The Buffalo News

Runner of the Year 2020

Standings After 3 of 3 events
125th Annual YMCA Turkey Trot 8K - November 26, 2020

Last Updated: November 26 2020 4:17:32 PM
Events List       Final Results For 2019      
Women Overall Women Age Groups Men Overall Men Age Groups


  Men Overall     Points
1Steven HaagsmaGowandaNY12
1Dylan StevensEriePA12
1Nicholas TaboniBuffaloNY12
4James DickinsonBuffaloNY9
4Pete GratienBuffaloNY9
4Andrew MacDonaldHamburgNY9
7Greg SelkeNorth ChiliNY8
7Alex SimonHamburgNY8
7Thomas WilliamsBuffaloNY8
10Nick OrlowskiBuffaloNY7
10Andrew PfeifferWilliamsvilleNY7
10Matt ProhaskaLockportNY7
13Gregory Avila-ShahLewistonNY6
13Adam MooreBuffaloNY6
13Michael SeligOrchard ParkNY6
16Josh BehuniakBuffaloNY5
16Ken CrawfordBuffaloNY5
16Joe PitzonkaOrchard ParkNY5
19Brad HeronTonawandaNY4
19Mark KomosinskiOrchard ParkNY4
19Patrick MoranBuffaloNY4
22Anthony BelfattoN TonawandaNY3
22Benaleo DanielsBuffaloNY3
22David LadoriBuffaloNY3
25Paul HulmeEast AuroraNY2
25Tim MarrenEast AmherstNY2
25Joseph MobergBuffaloNY2
28Rowan KetchumBuffaloNY1
28Ted ThullMacedonNY1
28Michael WerneiwskiBuffaloNY1


  Women Overall     Points
1Sarah DannerGowandaNY12
1Kelsey GratienBuffaloNY12
1Aileen Hoak-LangeGlenwoodNY12
4Alyssa FunkLewistonNY9
4Jenny KeenanBuffaloNY9
4Allayva StierBuffaloNY9
7Erin BorekBuffaloNY8
7Sarah KirkeOrchard ParkNY8
7Kimberly TomasikOrchard ParkNY8
10Lynn GottfriedPenfieldNY7
10Rachel Kranitz McpheeBuffaloNY7
10Jennifer SeligClarks SummitPA7
13Cassie GoodmanPhelpsNY6
13Leslie HeimGetzvilleNY6
13Amanda MuldoonLancasterNY6
16Rachel ReichartMarillaNY5
16Heidi StraussBuffaloNY5
16Melina TerranovaBuffaloNY5
19Holly GriffithKennedyNY4
19Nikki HanaganWilliamsvilleNY4
19Carlin SullivanWest FallsNY4
22Karen Fuller-MarkhamFalconerNY3
22Krystal HoffmanBuffaloNY3
22Clare LositoWilliamsvilleNY3
25Brooke AdamsRandolphNY2
25Jane MogaveroBuffaloNY2
25Jody MusolinoNorth TonawandaNY2
28Alex BrewerAkronNY1
28Susan EaganBuffaloNY1
28Kierann TothEast AmherstNY1


  Women 20-24     Points
1Julia PanepintoBuffaloNY3
1Carlin SullivanWest FallsNY3
1Jaclyn TedescoBuffaloNY3
4Clare LositoWilliamsvilleNY2
5Livia ChaseNorth TonawandaNY1


  Women 25-29     Points
1Sarah DannerGowandaNY3
1Rachel ReichartMarillaNY3
1Kimberly TomasikOrchard ParkNY3
4Paige CuddihyBuffaloNY2
4Cassie GoodmanPhelpsNY2
4Emily LoweBuffaloNY2
7Megan CardWebsterNY1
7Lizzy MahoneyBuffaloNY1
7Katie PuntorieroBuffaloNY1


  Women 30-34     Points
1Alyssa FunkLewistonNY3
1Kelsey GratienBuffaloNY3
1Allayva StierBuffaloNY3
4Erin BorekBuffaloNY2
4Alex BrewerAkronNY2
4Melina TerranovaBuffaloNY2
7Brooke AdamsRandolphNY1
7Mary BostwickCheektowagaNY1
7Lauren DickersonBuffaloNY1


  Women 35-39     Points
1Aileen Hoak-LangeGlenwoodNY3
1Jenny KeenanBuffaloNY3
1Sarah KirkeOrchard ParkNY3
4Krystal HoffmanBuffaloNY2
4Amanda MuldoonLancasterNY2
4Jennifer SeligClarks SummitPA2
7Holly GriffithKennedyNY1
7Brenna GubalaBuffaloNY1
7Kierann TothEast AmherstNY1


  Women 40-44     Points
1Lynn GottfriedPenfieldNY3
1Mary LawrenceBostonNY3
1Jane MogaveroBuffaloNY3
4Kathleen Diina-FeldmanBeverlyMA2
4Heidi StraussBuffaloNY2
4Debra VertoskeLancasterNY2
7Beth DepasqualeLancasterNY1
7Sarah FixSpringvilleNY1
7Melissa HuddTonawandaNY1


  Women 45-49     Points
1Rachel Kranitz McpheeBuffaloNY5
2Courtney DailyEast AuroraNY3
2Jody MusolinoNorth TonawandaNY3
4Leslie HeimGetzvilleNY2
4Amy JensenEast AmherstNY2
6Nikki HanaganWilliamsvilleNY1
6Robin MitchellDelmarNY1
6Denise SeelbachTonawandaNY1


  Women 50-54     Points
1Maureen CallahanOrchard ParkNY3
1Jill LieberGetzvilleNY3
1Heather McIntyreRansomvilleNY3
4Susan PiccilloHamburgNY2
4Kathy ReynoldsBuffaloNY2
4Amanda WennerBuffaloNY2
7Kim GirolamoBurtonOH1
7Lisa KahlerNorth TonawandaNY1
7Joann Kiefer-WarrenBuffaloNY1


  Women 55-59     Points
1Lynne DimarcoClarence CenterNY3
1Sandra PopovichTonawandaNY3
1Susan StoneTorontoON3
4Cristine CapozziOleanNY2
4Carol DenysschenOrchard ParkNY2
4Catherine NugentBuffaloNY2
7Ann MoreBuffaloNY1
7Cindi RaeppleGrand IslandNY1
7Donna RenziBuffaloNY1


  Women 60-64     Points
1Annie GriffinBuffaloNY3
1Judy LemmonAmherstNY3
1Deborah MillerKenmoreNY3
4Nancy DuffyWilliamsvilleNY2
4Kathy GregoireHamburgNY2
4Stephanie SpritzerWilliamsvilleNY2
7Patricia BakerLockportNY1
7Mary DoranBurtNY1
7Joan MairaClarence CenterNY1


  Women 65-69     Points
1Brigitte SoltizAldenNY3
2Kathleen MellingVarysburgNY2
3Lynn WattsGrand IslandNY1


  Women 70-74     Points
1Judy HaganBuffaloNY3
1Noreen McAllisterHamburgNY3
3Barbara SauerBuffaloNY2
4Yvonne CleaverNiagara FallsON1


  Women 75-79     Points
1Ann BirdGrimsbyON3
2Mac MackenzieJamestownNY2
3Dianne ChisholmSt. CatharinesON1


  Women 80-84     Points
1Fran RoweNiagara FallsNY3
2Jean DoenchTorontoON2


  Women 85-89     Points
1Edna HyerOrchard ParkNY3


  Men 20-24     Points
1Gregory Avila-ShahLewistonNY3
1Benaleo DanielsBuffaloNY3
1Nicholas TaboniBuffaloNY3
4Josh BehuniakBuffaloNY2
4Paul PrawdzikBuffaloNY2
4James WagnerNiagara FallsNY2
7Anthony BelfattoN TonawandaNY1


  Men 25-29     Points
1Steven HaagsmaGowandaNY3
1Timothy ParksLancasterNY3
1Dylan StevensEriePA3
4James DickinsonBuffaloNY2
4Alex SimonHamburgNY2
4Elliott WoyshnerBuffaloNY2
7Daniel LammNorth TonawandaNY1
7Nick OrlowskiBuffaloNY1
7Matt ProhaskaLockportNY1


  Men 29     Points
1Brian CasilloBuffaloNY3


  Men 30-34     Points
1Pete GratienBuffaloNY3
1Andrew MacDonaldHamburgNY3
1Greg SelkeNorth ChiliNY3
4Patrick MoranBuffaloNY2
4Michael WarrenBuffaloNY2
4Thomas WilliamsBuffaloNY2
7Alan KnoellClarenceNY1
7Joseph MobergBuffaloNY1
7Andrew PfeifferWilliamsvilleNY1


  Men 35-39     Points
1Ken CrawfordBuffaloNY3
1Tim MarrenEast AmherstNY3
1Scott RichnavskyHamburgNY3
4Jeffrey GubalaBuffaloNY2
4Brad HeronTonawandaNY2
4John KoplimaeTorontoON2
7Matthew PopowiczPittsburghPA1
7Jay StainsbyBuffaloNY1
7William ZdonHamburgNY1


  Men 40-44     Points
1Joseph ChildsGrand IslandNY3
1Joe PitzonkaOrchard ParkNY3
1Michael SeligOrchard ParkNY3
1Jason TothEast AmherstNY3
5Frank PearsonSt. CatharinesON2
5Mark Wright, Jr.BuffaloNY2
7David LadoriBuffaloNY1
7Ken SansoneLancasterNY1


  Men 45-49     Points
1Mark KomosinskiOrchard ParkNY6
2Kevin BurkeBuffaloNY3
3Mark MusolinoNorth TonawandaNY2
3Adam PetersBuffaloNY2
3Scott ThompsonLake ViewNY2
6Anthony CinottiEast AuroraNY1
6TJ GrayLockportNY1
6Sean ScarisbrickYoungstownNY1


  Men 50-54     Points
1Paul HulmeEast AuroraNY6
2Glenn OsswaldBuffaloNY3
3James CilibertoBuffaloNY2
3Jim ParkBuffaloNY2
3Nicholas WhitmanBuffaloNY2
6Benjamin DwyerBuffaloNY1
6Paul GerspachLewistonNY1
6Jonathan LaneAmherstNY1


  Men 55-59     Points
1Jim FiglerHamburgNY3
1Paul PulinskiWilliamsvilleNY3
1Ted ThullMacedonNY3
4Jim McNerneySpringvilleNY2
4Louis PetrucciBuffaloNY2
4Robert VailNorth TonawandaNY2
7Shawn ChisholmHamiltonON1
7Chris KrebsLockportNY1
7David ShapiroBuffaloNY1


  Men 60-64     Points
1Langdon HubbardBuffaloNY3
1Sam LegierskiBuffaloNY3
1Roger RollWilliamsvilleNY3
4Joe CampbellSilver CreekNY2
4Ivar LupkinCheektowagaNY2
4Craig ScarupaLockportNY2
7Peter BukowskiBuffaloNY1
7James ClarkEast AuroraNY1
7Peter SomervilleTonawandaNY1


  Men 65-69     Points
1Ed BarauskasNiagara FallsNY3
1John CraneBuffaloNY3
1Barry LatnerWilliamsvilleNY3
4Bruce CarterAldenNY2
4Thomas FoelsEast AmherstNY2
4Thomas LansingBuffaloNY2
7Mark GoffGrand IslandNY1
7Mark MorganHamburgNY1
7John WrightAmherstNY1


  Men 70-74     Points
1Jim LovalloTonawandaNY3
1Harry O'HaraFredoniaNY3
1Edward TeterElmaNY3
4Philip LetaNiagara FallsNY2
4George McMenemyBurlingtonON2
6Bob CownieCanandaiguaNY1
6James SmigelskiLockportNY1


  Men 75-79     Points
1Stephen AshNorth TonawandaNY3
1Ed RussellEast AmherstNY3
1Michael Williams, Sr.West ValleyNY3
4Thomas CumboWilliamsvilleNY2
5Victor RutkoskiEriePA1


  Men 80-84     Points
1Kent ChisholmSt. CatharinesON3
2Patrick DelaneyDepewNY2


BuffaloRunners Monkey Mascot
Copyright © 2001 - 2018   BuffaloRunners.com