5K For Variety's Kids

Buffalo, NY
September 11, 2003

Estimated Actual Distance Run: 2.39 Miles
(BuffaloRunners.com)

Results Courtesy of: Western New York Finishline Services

Overall Finish Order   Men - Age Groups   Women - Age Groups
------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace         InGroup   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ray Graf              0:13:25  0:05:37     1/M20-24     1/M
    2. Patrick T. Occhino    0:13:36  0:05:41     1/M35-39     2/M
    3. Trey Gardner          0:14:00  0:05:51     1/M30-34     3/M
    4. Renee' Rombaut        0:14:17  0:05:59     1/F35-39     1/F
    5. Mark Raczka           0:14:34  0:06:06     1/M40-44     4/M
    6. Kathaleen Recker      0:14:51  0:06:13     1/F30-34     2/F
    7. Patrick Garrity       0:14:55  0:06:14     2/M35-39     5/M
    8. Steven Gates          0:14:58  0:06:16     3/M35-39     6/M
    9. Lloyd Kitzmiller      0:15:01  0:06:17     1/M45-49     7/M
   10. Jon Marsh             0:15:15  0:06:23     2/M40-44     8/M
   11. Sandy Bunn            0:15:26  0:06:27     2/M45-49     9/M
   12. Keith French          0:15:39  0:06:33     4/M35-39    10/M
   13. David Szafran         0:15:39  0:06:33     3/M40-44    11/M
   14. Fred Luongo           0:15:41  0:06:34     1/M50-54    12/M
   15. John Shepherd         0:15:55  0:06:40     2/M50-54    13/M
   16. Gary Sheehan          0:16:02  0:06:43     4/M40-44    14/M
   17. Patrick Allen         0:16:15  0:06:48     1/M15-19    15/M
   18. Ron Dispenza          0:16:19  0:06:50     3/M45-49    16/M
   19. Jill Conway           0:16:30  0:06:54     1/F40-44     3/F
   20. Joseph Kielb          0:16:32  0:06:55     4/M45-49    17/M
   21. Mary Beth Metcalf     0:16:45  0:07:01     2/F30-34     4/F
   22. Jackie O'Brien        0:16:47  0:07:01     1/F20-24     5/F
   23. William McDougall     0:16:53  0:07:04     3/M50-54    18/M
   24. Steven Metz           0:16:56  0:07:05     5/M45-49    19/M
   25. Donald Smith          0:17:22  0:07:16     2/M30-34    20/M
   26. Linda Guglielmi       0:17:22  0:07:16     3/F30-34     6/F
   27. Stu Clees             0:17:26  0:07:18     4/M50-54    21/M
   28. Alwin Tareen          0:17:30  0:07:19     1/M25-29    22/M
   29. Fred Nash             0:17:33  0:07:21     5/M40-44    23/M
   30. David Staszak         0:17:41  0:07:24     1/M55-59    24/M
   31. Dave Barrett          0:17:46  0:07:26     6/M45-49    25/M
   32. Brad McFadden         0:18:22  0:07:41     3/M30-34    26/M
   33. Gary Peters           0:18:26  0:07:43     7/M45-49    27/M
   34. Mike Bajak            0:18:37  0:07:47     6/M40-44    28/M
   35. Edwin Kamela          0:18:59  0:07:57     7/M40-44    29/M
   36. Tom Meka              0:19:03  0:07:58     5/M50-54    30/M
   37. John Lintner          0:19:04  0:07:59     8/M45-49    31/M
   38. Tom Burns             0:19:07  0:08:00     5/M35-39    32/M
   39. Richard Van Almkerk   0:19:10  0:08:01     2/M55-59    33/M
   40. Jill Bronsky          0:19:23  0:08:07     2/F40-44     7/F
   41. Jennifer Hale         0:19:35  0:08:12     4/F30-34     8/F
   42. Cory Waldhauser       0:19:39  0:08:13     2/M25-29    34/M
   43. Al Smith              0:19:53  0:08:19     1/M65-69    35/M
   44. Charles Sellers       0:19:54  0:08:20     2/M20-24    36/M
   45. Stacey Kish           0:20:10  0:08:26     5/F30-34     9/F
   46. Robert Dibble         0:20:31  0:08:35     3/M25-29    37/M
   47. Terry Sullivan        0:20:37  0:08:38     4/M25-29    38/M
   48. Bridget Pawelczak     0:20:43  0:08:40     1/F50-54    10/F
   49. BJ Lyons              0:20:55  0:08:45     5/M25-29    39/M
   50. Al Bean               0:21:06  0:08:50     2/M65-69    40/M
   51. Stacey Bokoski        0:21:40  0:09:04     1/F25-29    11/F
   52. Tim Schmitt           0:21:40  0:09:04     4/M30-34    41/M
   53. Warren Hale           0:21:50  0:09:08     5/M30-34    42/M
   54. Dee Sementilli        0:21:53  0:09:09     3/F40-44    12/F
   55. Sheridan Conway       0:22:16  0:09:19     1/F 0-14    13/F
   56. Sullivan Conway       0:22:20  0:09:21     1/M 0-14    43/M
   57. Sanders Conway        0:22:24  0:09:22     2/M 0-14    44/M
   58. David O'Connor        0:22:27  0:09:24     6/M50-54    45/M
   59. Sue Barber            0:22:28  0:09:24     4/F40-44    14/F
   60. Richard Conway        0:23:11  0:09:42     6/M35-39    46/M
   61. Michelle Wolniewicz   0:22:57  0:09:36     1/F45-49    15/F
   62. Joe Hastreiter        0:23:11  0:09:42     9/M45-49    47/M
   63. Peter O'Keefe         0:23:07  0:09:40    10/M45-49    48/M
   64. Trish Hodkins         0:23:31  0:09:50     2/F25-29    16/F
   65. Cynthia Bean          0:23:35  0:09:52     1/F65-69    17/F
   66. Meredith Sullivan     0:23:39  0:09:54     2/F20-24    18/F
   67. Spencer Conway        0:23:40  0:09:54     2/F 0-14    19/F
   68. Patty Hastreiter      0:23:45  0:09:56     2/F45-49    20/F
   69. #380                  0:23:47  0:09:57     3/F25-29    21/F
   70. Kelly Zimmerman       0:24:33  0:10:16     6/F30-34    22/F
   71. Paul McCarthy         0:24:37  0:10:18     6/M25-29    49/M
   72. Jerry Rivard          0:24:53  0:10:25     1/M70-74    50/M
   73. Joseph Marino         0:29:26  0:12:19     7/M35-39    51/M
   74. Sandra Guerreiro          N/T      N/T     7/M25-29    52/M



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results     Men - Age Groups     Overall Finish Order
Women 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sheridan Conway       0:22:16  0:09:19     55    13/F
    2. Spencer Conway        0:23:40  0:09:54     67    19/F
 
 
 
Women 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jackie O'Brien        0:16:47  0:07:01     22     5/F
    2. Meredith Sullivan     0:23:39  0:09:54     66    18/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Stacey Bokoski        0:21:40  0:09:04     51    11/F
    2. Trish Hodkins         0:23:31  0:09:50     64    16/F
    3. #380                  0:23:47  0:09:57     69    21/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Kathaleen Recker      0:14:51  0:06:13      6     2/F
    2. Mary Beth Metcalf     0:16:45  0:07:01     21     4/F
    3. Linda Guglielmi       0:17:22  0:07:16     26     6/F
    4. Jennifer Hale         0:19:35  0:08:12     41     8/F
    5. Stacey Kish           0:20:10  0:08:26     45     9/F
    6. Kelly Zimmerman       0:24:33  0:10:16     70    22/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Renee' Rombaut        0:14:17  0:05:59      4     1/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jill Conway           0:16:30  0:06:54     19     3/F
    2. Jill Bronsky          0:19:23  0:08:07     40     7/F
    3. Dee Sementilli        0:21:53  0:09:09     54    12/F
    4. Sue Barber            0:22:28  0:09:24     59    14/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michelle Wolniewicz   0:22:57  0:09:36     61    15/F
    2. Patty Hastreiter      0:23:45  0:09:56     68    20/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bridget Pawelczak     0:20:43  0:08:40     48    10/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Cynthia Bean          0:23:35  0:09:52     65    17/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results     Women - Age Groups     Overall Finish Order
Men 0-14
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sullivan Conway       0:22:20  0:09:21     56    43/M
    2. Sanders Conway        0:22:24  0:09:22     57    44/M
 
 
 
Men 15-19
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patrick Allen         0:16:15  0:06:48     17    15/M
 
 
 
Men 20-24
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ray Graf              0:13:25  0:05:37      1     1/M
    2. Charles Sellers       0:19:54  0:08:20     44    36/M
 
 
 
Men 25-29
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Alwin Tareen          0:17:30  0:07:19     28    22/M
    2. Cory Waldhauser       0:19:39  0:08:13     42    34/M
    3. Robert Dibble         0:20:31  0:08:35     46    37/M
    4. Terry Sullivan        0:20:37  0:08:38     47    38/M
    5. BJ Lyons              0:20:55  0:08:45     49    39/M
    6. Paul McCarthy         0:24:37  0:10:18     71    49/M
    7. Sandra Guerreiro          N/T      N/T     74    52/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Trey Gardner          0:14:00  0:05:51      3     3/M
    2. Donald Smith          0:17:22  0:07:16     25    20/M
    3. Brad McFadden         0:18:22  0:07:41     32    26/M
    4. Tim Schmitt           0:21:40  0:09:04     52    41/M
    5. Warren Hale           0:21:50  0:09:08     53    42/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Patrick T. Occhino    0:13:36  0:05:41      2     2/M
    2. Patrick Garrity       0:14:55  0:06:14      7     5/M
    3. Steven Gates          0:14:58  0:06:16      8     6/M
    4. Keith French          0:15:39  0:06:33     12    10/M
    5. Tom Burns             0:19:07  0:08:00     38    32/M
    6. Richard Conway        0:23:11  0:09:42     60    46/M
    7. Joseph Marino         0:29:26  0:12:19     73    51/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Raczka           0:14:34  0:06:06      5     4/M
    2. Jon Marsh             0:15:15  0:06:23     10     8/M
    3. David Szafran         0:15:39  0:06:33     13    11/M
    4. Gary Sheehan          0:16:02  0:06:43     16    14/M
    5. Fred Nash             0:17:33  0:07:21     29    23/M
    6. Mike Bajak            0:18:37  0:07:47     34    28/M
    7. Edwin Kamela          0:18:59  0:07:57     35    29/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lloyd Kitzmiller      0:15:01  0:06:17      9     7/M
    2. Sandy Bunn            0:15:26  0:06:27     11     9/M
    3. Ron Dispenza          0:16:19  0:06:50     18    16/M
    4. Joseph Kielb          0:16:32  0:06:55     20    17/M
    5. Steven Metz           0:16:56  0:07:05     24    19/M
    6. Dave Barrett          0:17:46  0:07:26     31    25/M
    7. Gary Peters           0:18:26  0:07:43     33    27/M
    8. John Lintner          0:19:04  0:07:59     37    31/M
    9. Joe Hastreiter        0:23:11  0:09:42     62    47/M
   10. Peter O'Keefe         0:23:07  0:09:40     63    48/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Fred Luongo           0:15:41  0:06:34     14    12/M
    2. John Shepherd         0:15:55  0:06:40     15    13/M
    3. William McDougall     0:16:53  0:07:04     23    18/M
    4. Stu Clees             0:17:26  0:07:18     27    21/M
    5. Tom Meka              0:19:03  0:07:58     36    30/M
    6. David O'Connor        0:22:27  0:09:24     58    45/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Staszak         0:17:41  0:07:24     30    24/M
    2. Richard Van Almkerk   0:19:10  0:08:01     39    33/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Al Smith              0:19:53  0:08:19     43    35/M
    2. Al Bean               0:21:06  0:08:50     50    40/M
 
 
 
Men 70-74
------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                  Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jerry Rivard          0:24:53  0:10:25     72    50/M

Top of Page