Lake Shore Central Teachers Association Scholarship Fund

LSCTA Scholarship 5K

Angola, NY
May 13, 2004

Results Courtesy of:  Western New York Finish Line Services

Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups    Women - Age Groups
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace         InGroup   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andy Kozak             0:18:20  0:05:54     1/M30-34     1/M
    2. Seth Yernye            0:18:24  0:05:55     1/M13-16     2/M
    3. Derek Hoffman          0:19:16  0:06:12     1/M17-19     3/M
    4. Kevin Pelino           0:19:27  0:06:16     1/M35-39     4/M
    5. Laurie Rodler          0:20:13  0:06:30     1/F25-29     1/F
    6. Wendy Rose             0:20:44  0:06:40     1/F20-24     2/F
    7. Fred Carstems          0:20:57  0:06:45     1/M20-24     5/M
    8. Timothy Kearns         0:21:19  0:06:52     1/M45-49     6/M
    9. Jonathan Kucewicz      0:21:21  0:06:52     2/M13-16     7/M
   10. Charles Kowalski       0:21:47  0:07:01     2/M20-24     8/M
   11. John Siwek             0:22:01  0:07:05     1/M55-59     9/M
   12. Dean Jones             0:22:04  0:07:06     2/M35-39    10/M
   13. Sanford Bunn           0:22:05  0:07:06     2/M45-49    11/M
   14. Jennifer Philarom      0:22:13  0:07:09     2/F25-29     3/F
   15. Salvatore LaMastra     0:22:22  0:07:12     1/M65-69    12/M
   16. Michael Sandmaier      0:22:38  0:07:17     1/M40-44    13/M
   17. Christopher Rath       0:22:39  0:07:17     2/M30-34    14/M
   18. Donald Cromer          0:22:42  0:07:18     3/M35-39    15/M
   19. Harry O'Hara           0:22:44  0:07:19     2/M55-59    16/M
   20. Catherine Pratt        0:22:52  0:07:22     1/F40-44     4/F
   21. David Barrett          0:22:58  0:07:24     3/M45-49    17/M
   22. Joseph Sonnenberg      0:23:00  0:07:24     1/M50-54    18/M
   23. Hjacob Rodler          0:23:06  0:07:26     3/M20-24    19/M
   24. Tom Meka               0:23:17  0:07:30     2/M50-54    20/M
   25. Fred Garrasi           0:23:41  0:07:37     3/M13-16    21/M
   26. James Michael          0:23:50  0:07:40     4/M35-39    22/M
   27. Krystal Yernye         0:23:54  0:07:42     1/F13-16     5/F
   28. Alex Figueroa          0:24:07  0:07:46     4/M13-16    23/M
   29. Michael Bajak          0:24:13  0:07:48     2/M40-44    24/M
   30. Justin Hubert          0:24:15  0:07:48     5/M13-16    25/M
   31. Judy Mowery            0:24:31  0:07:53     1/F55-59     6/F
   32. Robert Sanders         0:24:43  0:07:57     5/M35-39    26/M
   33. Fat Burns              0:24:46  0:07:58     3/M50-54    27/M
   34. Jennifer Hammond       0:25:16  0:08:08     1/F30-34     7/F
   35. Chuck Tokarz           0:25:19  0:08:09     3/M55-59    28/M
   36. Kathy Dillenburg       0:25:21  0:08:10     2/F40-44     8/F
   37. Richard VanALmkerk     0:25:25  0:08:11     4/M55-59    29/M
   38. Nicole Lyford          0:25:41  0:08:16     3/F25-29     9/F
   39. Marc Wegrzynowski      0:25:42  0:08:16     4/M20-24    30/M
   40. Bridget Pawelczak      0:26:13  0:08:26     2/F55-59    10/F
   41. Jennifer Gernatt       0:26:21  0:08:29     2/F30-34    11/F
   42. Laura Norwood          0:26:26  0:08:30     1/F50-54    12/F
   43. Alex Shrader           0:26:33  0:08:33     5/M20-24    31/M
   44. Ray Cenname            0:26:51  0:08:39     4/M50-54    32/M
   45. Jason Postula          0:27:08  0:08:44     3/M30-34    33/M
   46. Al Smith               0:27:15  0:08:46     2/M65-69    34/M
   47. Mike Curry             0:27:27  0:08:50     5/M50-54    35/M
   48. Stuart Clees           0:27:27  0:08:50     5/M55-59    36/M
   49. David Smith            0:27:49  0:08:57     6/M13-16    37/M
   50. Robert Beck            0:27:50  0:08:58     7/M13-16    38/M
   51. Julie Rose             0:27:51  0:08:58     3/F55-59    13/F
   52. Stephanie O'Donaghy    0:28:04  0:09:02     2/F13-16    14/F
   53. Kara Connors           0:28:06  0:09:03     3/F13-16    15/F
   54. Bandit?                0:28:16  0:09:06     1/           1/ 
   55. Wayne Fraccica         0:28:21  0:09:07     6/M55-59    39/M
   56. Laura Forster          0:28:34  0:09:12     3/F40-44    16/F
   57. Kristina Brotz         0:29:06  0:09:22     4/F25-29    17/F
   58. Danielle Benton        0:29:38  0:09:32     2/F20-24    18/F
   59. Liz Inglut             0:30:14  0:09:44     4/F13-16    19/F
   60. Cheri Scanlon          0:30:32  0:09:50     3/F30-34    20/F
   61. Jennifer Cook          0:30:36  0:09:51     5/F13-16    21/F
   62. Brittany Braasch       0:30:41  0:09:53     6/F13-16    22/F
   63. Jim Lewis              0:30:51  0:09:56     4/M30-34    40/M
   64. Kevin Sandmaier        0:31:10  0:10:02     1/M00-12    41/M
   65. Shandra Vacanti        0:31:25  0:10:07     5/F25-29    23/F
   66. Emilie Obrochta        0:31:49  0:10:14     1/F00-12    24/F
   67. Josilyn Benton         0:32:27  0:10:27     2/F00-12    25/F
   68. Edna Hyer              0:32:33  0:10:29     1/F  70+    26/F
   69. Christopher Ridgeway   0:32:36  0:10:30     8/M13-16    42/M
   70. Elizabeth Buckreis     0:32:38  0:10:30     6/F25-29    27/F
   71. Kevin Schamberger      0:32:39  0:10:31     1/M25-29    43/M
   72. Dana Holcomb           0:33:13  0:10:41     1/F35-39    28/F
   73. Sandra Davis           0:33:29  0:10:47     1/F45-49    29/F
   74. Joseph Forgen          0:33:30  0:10:47     2/M25-29    44/M
   75. Lisa Sheehan           0:33:42  0:10:51     2/F35-39    30/F
   76. Genevieve Connoly      0:34:19  0:11:03     7/F25-29    31/F
   77. Alicia Akin            0:34:20  0:11:03     3/F20-24    32/F
   78. Tyler Doeing           0:36:10  0:11:38     2/M00-12    45/M
   79. Dylan Demmerly         0:36:15  0:11:40     3/M00-12    46/M
   80. Megan Schmid           0:37:35  0:12:06     3/F00-12    33/F
   81. Jessica Weber          0:37:36  0:12:06     4/F00-12    34/F
   82. Michelle Sudyn         0:37:37  0:12:06     7/F13-16    35/F
   83. Blasť Alejandro        0:38:11  0:12:17     9/M13-16    47/M
   84. Jesse Spencer          0:38:12  0:12:18    10/M13-16    48/M
   85. Jared Wygant           0:38:40  0:12:27    11/M13-16    49/M
   86. Francis Rodler         0:41:30  0:13:21     1/M60-64    50/M
   87. Kelly Pozantides       0:44:22  0:14:17     8/F13-16    36/F
   88. Marie Rogers           0:44:23  0:14:17     9/F13-16    37/F
   89. Rosa Gullo             0:45:30  0:14:39     2/F45-49    38/F
   90. Dixie Benson           0:45:31  0:14:39     3/F45-49    39/F
   91. Jeanne Fraccica        0:45:40  0:14:42     4/F55-59    40/F
   92. Gabrielle Roszman      0:46:11  0:14:52     5/F00-12    41/F
   93. Cathy Caffery          0:47:04  0:15:09     2/F50-54    42/F
   94. Janice Pericak         0:47:06  0:15:10     3/F50-54    43/F
   95. Jennifer Agle          0:47:07  0:15:10     8/F25-29    44/F
   96. Kathryn Chiavetta      0:47:08  0:15:10     4/F20-24    45/F
   97. Patricia Lyford        0:47:14  0:15:12     4/F45-49    46/F
   98. Bruce Lyford           0:47:15  0:15:12     6/M50-54    51/M
   99. Maty Jane Ginnitti     0:49:21  0:15:53     4/F50-54    47/F
  100. Sandra Lindstrom       0:49:21  0:15:53     5/F45-49    48/F
  101. Nancy Rodler           0:49:29  0:15:56     5/F55-59    49/F
  102. Daniel Gorham          0:50:55  0:16:23    12/M13-16    52/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 00-12
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Emilie Obrochta        0:31:49  0:10:14     66    24/F
    2. Josilyn Benton         0:32:27  0:10:27     67    25/F
    3. Megan Schmid           0:37:35  0:12:06     80    33/F
    4. Jessica Weber          0:37:36  0:12:06     81    34/F
    5. Gabrielle Roszman      0:46:11  0:14:52     92    41/F
 
 
 
Women 13-16
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Krystal Yernye         0:23:54  0:07:42     27     5/F
    2. Stephanie O'Donaghy    0:28:04  0:09:02     52    14/F
    3. Kara Connors           0:28:06  0:09:03     53    15/F
    4. Liz Inglut             0:30:14  0:09:44     59    19/F
    5. Jennifer Cook          0:30:36  0:09:51     61    21/F
    6. Brittany Braasch       0:30:41  0:09:53     62    22/F
    7. Michelle Sudyn         0:37:37  0:12:06     82    35/F
    8. Kelly Pozantides       0:44:22  0:14:17     87    36/F
    9. Marie Rogers           0:44:23  0:14:17     88    37/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Wendy Rose             0:20:44  0:06:40      6     2/F
    2. Danielle Benton        0:29:38  0:09:32     58    18/F
    3. Alicia Akin            0:34:20  0:11:03     77    32/F
    4. Kathryn Chiavetta      0:47:08  0:15:10     96    45/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laurie Rodler          0:20:13  0:06:30      5     1/F
    2. Jennifer Philarom      0:22:13  0:07:09     14     3/F
    3. Nicole Lyford          0:25:41  0:08:16     38     9/F
    4. Kristina Brotz         0:29:06  0:09:22     57    17/F
    5. Shandra Vacanti        0:31:25  0:10:07     65    23/F
    6. Elizabeth Buckreis     0:32:38  0:10:30     70    27/F
    7. Genevieve Connoly      0:34:19  0:11:03     76    31/F
    8. Jennifer Agle          0:47:07  0:15:10     95    44/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jennifer Hammond       0:25:16  0:08:08     34     7/F
    2. Jennifer Gernatt       0:26:21  0:08:29     41    11/F
    3. Cheri Scanlon          0:30:32  0:09:50     60    20/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Dana Holcomb           0:33:13  0:10:41     72    28/F
    2. Lisa Sheehan           0:33:42  0:10:51     75    30/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Catherine Pratt        0:22:52  0:07:22     20     4/F
    2. Kathy Dillenburg       0:25:21  0:08:10     36     8/F
    3. Laura Forster          0:28:34  0:09:12     56    16/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sandra Davis           0:33:29  0:10:47     73    29/F
    2. Rosa Gullo             0:45:30  0:14:39     89    38/F
    3. Dixie Benson           0:45:31  0:14:39     90    39/F
    4. Patricia Lyford        0:47:14  0:15:12     97    46/F
    5. Sandra Lindstrom       0:49:21  0:15:53    100    48/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Laura Norwood          0:26:26  0:08:30     42    12/F
    2. Cathy Caffery          0:47:04  0:15:09     93    42/F
    3. Janice Pericak         0:47:06  0:15:10     94    43/F
    4. Maty Jane Ginnitti     0:49:21  0:15:53     99    47/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Mowery            0:24:31  0:07:53     31     6/F
    2. Bridget Pawelczak      0:26:13  0:08:26     40    10/F
    3. Julie Rose             0:27:51  0:08:58     51    13/F
    4. Jeanne Fraccica        0:45:40  0:14:42     91    40/F
    5. Nancy Rodler           0:49:29  0:15:56    101    49/F
 
 
 
Women 70+
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edna Hyer              0:32:33  0:10:29     68    26/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 00-12
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kevin Sandmaier        0:31:10  0:10:02     64    41/M
    2. Tyler Doeing           0:36:10  0:11:38     78    45/M
    3. Dylan Demmerly         0:36:15  0:11:40     79    46/M
 
 
 
Men 13-16
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Seth Yernye            0:18:24  0:05:55      2     2/M
    2. Jonathan Kucewicz      0:21:21  0:06:52      9     7/M
    3. Fred Garrasi           0:23:41  0:07:37     25    21/M
    4. Alex Figueroa          0:24:07  0:07:46     28    23/M
    5. Justin Hubert          0:24:15  0:07:48     30    25/M
    6. David Smith            0:27:49  0:08:57     49    37/M
    7. Robert Beck            0:27:50  0:08:58     50    38/M
    8. Christopher Ridgeway   0:32:36  0:10:30     69    42/M
    9. Blasť Alejandro        0:38:11  0:12:17     83    47/M
   10. Jesse Spencer          0:38:12  0:12:18     84    48/M
   11. Jared Wygant           0:38:40  0:12:27     85    49/M
   12. Daniel Gorham          0:50:55  0:16:23    102    52/M
 
 
 
Men 17-19
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Derek Hoffman          0:19:16  0:06:12      3     3/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fred Carstems          0:20:57  0:06:45      7     5/M
    2. Charles Kowalski       0:21:47  0:07:01     10     8/M
    3. Hjacob Rodler          0:23:06  0:07:26     23    19/M
    4. Marc Wegrzynowski      0:25:42  0:08:16     39    30/M
    5. Alex Shrader           0:26:33  0:08:33     43    31/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kevin Schamberger      0:32:39  0:10:31     71    43/M
    2. Joseph Forgen          0:33:30  0:10:47     74    44/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Andy Kozak             0:18:20  0:05:54      1     1/M
    2. Christopher Rath       0:22:39  0:07:17     17    14/M
    3. Jason Postula          0:27:08  0:08:44     45    33/M
    4. Jim Lewis              0:30:51  0:09:56     63    40/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kevin Pelino           0:19:27  0:06:16      4     4/M
    2. Dean Jones             0:22:04  0:07:06     12    10/M
    3. Donald Cromer          0:22:42  0:07:18     18    15/M
    4. James Michael          0:23:50  0:07:40     26    22/M
    5. Robert Sanders         0:24:43  0:07:57     32    26/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Sandmaier      0:22:38  0:07:17     16    13/M
    2. Michael Bajak          0:24:13  0:07:48     29    24/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Timothy Kearns         0:21:19  0:06:52      8     6/M
    2. Sanford Bunn           0:22:05  0:07:06     13    11/M
    3. David Barrett          0:22:58  0:07:24     21    17/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Sonnenberg      0:23:00  0:07:24     22    18/M
    2. Tom Meka               0:23:17  0:07:30     24    20/M
    3. Fat Burns              0:24:46  0:07:58     33    27/M
    4. Ray Cenname            0:26:51  0:08:39     44    32/M
    5. Mike Curry             0:27:27  0:08:50     47    35/M
    6. Bruce Lyford           0:47:15  0:15:12     98    51/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. John Siwek             0:22:01  0:07:05     11     9/M
    2. Harry O'Hara           0:22:44  0:07:19     19    16/M
    3. Chuck Tokarz           0:25:19  0:08:09     35    28/M
    4. Richard VanALmkerk     0:25:25  0:08:11     37    29/M
    5. Stuart Clees           0:27:27  0:08:50     48    36/M
    6. Wayne Fraccica         0:28:21  0:09:07     55    39/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Francis Rodler         0:41:30  0:13:21     86    50/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                   Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Salvatore LaMastra     0:22:22  0:07:12     15    12/M
    2. Al Smith               0:27:15  0:08:46     46    34/M

Top of Page