Thundering Herd 12K

Buffalo, NY
October 4, 1998

Results Data Courtesy of:  Greater Buffalo Track Club
Overall Finish Order    Men - Age Groups      Women - Age Groups
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace         InGroup      InSex
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David O'keeffe       Orchard Park NY   0:38:17  0:05:08     1/M35-39        1/M    
    2. Joseph Biasillo      West Seneca NY    0:40:05  0:05:23     1/M30-34        2/M    
    3. Jeff Brisky          Franklinville NY  0:42:23  0:05:41     2/M35-39        3/M    
    4. Maurillo Paz         Brockport NY      0:42:33  0:05:42     2/M30-34        4/M    
    5. Feliciano Lopez      Brockport NY      0:42:38  0:05:43     3/M30-34        5/M    
    6. Trinidad Paz         Brockport NY      0:44:55  0:06:01     4/M30-34        6/M    
    7. Jeffrey Stravino     Buffalo NY        0:45:17  0:06:04     1/M25-29        7/M    
    8. Brian Murray         Newfane NY        0:45:27  0:06:06     3/M35-39        8/M    
    9. David Sheridan       Hamilton ON       0:45:35  0:06:07     1/M50-54        9/M    
   10. Ed Whitlock          Milton ON         0:45:41  0:06:08     1/M65-69       10/M    
   11. Jp Kennedy           Grand Island NY   0:45:48  0:06:09     4/M35-39       11/M    
   12. Peter Forrestel      Akron NY          0:46:37  0:06:15     1/M45-49       12/M    
   13. Arthur Hugh          Buffalo NY        0:46:57  0:06:18     1/M40-44       13/M    
   14. Jim Webb             Akron NY          0:47:39  0:06:23     2/M45-49       14/M    
   15. John Siess           Rochester NY      0:48:16  0:06:28     3/M45-49       15/M    
   16. Brian Campbell       St Catherines ON  0:48:25  0:06:30     2/M50-54       16/M    
   17. Joanne York-rappl    Buffalo NY        0:48:59  0:06:34     1/F35-39        1/F    
   18. Paul Bullard         Kenmore NY        0:49:35  0:06:39     3/M50-54       17/M    
   19. Sue Panaro           West Seneca NY    0:49:55  0:06:42     2/F35-39        2/F    
   20. David Bogdan         Buffalo NY        0:50:08  0:06:43     4/M50-54       18/M    
   21. David Szafran        Niagara Falls NY  0:50:29  0:06:46     5/M35-39       19/M    
   22. Francis Gallagher    Lockport NY       0:50:41  0:06:48     2/M40-44       20/M    
   23. Michael Dabb         Elma NY           0:50:56  0:06:50     5/M30-34       21/M    
   24. Dan Wiesmore         Churchville NY    0:51:06  0:06:51     5/M50-54       22/M    
   25. David Rappl          Buffalo NY        0:51:15  0:06:52     3/M40-44       23/M    
   26. Robert Olay          Lockport NY       0:51:20  0:06:53     4/M40-44       24/M    
   27. Carl Deluca          Batavia NY        0:51:22  0:06:53     1/M55-59       25/M    
   28. Kenneth Gordon       East Aurora NY    0:51:56  0:06:58     2/M55-59       26/M    
   29. Carl Michalewski     Elma NY           0:52:06  0:06:59     6/M30-34       27/M    
   30. Paul Bowers          Amherst NY        0:52:23  0:07:02     6/M50-54       28/M    
   31. Jim Mills            Hamburg NY        0:52:25  0:07:02     7/M30-34       29/M    
   32. Mark Kucharski       Tonawanda NY      0:52:46  0:07:05     5/M40-44       30/M    
   33. Joseph Kielb         Alden NY          0:52:47  0:07:05     6/M40-44       31/M    
   34. David Zak            Buffalo NY        0:53:13  0:07:08     8/M30-34       32/M    
   35. Rick Queeno          Rome NY           0:53:19  0:07:09     9/M30-34       33/M    
   36. Jim Glinsky          Pittsford NY      0:54:08  0:07:16     7/M50-54       34/M    
   37. Ed Mills             Buffalo NY        0:54:24  0:07:18     6/M35-39       35/M    
   38. Benjamin Pueschner   Buffalo NY        0:54:50  0:07:21     7/M35-39       36/M    
   39. Thomas Williams      Buffalo NY        0:54:58  0:07:22     7/M40-44       37/M    
   40. Michael Marsch       Lancaster NY      0:54:59  0:07:22    10/M30-34       38/M    
   41. Richard Morales      Buffalo NY        0:55:08  0:07:24     2/M25-29       39/M    
   42. Robert Smering       Orchard Park NY   0:55:20  0:07:25     8/M40-44       40/M    
   43. Ken Tangelder        West Seneca NY    0:55:22  0:07:26     9/M40-44       41/M    
   44. Lee Golebiewski      Buffalo NY        0:55:24  0:07:26    10/M40-44       42/M    
   45. Judy Allyn           Tonawanda NY      0:55:32  0:07:27     1/F45-49        3/F    
   46. Bill Stanton         West Seneca NY    0:55:37  0:07:28     3/M55-59       43/M    
   47. Matthew Romagnuolo   West Seneca NY    0:55:43  0:07:28     3/M25-29       44/M    
   48. Jim Malley           North Chili NY    0:55:46  0:07:29     8/M35-39       45/M    
   49. John Reinholz        Cheektowaga NY    0:55:49  0:07:29    11/M30-34       46/M    
   50. Susan Piccillo       Hamburg NY        0:55:49  0:07:29     1/F30-34        4/F    
   51. James Hall            NY               0:56:08  0:07:32     4/M25-29       47/M    
   52. Rich Gibson          Grand Island NY   0:56:16  0:07:33     4/M45-49       48/M    
   53. Curtis Burge         Niagara Falls NY  0:57:04  0:07:39    11/M40-44       49/M    
   54. Timothy Geiger       Fredonia NY       0:57:16  0:07:41     5/M45-49       50/M    
   55. Larry Ammon          Hamburg NY        0:57:23  0:07:42     8/M50-54       51/M    
   56. Peter Swartout       Orchard Park NY   0:57:42  0:07:44     1/M60-64       52/M    
   57. Frank Provenzano     Lockport NY       0:57:55  0:07:46     4/M55-59       53/M    
   58. Carl Armstrong       Buffalo NY        0:58:21  0:07:50     6/M45-49       54/M    
   59. Peter Simon          Williamsville NY  0:58:30  0:07:51     7/M45-49       55/M    
   60. Nick Rodo            West Seneca NY    0:58:39  0:07:52    12/M40-44       56/M    
   61. Mark Gillen          Buffalo NY        0:58:42  0:07:52     9/M35-39       57/M    
   62. Mike Curry           West Seneca NY    0:58:43  0:07:52     8/M45-49       58/M    
   63. Kirk Kofod           Amherst NY        0:58:50  0:07:53     9/M45-49       59/M    
   64. Rich Anderson        N. Tonawanda NY   0:58:50  0:07:53    10/M35-39       60/M    
   65. Brad Battaglia       Cheektowaga NY    0:59:00  0:07:55    13/M40-44       61/M    
   66. Sibatu Khahaifa      Buffalo NY        0:59:01  0:07:55     9/M50-54       62/M    
   67. Layton Hey           Kenmore NY        0:59:07  0:07:56     2/M60-64       63/M    
   68. Andrew Moynihan      Buffalo NY        0:59:13  0:07:56     5/M25-29       64/M    
   69. William O'sullivan   Buffalo NY        0:59:17  0:07:57    14/M40-44       65/M    
   70. Don Sanderson        N. Tonawanda NY   0:59:24  0:07:58    11/M35-39       66/M    
   71. Anthony Garrow       N. Tonawanda NY   0:59:25  0:07:58    15/M40-44       67/M    
   72. Donald Paterson      Buffalo NY        0:59:37  0:08:00    12/M30-34       68/M    
   73. William Rodgers      East Aurora NY    0:59:39  0:08:00     6/M25-29       69/M    
   74. Edward Eberl         South Wales NY    0:59:41  0:08:00    10/M45-49       70/M    
   75. Nick Lichtenthal     Tonawanda NY      0:59:46  0:08:01    11/M45-49       71/M    
   76. Daniel Drabek        Buffalo NY        0:59:52  0:08:02    10/M50-54       72/M    
   77. LAURA Borneman       Buffalo NY        1:00:05  0:08:03     1/F25-29        5/F    
   78. Roger Faulring       Youngstown NY     1:00:06  0:08:04    12/M45-49       73/M    
   79. Jerry Malczewski     Lancaster NY      1:01:01  0:08:11    11/M50-54       74/M    
   80. Gary Siarkowski      Buffalo NY        1:01:06  0:08:12    13/M45-49       75/M    
   81. Rocky Rockwell       Buffalo NY        1:01:17  0:08:13    16/M40-44       76/M    
   82. Brian Dunstan        Youngstown NY     1:01:46  0:08:17    17/M40-44       77/M    
   83. Louis Fiorella       N. Tonawanda NY   1:01:52  0:08:18    14/M45-49       78/M    
   84. John Jablonski       East Aurora NY    1:02:22  0:08:22    15/M45-49       79/M    
   85. Michael Sampone      Buffalo NY        1:02:22  0:08:22    13/M30-34       80/M    
   86. Gene Autry           Anaheim CA        1:02:55  0:08:26    16/M45-49       81/M    
   87. Michael Willett      West Seneca NY    1:03:02  0:08:27    17/M45-49       82/M    
   88. Christopher Willett  Buffalo NY        1:03:16  0:08:29    14/M30-34       83/M    
   89. Lisa Bogdan          Buffalo NY        1:03:36  0:08:32     1/F20-24        6/F    
   90. Lynn Nuwer           Williamsville NY  1:03:44  0:08:33     1/F40-44        7/F    
   91. Johanna Vaccaro      Buffalo NY        1:03:52  0:08:34     2/F20-24        8/F    
   92. Russell Trippe       Niagara Falls NY  1:04:07  0:08:36    12/M50-54       84/M    
   93. Kevin Kumor          West Seneca NY    1:04:13  0:08:37    18/M40-44       85/M    
   94. Jeffrey Coleman      E Amherst NY      1:04:21  0:08:38    13/M50-54       86/M    
   95. Gary Strenkuski      Niagara Falls NY  1:05:04  0:08:44    18/M45-49       87/M    
   96. Henry Sypniewski     Cheektowaga NY    1:05:07  0:08:44     1/M75-98       88/M    
   97. Marcia Hoak          Kenmore NY        1:05:36  0:08:48     2/F40-44        9/F    
   98. Gordon Chudy         Buffalo NY        1:05:55  0:08:50    19/M45-49       89/M    
   99. Janice Campbell      St Catherines ON  1:05:57  0:08:51     1/F55-59       10/F    
  100. Henry Davis          Williamsville NY  1:06:15  0:08:53    19/M40-44       90/M    
  101. George Hlibiczuk     Lakeview NY       1:06:30  0:08:55    20/M45-49       91/M    
  102. Chin Pompeo          Buffalo NY        1:06:56  0:08:59     1/F50-54       11/F    
  103. Pete Carroll         Forestville NY    1:06:59  0:08:59     2/M65-69       92/M    
  104. Tim Gallagher        Kenmore NY        1:07:25  0:09:02    20/M40-44       93/M    
  105. Belinda Stoll        Lockport NY       1:07:50  0:09:06     3/F35-39       12/F    
  106. R. Michael Stoll     Lockport NY       1:07:51  0:09:06    21/M40-44       94/M    
  107. Helen Bueme          Lakeview NY       1:07:53  0:09:06     1/F65-69       13/F    
  108. Nancy McGee          Williamsville NY  1:07:54  0:09:06     3/F40-44       14/F    
  109. Joseph Meindl        Orchard Park NY   1:08:18  0:09:10    14/M50-54       95/M    
  110. Norman Ernst         Orchard Park NY   1:08:19  0:09:10     5/M55-59       96/M    
  111. Edye Radice          Tonawanda NY      1:08:24  0:09:10     1/F60-64       15/F    
  112. Mike Dorobiala       Orchard Park NY   1:08:56  0:09:15    21/M45-49       97/M    
  113. Wayne Chapp           NY               1:09:10  0:09:17    15/M50-54       98/M    
  114. Raymond Mashiotta    Hamburg NY        1:09:32  0:09:20     3/M60-64       99/M    
  115. Craig Johnson        Buffalo NY        1:09:38  0:09:20    22/M45-49      100/M    
  116. Gary Scott           Grand Island NY   1:09:39  0:09:20    23/M45-49      101/M    
  117. Karin Walrod         Buffalo NY        1:10:07  0:09:24     2/F25-29       16/F    
  118. Paul Hassall         TONAWANDA NY      1:10:08  0:09:24    16/M50-54      102/M    
  119. Andrea Sapone        Eggertsville NY   1:10:21  0:09:26     2/F50-54       17/F    
  120. Frank Pecenco        Clarence NY       1:10:22  0:09:26     6/M55-59      103/M    
  121. James Podyma         Eden NY           1:10:30  0:09:27    12/M35-39      104/M    
  122. Sandra Hebeler       Sanborn NY        1:10:34  0:09:28     2/F45-49       18/F    
  123. Paul Pazderski       Lancaster NY      1:11:02  0:09:32    17/M50-54      105/M    
  124. Barbara Delgross     Kenmore NY        1:11:04  0:09:32     3/F45-49       19/F    
  125. Ann More             Buffalo NY        1:11:24  0:09:35     4/F35-39       20/F    
  126. John Gorski          Buffalo NY        1:11:24  0:09:35    18/M50-54      106/M    
  127. Meg Syracuse         Buffalo NY        1:12:20  0:09:42     4/F45-49       21/F    
  128. Lucian Greco         Lancaster NY      1:12:35  0:09:44    24/M45-49      107/M    
  129. Maxine Packer        Niagara Falls NY  1:14:15  0:09:57     2/F30-34       22/F    
  130. Toni Gallagher       Buffalo NY        1:14:17  0:09:58     5/F35-39       23/F    
  131. Carl Matthies        Alden NY          1:15:22  0:10:06     7/M55-59      108/M    
  132. Cynthia Jozwik-burge Niagara Falls NY  1:16:42  0:10:17     5/F45-49       24/F    
  133. Jan Adams            Buffalo NY        1:16:43  0:10:17     3/F50-54       25/F    
  134. Robert Semrau        Buffalo NY        1:19:02  0:10:36    19/M50-54      109/M    
  135. Michael Kaszynski    Kenmore NY        1:21:07  0:10:53    22/M40-44      110/M    



Top of Page








Women - Age Group Results       Men - Age Groups      Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Women 20-24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lisa Bogdan          Buffalo NY        1:03:36  0:08:32     89     6/F
    2. Johanna Vaccaro      Buffalo NY        1:03:52  0:08:34     91     8/F
 
 
 
Women 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. LAURA Borneman       Buffalo NY        1:00:05  0:08:03     77     5/F
    2. Karin Walrod         Buffalo NY        1:10:07  0:09:24    117    16/F
 
 
 
Women 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Susan Piccillo       Hamburg NY        0:55:49  0:07:29     50     4/F
    2. Maxine Packer        Niagara Falls NY  1:14:15  0:09:57    129    22/F
 
 
 
Women 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joanne York-rappl    Buffalo NY        0:48:59  0:06:34     17     1/F
    2. Sue Panaro           West Seneca NY    0:49:55  0:06:42     19     2/F
    3. Belinda Stoll        Lockport NY       1:07:50  0:09:06    105    12/F
    4. Ann More             Buffalo NY        1:11:24  0:09:35    125    20/F
    5. Toni Gallagher       Buffalo NY        1:14:17  0:09:58    130    23/F
 
 
 
Women 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Lynn Nuwer           Williamsville NY  1:03:44  0:08:33     90     7/F
    2. Marcia Hoak          Kenmore NY        1:05:36  0:08:48     97     9/F
    3. Nancy McGee          Williamsville NY  1:07:54  0:09:06    108    14/F
 
 
 
Women 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Judy Allyn           Tonawanda NY      0:55:32  0:07:27     45     3/F
    2. Sandra Hebeler       Sanborn NY        1:10:34  0:09:28    122    18/F
    3. Barbara Delgross     Kenmore NY        1:11:04  0:09:32    124    19/F
    4. Meg Syracuse         Buffalo NY        1:12:20  0:09:42    127    21/F
    5. Cynthia Jozwik-burge Niagara Falls NY  1:16:42  0:10:17    132    24/F
 
 
 
Women 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Chin Pompeo          Buffalo NY        1:06:56  0:08:59    102    11/F
    2. Andrea Sapone        Eggertsville NY   1:10:21  0:09:26    119    17/F
    3. Jan Adams            Buffalo NY        1:16:43  0:10:17    133    25/F
 
 
 
Women 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Janice Campbell      St Catherines ON  1:05:57  0:08:51     99    10/F
 
 
 
Women 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Edye Radice          Tonawanda NY      1:08:24  0:09:10    111    15/F
 
 
 
Women 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Helen Bueme          Lakeview NY       1:07:53  0:09:06    107    13/F



Top of Page








Men - Age Group Results       Women - Age Groups       Overall Finish Order
 
 
 
Men 25-29
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Jeffrey Stravino     Buffalo NY        0:45:17  0:06:04      7     7/M
    2. Richard Morales      Buffalo NY        0:55:08  0:07:24     41    39/M
    3. Matthew Romagnuolo   West Seneca NY    0:55:43  0:07:28     47    44/M
    4. James Hall            NY               0:56:08  0:07:32     51    47/M
    5. Andrew Moynihan      Buffalo NY        0:59:13  0:07:56     68    64/M
    6. William Rodgers      East Aurora NY    0:59:39  0:08:00     73    69/M
 
 
 
Men 30-34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Joseph Biasillo      West Seneca NY    0:40:05  0:05:23      2     2/M
    2. Maurillo Paz         Brockport NY      0:42:33  0:05:42      4     4/M
    3. Feliciano Lopez      Brockport NY      0:42:38  0:05:43      5     5/M
    4. Trinidad Paz         Brockport NY      0:44:55  0:06:01      6     6/M
    5. Michael Dabb         Elma NY           0:50:56  0:06:50     23    21/M
    6. Carl Michalewski     Elma NY           0:52:06  0:06:59     29    27/M
    7. Jim Mills            Hamburg NY        0:52:25  0:07:02     31    29/M
    8. David Zak            Buffalo NY        0:53:13  0:07:08     34    32/M
    9. Rick Queeno          Rome NY           0:53:19  0:07:09     35    33/M
   10. Michael Marsch       Lancaster NY      0:54:59  0:07:22     40    38/M
   11. John Reinholz        Cheektowaga NY    0:55:49  0:07:29     49    46/M
   12. Donald Paterson      Buffalo NY        0:59:37  0:08:00     72    68/M
   13. Michael Sampone      Buffalo NY        1:02:22  0:08:22     85    80/M
   14. Christopher Willett  Buffalo NY        1:03:16  0:08:29     88    83/M
 
 
 
Men 35-39
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David O'keeffe       Orchard Park NY   0:38:17  0:05:08      1     1/M
    2. Jeff Brisky          Franklinville NY  0:42:23  0:05:41      3     3/M
    3. Brian Murray         Newfane NY        0:45:27  0:06:06      8     8/M
    4. Jp Kennedy           Grand Island NY   0:45:48  0:06:09     11    11/M
    5. David Szafran        Niagara Falls NY  0:50:29  0:06:46     21    19/M
    6. Ed Mills             Buffalo NY        0:54:24  0:07:18     37    35/M
    7. Benjamin Pueschner   Buffalo NY        0:54:50  0:07:21     38    36/M
    8. Jim Malley           North Chili NY    0:55:46  0:07:29     48    45/M
    9. Mark Gillen          Buffalo NY        0:58:42  0:07:52     61    57/M
   10. Rich Anderson        N. Tonawanda NY   0:58:50  0:07:53     64    60/M
   11. Don Sanderson        N. Tonawanda NY   0:59:24  0:07:58     70    66/M
   12. James Podyma         Eden NY           1:10:30  0:09:27    121   104/M
 
 
 
Men 40-44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Arthur Hugh          Buffalo NY        0:46:57  0:06:18     13    13/M
    2. Francis Gallagher    Lockport NY       0:50:41  0:06:48     22    20/M
    3. David Rappl          Buffalo NY        0:51:15  0:06:52     25    23/M
    4. Robert Olay          Lockport NY       0:51:20  0:06:53     26    24/M
    5. Mark Kucharski       Tonawanda NY      0:52:46  0:07:05     32    30/M
    6. Joseph Kielb         Alden NY          0:52:47  0:07:05     33    31/M
    7. Thomas Williams      Buffalo NY        0:54:58  0:07:22     39    37/M
    8. Robert Smering       Orchard Park NY   0:55:20  0:07:25     42    40/M
    9. Ken Tangelder        West Seneca NY    0:55:22  0:07:26     43    41/M
   10. Lee Golebiewski      Buffalo NY        0:55:24  0:07:26     44    42/M
   11. Curtis Burge         Niagara Falls NY  0:57:04  0:07:39     53    49/M
   12. Nick Rodo            West Seneca NY    0:58:39  0:07:52     60    56/M
   13. Brad Battaglia       Cheektowaga NY    0:59:00  0:07:55     65    61/M
   14. William O'sullivan   Buffalo NY        0:59:17  0:07:57     69    65/M
   15. Anthony Garrow       N. Tonawanda NY   0:59:25  0:07:58     71    67/M
   16. Rocky Rockwell       Buffalo NY        1:01:17  0:08:13     81    76/M
   17. Brian Dunstan        Youngstown NY     1:01:46  0:08:17     82    77/M
   18. Kevin Kumor          West Seneca NY    1:04:13  0:08:37     93    85/M
   19. Henry Davis          Williamsville NY  1:06:15  0:08:53    100    90/M
   20. Tim Gallagher        Kenmore NY        1:07:25  0:09:02    104    93/M
   21. R. Michael Stoll     Lockport NY       1:07:51  0:09:06    106    94/M
   22. Michael Kaszynski    Kenmore NY        1:21:07  0:10:53    135   110/M
 
 
 
Men 45-49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Forrestel      Akron NY          0:46:37  0:06:15     12    12/M
    2. Jim Webb             Akron NY          0:47:39  0:06:23     14    14/M
    3. John Siess           Rochester NY      0:48:16  0:06:28     15    15/M
    4. Rich Gibson          Grand Island NY   0:56:16  0:07:33     52    48/M
    5. Timothy Geiger       Fredonia NY       0:57:16  0:07:41     54    50/M
    6. Carl Armstrong       Buffalo NY        0:58:21  0:07:50     58    54/M
    7. Peter Simon          Williamsville NY  0:58:30  0:07:51     59    55/M
    8. Mike Curry           West Seneca NY    0:58:43  0:07:52     62    58/M
    9. Kirk Kofod           Amherst NY        0:58:50  0:07:53     63    59/M
   10. Edward Eberl         South Wales NY    0:59:41  0:08:00     74    70/M
   11. Nick Lichtenthal     Tonawanda NY      0:59:46  0:08:01     75    71/M
   12. Roger Faulring       Youngstown NY     1:00:06  0:08:04     78    73/M
   13. Gary Siarkowski      Buffalo NY        1:01:06  0:08:12     80    75/M
   14. Louis Fiorella       N. Tonawanda NY   1:01:52  0:08:18     83    78/M
   15. John Jablonski       East Aurora NY    1:02:22  0:08:22     84    79/M
   16. Gene Autry           Anaheim CA        1:02:55  0:08:26     86    81/M
   17. Michael Willett      West Seneca NY    1:03:02  0:08:27     87    82/M
   18. Gary Strenkuski      Niagara Falls NY  1:05:04  0:08:44     95    87/M
   19. Gordon Chudy         Buffalo NY        1:05:55  0:08:50     98    89/M
   20. George Hlibiczuk     Lakeview NY       1:06:30  0:08:55    101    91/M
   21. Mike Dorobiala       Orchard Park NY   1:08:56  0:09:15    112    97/M
   22. Craig Johnson        Buffalo NY        1:09:38  0:09:20    115   100/M
   23. Gary Scott           Grand Island NY   1:09:39  0:09:20    116   101/M
   24. Lucian Greco         Lancaster NY      1:12:35  0:09:44    128   107/M
 
 
 
Men 50-54
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. David Sheridan       Hamilton ON       0:45:35  0:06:07      9     9/M
    2. Brian Campbell       St Catherines ON  0:48:25  0:06:30     16    16/M
    3. Paul Bullard         Kenmore NY        0:49:35  0:06:39     18    17/M
    4. David Bogdan         Buffalo NY        0:50:08  0:06:43     20    18/M
    5. Dan Wiesmore         Churchville NY    0:51:06  0:06:51     24    22/M
    6. Paul Bowers          Amherst NY        0:52:23  0:07:02     30    28/M
    7. Jim Glinsky          Pittsford NY      0:54:08  0:07:16     36    34/M
    8. Larry Ammon          Hamburg NY        0:57:23  0:07:42     55    51/M
    9. Sibatu Khahaifa      Buffalo NY        0:59:01  0:07:55     66    62/M
   10. Daniel Drabek        Buffalo NY        0:59:52  0:08:02     76    72/M
   11. Jerry Malczewski     Lancaster NY      1:01:01  0:08:11     79    74/M
   12. Russell Trippe       Niagara Falls NY  1:04:07  0:08:36     92    84/M
   13. Jeffrey Coleman      E Amherst NY      1:04:21  0:08:38     94    86/M
   14. Joseph Meindl        Orchard Park NY   1:08:18  0:09:10    109    95/M
   15. Wayne Chapp           NY               1:09:10  0:09:17    113    98/M
   16. Paul Hassall         TONAWANDA NY      1:10:08  0:09:24    118   102/M
   17. Paul Pazderski       Lancaster NY      1:11:02  0:09:32    123   105/M
   18. John Gorski          Buffalo NY        1:11:24  0:09:35    126   106/M
   19. Robert Semrau        Buffalo NY        1:19:02  0:10:36    134   109/M
 
 
 
Men 55-59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Carl Deluca          Batavia NY        0:51:22  0:06:53     27    25/M
    2. Kenneth Gordon       East Aurora NY    0:51:56  0:06:58     28    26/M
    3. Bill Stanton         West Seneca NY    0:55:37  0:07:28     46    43/M
    4. Frank Provenzano     Lockport NY       0:57:55  0:07:46     57    53/M
    5. Norman Ernst         Orchard Park NY   1:08:19  0:09:10    110    96/M
    6. Frank Pecenco        Clarence NY       1:10:22  0:09:26    120   103/M
    7. Carl Matthies        Alden NY          1:15:22  0:10:06    131   108/M
 
 
 
Men 60-64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Peter Swartout       Orchard Park NY   0:57:42  0:07:44     56    52/M
    2. Layton Hey           Kenmore NY        0:59:07  0:07:56     67    63/M
    3. Raymond Mashiotta    Hamburg NY        1:09:32  0:09:20    114    99/M
 
 
 
Men 65-69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Ed Whitlock          Milton ON         0:45:41  0:06:08     10    10/M
    2. Pete Carroll         Forestville NY    1:06:59  0:08:59    103    92/M
 
 
 
Men 75-98
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                 Town              Time     Pace    OvrAll   InSex
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1. Henry Sypniewski     Cheektowaga NY    1:05:07  0:08:44     96    88/M

Top of Page


Race Results At: BuffaloRunners.com