NY  0:26:01  0:08:22    145   122/M
   10. Scott Brandt               Lockport NY       0:26:27  0:08:31    159   131/M
   11. John Haire                 Churchville NY    0:26:31  0:08:32    160   132/M
   12. Dave Amos                  Stoney Creek ON   0:26:54  0:08:39    162   134/M
   13. Albert Hanlon              E Bethany NY      0:26:59  0:08:41    165   137/M
   14. John Clifford              Gasport NY        0:27:42  0:08:55    182   146/M
   15. Paul Hassall               Tonawanda NY      0:28:34  0:09:12    193   155/M
   16. Edward Kwarta              Jordan ON         0:29:01  0:09:20    207   164/M
   17. Len Amos                   Grimsby ON        0:29:32  0:09:30    213   167/M
   18. Russell Genco              Pendleton NY      0:31:49  0:10:14    244   184/M
   19. David Powers               Williamsville NY  0:32:56  0:10:36    258   193/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Larry Lavoie               Welland ON        0:21:43  0:06:59     38    36/M
    2. Bill Harden                Buffalo NY        0:22:50  0:07:21     52    48/M
    3. John Moore                 Buffalo NY        0:23:20  0:07:31     59    53/M
    4. Charlie Messer             Sanborn NY        0:24:32  0:07:54     90    80/M
    5. George Pendergast          Niagara Falls NY  0:29:55  0:09:38    219   171/M
    6. Joe Len                    Alden NY          0:34:06  0:10:59    267   199/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tom Brannon                Greece NY         0:25:42  0:08:16    131   111/M
    2. Donald Cyprys              Buffalo NY        0:33:40  0:10:50    264   197/M
    3. Russell Peters             Niagara Falls NY  0:37:22  0:12:02    275   202/M
 
 
 
Men 70-99
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                       Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Richard Sullivan           Buffalo NY        0:27:09  0:08:44    172   139/M
    2. Roger Whalley              E Amherst NY      0:27:30  0:08:51    179   144/M
    3. Patrick Smith              Buffalo NY        0:30:34  0:09:50    232   178/M
    4. Richard Kieffer            Buffalo NY        0:32:28  0:10:27    250   188/M
    5. Ted Sullivan               Williamsville NY  0:32:43  0:10:32    256   191/M
    6. Nick Schmitt               Buffalo NY        0:34:24  0:11:04    269   200/M

Top of Page