Family Fun Race 2.5 Miles

Orchard Park, NY
October 21, 2000

Results Data Courtesy of:  Southtowns Financial Group
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mike Heitzenrater    0:12:49  0:05:08     1/M20-29        1/M    
    2. Larry Krajewski      0:13:32  0:05:25     1/M40-49        2/M    
    3. Bob Fussner          0:13:50  0:05:32     2/M40-49        3/M    
    4. Kenny Rodrigues      0:14:16  0:05:42     3/M40-49        4/M    
    5. Mark Rich            0:14:28  0:05:47     1/M30-39        5/M    
    6. David Krueger        0:14:35  0:05:50     2/M30-39        6/M    
    7. David Sarkovics      0:15:18  0:06:07     2/M20-29        7/M    
    8. Adam Sheffield       0:15:25  0:06:10     1/M0-14         8/M    
    9. Bridgitte Saltz      0:15:44  0:06:18     1/F40-49        1/F    
   10. Michael Harrison     0:15:53  0:06:21     1/M50-59        9/M    
   11. Thomas Kirst         0:15:58  0:06:23     3/M20-29       10/M    
   12. Dennis Sears         0:16:12  0:06:29     2/M50-59       11/M    
   13. Frank Soltiz         0:16:20  0:06:32     4/M40-49       12/M    
   14. Maria Tronolone      0:16:39  0:06:40     2/F40-49        2/F    
   15. Jim Clark            0:16:44  0:06:42     5/M40-49       13/M    
   16. Adam Nye             0:16:48  0:06:43     4/M20-29       14/M    
   17. Maureen Gallagher    0:16:49  0:06:44     1/F30-39        3/F    
   18. William Harrington   0:17:00  0:06:48     6/M40-49       15/M    
   19. Mike Weimer          0:17:08  0:06:51     3/M30-39       16/M    
   20. John McGuire         0:17:15  0:06:54     3/M50-59       17/M    
   21. Daniel Sauer         0:17:25  0:06:58     7/M40-49       18/M    
   22. Tony Bogolin         0:17:26  0:06:58     8/M40-49       19/M    
   23. David Staszak        0:17:30  0:07:00     4/M50-59       20/M    
   24. Tracy Allen          0:17:39  0:07:04     1/F20-29        4/F    
   25. Sandy Wallace        0:17:49  0:07:08     1/F50-59        5/F    
   26. Joe Fick             0:17:57  0:07:11     5/M50-59       21/M    
   27. Arnold Walker        0:18:00  0:07:12     6/M50-59       22/M    
   28. Paul Sienkiewicz     0:18:21  0:07:20     9/M40-49       23/M    
   29. Toi O'Brien          0:18:24  0:07:22     2/F30-39        6/F    
   30. John Eisaman         0:18:28  0:07:23     4/M30-39       24/M    
   31. Jessica Nowak        0:18:39  0:07:28     1/F0-14         7/F    
   32. Richard Nowak        0:18:40  0:07:28    10/M40-49       25/M    
   33. William Oshei        0:18:41  0:07:28     7/M50-59       26/M    
   34. Sean Murray          0:18:42  0:07:29     2/M0-14        27/M    
   35. Michael Soltiz       0:18:48  0:07:31     3/M0-14        28/M    
   36. Timothy Marong       0:18:49  0:07:32    11/M40-49       29/M    
   37. Robert Burke         0:18:52  0:07:33     8/M50-59       30/M    
   38. Phillip Mongiovi     0:18:59  0:07:36     4/M0-14        31/M    
   39. Robert Smering       0:19:06  0:07:38    12/M40-49       32/M    
   40. Jim Greene           0:19:07  0:07:39     9/M50-59       33/M    
   41. Kathy Klemenich      0:19:15  0:07:42     3/F30-39        8/F    
   42. Tom Kocialski        0:19:17  0:07:43    10/M50-59       34/M    
   43. Sharon Beaver        0:19:18  0:07:43     4/F30-39        9/F    
   44. Jennifer Brennan     0:19:23  0:07:45     3/F40-49       10/F    
   45. Mark Locicero        0:19:24  0:07:46    13/M40-49       35/M    
   46. Lillian Cullen       0:19:26  0:07:46     5/F30-39       11/F    
   47. Wally Sordo          0:19:28  0:07:47     5/M30-39       36/M    
   48. Ellen Kocialski      0:19:35  0:07:50     2/F50-59       12/F    
   49. Michael McParlane    0:19:39  0:07:52    11/M50-59       37/M    
   50. Tom Meka             0:19:44  0:07:54    14/M40-49       38/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jessica Nowak        0:18:39  0:07:28     31     7/F
 
 
 
Women 20-29
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Tracy Allen          0:17:39  0:07:04     24     4/F
 
 
 
Women 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Maureen Gallagher    0:16:49  0:06:44     17     3/F
    2. Toi O'Brien          0:18:24  0:07:22     29     6/F
    3. Kathy Klemenich      0:19:15  0:07:42     41     8/F
    4. Sharon Beaver        0:19:18  0:07:43     43     9/F
    5. Lillian Cullen       0:19:26  0:07:46     46    11/F
 
 
 
Women 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Bridgitte Saltz      0:15:44  0:06:18      9     1/F
    2. Maria Tronolone      0:16:39  0:06:40     14     2/F
    3. Jennifer Brennan     0:19:23  0:07:45     44    10/F
 
 
 
Women 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Sandy Wallace        0:17:49  0:07:08     25     5/F
    2. Ellen Kocialski      0:19:35  0:07:50     48    12/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 0-14
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Adam Sheffield       0:15:25  0:06:10      8     8/M
    2. Sean Murray          0:18:42  0:07:29     34    27/M
    3. Michael Soltiz       0:18:48  0:07:31     35    28/M
    4. Phillip Mongiovi     0:18:59  0:07:36     38    31/M
 
 
 
Men 20-29
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mike Heitzenrater    0:12:49  0:05:08      1     1/M
    2. David Sarkovics      0:15:18  0:06:07      7     7/M
    3. Thomas Kirst         0:15:58  0:06:23     11    10/M
    4. Adam Nye             0:16:48  0:06:43     16    14/M
 
 
 
Men 30-39
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Mark Rich            0:14:28  0:05:47      5     5/M
    2. David Krueger        0:14:35  0:05:50      6     6/M
    3. Mike Weimer          0:17:08  0:06:51     19    16/M
    4. John Eisaman         0:18:28  0:07:23     30    24/M
    5. Wally Sordo          0:19:28  0:07:47     47    36/M
 
 
 
Men 40-49
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Larry Krajewski      0:13:32  0:05:25      2     2/M
    2. Bob Fussner          0:13:50  0:05:32      3     3/M
    3. Kenny Rodrigues      0:14:16  0:05:42      4     4/M
    4. Frank Soltiz         0:16:20  0:06:32     13    12/M
    5. Jim Clark            0:16:44  0:06:42     15    13/M
    6. William Harrington   0:17:00  0:06:48     18    15/M
    7. Daniel Sauer         0:17:25  0:06:58     21    18/M
    8. Tony Bogolin         0:17:26  0:06:58     22    19/M
    9. Paul Sienkiewicz     0:18:21  0:07:20     28    23/M
   10. Richard Nowak        0:18:40  0:07:28     32    25/M
   11. Timothy Marong       0:18:49  0:07:32     36    29/M
   12. Robert Smering       0:19:06  0:07:38     39    32/M
   13. Mark Locicero        0:19:24  0:07:46     45    35/M
   14. Tom Meka             0:19:44  0:07:54     50    38/M
 
 
 
Men 50-59
-----------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------
    1. Michael Harrison     0:15:53  0:06:21     10     9/M
    2. Dennis Sears         0:16:12  0:06:29     12    11/M
    3. John McGuire         0:17:15  0:06:54     20    17/M
    4. David Staszak        0:17:30  0:07:00     23    20/M
    5. Joe Fick             0:17:57  0:07:11     26    21/M
    6. Arnold Walker        0:18:00  0:07:12     27    22/M
    7. William Oshei        0:18:41  0:07:28     33    26/M
    8. Robert Burke         0:18:52  0:07:33     37    30/M
    9. Jim Greene           0:19:07  0:07:39     40    33/M
   10. Tom Kocialski        0:19:17  0:07:43     42    34/M
   11. Michael McParlane    0:19:39  0:07:52     49    37/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com